The Summit League Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Adams, Malachi SO-2 Western Illinois 10.29 Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2 Hicks, D'Khari SR-4 Oral Roberts 10.32 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
3 Williams, Gawain JR-3 South Dakota 10.38 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
4 Akerele, Omeiza JR-3 Oral Roberts 10.43 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
5 Zenner, Sam FR-1 South Dakota St. 10.51 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
6 Butler, JT JR-3 North Dakota State 10.52 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
7 Reagan, Joe SO-2 South Dakota 10.55 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
8 Malau, Aobakwe FR-1 Oral Roberts 10.59 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
9 Morrow, Charles SR-4 Western Illinois 10.63 Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
10 Thony, Jack SR-4 South Dakota 10.65 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
11 Larson, Landon FR-1 South Dakota St. 10.66 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
12 Rainwater, Ted SO-2 North Dakota State 10.67 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
13 Gorney, Karter SO-2 North Dakota State 10.76 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
14 Clark, Sam FR-1 South Dakota 10.85 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
15 Bednar, Joe SR-4 South Dakota St. 10.96 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
16 Arnold, Bo SR-4 South Dakota St. 10.97 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
17 Steele, Gavin FR-1 Oral Roberts 11.00 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
18 Pope, Terrill FR-1 Western Illinois 11.10 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
19 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 11.15 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
20 Wessels, Nick FR-1 South Dakota St. 11.20 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
21 Klimpke, Ben FR-1 North Dakota State 11.23 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
22 Purnell, Jaden SO-2 Oral Roberts 11.28 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
23 Ukkelberg, Tony FR-1 North Dakota State 11.35 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
24 Newson, Trajan FR-1 Oral Roberts 11.37 Tulsa Duels Mar 17, 2017
25 Enerson, Ryan SO-2 North Dakota State 11.43 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017

100m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jackson, Rose SR-4 North Dakota State 11.57 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
2 Hilliard, Cameron JR-3 Oral Roberts 11.81 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
3 Dufoe, Karina SO-2 South Dakota 11.82 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
4 Grommesh, Gabrielle JR-3 North Dakota State 11.85 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
5 Spencer, Samara FR-1 South Dakota 11.92 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
6 Gordon, Tasheka FR-1 South Dakota 11.94 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
7 Cobb, Kaliyah SR-4 Western Illinois 11.97 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
8 McDonald, Kayla SR-4 South Dakota St. 11.99 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
9 Woods, Alexis JR-3 North Dakota State 12.04 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
10 Abire, Mercy FR-1 Oral Roberts 12.08 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
11 Levin, Amanda JR-3 North Dakota State 12.13 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
12 Lawson, Khalyia SO-2 Western Illinois 12.17 Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
13 Flemister-Smith, Miatta FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.20 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
14 Stubbs, Kishel SO-2 Oral Roberts 12.23 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
15 Patterson, Jacleen SR-4 South Dakota St. 12.29 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
16 Kott, Ravan SR-4 South Dakota 12.30 USD Twilight Apr 24, 2017
17 Graham, Ashley SO-2 Western Illinois 12.36 Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
18 Ireland, Brooke JR-3 South Dakota 12.37 USD Twilight Apr 24, 2017
19 Dinius, Jocelyn FR-1 North Dakota State 12.47 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
19 Lane, Vanessa JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.47 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
21 Flax, Brekk FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 12.53 2017 Nebraska Invitational May 6, 2017
22 Carlson, Delaney FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.57 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
23 Wood, Dakota SO-2 North Dakota State 12.62 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
24 Crawford, Sara SR-4 IPFW 12.75 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 Mar 31, 2017
25 Hagedorn, Marissia SR-4 South Dakota St. 12.76 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017

200m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hicks, D'Khari SR-4 Oral Roberts 20.76 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
2 Akerele, Omeiza JR-3 Oral Roberts 20.92 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
3 Adams, Malachi SO-2 Western Illinois 20.98 Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
4 Malau, Aobakwe FR-1 Oral Roberts 21.24 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Butler, JT JR-3 North Dakota State 21.29 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
6 Larson, Landon FR-1 South Dakota St. 21.31 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
7 Zenner, Sam FR-1 South Dakota St. 21.36 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
8 Younkin, Tyler SR-4 Western Illinois 21.52 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
9 Thony, Jack SR-4 South Dakota 21.55 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
10 Williams, Gawain JR-3 South Dakota 21.57 Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
11 Gorney, Karter SO-2 North Dakota State 21.75 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
12 Morrow, Charles SR-4 Western Illinois 21.80 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
13 Magana, Mario SO-2 South Dakota 21.83 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
14 Clark, Sam FR-1 South Dakota 21.84 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
15 Williams, Jalen JR-3 South Dakota St. 21.87 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
16 Reagan, Joe SO-2 South Dakota 21.92 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
17 Jochim, Landon JR-3 North Dakota State 21.94 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2017
18 Kenny, Dru JR-3 South Dakota St. 21.95 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
19 Schmidt, Brennan SO-2 South Dakota 21.98 USD Twilight Apr 24, 2017
20 James, Kenneth JR-3 Oral Roberts 22.25 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
21 Pope, Terrill FR-1 Western Illinois 22.42 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
22 Bednar, Joe SR-4 South Dakota St. 22.56 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
23 Wichers, Mason FR-1 South Dakota 22.65 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
24 Husman, Marc SR-4 South Dakota St. 22.68 SMSU Mustang Open Mar 31, 2017
25 Montalto, Justin FR-1 Western Illinois 23.03 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017

200m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jackson, Rose SR-4 North Dakota State 23.57 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
2 Woods, Alexis JR-3 North Dakota State 23.70 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
3 Hilliard, Cameron JR-3 Oral Roberts 24.15 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
4 Dufoe, Karina SO-2 South Dakota 24.27 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Grommesh, Gabrielle JR-3 North Dakota State 24.30 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
6 McDonald, Kayla SR-4 South Dakota St. 24.34 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Milbrath, Morgan SR-4 North Dakota State 24.42 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
8 Levin, Amanda JR-3 North Dakota State 24.62 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
9 Cobb, Kaliyah SR-4 Western Illinois 24.83 Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
10 Gordon, Tasheka FR-1 South Dakota 24.86 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
11 Flemister-Smith, Miatta FR-1 South Dakota St. 24.87 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
12 Woods, Sierra SR-4 Western Illinois 24.98 Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
13 Lane, Vanessa JR-3 South Dakota St. 25.12 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
14 Kott, Ravan SR-4 South Dakota 25.13 USD Twilight Apr 24, 2017
15 Patterson, Jacleen SR-4 South Dakota St. 25.20 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
16 Dolezal, Savannah SO-2 South Dakota St. 25.23 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
17 Carlson, Delaney FR-1 South Dakota St. 25.41 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
18 Graham, Ashley SO-2 Western Illinois 25.50 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
18 Ireland, Brooke JR-3 South Dakota 25.50 USD Twilight Apr 24, 2017
20 Kerr, Britny FR-1 South Dakota 25.65 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
21 Coleman, Olivia SO-2 IPFW 25.66 Ball State Challenge Apr 14, 2017
22 Dinius, Jocelyn FR-1 North Dakota State 25.74 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
23 Mitchell-Jemison, Sydnee FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 25.76 Tulsa Duels Mar 17, 2017
24 Denzer, Macy FR-1 North Dakota State 25.80 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2017
25 Brasseur, Bo FR-1 Western Illinois 25.91 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017

