Big South Indoor Performance List - Men

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Atkinson, Jovaine SO-2 Liberty 6.79 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
2 Mclin, Khai JR-3 Campbell 6.88 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
3 Henderson, Travis SR-4 Liberty 6.89 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 Maduka, Tim SO-2 Liberty 6.90 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
5 Koike, Hunter JR-3 UNC-Asheville 6.94 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Adams, Samuel FR-1 Campbell 6.95 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
6 House, James SR-4 High Point 6.95 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
8 Paramore, Joshua JR-3 Charleston Southern 6.96 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
9 Williams, Carlos SO-2 Gardner-Webb 7.01@(55) Mountaineer Indoor Track Meet Dec 8, 2017
10 Brave, Quemell SR-4 Winthrop 7.02 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
11 Edwards, Greg JR-3 Liberty 7.03 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Davis, Jeremy FR-1 Liberty 7.03 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
13 Carr, Curtis SO-2 Campbell 7.05 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
13 Atavwigho, Chigozie JR-3 Campbell 7.05 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
15 Ballengee, Markus SO-2 Liberty 7.09 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
16 McFalling, Tyree SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.17 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
16 Simmons, Niegel SO-2 Charleston Southern 7.17 Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
18 Pearson, David FR-1 Winthrop 7.18 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
18 Pressley, Daivon FR-1 Charleston Southern 7.18 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
18 Jones, Darrel SR-4 Liberty 7.18 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018

200m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Zapata, Alejandro JR-3 Liberty 21.24 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
2 Mclin, Khai JR-3 Campbell 21.53 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
3 Henderson, Travis SR-4 Liberty 21.66 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
4 Durham, Jahquez SO-2 Liberty 21.67 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Edwards, Greg JR-3 Liberty 21.91 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
6 Koike, Hunter JR-3 UNC-Asheville 21.97 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 9, 2018
7 Johnson, Vincent SO-2 Charleston Southern 22.00 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
8 Thornhill, Chase FR-1 Gardner-Webb 22.06# Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open Feb 3, 2018
9 Williams, Carlos SO-2 Gardner-Webb 22.25 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
10 Adams, Samuel FR-1 Campbell 22.30 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Maduka, Tim SO-2 Liberty 22.34 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
12 Green, Justin SO-2 Charleston Southern 22.35 Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
13 Williams, Levi FR-1 High Point 22.44 Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
14 House, James SR-4 High Point 22.45 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
15 Atkinson, Jovaine SO-2 Liberty 22.50 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
16 Pearson, David FR-1 Winthrop 22.70 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
17 Atavwigho, Chigozie JR-3 Campbell 22.71 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
18 Anderson, Kimani JR-3 UNC-Asheville 22.76 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
18 Paramore, Joshua JR-3 Charleston Southern 22.76 VMI Team Challenge Jan 27, 2018
20 McFalling, Tyree SO-2 UNC-Asheville 22.77# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017

400m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Zapata, Alejandro JR-3 Liberty 46.14 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
2 Durham, Jahquez SO-2 Liberty 47.91 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
3 Jacobs, Jeff JR-3 Liberty 48.33 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
4 Thornhill, Chase FR-1 Gardner-Webb 49.05 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 McFalling, Tyree SO-2 UNC-Asheville 49.50 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Cooper, Collin SO-2 Campbell 50.00 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 Todd, Michael JR-3 Liberty 50.17 Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
8 Anderson, Kimani JR-3 UNC-Asheville 50.24 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
9 Koike, Hunter JR-3 UNC-Asheville 50.33 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
10 Green, Justin SO-2 Charleston Southern 50.39 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Scarlett, Josiah JR-3 Charleston Southern 50.48 Commodore Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Compito, Trevon SO-2 Campbell 50.67# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
13 Rolle, Branson FR-1 Liberty 50.68 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
14 Wynn, Ka'Deem SO-2 Campbell 50.80# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
15 Stroman, Scott JR-3 Winthrop 50.91 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 9, 2018
16 Jones, Aaron SR-4 Winthrop 50.97 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
17 Sastre, Patrick FR-1 Gardner-Webb 51.27# Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open Feb 3, 2018
18 Woodard, Dell FR-1 Winthrop 51.28 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
19 Williams, Justin FR-1 Winthrop 51.33 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
20 Jenkins, Tre SO-2 Winthrop 51.65 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018

800m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Harding, Matthew SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:49.68 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 9, 2018
2 Todd, Michael JR-3 Liberty 1:51.34 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
3 Schultz, Colin SR-4 Liberty 1:51.85 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
4 Prentice, Bradley JR-3 Liberty 1:52.05 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
5 Zapata, Alejandro JR-3 Liberty 1:52.40 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
6 Pina Cardona, Siro FR-1 High Point 1:53.23 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 Kirui, Kelvin JR-3 Campbell 1:53.74# UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
8 Domoney, Jaymee FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:54.81 VMI Team Challenge Jan 27, 2018
9 Bouchark, Houcine FR-1 High Point 1:55.04 VMI Team Challenge Jan 27, 2018
10 Fisher, Graeme SO-2 Campbell 1:55.24 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Sasso, Anthony FR-1 High Point 1:55.95 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
12 Dunn, Jake SO-2 High Point 1:56.70# UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
13 Sastre, Patrick FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:56.98 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
14 Barrera, Matthew JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:57.88 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 9, 2018
15 Bowers, Joshua FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:58.15 Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
16 Jarvis, Hunter SO-2 Winthrop 1:58.40 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
17 Parks, Joshua SR-4 Gardner-Webb 1:58.75 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
18 Decker, Pete FR-1 Radford 1:59.44# Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
19 Hager, David SR-4 UNC-Asheville 1:59.89 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 9, 2018
20 Turner, Sage FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:00.07# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017

