Ohio Valley (OVC) Outdoor Performance List - Women

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lawrence, Tamdra SO-2 Murray State 11.51 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
2 Thompson, Kayla JR-3 Jacksonville St. 11.81 South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
3 Netter, Garielle FR-1 Austin Peay 11.86 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
4 Saffa, Anita JR-3 Eastern Illinois 11.92 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
5 Lane, Nyjah SO-2 Eastern Illinois 11.96 Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
5 Davis, Raven SR-4 Tennessee St. 11.96 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
7 Tolbert, Tymeitha FR-1 Austin Peay 12.00 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
8 Battle, Diamond FR-1 Austin Peay 12.01 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
8 Abdur-Rafia, Norma FR-1 Murray State 12.01 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
10 Barnes, Tiffany SR-4 Tennessee St. 12.14 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
11 Anyaogu, Angelica SR-4 Eastern Illinois 12.20 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
12 Leonce , Sharnique SR-4 Tennessee Tech 12.21 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
13 White, Daijah SO-2 Murray State 12.25 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
14 Williams, Crystal SR-4 Tennessee St. 12.27 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
15 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 12.28 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017
16 Ramsey, Maya SR-4 Tennessee St. 12.34 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
17 Jones, Chancis JR-3 Austin Peay 12.37 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
18 Wise, Hanna SR-4 Austin Peay 12.45 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2017
19 Halls, Brejhe SO-2 Tennessee St. 12.55 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
20 Savoy, Chynna FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 12.62 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
21 Saines, Nysia SO-2 Austin Peay 12.66 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
21 Cassell, Ivory SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 12.66 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
23 Curlin, Anna JR-3 Murray State 12.73 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
24 Pilcher, Jasmyn FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 12.74 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
24 White, Sonja JR-3 Austin Peay 12.74 JSU Gamecock Quad Invite Mar 11, 2017

200m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, NaAsha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 23.13 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
2 Lawrence, Tamdra SO-2 Murray State 23.26 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
3 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 23.33 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
4 Leonce , Sharnique SR-4 Tennessee Tech 23.93 Virginia Challenge Apr 21, 2017
4 Saffa, Anita JR-3 Eastern Illinois 23.93 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
6 Abdur-Rafia, Norma FR-1 Murray State 24.23 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
7 Thompson, Kayla JR-3 Jacksonville St. 24.40 South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
8 Baynes, LaCarol SO-2 Belmont 24.56 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
9 Netter, Garielle FR-1 Austin Peay 24.69 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2017
10 Tomlinson, Georgia JR-3 SE Missouri 24.83 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
11 Williams, Crystal SR-4 Tennessee St. 24.84 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2017
12 Jimmar, Kyla FR-1 Tennessee St. 24.85 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
13 Morris, Terri SR-4 Austin Peay 24.93 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2017
14 Payne, Jocelyn SO-2 Murray State 25.03 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
15 Barnes, Tiffany SR-4 Tennessee St. 25.05 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
16 Dorsey, Miya SO-2 SE Missouri 25.08 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
16 Jackson, D'Airien SO-2 Tennessee Tech 25.08 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017
18 White, Lauren JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 25.10 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
19 Johnson, Myiah SR-4 Austin Peay 25.11 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
20 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 25.18 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
21 Lane, Nyjah SO-2 Eastern Illinois 25.20 Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
22 Younginer, Gabrielle SO-2 Tennessee St. 25.30 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2017
23 White, Daijah SO-2 Murray State 25.33 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic Apr 21, 2017
23 Spann, Darneisha JR-3 Eastern Illinois 25.33 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
25 Savoy, Chynna FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 25.39 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017