400m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jochim, Landon JR-3 North Dakota State 46.69 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
2 Akerele, Omeiza JR-3 Oral Roberts 46.87 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
3 Schmidt, Brennan SO-2 South Dakota 47.07 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
4 Hicks, D'Khari SR-4 Oral Roberts 47.61 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Richter, Jacob SO-2 North Dakota State 47.96 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
6 Larson, Landon FR-1 South Dakota St. 48.57 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
7 Magana, Mario SO-2 South Dakota 48.66 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
8 Husman, Marc SR-4 South Dakota St. 48.89 SMSU Mustang Open Mar 31, 2017
9 Belhaj, Adam JR-3 South Dakota St. 48.90 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
10 Sanchez, Alejandro SR-4 South Dakota St. 49.04 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
11 Brockel, Brady JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.15 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
12 Kenny, Dru JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.24 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
13 James, Kenneth JR-3 Oral Roberts 49.26 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
14 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 49.44 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
15 Bachmeier, Anthony FR-1 South Dakota St. 49.52 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
16 Klos, Aron JR-3 North Dakota State 49.76 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
17 Williams, Jalen JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.80 SMSU Mustang Open Mar 31, 2017
18 Montalto, Justin FR-1 Western Illinois 49.87 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
19 Curl, Byrne SO-2 North Dakota State 49.90 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2017
20 Glazier, Chase SO-2 South Dakota St. 50.06 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
21 Wichers, Mason FR-1 South Dakota 50.26 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
22 Sudbeck, Ned SO-2 South Dakota St. 50.39 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
23 Lawton, Cal SO-2 South Dakota St. 50.84 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
24 Newson, Trajan FR-1 Oral Roberts 50.98 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
25 Steinwand, Andrew FR-1 North Dakota State 50.99 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017

400m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Woods, Alexis JR-3 North Dakota State 52.99 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
2 Milbrath, Morgan SR-4 North Dakota State 53.22 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
3 Ireland, Brooke JR-3 South Dakota 55.19 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
4 McDonald, Kayla SR-4 South Dakota St. 56.04 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
5 Patterson, Jacleen SR-4 South Dakota St. 56.23 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
6 Mitchell-Jemison, Sydnee FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 56.45 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Dolezal, Savannah SO-2 South Dakota St. 56.46 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
8 Andrushko, Amy SR-4 North Dakota State 56.50 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2017
9 Lane, Vanessa JR-3 South Dakota St. 56.94 SMSU Mustang Open Mar 31, 2017
10 Hilliard, Cameron JR-3 Oral Roberts 57.06 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
11 Houston, Lauren SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 57.40 Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
12 Coleman, Olivia SO-2 IPFW 57.41 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
13 Covey, Oksana FR-1 South Dakota St. 57.54 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
14 Sebern, Allison FR-1 South Dakota St. 58.23 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
15 Cruz, Amairany FR-1 IUPUI 58.32 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
16 Thavenet, Alyssa SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 58.39 Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
17 Harris, Paige FR-1 North Dakota State 58.41 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
18 VandeBrake, Peyton JR-3 South Dakota St. 58.78 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
19 Palodichuk, Madolyn FR-1 Oral Roberts 59.02 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
20 Steele, Krista SO-2 South Dakota St. 59.15 SMSU Mustang Open Mar 31, 2017
21 Denzer, Macy FR-1 North Dakota State 59.17 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
22 Girolami, Savannah FR-1 IPFW 59.51 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
22 Olson, Daylee SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 59.51 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
24 Bickley, Cortney FR-1 South Dakota 1:00.22 Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
24 Klein, Evelyn SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:00.22 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017

800m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sanchez, Alejandro SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:49.30 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
2 Warner, Eldon SO-2 South Dakota 1:51.59 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
3 Lawton, Cal SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:51.65 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
3 Burdick, Kyle SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:51.65 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
5 Curl, Byrne SO-2 North Dakota State 1:52.51 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
6 Simmons, Jacob SO-2 South Dakota 1:52.56 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Heikkila, Tim FR-1 North Dakota State 1:53.34 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
8 Goehring, Josh FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:53.81 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
9 Gilbertson, Brant JR-3 North Dakota State 1:54.57 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
10 Jennings, Matthew SR-4 North Dakota State 1:54.74 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
11 Kitchen, Logan SO-2 IPFW 1:54.86 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
12 Dojiok, Mach SR-4 South Dakota 1:55.04 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
13 Richter, Jacob SO-2 North Dakota State 1:55.56 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
14 Hanna, Jordan SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:56.06 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
15 Stone, Elliott FR-1 North Dakota State 1:56.44 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
16 Radkte, Daniel FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:56.70 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
17 Sudbeck, Ned SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:56.93 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
18 Pestka, Josh SO-2 Western Illinois 1:57.60 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 Mar 31, 2017
19 Hisquierdo, Blayne SR-4 Oral Roberts 1:57.80 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
20 Wendt, Nathan SO-2 South Dakota 1:58.35 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
21 Roehl, Camron SO-2 North Dakota State 1:58.42 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
22 Kottsick, Evan FR-1 North Dakota State 1:58.79 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
23 Sowada, Sebastian JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:58.96 SMSU Mustang Open Mar 31, 2017
24 Schank, Connor FR-1 North Dakota State 1:59.07 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
25 Rhed, Lucas FR-1 IUPUI 1:59.25 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017

800m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Andrushko, Amy SR-4 North Dakota State 2:07.42 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
2 Johnson, Alyssa SR-4 Western Illinois 2:08.43 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 26, 2017
3 Covey, Oksana FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:08.58 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
4 Guibert, Jenny SR-4 North Dakota State 2:09.76 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Schmidt, Nicole SR-4 South Dakota 2:11.33 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
6 Thavenet, Alyssa SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 2:11.41 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
7 Houston, Lauren SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 2:11.82 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
8 Joyce, Lindsay JR-3 South Dakota 2:12.23 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
9 Cruz, Amairany FR-1 IUPUI 2:12.51 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
10 Steele, Krista SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:12.56 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
11 Dykstra, Kendra FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:12.69 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
12 Zajac, Megan SO-2 IUPUI 2:12.70 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
13 Fine, Mallory SO-2 South Dakota 2:13.08 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
14 Rotvold, Annika JR-3 North Dakota State 2:13.56 UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
15 Donnay, Emily SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:14.16 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
16 Zeiger, Rachael SR-4 South Dakota 2:15.09 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
17 Rafuse, Emma SO-2 IPFW 2:15.15 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
18 Noah, Julia FR-1 South Dakota 2:15.43 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
19 Huhnerkoch, Kayla SO-2 North Dakota State 2:15.50 Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
20 Stewart, Kianna SO-2 South Dakota 2:16.11 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
21 Wright, Allie SO-2 IUPUI 2:16.14 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
22 Feldman, Jessica SR-4 South Dakota 2:17.27 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
23 Dolezal, Savannah SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:17.48 SMSU Mustang Open Mar 31, 2017
24 Sabotin, Kayla JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 2:18.14 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
25 Jenkins, Anita FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 2:18.36 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017