400m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, NaAsha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 52.00 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
2 Jackson, D'Airien SO-2 Tennessee Tech 53.91 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
3 Abdur-Rafia, Norma FR-1 Murray State 55.53 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
4 Tomlinson, Georgia JR-3 SE Missouri 56.03 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
5 Pryor, Christian JR-3 Tennessee St. 56.15 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
6 Joseph, Jaydean SR-4 Tennessee Tech 56.29 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
7 Morris, Terri SR-4 Austin Peay 56.35 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
8 Pryor, Kayla JR-3 Tennessee St. 57.39 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
9 Baynes, LaCarol SO-2 Belmont 57.58 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
10 Thiesing, Amelia FR-1 Austin Peay 57.63 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
11 Banks, Mikayla SO-2 Tennessee St. 57.67 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
12 Allen, Jala FR-1 Austin Peay 57.70 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
13 Kiely, Megan SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 57.72 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017
14 Curlin, Anna JR-3 Murray State 57.75 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017
15 Thornton, D'Myia FR-1 Murray State 57.81 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
16 McAdam, Hilary FR-1 Murray State 57.93 Margaret Simmons Invitational Mar 31, 2017
17 Saffa, Anita JR-3 Eastern Illinois 58.17 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
18 Parham, Jasmine SR-4 Jacksonville St. 58.18 JSU Gamecock Quad Invite Mar 11, 2017
19 Crawford, Mallory SR-4 Austin Peay 58.45 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
20 King, Alexia SO-2 Tennessee St. 58.55 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
21 Lawrence, Tamdra SO-2 Murray State 58.94 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
22 Dominguez, Stephanie JR-3 Eastern Illinois 59.07 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 Mar 31, 2017
23 Keith, Sophia FR-1 Eastern Illinois 59.09 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
24 Jones, Shirley SO-2 Eastern Illinois 59.43 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
24 Fouch, Ashley SR-4 Eastern Illinois 59.43 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 Mar 31, 2017

800m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Yost, Haley SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:08.12 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
2 Paris, Kristen SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:09.36 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 26, 2017
2 Jackson, D'Airien SO-2 Tennessee Tech 2:09.36 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
4 Pryor, Christian JR-3 Tennessee St. 2:09.76 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
5 James, Julie SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:09.84 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
6 Rennick , Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 2:11.67 Tennessee Challenge May 6, 2017
7 Brandt, Sarah SR-4 Tennessee Tech 2:12.25 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
8 Parks, Megan SR-4 SE Missouri 2:12.36 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
9 Sorrell, Emily FR-1 Jacksonville St. 2:13.52 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
10 Zeitz, Madison JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 2:13.95 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
11 McAdam, Hilary FR-1 Murray State 2:14.20 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
12 Stremler, Madison SO-2 Tennessee Tech 2:15.46 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
13 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 2:15.99 Bill Cornell Spring Classic Mar 25, 2017
14 Grams, Meggan SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:16.15 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
15 Weston, Tia SR-4 Murray State 2:16.88 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
16 Mendoza, Jocelyne SO-2 Eastern Illinois 2:17.14 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
17 Overby, Eilish JR-3 SE Missouri 2:17.97 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
18 Weems, Kiera JR-3 Belmont 2:18.05 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
19 Knott, Carli FR-1 SE Missouri 2:18.29 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
20 Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 2:18.41 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 1, 2017
21 Hester, Ali SR-4 Murray State 2:18.53 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
22 Martin, Kara FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:19.47 Bill Cornell Spring Classic Mar 25, 2017
23 Shea, Kaitlyn SO-2 SE Missouri 2:19.52 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
24 Spearman, Jasmir SO-2 Tennessee St. 2:20.53 North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
25 Ayuen, Agok FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:20.56 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017

1500m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Yost, Haley SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:23.09 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
2 Imer, Charlotte JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:24.80 Virginia Challenge Apr 21, 2017
3 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 4:26.30 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
4 Boschan, Luisa JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:30.77 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
5 Grams, Meggan SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:31.83 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
6 Rennick , Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 4:32.25 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
7 Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:35.59 Centre Twilight Apr 14, 2017
8 James, Julie SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:35.66 Wisconsin Alumni Classic May 5, 2017
9 Martin, Kara FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 4:35.87 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
10 Miller, Haley JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 4:37.73 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
11 Paris, Kristen SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:38.42 Bill Cornell Spring Classic Mar 25, 2017
12 Shea, Kaitlyn SO-2 SE Missouri 4:38.78 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
13 Zeitz, Madison JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:38.97 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
14 Hester, Ali SR-4 Murray State 4:39.06 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
15 Brandt, Sarah SR-4 Tennessee Tech 4:39.11 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
16 Handley, Ivy SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:41.17 Bill Cornell Spring Classic Mar 25, 2017
17 Weems, Kiera JR-3 Belmont 4:41.74 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2017
18 Kiborus, Lilian FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:42.92 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
19 Swenson, Mason FR-1 Murray State 4:43.13 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017
20 Cheriuyot, Galdys SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:43.20 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
21 Sorrell, Emily FR-1 Jacksonville St. 4:43.89 JSU Choccolocco Challenge Apr 1, 2017
22 Edmonds, Emma FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 4:44.04 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
23 Young, Mallory SO-2 Belmont 4:44.39 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
24 Garippo, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:44.44 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
25 Goff, Aly FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 4:44.73 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite Mar 31, 2017