1500m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Burdick, Kyle SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:42.52 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
2 Simmons, Jacob SO-2 South Dakota 3:50.02 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
3 Warner, Eldon SO-2 South Dakota 3:50.99 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
4 Heikkila, Tim FR-1 North Dakota State 3:53.31 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
5 Murphy, Robert SR-4 IUPUI 3:54.18 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2017
6 Sage, Brendan SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:54.25 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
7 Roehl, Camron SO-2 North Dakota State 3:54.91 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
8 Kitchen, Logan SO-2 IPFW 3:55.18 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
9 Jennings, Matthew SR-4 North Dakota State 3:55.35 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
10 Reichow, Joel SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:55.43 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
11 Gilbertson, Brant JR-3 North Dakota State 3:55.46 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
12 Lawton, Cal SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:56.24 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
13 Stone, Elliott FR-1 North Dakota State 3:56.58 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
14 Nelson, Lukas FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:56.98 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
15 Kottsick, Evan FR-1 North Dakota State 3:57.01 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
16 Warner, Derek SO-2 North Dakota State 3:57.05 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
17 Sowada, Sebastian JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:58.06 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
18 Mather, Micah FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:59.96 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
19 Breedlove, Jeremy JR-3 IUPUI 4:00.92 Ball State Challenge Apr 14, 2017
20 Pruett, Damon SR-4 IUPUI 4:02.07 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 1, 2017
21 Ehlers, David FR-1 IUPUI 4:02.25 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2017
22 Wendt, Nathan SO-2 South Dakota 4:04.27 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
23 Savage, Ben FR-1 IUPUI 4:04.28 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 1, 2017
24 Kramer, Noah FR-1 IUPUI 4:05.09 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
25 Dojiok, Mach SR-4 South Dakota 4:05.20 USD Twilight Apr 24, 2017

1500m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Janssen, Taylor SR-4 North Dakota State 4:26.89 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
2 Donnay, Emily SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:26.95 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
3 Joyce, Lindsay JR-3 South Dakota 4:27.21 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
4 Eichkorn, Amber SR-4 South Dakota 4:29.06 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
5 Noah, Julia FR-1 South Dakota 4:29.66 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
6 Rotvold, Annika SO-2 North Dakota State 4:30.24 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
7 Huhnerkoch, Kayla SO-2 North Dakota State 4:30.55 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
8 Schmidt, Nicole SR-4 South Dakota 4:30.60 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
9 King, Rachel SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:32.68 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
10 Wright, Allie SO-2 IUPUI 4:33.43 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
11 Huglen, Madeline SO-2 South Dakota 4:34.76 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
12 Dykstra, Kendra FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:35.69 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
13 Stewart, Kianna SO-2 South Dakota 4:36.75 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
14 Zeiger, Rachael SR-4 South Dakota 4:37.94 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
15 Rafuse, Emma SO-2 IPFW 4:39.72 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
16 Billington, Megan SO-2 South Dakota 4:40.59 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
17 Fruchey, Madison FR-1 IPFW 4:41.22 Ball State Challenge Apr 14, 2017
18 Murphy, Katelyn FR-1 IUPUI 4:42.25 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
19 Feldman, Jessica SR-4 South Dakota 4:43.01 Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
20 Welch , Haley JR-3 IUPUI 4:43.94 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 28, 2017
21 Johnson, Alyssa SR-4 Western Illinois 4:44.50 Bill Cornell Spring Classic Mar 25, 2017
22 Sabotin, Kayla JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 4:44.63 2017 Nebraska Invitational May 6, 2017
23 Bork, Sydney SR-4 North Dakota State 4:45.92 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
24 Gannon, Grace FR-1 North Dakota State 4:46.77 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
25 Valquier-Chavez, Renata FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 4:47.72 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017

5000m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Reichow, Joel SR-4 South Dakota St. 13:53.05 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 26, 2017
2 Burdick, Kyle SO-2 South Dakota St. 14:00.84 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 26, 2017
3 Stone, Elliott FR-1 North Dakota State 14:22.01 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
4 Murphy, Robert SR-4 IUPUI 14:26.53 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
5 Breedlove, Jeremy JR-3 IUPUI 14:34.90 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
6 Capra, Trevor JR-3 South Dakota St. 14:35.06 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
7 Sage, Brendan SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:36.68 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
8 Jennings, Matthew SR-4 North Dakota State 14:43.94 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
9 Nelson, Lukas FR-1 South Dakota St. 14:46.53 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
10 Cayo, Chase FR-1 South Dakota St. 14:46.81 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
11 Warner, Derek SO-2 North Dakota State 14:58.58 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
12 Cowman, Brice JR-3 South Dakota 14:58.99 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
13 Thompson, Joel SO-2 IUPUI 14:59.10 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 1, 2017
14 Savage, Ben FR-1 IUPUI 14:59.74 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2017
15 Stamm, Jacob FR-1 IUPUI 15:00.48 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
16 Ehlers, David FR-1 IUPUI 15:03.72 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
17 Pruett, Damon SR-4 IUPUI 15:09.60 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
18 Lozano, Miguel SR-4 IUPUI 15:11.34 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 1, 2017
19 Paulsen, Hunter SO-2 South Dakota 15:20.48 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
20 Kitchen, Logan SO-2 IPFW 15:21.20 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
21 Barlow, Isaiah FR-1 South Dakota St. 15:27.09 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
22 Williamson, Sam FR-1 IPFW 15:27.62 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
23 Mather, Micah FR-1 South Dakota St. 15:29.06 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
24 Tansy, John (Liam) FR-1 IUPUI 15:31.00 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
25 Perkins, Jarit FR-1 IUPUI 15:36.90 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017

5000m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 King, Rachel SO-2 South Dakota St. 16:16.48 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 26, 2017
2 Eichkorn, Amber SR-4 South Dakota 17:00.13 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
3 Billington, Megan SO-2 South Dakota 17:06.14 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
4 Donnay, Emily SO-2 South Dakota St. 17:14.91 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Stewart, Kianna SO-2 South Dakota 17:15.16 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
6 Fruchey, Madison FR-1 IPFW 17:15.55 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 Mar 31, 2017
7 Joyce, Lindsay JR-3 South Dakota 17:17.56 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
8 Huglen, Madeline SO-2 South Dakota 17:18.89 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
9 Kuerschner, Melina FR-1 North Dakota State 17:22.08 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
10 Berzonsky, Emily SO-2 South Dakota St. 17:23.12 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
11 Murphy, Katelyn FR-1 IUPUI 17:24.97 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
12 Kusch Dahle, Emma SO-2 North Dakota State 17:25.72 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
13 Wetzstein, Erin JR-3 South Dakota 17:33.02 Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
14 Noah, Julia FR-1 South Dakota 17:35.45 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
15 Tyler , Kelsey JR-3 IUPUI 17:58.11 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 1, 2017
16 Sippel, Rebecca SO-2 IPFW 17:58.21 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
17 Sabotin, Kayla JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 18:02.99 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
18 Beebe, Nicole FR-1 Western Illinois 18:09.87 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
19 Lewandowski , Alexis SO-2 IUPUI 18:12.23 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2017
20 Pake, Shelby FR-1 IUPUI 18:13.55 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
21 Valquier-Chavez, Renata FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 18:14.37 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
22 Averhoff, Alyssa JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 18:17.98 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
23 Emery, Jennifer SR-4 IUPUI 18:22.68 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 1, 2017
24 Huhnerkoch, Kayla SO-2 North Dakota State 18:23.86 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
25 Garcia, Karo JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 18:27.28 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017