5000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Imer, Charlotte JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 15:59.32 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2017
2 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 16:06.55 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2017
3 Boschan, Luisa JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:20.98 Virginia Challenge Apr 21, 2017
4 Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:56.59 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2017
5 Kiborus, Lilian FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 16:58.03 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2017
6 Shea, Kaitlyn SO-2 SE Missouri 17:09.39 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite Mar 31, 2017
7 Hester, Ali SR-4 Murray State 17:18.16 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
8 Cheriuyot, Galdys SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 17:21.03 Virginia Challenge Apr 21, 2017
9 Baldwin, Maria JR-3 Eastern Illinois 17:25.11 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
10 King, Jessica JR-3 Belmont 17:25.38 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2017
11 Handley, Ivy SR-4 Eastern Illinois 17:28.23 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 Mar 31, 2017
12 Garippo, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Illinois 17:28.73 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
13 O'Brien, Sydney JR-3 SE Missouri 17:32.02 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
14 Garippo, Ruth SR-4 Eastern Illinois 17:32.74 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 Mar 31, 2017
15 Mohrmann, Danielle FR-1 SE Missouri 17:34.72 Tiger Track Classic Apr 7, 2017
16 Miller, Haley JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 17:37.41 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
17 Schardt, Kortney FR-1 Belmont 17:40.37 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2017
18 Young, Mallory SO-2 Belmont 17:43.55 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
19 Rennick , Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 17:43.77 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
20 Edmonds, Emma FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 17:46.06 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
21 Smith, Meagan JR-3 Murray State 17:46.88 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
22 Martin, Kara FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 17:54.76 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite Mar 31, 2017
23 Kipaglat, Emmaculate SO-2 Austin Peay 17:55.58 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
24 Brauer, Maria FR-1 Belmont 17:57.60 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2017
25 Kennedy, Erin SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 17:58.24 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017

10,000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Garippo, Ruth SR-4 Eastern Illinois 35:20.52 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
2 O'Brien, Sydney JR-3 SE Missouri 35:38.56 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
3 Shea, Kaitlyn SO-2 SE Missouri 35:56.84 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
4 Handley, Ivy SR-4 Eastern Illinois 36:35.94 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
5 Smith, Meagan JR-3 Murray State 36:37.80 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
6 Kennedy, Erin SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 36:54.80 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
7 Kipaglat, Emmaculate SO-2 Austin Peay 37:13.94 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite Mar 31, 2017
8 Martin, Amelia JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 37:16.56 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite Mar 31, 2017
9 Baldwin, Maria JR-3 Eastern Illinois 37:37.53 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
10 Cheriuyot, Galdys SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 37:37.71 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
11 Flaherty, Emily JR-3 Murray State 37:46.70 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
12 Clarke, Jess JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 37:52.30 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
13 Grasberger, Katherine JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 38:22.00 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
14 Young, Mallory SO-2 Belmont 38:27.72 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
15 Brauer, Maria FR-1 Belmont 38:33.12 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
16 Hutchcraft, Rachel SO-2 SE Missouri 38:42.45 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite Mar 31, 2017
17 Larkin, Sydney FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 38:50.24 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite Mar 31, 2017
18 Grogan, Caroline JR-3 Murray State 38:50.90 Wash U Invitational Mar 31, 2017
19 Murray, Purity SR-4 Tennessee Tech 39:17.32 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
20 Sweatt, Allie SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 40:00.11 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
21 Woodward, Sarah-Emily JR-3 Austin Peay 40:28.10 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite Mar 31, 2017

100H

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 13.12 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
2 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 13.22 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
3 Williams, Crystal SR-4 Tennessee St. 13.61 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
4 Johnson, Myiah SR-4 Austin Peay 13.67 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
5 Leonce , Sharnique SR-4 Tennessee Tech 13.75 Virginia Challenge Apr 21, 2017
6 Spann, Darneisha JR-3 Eastern Illinois 13.98 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
7 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 14.14 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
8 Johnson-Bell, Ke'Asia FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 14.33 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017
9 Ramsey, Maya SR-4 Tennessee St. 14.37 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
10 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 14.49 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
11 Jimmar, Kyla FR-1 Tennessee St. 14.52 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
12 Cook, Brittany SO-2 Jacksonville St. 14.75 JSU Choccolocco Challenge Apr 1, 2017
13 Black, Kaitlyn FR-1 Austin Peay 14.80 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2017
14 Perry, Blake JR-3 Jacksonville St. 14.81 Emory Invitational Mar 17, 2017
15 White, Lauren JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 14.96 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
16 Harris, Christiana SR-4 Austin Peay 15.07 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
17 Master, Tori SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15.19 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
18 Robinson, Eshe' SO-2 Tennessee Tech 15.27 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
19 Richard, Katie FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 15.29 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
20 White, Sonja JR-3 Austin Peay 15.30 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
21 Tarvin, Selena JR-3 Jacksonville St. 15.36 South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
22 Rich, Bethany FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 15.44 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
23 Brooks, Leslie FR-1 SE Missouri 15.46 Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) Apr 14, 2017
24 Maclin, Bryana FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 15.85 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
25 White, Rachel FR-1 SE Missouri 15.91 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017

400H

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dorsey, Miya SO-2 SE Missouri 1:00.25 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
2 Pryor, Kayla JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:01.03 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2017
3 Payne, Jocelyn SO-2 Murray State 1:01.44 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
4 Jones, Shirley SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:01.48 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
5 Kiely, Megan SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 1:01.87 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
6 Baynes, LaCarol SO-2 Belmont 1:02.16 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
7 King, Alexia SO-2 Tennessee St. 1:02.69 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
8 Liebenberg, Crystal SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1:03.11 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
9 Johnson-Bell, Ke'Asia FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1:03.89 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
10 Master, Tori SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:04.75 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
11 Jimmar, Kyla FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:05.47 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
12 Dominguez, Stephanie JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:05.81 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
13 Adcock, Taylor SR-4 Murray State 1:05.99 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
14 Smith, Tayler FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:06.17 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
15 Allen, Jada FR-1 Austin Peay 1:06.76 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
16 Richard, Katie FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1:07.46 2017 Kentucky Relays May 6, 2017
17 White, Rachel FR-1 SE Missouri 1:07.68 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite Mar 31, 2017
18 Maclin, Bryana FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:08.74 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
19 Carnovale, Gina SR-4 Jacksonville St. 1:08.92 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
20 Black, Kaitlyn FR-1 Austin Peay 1:11.15 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017
21 Pilcher, Jasmyn FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:16.34 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
22 Bailey, Hannah SR-4 Morehead State 1:18.93 Stan Lyons 2017 Mar 18, 2017

3000 Steeple

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 10:30.63 Virginia Challenge Apr 21, 2017
2 Miller, Haley JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 10:37.58 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
3 Garippo, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Illinois 10:42.14 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
4 Rennick , Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 10:54.69 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
5 Garippo, Ruth SR-4 Eastern Illinois 10:59.84 Wisconsin Alumni Classic May 5, 2017
6 Hester, Ali SR-4 Murray State 11:04.74 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic Apr 21, 2017
7 Priddy, Rebekah JR-3 Murray State 11:10.33 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
8 Swenson, Mason FR-1 Murray State 11:11.19 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
9 Sumner, Angie JR-3 SE Missouri 11:13.90 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2017
10 Parks, Erica SR-4 Morehead State 11:22.65 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
11 Bailey, Hannah SR-4 Morehead State 11:27.81 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
12 Murray, Purity SR-4 Tennessee Tech 11:41.05 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017
13 Thomas, Anna SO-2 SE Missouri 11:44.80 Tiger Track Classic Apr 7, 2017
14 Weems, Kiera JR-3 Belmont 11:46.44 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
15 Mutai, Ida SO-2 Murray State 11:51.38 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
16 Storms, Jenna SO-2 Tennessee Tech 11:57.18 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017
17 George, Andrea JR-3 SE Missouri 12:01.81 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
18 Polycarpou, Leah SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 12:20.17 OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
19 Collet, Caroline JR-3 Eastern Illinois 12:28.40 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
20 Sebok, Amelia FR-1 Morehead State 13:40.41 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017

High Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Knapp, Haleigh JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1.79m 5' 10.5" Wisconsin Alumni Classic May 5, 2017
2 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 1.74m 5' 8.5" NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
3 Edwards, Erica SO-2 Jacksonville St. 1.70m 5' 7" 2017 Alabama A and M University Bulldog Invitational Apr 7, 2017
3 Leonce , Sharnique SR-4 Tennessee Tech 1.70m 5' 7" Virginia Challenge Apr 21, 2017
3 Blackburn, Deborrah JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 1.70m 5' 7" Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
6 Gibbs, Nia SO-2 Austin Peay 1.67m 5' 5.75" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
7 White, Lauren JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 1.65m 5' 5" Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) Apr 14, 2017
7 Drummond, NaScottisha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1.65m 5' 5" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
7 Caudle, Briana FR-1 Jacksonville St. 1.65m 5' 5" War Eagle Invititaional Apr 21, 2017
10 Ross, Keyondria JR-3 Austin Peay 1.64m 5' 4.5" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
11 Porch, Baylee FR-1 Jacksonville St. 1.61m 5' 3.25" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
12 Rollins, Madison FR-1 Jacksonville St. 1.60m 5' 3" 2017 Alabama A and M University Bulldog Invitational Apr 7, 2017
12 Harris, Christiana SR-4 Austin Peay 1.60m 5' 3" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
12 Moorhouse, Hannah Beth SO-2 Belmont 1.60m 5' 3" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
15 Tewes, Hope FR-1 Murray State 1.58m 5' 2.25" Margaret Simmons Invitational Mar 31, 2017
16 Main, Aubrey SO-2 Murray State 1.55m 5' 1" Margaret Simmons Invitational Mar 31, 2017
16 Fox, Billi FR-1 Eastern Illinois 1.55m 5' 1" Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
16 Doellman, Jena SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 1.55m 5' 1" Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
16 Robinson, Eshe' SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1.55m 5' 1" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
16 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 1.55m 5' 1" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
21 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 1.52m 4' 11.75" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
22 Lacy, Hailey FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1.50m 4' 11" 2017 Kentucky Relays May 6, 2017
22 Tarvin, Selena JR-3 Jacksonville St. 1.50m 4' 11" Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi Mar 24, 2017
24 Young, Sydney FR-1 Morehead State 1.41m 4' 7.5" Stan Lyons 2017 Mar 18, 2017
25 Rich, Bethany FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1.37m 4' 6" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017