100H (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cannigan, Shanice JR-3 South Dakota 13.54 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
2 O'Connor, Jaymie FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.06 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
3 Kerr, Britny FR-1 South Dakota 14.13 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
4 Hagedorn, Marissia SR-4 South Dakota St. 14.27 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Jackson, Rose SR-4 North Dakota State 14.31 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
6 Ahrens, Stephanie JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 14.43 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Wood, Dakota SO-2 North Dakota State 14.53 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
8 Bermudez, Carmen FR-1 South Dakota 14.62 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
9 Bruggeman, Haley SO-2 South Dakota 14.65 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
10 Pettaway, Rhyan FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.72 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
11 O'Connell, Lexi FR-1 IPFW 14.77 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
11 Beachy, Jaelin JR-3 North Dakota State 14.77 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
13 Schreurs, Cailyn SR-4 South Dakota St. 14.84 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
14 Sand, Kennedi FR-1 North Dakota State 14.91 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
15 Denzer, Macy FR-1 North Dakota State 14.97 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
16 Mottinger, Haley FR-1 South Dakota St. 15.02 SMSU Mustang Open Mar 31, 2017
17 Levin, Amanda JR-3 North Dakota State 15.03 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
18 Wall, Maea SO-2 North Dakota State 15.06 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
18 Lane, Vanessa JR-3 South Dakota St. 15.06 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
20 Quillen, Jenna JR-3 IPFW 15.18 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
21 Boschee, Lexy SR-4 North Dakota State 15.23 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2017
22 Quattlebaum, Sasha FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 15.33 2017 Nebraska Invitational May 6, 2017
23 Dinius, Jocelyn FR-1 North Dakota State 15.47 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
24 Busch, Michaela FR-1 Western Illinois 15.48 Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
25 Duncan, Jasmin FR-1 Western Illinois 17.42 Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017

110H (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cooper, Jay SR-4 South Dakota 14.31 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
2 Kirby, Josh FR-1 Western Illinois 14.64 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
3 Enerson, Ryan SO-2 North Dakota State 14.71 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
4 Lieberg, Jake FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.77 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Stoudt, Angus SR-4 North Dakota State 14.84 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
6 Klimpke, Ben FR-1 North Dakota State 14.90 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Parsley, Dennis FR-1 South Dakota 14.91 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
8 Leighton, Hunter SO-2 South Dakota 14.94 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
9 Bates, Tom JR-3 South Dakota St. 15.25 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
10 Wessels, Nick FR-1 South Dakota St. 15.38 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
11 Wells, Sethren FR-1 Oral Roberts 15.47 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
12 Tillack, Keaton FR-1 Oral Roberts 15.53 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
13 Fujan, Jordan FR-1 South Dakota 15.56 USD Twilight Apr 24, 2017
14 Moberg, Matt JR-3 North Dakota State 15.69 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
15 Ferry, Brian JR-3 North Dakota State 15.84 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
16 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 15.99 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
17 Ukkelberg, Tony FR-1 North Dakota State 16.00 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
18 Salee, Paul SO-2 IUPUI 16.05 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
19 Bates, Peter SO-2 South Dakota St. 16.46 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
20 Davis, Dejan JR-3 IUPUI 16.60 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
21 Hieber, Evan FR-1 South Dakota St. 17.00 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017

400H (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Milbrath, Morgan SR-4 North Dakota State 59.33 Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
2 Cannigan, Shanice JR-3 South Dakota 1:00.42 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
3 Levin, Amanda JR-3 North Dakota State 1:01.06 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
4 Jackson, Rose SR-4 North Dakota State 1:02.24 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2017
5 Schreurs, Cailyn SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:02.91 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
6 Klein, Evelyn SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:03.16 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
7 Bruggeman, Haley SO-2 South Dakota 1:03.23 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
8 Wood, Dakota SO-2 North Dakota State 1:03.54 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
9 Johnson, Mallori FR-1 North Dakota State 1:03.90 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
10 Hagedorn, Marissia SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:04.23 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
11 Wall, Maea SO-2 North Dakota State 1:04.43 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
12 Quillen, Jenna JR-3 IPFW 1:05.83 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
13 Bermudez, Carmen FR-1 South Dakota 1:06.56 Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
14 Draayer, Hannah FR-1 South Dakota 1:06.90 Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
15 Hilton, Rachel FR-1 Western Illinois 1:08.45 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
16 Davis, My'Angel SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 1:08.87 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
17 Palodichuk, Madolyn FR-1 Oral Roberts 1:09.06 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
18 Choal, Phoenix FR-1 South Dakota 1:10.07 Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
19 Busch, Michaela FR-1 Western Illinois 1:11.21 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 Mar 31, 2017
20 Duncan, Jasmin FR-1 Western Illinois 1:17.17 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017

3000 Steeple (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Murphy, Robert SR-4 IUPUI 8:44.91 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
2 Gilbertson, Brant JR-3 North Dakota State 8:58.16 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
3 Roehl, Camron SO-2 North Dakota State 9:16.63 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
4 Jennings, Matthew SR-4 North Dakota State 9:18.92 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Mather, Micah FR-1 South Dakota St. 9:28.76 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
6 Klawitter, Chandler SO-2 South Dakota St. 9:32.50 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
7 Lee, Joshua JR-3 Oral Roberts 9:33.45 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
8 Paulsen, Hunter SO-2 South Dakota 9:34.63 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
9 Unger, Bret JR-3 IPFW 9:50.64 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
10 Libbey, Pierce SO-2 South Dakota 9:57.81 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
11 Smetzer, Ross FR-1 Western Illinois 10:00.95 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
12 Cowman, Brice JR-3 South Dakota 10:01.41 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
13 Shaffer, Connor JR-3 IPFW 10:02.64 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
14 Schank, Connor FR-1 North Dakota State 10:09.12 Masanz Invitational May 6, 2017
15 Lingle, Lucas SO-2 Western Illinois 10:11.00 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 Mar 31, 2017
16 Tansy, John (Liam) FR-1 IUPUI 10:15.67 Illinois Twilight Apr 22, 2017
17 Wendt, Nathan SO-2 South Dakota 10:28.73 Wildcat Classic Mar 25, 2017