Long Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 6.31m 20' 8.5" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
2 Byrd, Nichyria SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 6.25m 20' 6.25" Gateway Classic Apr 8, 2017
3 Pitts, Kaylnn SR-4 Austin Peay 6.14m 20' 1.75" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
4 Jones, Chancis JR-3 Austin Peay 6.13m 20' 1.5" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
5 Anyaogu, Angelica SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.09m 19' 11.75" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
6 Marcinek, Anna-Elizabeth JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 5.94m 19' 6" Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
7 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 5.82m 19' 1.25" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
8 White, Lauren JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 5.72m 18' 9.25" Gateway Classic Apr 8, 2017
9 Cook, Brittany SO-2 Jacksonville St. 5.70m 18' 8.5" JSU Choccolocco Challenge Apr 1, 2017
10 Leonce , Sharnique SR-4 Tennessee Tech 5.68m 18' 7.75" Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
11 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 5.67m 18' 7.25" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
12 Younginer, Gabrielle SO-2 Tennessee St. 5.65m 18' 6.5" Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2017
13 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 5.61m 18' 5" Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
14 Gibbs, Brittney SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 5.54m 18' 2.25" 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite Mar 31, 2017
15 Cassell, Ivory SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 5.51m 18' 1" Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
16 Tarvin, Selena JR-3 Jacksonville St. 5.50m 18' 0.5" South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
17 Butler, Amia SR-4 Austin Peay 5.45m 17' 10.75" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
18 Portis, Brion JR-3 Eastern Illinois 5.44m 17' 10.25" Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
19 Harris, Christiana SR-4 Austin Peay 5.38m 17' 8" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
20 Lawrence, Tamdra SO-2 Murray State 5.37m 17' 7.5" Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
20 Smith, Raven SO-2 Tennessee Tech 5.37m 17' 7.5" 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017
22 Rich, Bethany FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 5.36m 17' 7" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
23 Woods, Ashleigh JR-3 Austin Peay 5.34m 17' 6.25" Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
24 Lacy, Hailey FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 5.24m 17' 2.25" Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
25 Brooks, Leslie FR-1 SE Missouri 5.20m 17' 0.75" Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) Apr 14, 2017

Triple Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 13.62m 44' 8.25" North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2 Jones, Chancis JR-3 Austin Peay 12.90m 42' 4" Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
3 Pitts, Kaylnn SR-4 Austin Peay 12.70m 41' 8" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
4 Gibbs, Brittney SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 12.34m 40' 6" Gateway Classic Apr 8, 2017
5 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 12.30m 40' 4.25" Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
6 Cook, Brittany SO-2 Jacksonville St. 12.17m 39' 11.25" JSU Choccolocco Challenge Apr 1, 2017
7 Smith, Raven SO-2 Tennessee Tech 12.15m 39' 10.5" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
8 Portis, Brion JR-3 Eastern Illinois 12.05m 39' 6.5" Bill Cornell Spring Classic Mar 25, 2017
9 Byrd, Nichyria SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 12.04m 39' 6" Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) Apr 14, 2017
10 Perry, Blake JR-3 Jacksonville St. 11.92m 39' 1.25" JSU Gamecock Quad Invite Mar 11, 2017
11 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 11.91m 39' 1" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
12 Younginer, Gabrielle SO-2 Tennessee St. 11.88m 38' 11.75" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
13 Botts, Darrian JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 11.70m 38' 4.75" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
14 Halls, Brejhe SO-2 Tennessee St. 11.64m 38' 2.25" Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
15 Shaw, Briana FR-1 Austin Peay 11.62m 38' 1.5" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
16 Drummond, NaScottisha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 11.30m 37' 1" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
17 Stewart , Maryssa SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 10.99m 36' 0.75" Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 1, 2017
18 Brooks, Leslie FR-1 SE Missouri 10.54m 34' 7" Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
19 Tewes, Hope FR-1 Murray State 10.30m 33' 9.5" Bellarmine Classic 2017 Apr 22, 2017

Shot Put

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Buckwalter, Bryn SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15.22m 49' 11.25" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
2 Bennett, Courtney JR-3 Jacksonville St. 15.11m 49' 7" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
3 Nolan, Claire JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 15.03m 49' 3.75" Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
4 Gutierrez, Kayla SR-4 SE Missouri 14.48m 47' 6.25" Wisconsin Alumni Classic May 5, 2017
5 Merritt, Sophie FR-1 Jacksonville St. 14.40m 47' 3" 2017 Alabama A and M University Bulldog Invitational Apr 7, 2017
6 Gordon, Daimer SO-2 Tennessee St. 13.78m 45' 2.5" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
7 Baker, McKenna SO-2 SE Missouri 13.30m 43' 7.75" Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
8 Yeley, Lexie SO-2 Eastern Illinois 13.13m 43' 1" Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
9 Lauzon, Megan SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 13.07m 42' 10.75" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
10 Wagner, Jewel FR-1 Murray State 13.06m 42' 10.25" Margaret Simmons Invitational Mar 31, 2017
11 Jakich, Catherine SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 13.05m 42' 9.75" Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) Apr 14, 2017
12 Carey, Destiny FR-1 Murray State 12.79m 41' 11.5" Margaret Simmons Invitational Mar 31, 2017
13 Nicholson, Abigail FR-1 Eastern Illinois 12.75m 41' 10" Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
14 Smith, Michaela FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 12.72m 41' 8.75" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
15 Cagle, Mary FR-1 Jacksonville St. 12.34m 40' 6" Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi Mar 24, 2017
16 Andersen, Alyssa JR-3 Belmont 12.29m 40' 4" Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 17, 2017
17 Woodley, Jasmine FR-1 Eastern Illinois 12.01m 39' 5" Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
18 Hibbard, Karly SO-2 Belmont 11.64m 38' 2.25" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
19 White, Lauren JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 11.57m 37' 11.5" Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
20 Taylor, Amani FR-1 Tennessee St. 11.52m 37' 9.5" Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
21 LeNeair, Chy'enne SR-4 Tennessee St. 11.44m 37' 6.5" Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
22 Alsup, Hannah JR-3 Tennessee St. 11.01m 36' 1.5" Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
23 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 10.85m 35' 7.25" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
24 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 10.57m 34' 8.25" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
25 Robinson, Eshe' SO-2 Tennessee Tech 10.14m 33' 3.25" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017