3000 Steeple (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Janssen, Taylor SR-4 North Dakota State 10:10.14 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
2 King, Rachel SO-2 South Dakota St. 10:10.71 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
3 Huglen, Madeline SO-2 South Dakota 10:42.42 Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
4 Mechels, Halie JR-3 South Dakota St. 11:02.35 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2017
5 Rotvold, Annika SO-2 North Dakota State 11:05.06 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
6 Benes, Brook JR-3 South Dakota 11:19.25 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Bork, Sydney SR-4 North Dakota State 11:22.05 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
8 Fruchey, Madison FR-1 IPFW 11:24.98 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 Mar 31, 2017
9 Catania, Annie SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 11:31.52 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
10 Welch , Haley JR-3 IUPUI 11:35.16 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
11 Lewandowski , Alexis SO-2 IUPUI 11:39.28 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
12 Richter, Abigail FR-1 Western Illinois 11:39.98 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
13 Propst, Rachel SO-2 South Dakota St. 11:44.87 The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
14 Schoof, Kailee FR-1 IPFW 11:44.91 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
15 Eickhoff, Rachel SO-2 South Dakota St. 11:45.18 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
16 Fritza, Haley SO-2 South Dakota 12:37.43 Wildcat Classic Mar 25, 2017
17 Aschliman, Hannah SO-2 IPFW 12:46.16 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 Mar 31, 2017
18 Grimshaw, Lottie SR-4 South Dakota 13:41.41 USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
19 Goben, Kristen SR-4 Western Illinois 14:28.26 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Anderson, Zack FR-1 South Dakota 2.16m 7' 1" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
2 Koosman, Zach SR-4 South Dakota St. 2.14m 7' 0.25" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
3 Frank, Tyler SR-4 South Dakota 2.12m 6' 11.5" Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
4 Courter, Bryant FR-1 South Dakota St. 2.02m 6' 7.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Hejna, JJ JR-3 South Dakota St. 2.00m 6' 6.75" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
5 Sears, Riley SO-2 South Dakota St. 2.00m 6' 6.75" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
7 Enerson, Ryan SO-2 North Dakota State 1.99m 6' 6.25" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
8 Fujan, Jordan FR-1 South Dakota 1.98m 6' 6" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
8 Stoudt, Angus SR-4 North Dakota State 1.98m 6' 6" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
10 Moberg, Matt JR-3 North Dakota State 1.97m 6' 5.5" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
10 Rainwater, Ted SO-2 North Dakota State 1.97m 6' 5.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
12 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 1.92m 6' 3.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
12 Salee, Paul SO-2 IUPUI 1.92m 6' 3.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
14 Hieber, Evan FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.91m 6' 3.25" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
14 Klimpke, Ben FR-1 North Dakota State 1.91m 6' 3.25" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
16 Davis, Dejan JR-3 IUPUI 1.88m 6' 2" Ball State Challenge Apr 14, 2017
16 Ukkelberg, Tony FR-1 North Dakota State 1.88m 6' 2" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
18 Presley, Kaleb JR-3 Oral Roberts 1.87m 6' 1.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
18 Swope, Josh FR-1 Western Illinois 1.87m 6' 1.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
20 Bates, Peter SO-2 South Dakota St. 1.77m 5' 9.75" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ahrens, Stephanie JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 1.79m 5' 10.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
2 Mack, Monique SR-4 South Dakota St. 1.78m 5' 10" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
3 Wittmayer, Lexy FR-1 North Dakota State 1.76m 5' 9.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
4 Cannigan, Shanice JR-3 South Dakota 1.70m 5' 7" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Kerr, Britny FR-1 South Dakota 1.66m 5' 5.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
6 Spencer, Samara FR-1 South Dakota 1.65m 5' 5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
6 Boschee, Lexy SR-4 North Dakota State 1.65m 5' 5" Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2017
8 Levin, Amanda JR-3 North Dakota State 1.63m 5' 4.25" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
8 Busch, Michaela FR-1 Western Illinois 1.63m 5' 4.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
10 Sand, Kennedi FR-1 North Dakota State 1.60m 5' 3" Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
10 Jackson, Rose SR-4 North Dakota State 1.60m 5' 3" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
10 Lane, Vanessa JR-3 South Dakota St. 1.60m 5' 3" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
10 Holtz, Chloe FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.60m 5' 3" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
14 Schreurs, Cailyn SR-4 South Dakota St. 1.58m 5' 2.25" Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
15 Bruggeman, Haley SO-2 South Dakota 1.57m 5' 1.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
15 Denzer, Macy FR-1 North Dakota State 1.57m 5' 1.75" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
17 Lee, Miki SO-2 North Dakota State 1.56m 5' 1.25" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
17 Cowling, Bailey FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.56m 5' 1.25" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
19 Wilder, Hosanna FR-1 Oral Roberts 1.55m 5' 1" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
20 Wall, Maea SO-2 North Dakota State 1.54m 5' 0.5" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
21 Quillen, Jenna JR-3 IPFW 1.45m 4' 9" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
22 Helsloot, Madi FR-1 IPFW 1.43m 4' 8.25" 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
23 Beachy, Jaelin JR-3 North Dakota State 1.42m 4' 7.75" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nilsen, Chris FR-1 South Dakota 5.73m 18' 9.5" Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
2 Bray, Ethan FR-1 South Dakota 5.31m 17' 5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
3 Francome, Reagan SO-2 South Dakota St. 5.06m 16' 7.25" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
4 Owen, Matt SO-2 Oral Roberts 5.00m 16' 4.75" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
5 Estala, Justin SR-4 Oral Roberts 4.82m 15' 9.75" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
6 Salisbury, Connor FR-1 North Dakota State 4.66m 15' 3.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 4.55m 14' 11" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
8 Andera, Anthony FR-1 South Dakota St. 4.51m 14' 9.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
8 Moberg, Matt JR-3 North Dakota State 4.51m 14' 9.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
10 Branick, Brennan SO-2 South Dakota St. 4.40m 14' 5.25" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
10 Szamlewski, Kevin FR-1 North Dakota State 4.40m 14' 5.25" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
12 Stoudt, Angus SR-4 North Dakota State 4.35m 14' 3.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
12 Enerson, Ryan SO-2 North Dakota State 4.35m 14' 3.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
14 Rinella, Michael FR-1 Western Illinois 4.31m 14' 1.75" Bill Cornell Spring Classic Mar 25, 2017
15 Leighton, Hunter SO-2 South Dakota 3.99m 13' 1" USD Twilight Apr 24, 2017
16 Bates, Peter SO-2 South Dakota St. 3.95m 12' 11.5" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
17 Fujan, Jordan FR-1 South Dakota 3.85m 12' 7.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
18 Ukkelberg, Tony FR-1 North Dakota State 3.55m 11' 7.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
19 Klimpke, Ben FR-1 North Dakota State 3.40m 11' 1.75" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
20 Salee, Paul SO-2 IUPUI 3.25m 10' 8" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
21 Hieber, Evan FR-1 South Dakota St. 3.05m 10' 0" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Grove, Emily SR-4 South Dakota 4.60m 15' 1" Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
2 Mills, Madison SR-4 South Dakota 4.20m 13' 9.25" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
3 Brigham, Emily SR-4 South Dakota 4.16m 13' 7.75" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
3 Wilkes, Hunter SR-4 South Dakota 4.16m 13' 7.75" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
5 Gietzen, Lauren JR-3 North Dakota State 4.11m 13' 5.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
6 Hunt, Makiah FR-1 South Dakota 4.06m 13' 3.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Benke, Anna SR-4 North Dakota State 3.96m 12' 11.75" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
8 Lyon, Klara SO-2 North Dakota State 3.91m 12' 10" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
9 McDonald, Brittany JR-3 Oral Roberts 3.85m 12' 7.5" Tulsa Duels Mar 17, 2017
10 Aune, Madeline JR-3 South Dakota 3.80m 12' 5.5" Wildcat Classic Mar 25, 2017
11 Lee, Rachel SO-2 North Dakota State 3.61m 11' 10" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
11 Lilja, Josie SO-2 North Dakota State 3.61m 11' 10" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
13 Dale, Sydney FR-1 North Dakota State 3.46m 11' 4.25" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
13 Trapp, Courtney SR-4 South Dakota St. 3.46m 11' 4.25" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
15 Petersen, Macy SR-4 South Dakota St. 3.31m 10' 10.25" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
15 Molitor, Elizabeth SR-4 South Dakota St. 3.31m 10' 10.25" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
17 Albright, Haley FR-1 IPFW 3.16m 10' 4.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
18 Teel, Destiny JR-3 Oral Roberts 2.86m 9' 4.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Courter, Bryant FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.50m 24' 7.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
2 Toy, Ethan FR-1 South Dakota 7.43m 24' 4.5" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
3 Reagan, Joe SO-2 South Dakota 7.39m 24' 3" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
4 Klimpke, Ben FR-1 North Dakota State 7.35m 24' 1.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Cowling, Caleb JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.34m 24' 1" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
6 Purnell, Jaden SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.21m 23' 8" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Ukkelberg, Tony FR-1 North Dakota State 7.12m 23' 4.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
8 Anderson, Zack FR-1 South Dakota 7.10m 23' 3.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
9 Simmons, Matt SR-4 Western Illinois 7.09m 23' 3.25" Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
10 Moberg, Matt JR-3 North Dakota State 6.78m 22' 3" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
11 Presley, Kaleb JR-3 Oral Roberts 6.75m 22' 1.75" Tulsa Duels Mar 17, 2017
11 Taylor, Tevin SO-2 Western Illinois 6.75m 22' 1.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
13 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 6.74m 22' 1.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
14 Hejna, JJ JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.73m 22' 1" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
15 Hinton, Kelle'Mon SO-2 North Dakota State 6.68m 21' 11" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
16 Stoudt, Angus SR-4 North Dakota State 6.62m 21' 8.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
16 Lieberg, Jake FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.62m 21' 8.75" Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
18 Fujan, Jordan FR-1 South Dakota 6.60m 21' 8" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
19 Enerson, Ryan SO-2 North Dakota State 6.34m 20' 9.75" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
20 Bates, Peter SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.30m 20' 8" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
21 Salee, Paul SO-2 IUPUI 6.29m 20' 7.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
22 Gorney, Karter SO-2 North Dakota State 6.28m 20' 7.25" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
23 Hieber, Evan FR-1 South Dakota St. 5.93m 19' 5.5" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jackson, Rose SR-4 North Dakota State 6.34m 20' 9.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
2 Abire, Mercy FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.13m 20' 1.5" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
3 Brown, Jasmine JR-3 Western Illinois 6.09m 19' 11.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
4 Levin, Amanda JR-3 North Dakota State 6.00m 19' 8.25" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
5 Jensen, Piper JR-3 North Dakota State 5.88m 19' 3.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
6 Spencer, Samara FR-1 South Dakota 5.86m 19' 2.75" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
7 Brigham, Emily SR-4 South Dakota 5.82m 19' 1.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
8 Cannigan, Shanice JR-3 South Dakota 5.80m 19' 0.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
8 Christon, Amaya JR-3 Oral Roberts 5.80m 19' 0.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
10 DeMar, Bailey SO-2 North Dakota State 5.74m 18' 10" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
11 Graham, Ashley SO-2 Western Illinois 5.64m 18' 6" EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 Mar 31, 2017
12 Lawson, Khalyia SO-2 Western Illinois 5.54m 18' 2.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
13 Coleman, Olivia SO-2 IPFW 5.50m 18' 0.5" Ball State Challenge Apr 14, 2017
14 Kerr, Britny FR-1 South Dakota 5.47m 17' 11.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
14 Reed, Megan FR-1 Western Illinois 5.47m 17' 11.5" 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
16 Denzer, Macy FR-1 North Dakota State 5.44m 17' 10.25" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
17 Lane, Vanessa JR-3 South Dakota St. 5.43m 17' 9.75" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
18 Lahren, Allie SR-4 North Dakota State 5.40m 17' 8.75" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
18 Stubbs, Kishel SO-2 Oral Roberts 5.40m 17' 8.75" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
20 O'Connor, Jaymie FR-1 South Dakota St. 5.38m 17' 8" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
21 Beachy, Jaelin JR-3 North Dakota State 5.31m 17' 5.25" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
22 Boschee, Lexy SR-4 North Dakota State 5.30m 17' 4.75" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
23 Neff, Kayla FR-1 South Dakota St. 5.28m 17' 4" 2017 NSU Twilight Meet Apr 13, 2017
23 Williams, TaLeah SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 5.28m 17' 4" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
25 Brasseur, Bo FR-1 Western Illinois 5.20m 17' 0.75" Bill Cornell Spring Classic Mar 25, 2017