Discus

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gutierrez, Kayla SR-4 SE Missouri 48.95m 160' 7" Wisconsin Alumni Classic May 5, 2017
2 Buckwalter, Bryn SR-4 Eastern Illinois 48.28m 158' 5" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
3 Yeley, Lexie SO-2 Eastern Illinois 46.91m 153' 11" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
4 Bennett, Courtney JR-3 Jacksonville St. 46.12m 151' 4" South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
5 Lauzon, Megan SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 45.33m 148' 9" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
6 Merritt, Sophie FR-1 Jacksonville St. 44.35m 145' 6" 2017 Alabama A and M University Bulldog Invitational Apr 7, 2017
7 Smith, Michaela FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 43.46m 142' 7" Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
8 Jakich, Catherine SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 43.37m 142' 3" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
9 Taylor, Amani FR-1 Tennessee St. 43.08m 141' 4" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
10 Ellis, Jessenia FR-1 SE Missouri 42.12m 138' 2" Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
11 Scott, Bryana FR-1 Jacksonville St. 41.86m 137' 4" War Eagle Invititaional Apr 21, 2017
12 Diana, Nicollette SR-4 Eastern Illinois 41.14m 135' 0" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
13 Nicholson, Abigail FR-1 Eastern Illinois 40.58m 133' 2" Bill Cornell Spring Classic Mar 25, 2017
14 Virgl, Lizzie JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 40.21m 131' 11" Gateway Classic Apr 8, 2017
15 LeNeair, Chy'enne SR-4 Tennessee St. 39.92m 131' 0" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
16 Gordon, Daimer SO-2 Tennessee St. 36.51m 119' 9" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
17 Baker, McKenna SO-2 SE Missouri 35.77m 117' 4" 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
18 Alsup, Hannah JR-3 Tennessee St. 35.61m 116' 10" Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
19 Carey, Destiny FR-1 Murray State 34.85m 114' 4" 2017 APSU Govs Invitational Apr 14, 2017
20 Woodley, Jasmine FR-1 Eastern Illinois 34.56m 113' 5" Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
21 Rehkamp, Rachel FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 32.43m 106' 5" Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
22 Watkins, Shelby FR-1 Morehead State 9.40m 30' 10" Stan Lyons 2017 Mar 18, 2017
23 Best, Lauren SO-2 Morehead State 7.62m 25' 0" Miami Duals Apr 1, 2017
24 Martin, Jessica FR-1 Morehead State 7.42m 24' 4" Stan Lyons 2017 Mar 18, 2017