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Purnell, Jaden SO-2 Oral Roberts 15.80m 51' 10" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
2 Courter, Bryant FR-1 South Dakota St. 15.31m 50' 2.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
3 Dotson, Josh SO-2 South Dakota St. 15.14m 49' 8.25" SMSU Mustang Open Mar 31, 2017
4 Lieberg, Jake FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.54m 47' 8.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Hinton, Kelle'Mon SO-2 North Dakota State 14.49m 47' 6.5" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
6 Albrecht, Ephram SO-2 South Dakota St. 14.18m 46' 6.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Simmons, Matt SR-4 Western Illinois 14.10m 46' 3.25" Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
8 Hejna, JJ JR-3 South Dakota St. 14.04m 46' 0.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
9 Taylor, Tevin SO-2 Western Illinois 14.01m 45' 11.75" Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
10 Hutchins, Joseph FR-1 Oral Roberts 13.85m 45' 5.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
11 Toy, Ethan FR-1 South Dakota 13.68m 44' 10.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
12 Anderson, Zack FR-1 South Dakota 13.45m 44' 1.5" USD Twilight Apr 24, 2017
13 Cutts, Kaylon SR-4 Western Illinois 13.41m 44' 0" Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
14 Cowling, Caleb JR-3 South Dakota St. 13.25m 43' 5.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
15 Klimpke, Ben FR-1 North Dakota State 13.23m 43' 5" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, Jasmine JR-3 Western Illinois 12.90m 42' 4" Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
2 DeMar, Bailey SO-2 North Dakota State 12.29m 40' 4" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
3 Spencer, Samara FR-1 South Dakota 12.12m 39' 9.25" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
4 Jensen, Piper JR-3 North Dakota State 12.02m 39' 5.25" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
5 Mack, Monique SR-4 South Dakota St. 11.87m 38' 11.5" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
6 Graham, Ashley SO-2 Western Illinois 11.83m 38' 9.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Kerr, Britny FR-1 South Dakota 11.79m 38' 8.25" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
8 Lawson, Khalyia SO-2 Western Illinois 11.78m 38' 7.75" Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
9 Thichiot, Nyakuome FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 11.76m 38' 7" 2017 Nebraska Invitational May 6, 2017
10 Lahren, Allie SR-4 North Dakota State 11.57m 37' 11.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
11 Haines, Ivy FR-1 South Dakota 11.17m 36' 7.75" Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
12 Reed, Megan FR-1 Western Illinois 10.91m 35' 9.5" Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
13 Christensen, Colette JR-3 South Dakota 10.86m 35' 7.75" Wildcat Classic Mar 25, 2017
14 Quattlebaum, Sasha FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 10.85m 35' 7.25" Tulsa Duels Mar 17, 2017
15 Lindley, Ricki FR-1 South Dakota St. 10.80m 35' 5.25" SMSU Mustang Open Mar 31, 2017
16 Williams, TaLeah SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 10.76m 35' 3.75" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Renner, Alex SR-4 North Dakota State 19.62m 64' 4.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
2 Schwarzkopf, Conrad SR-4 North Dakota State 18.78m 61' 7.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
3 Barents, Jacob JR-3 South Dakota 18.51m 60' 8.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
4 Stroh, Steffan JR-3 North Dakota State 18.37m 60' 3.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Hammer, Ben SO-2 South Dakota 17.05m 55' 11.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
6 Keogan, Michael FR-1 North Dakota State 16.71m 54' 10" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Blasey, Brian JR-3 North Dakota State 16.70m 54' 9.5" Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
8 Anderson, Kyle SR-4 South Dakota St. 16.42m 53' 10.5" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
9 McBride , Jacob JR-3 North Dakota State 16.14m 52' 11.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
10 Leiseth, Mason SO-2 South Dakota St. 16.09m 52' 9.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
11 Valind, Dustin SR-4 South Dakota 15.13m 49' 7.75" Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
12 Leonhard, Dakota FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.53m 47' 8" Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
13 Walls, Bradley SR-4 Western Illinois 14.34m 47' 0.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
14 Bell, Christian SO-2 South Dakota 14.28m 46' 10.25" Wildcat Classic Mar 25, 2017
15 Campagna, Daniel FR-1 Western Illinois 14.00m 45' 11.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
16 Ukkelberg, Tony FR-1 North Dakota State 13.73m 45' 0.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
17 Stoudt, Angus SR-4 North Dakota State 13.62m 44' 8.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
18 Enerson, Ryan SO-2 North Dakota State 13.43m 44' 0.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
19 Hieber, Evan FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.48m 40' 11.5" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
20 Salee, Paul SO-2 IUPUI 11.82m 38' 9.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
21 Bergeson, Ty SO-2 Western Illinois 11.58m 38' 0" Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
22 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 11.17m 36' 7.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
23 Moberg, Matt JR-3 North Dakota State 10.99m 36' 0.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
24 Swope, Josh FR-1 Western Illinois 10.63m 34' 10.5" Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
25 Fujan, Jordan FR-1 South Dakota 10.51m 34' 5.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Waldner, Danielle SR-4 South Dakota 17.36m 56' 11.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
2 Gunnells, Shelby SO-2 North Dakota State 15.49m 50' 10" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
3 Thornton, Jordyn JR-3 North Dakota State 15.26m 50' 0.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
4 Retzlaff, Bailey FR-1 North Dakota State 15.19m 49' 10" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
5 Schwarzkopf, Maggie FR-1 North Dakota State 14.81m 48' 7.25" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
6 Dennis, Meghan SR-4 South Dakota 14.68m 48' 2" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Nilles, Maddy SO-2 North Dakota State 14.59m 47' 10.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
8 Weimerskirch, Katelyn SR-4 North Dakota State 14.51m 47' 7.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
9 Terwee, MiCayla FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.04m 46' 0.75" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
10 Hochhalter, Kayla JR-3 North Dakota State 14.00m 45' 11.25" Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
11 Begalka, Jamie FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.71m 44' 11.75" 2017 NSU Twilight Meet Apr 13, 2017
11 Zanini, Silvia SR-4 South Dakota St. 13.71m 44' 11.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
13 Wester, Mary SO-2 South Dakota 13.54m 44' 5.25" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
13 Vollmer, Kasie SO-2 South Dakota St. 13.54m 44' 5.25" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
15 Swanagan, Jasmine SO-2 Western Illinois 13.12m 43' 0.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
16 Astleford, Rachel SO-2 South Dakota St. 12.93m 42' 5.25" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
17 Richter, Allison FR-1 Western Illinois 12.90m 42' 4" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
18 Edet, Anna SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 12.66m 41' 6.5" Tulsa Duels Mar 17, 2017
18 Smith, Abbi SR-4 Western Illinois 12.66m 41' 6.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
20 Lane, Vanessa JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.57m 41' 3" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
21 Jackson, Rose SR-4 North Dakota State 12.51m 41' 0.5" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
22 Kerr, Britny FR-1 South Dakota 12.28m 40' 3.5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
23 Levin, Amanda JR-3 North Dakota State 11.45m 37' 6.75" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
24 Beachy, Jaelin JR-3 North Dakota State 11.27m 36' 11.75" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
25 Knapp, Eleni FR-1 South Dakota 11.23m 36' 10.25" USD Twilight Apr 24, 2017

Discus (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hammer, Ben SO-2 South Dakota 53.23m 174' 8" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
2 Barents, Jacob JR-3 South Dakota 53.20m 174' 6" Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
3 McBride , Jacob JR-3 North Dakota State 53.06m 174' 1" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
4 Stroh, Steffan JR-3 North Dakota State 52.97m 173' 9" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Fenchel, Ethan SO-2 South Dakota 52.88m 173' 6" Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
6 Valind, Dustin SR-4 South Dakota 52.40m 171' 11" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Leiseth, Mason SO-2 South Dakota St. 49.41m 162' 1" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
8 Blasey, Brian JR-3 North Dakota State 48.21m 158' 2" Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
9 Schwarzkopf, Conrad SR-4 North Dakota State 47.50m 155' 10" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
10 Bender, Colton JR-3 South Dakota St. 46.19m 151' 6" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
11 Ukkelberg, Tony FR-1 North Dakota State 43.53m 142' 10" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
12 Ammons, Logan SO-2 South Dakota St. 41.90m 137' 6" SMSU Mustang Open Mar 31, 2017
13 Enerson, Ryan SO-2 North Dakota State 40.81m 133' 11" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
14 Keogan, Michael FR-1 North Dakota State 40.33m 132' 4" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
15 Stoudt, Angus SR-4 North Dakota State 40.17m 131' 9" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
16 Baker, Jordan FR-1 Oral Roberts 40.07m 131' 5" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
17 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 37.00m 121' 5" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
18 Bell, Christian SO-2 South Dakota 36.97m 121' 3" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
19 Rainwater, Ted SO-2 North Dakota State 34.16m 112' 1" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
20 Walls, Bradley SR-4 Western Illinois 33.34m 109' 4" Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
21 Moberg, Matt JR-3 North Dakota State 32.98m 108' 2" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
22 Salee, Paul SO-2 IUPUI 30.68m 100' 8" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
23 Klimpke, Ben FR-1 North Dakota State 28.77m 94' 5" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
24 Swope, Josh FR-1 Western Illinois 28.35m 93' 0" Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
25 Fujan, Jordan FR-1 South Dakota 28.31m 92' 10" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017

Discus (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Weimerskirch, Katelyn SR-4 North Dakota State 55.32m 181' 6" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
2 Vollmer, Kasie SO-2 South Dakota St. 53.02m 173' 11" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
3 Nilles, Maddy SO-2 North Dakota State 52.97m 173' 9" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
4 Zanini, Silvia SR-4 South Dakota St. 49.00m 160' 9" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
5 Retzlaff, Bailey FR-1 North Dakota State 48.51m 159' 2" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
6 Grube, Laura SR-4 North Dakota State 46.68m 153' 2" SMSU Mustang Open Mar 31, 2017
7 Dennis, Meghan SR-4 South Dakota 45.48m 149' 2" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
8 Schiermeyer, Molly SO-2 South Dakota 45.00m 147' 8" USD Twilight Apr 24, 2017
9 Thornton, Jordyn JR-3 North Dakota State 44.38m 145' 7" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
10 Shostrom, Emilee FR-1 South Dakota 43.17m 141' 8" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2017
11 Waldner, Danielle SR-4 South Dakota 42.68m 140' 0" Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
12 Schwarzkopf, Maggie FR-1 North Dakota State 42.41m 139' 2" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
13 Hochhalter, Kayla JR-3 North Dakota State 41.31m 135' 6" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
14 Begalka, Jamie FR-1 South Dakota St. 40.51m 132' 11" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
15 Szymonski, Elizabeth SR-4 South Dakota 40.44m 132' 8" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
16 Gunnells, Shelby SO-2 North Dakota State 40.37m 132' 5" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
17 Richter, Allison FR-1 Western Illinois 39.72m 130' 4" Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
18 Wester, Mary SO-2 South Dakota 39.18m 128' 6" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
19 Leisinger, Kirsten FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 38.36m 125' 10" Tulsa Duels Mar 17, 2017
20 Baker, Erica SO-2 Oral Roberts 38.19m 125' 3" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
21 Plank, Kathryn FR-1 South Dakota St. 38.10m 125' 0" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
22 Knapp, Eleni FR-1 South Dakota 37.63m 123' 5" USD Twilight Apr 24, 2017
23 Partridge, Maddy SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 36.99m 121' 4" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
24 Edet, Anna SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 35.69m 117' 1" 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
25 Smith, Abbi SR-4 Western Illinois 34.72m 113' 11" Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017