Hammer

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gutierrez, Kayla SR-4 SE Missouri 57.45m 188' 6" Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
2 Virgl, Lizzie JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 53.77m 176' 5" Wisconsin Alumni Classic May 5, 2017
3 Hardin, Josie SR-4 Belmont 53.68m 176' 1" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
4 Buckwalter, Bryn SR-4 Eastern Illinois 52.87m 173' 5" EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 Mar 31, 2017
5 Caceres, Noelia FR-1 Jacksonville St. 52.65m 172' 9" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
6 Andersen, Alyssa JR-3 Belmont 52.31m 171' 7" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
7 Woodley, Jasmine FR-1 Eastern Illinois 51.11m 167' 8" Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
8 Bennett, Courtney JR-3 Jacksonville St. 50.76m 166' 6" Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi Mar 24, 2017
9 Gordon, Daimer SO-2 Tennessee St. 49.98m 164' 0" Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2017
10 Nolan, Claire JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 49.36m 161' 11" Gateway Classic Apr 8, 2017
11 Lauzon, Megan SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 47.77m 156' 9" Gateway Classic Apr 8, 2017
12 Wagner, Jewel FR-1 Murray State 47.50m 155' 10" Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
13 Diana, Nicollette SR-4 Eastern Illinois 47.20m 154' 10" Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
14 Alsup, Hannah JR-3 Tennessee St. 46.94m 154' 0" North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
15 Branford, Aquanita JR-3 Jacksonville St. 46.53m 152' 8" JSU Gamecock Quad Invite Mar 11, 2017
16 Yeley, Lexie SO-2 Eastern Illinois 46.23m 151' 8" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
17 LeNeair, Chy'enne SR-4 Tennessee St. 43.94m 144' 2" Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
18 Ellis, Jessenia FR-1 SE Missouri 43.51m 142' 9" 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
19 Jakich, Catherine SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 40.86m 134' 1" Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) Apr 14, 2017
20 Baker, McKenna SO-2 SE Missouri 39.80m 130' 7" 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
21 Carey, Destiny FR-1 Murray State 39.68m 130' 2" Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
22 Gootee, Rachel JR-3 Murray State 39.36m 129' 2" Margaret Simmons Invitational Mar 31, 2017
23 Cagle, Mary FR-1 Jacksonville St. 38.47m 126' 2" JSU Gamecock Quad Invite Mar 11, 2017
24 Smith, Michaela FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 37.98m 124' 7" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
25 Tweddle, Morgan JR-3 Belmont 37.42m 122' 9" Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017

Javelin

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ballentina, Marelly FR-1 Jacksonville St. 42.70m 140' 1" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
2 Romei, Greta FR-1 Jacksonville St. 42.37m 139' 0" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
3 Hibbard, Karly SO-2 Belmont 41.28m 135' 5" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
4 Susnjar, Antonia SR-4 Tennessee Tech 40.18m 131' 10" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
5 Branford, Aquanita JR-3 Jacksonville St. 39.74m 130' 4" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
6 Diana, Nicollette SR-4 Eastern Illinois 38.60m 126' 8" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
7 White, Lauren JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 37.54m 123' 2" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
8 Higgins, Kristen JR-3 Murray State 37.32m 122' 5" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
9 Porch, Baylee FR-1 Jacksonville St. 37.27m 122' 3" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
10 Yeley, Lexie SO-2 Eastern Illinois 36.76m 120' 7" EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 Mar 31, 2017
11 Harris, Christiana SR-4 Austin Peay 36.45m 119' 7" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
12 Ebert, Kaitlyn SO-2 Eastern Illinois 36.24m 118' 11" Bill Cornell Spring Classic Mar 25, 2017
13 Tarvin, Selena JR-3 Jacksonville St. 35.97m 118' 0" South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
14 Virgl, Lizzie JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 35.22m 115' 7" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
15 Lacy, Hailey FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 34.34m 112' 8" Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 1, 2017
16 Andersen, Alyssa JR-3 Belmont 34.06m 111' 9" Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 17, 2017
17 Hopkins, Catherine SO-2 SE Missouri 32.95m 108' 1" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
18 Leonce , Sharnique SR-4 Tennessee Tech 31.56m 103' 6" Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
19 Tweddle, Morgan JR-3 Belmont 30.85m 101' 2" Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 17, 2017
20 Cagle, Mary FR-1 Jacksonville St. 30.39m 99' 8" South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
21 Gootee, Rachel JR-3 Murray State 29.36m 96' 4" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
22 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 29.18m 95' 9" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
23 Davis, Raven SR-4 Tennessee St. 28.47m 93' 5" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
24 Taylor, Amani FR-1 Tennessee St. 28.46m 93' 4" OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2017
25 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 27.59m 90' 6" 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 7, 2017