Hammer (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Stroh, Steffan JR-3 North Dakota State 66.32m 217' 7" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
2 Renner, Alex SR-4 North Dakota State 65.47m 214' 9" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
3 Schwarzkopf, Conrad SR-4 North Dakota State 62.88m 206' 3" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
4 McBride , Jacob JR-3 North Dakota State 61.14m 200' 7" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Fenchel, Ethan SO-2 South Dakota 61.08m 200' 5" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
6 Bender, Colton JR-3 South Dakota St. 60.80m 199' 6" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Barents, Jacob JR-3 South Dakota 59.60m 195' 6" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
8 Keogan, Michael FR-1 North Dakota State 59.43m 195' 0" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
9 Ammons, Logan SO-2 South Dakota St. 57.92m 190' 0" 2017 NSU Twilight Meet Apr 13, 2017
10 Walls, Bradley SR-4 Western Illinois 57.65m 189' 2" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
11 Hammer, Ben SO-2 South Dakota 49.99m 164' 0" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
12 Blasey, Brian JR-3 North Dakota State 49.74m 163' 2" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
13 Bell, Christian SO-2 South Dakota 49.22m 161' 6" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
14 Hennessy, Liam SO-2 South Dakota 47.94m 157' 3" Wildcat Classic Mar 25, 2017
15 Bergeson, Ty SO-2 Western Illinois 33.41m 109' 7" Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017

Hammer (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Weimerskirch, Katelyn SR-4 North Dakota State 64.91m 212' 11" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
2 Nilles, Maddy SO-2 North Dakota State 61.69m 202' 5" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
3 Herrington, Amy FR-1 North Dakota State 59.14m 194' 0" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
4 Frost, Hannah SO-2 North Dakota State 59.01m 193' 7" Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
5 Gunnells, Shelby SO-2 North Dakota State 58.97m 193' 6" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
6 Waldner, Danielle SR-4 South Dakota 58.51m 191' 11" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
7 Zanini, Silvia SR-4 South Dakota St. 57.35m 188' 2" Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
8 Thornton, Jordyn JR-3 North Dakota State 56.42m 185' 1" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
9 Retzlaff, Bailey FR-1 North Dakota State 55.69m 182' 8" Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
10 Sudbeck, Abby SO-2 South Dakota St. 55.60m 182' 5" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
11 Boman, Lara JR-3 South Dakota 54.43m 178' 7" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
12 Schwarzkopf, Maggie FR-1 North Dakota State 53.71m 176' 2" Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
13 Edet, Anna SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 48.39m 158' 9" 2017 Nebraska Invitational May 6, 2017
14 Shostrom, Emilee FR-1 South Dakota 47.78m 156' 9" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
15 Smith, Abbi SR-4 Western Illinois 47.65m 156' 4" Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
16 Juerss, Anika FR-1 Western Illinois 45.58m 149' 6" Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
17 Doeschot, Lauren JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 44.44m 145' 10" Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
18 Wester, Mary SO-2 South Dakota 43.92m 144' 1" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
19 Begalka, Jamie FR-1 South Dakota St. 43.83m 143' 9" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
20 Swanagan, Jasmine SO-2 Western Illinois 41.39m 135' 9" Illinois State Redbird Invitational Apr 8, 2017
21 Ketelhut, Laurel FR-1 South Dakota 41.30m 135' 6" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 5, 2017
22 Ter Wee, Micayla FR-1 South Dakota St. 40.57m 133' 1" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
23 Partridge, Maddy SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 40.07m 131' 5" Tulsa Duels Mar 17, 2017
24 Leisinger, Kirsten FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 39.19m 128' 7" Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
25 Knapp, Eleni FR-1 South Dakota 37.43m 122' 10" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017

Javelin (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Mortimore, Matti JR-3 North Dakota State 77.47m 254' 2" Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2017
2 Schmidt, Austin SO-2 North Dakota State 69.05m 226' 6" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
3 Artley , Brendan North Dakota State 66.93m 219' 7" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
4 Parker, Tyler JR-3 North Dakota State 63.34m 207' 10" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
5 Leonhard, Dakota FR-1 South Dakota St. 59.55m 195' 4" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
6 Swope, Josh FR-1 Western Illinois 58.14m 190' 9" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
7 Moreland, Jet SR-4 South Dakota 57.22m 187' 9" USD SDSU Dual Apr 8, 2017
8 Werner , Dexter SR-4 North Dakota State 56.83m 186' 5" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
9 Sletten, Aaron SO-2 North Dakota State 54.75m 179' 7" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
10 Moberg, Matt JR-3 North Dakota State 53.53m 175' 7" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
11 Stoudt, Angus SR-4 North Dakota State 53.16m 174' 5" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
12 Ukkelberg, Tony FR-1 North Dakota State 48.82m 160' 2" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
13 Bates, Peter SO-2 South Dakota St. 48.65m 159' 7" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
14 Simpson, Austin FR-1 Oral Roberts 48.56m 159' 4" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
15 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 47.46m 155' 8" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
16 Winter, Jack FR-1 South Dakota St. 46.85m 153' 8" Minnesota State Twilight May 3, 2017
17 Enerson, Ryan SO-2 North Dakota State 45.36m 148' 10" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
18 Hieber, Evan FR-1 South Dakota St. 44.32m 145' 5" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017
19 Fujan, Jordan FR-1 South Dakota 43.03m 141' 2" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
20 Salee, Paul SO-2 IUPUI 42.19m 138' 5" Ball State Challenge Apr 14, 2017
21 Klimpke, Ben FR-1 North Dakota State 41.72m 136' 10" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
22 Rainwater, Ted SO-2 North Dakota State 36.17m 118' 8" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 21, 2017

Javelin (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Olin, Alyssa SO-2 North Dakota State 53.18m 174' 6" Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
2 Dennis, Meghan SR-4 South Dakota 49.07m 161' 0" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
3 Hochhalter, Kayla JR-3 North Dakota State 48.97m 160' 8" Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2017
4 Nilles, Maddy SO-2 North Dakota State 45.89m 150' 7" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
5 Grube, Laura SR-4 North Dakota State 43.48m 142' 8" SMSU Mustang Open Mar 31, 2017
6 Szymonski, Elizabeth SR-4 South Dakota 43.38m 142' 4" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
7 Miller, Amelia SR-4 South Dakota 43.24m 141' 10" 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
8 Richter, Allison FR-1 Western Illinois 40.08m 131' 6" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
9 Sand, Kennedi FR-1 North Dakota State 39.93m 131' 0" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
10 Astleford, Rachel SO-2 South Dakota St. 39.72m 130' 4" 2017 NSU Twilight Meet Apr 13, 2017
11 Wangerin, Lindsay FR-1 North Dakota State 39.57m 129' 10" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
12 Henle, Annika FR-1 Western Illinois 39.50m 129' 7" Bill Cornell Spring Classic Mar 25, 2017
12 Lane, Vanessa JR-3 South Dakota St. 39.50m 129' 7" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
14 Gunnells, Shelby SO-2 North Dakota State 38.79m 127' 3" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
15 Wall, Maea SO-2 North Dakota State 37.66m 123' 7" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
16 Beachy, Jaelin JR-3 North Dakota State 37.45m 122' 10" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
17 Denzer, Macy FR-1 North Dakota State 35.85m 117' 7" The Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2017
18 Doeschot, Lauren JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 35.26m 115' 8" Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
19 Lake, Alli JR-3 South Dakota 35.08m 115' 1" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
19 Shostrom, Emilee FR-1 South Dakota 35.08m 115' 1" Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 Apr 21, 2017
21 Bruggeman, Haley SO-2 South Dakota 34.60m 113' 6" USD Twilight Apr 24, 2017
22 Jackson, Rose SR-4 North Dakota State 34.49m 113' 2" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2017
23 Schiermeyer, Molly SO-2 South Dakota 34.05m 111' 8" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
24 Levin, Amanda JR-3 North Dakota State 33.25m 109' 1" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
25 Kuhlmann, Ashley FR-1 Western Illinois 32.91m 108' 0" Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017