Mile

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schultz, Colin SR-4 Liberty 4:04.94 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
2 Kemboi, Amon SO-2 Campbell 4:06.16 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
3 Kipkoech, Lawrence JR-3 Campbell 4:06.34 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Juan Torres, Alejandro SR-4 High Point 4:07.19 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Bouchrak, Houcine FR-1 High Point 4:07.75 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Curtin, Fearghal FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:09.93 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 Kirui, Kelvin JR-3 Campbell 4:10.57# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
8 Kirwa, Azaria JR-3 Liberty 4:11.87 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
9 Akright, Andrew FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:14.19 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
10 Harding, Matthew SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:14.60# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
11 Domoney, Jaymee FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:14.70 Commodore Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Wilson, Jeryck FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:15.49 VMI Team Challenge Jan 27, 2018
13 Crowell, Andrew SR-4 Liberty 4:15.63 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
14 Kahler, Theo SO-2 Winthrop 4:17.09 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
15 Pina Cardona, Siro FR-1 High Point 4:17.51 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
16 Fisher, Graeme SO-2 Campbell 4:18.93# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
17 Mills, Kevin SR-4 Winthrop 4:20.06 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 9, 2018
18 Gillespie, Blanton JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:21.34 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 9, 2018
19 Proctor, Sam SR-4 Liberty 4:21.78 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
20 Burgamy, Jacob SO-2 Campbell 4:24.83# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018

3000m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kipkoech, Lawrence JR-3 Campbell 7:52.18# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
2 Kemboi, Amon SO-2 Campbell 7:58.40# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
3 Kirwa, Azaria JR-3 Liberty 8:01.44# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
4 Juan Torres, Alejandro SR-4 High Point 8:14.61 Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
5 Curtin, Fearghal FR-1 Charleston Southern 8:17.06 Commodore Invitational Jan 12, 2018
6 Bouchrak, Houcine FR-1 High Point 8:18.49 Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
7 Doan, Nick SO-2 Liberty 8:20.39 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
8 Wilson, Jeryck FR-1 Charleston Southern 8:27.50 Commodore Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Proctor, Sam SR-4 Liberty 8:27.57 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
10 Cheserek, Ronald SO-2 Campbell 8:30.24# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
11 Kahler, Theo SO-2 Winthrop 8:31.35 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 9, 2018
12 Collichio, Dominic SR-4 UNC-Asheville 8:33.30# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
13 Mills, Kevin SR-4 Winthrop 8:41.02 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
14 Tidball, Jack SO-2 Liberty 8:41.10 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
15 Burgamy, Jacob SO-2 Campbell 8:42.34# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
16 Paone, Louis SR-4 Liberty 8:44.25 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
17 Pina Cardona, Siro FR-1 High Point 8:50.02 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
18 Inman, Matt FR-1 Charleston Southern 8:51.02 VMI Team Challenge Jan 27, 2018
19 Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick JR-3 High Point 8:54.37 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
20 Dominy, Trevor FR-1 Charleston Southern 8:55.01 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018

5000m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kipkoech, Lawrence JR-3 Campbell 13:41.17 Iowa State Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Kemboi, Amon SO-2 Campbell 13:43.78 Iowa State Classic Feb 9, 2018
3 Kirwa, Azaria JR-3 Liberty 13:55.74 Iowa State Classic Feb 9, 2018
4 Kipruto, Meshack SO-2 Campbell 14:25.88 Boston University Season Opener Dec 2, 2017
5 Cheserek, Ronald SO-2 Campbell 14:43.63 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Wilson, Jeryck FR-1 Charleston Southern 14:44.12 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 Proctor, Sam SR-4 Liberty 14:49.96 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
8 Kahler, Theo SO-2 Winthrop 14:57.96 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
9 Collichio, Dominic SR-4 UNC-Asheville 15:10.21 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
10 Lisoreng, Augostine FR-1 Liberty 15:19.72 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Huff, Adam FR-1 Charleston Southern 15:30.29 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
12 Alexander, Hayden FR-1 Charleston Southern 15:42.54 Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
13 Meyer, Quin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 15:43.75 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
14 Morales, TJ SO-2 High Point 15:45.21 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
15 Little, Thomas FR-1 UNC-Asheville 15:49.65 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 9, 2018
16 Boone, Zach JR-3 UNC-Asheville 15:53.37 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
17 Cisneros, Juan FR-1 Radford 15:54.48 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
18 Casey, Makinnley SO-2 Radford 15:56.67# Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
19 Inman, Matt FR-1 Charleston Southern 15:57.96 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
20 Brown, Mitchell FR-1 Gardner-Webb 16:12.94 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018

High Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ballengee, Markus SO-2 Liberty 2.04m 6' 8.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
2 Thomas, Frankie SO-2 Charleston Southern 2.00m 6' 6.75" Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
3 Burke, Jacob FR-1 Liberty 1.99m 6' 6.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
3 Hodges, Jalen SO-2 Winthrop 1.99m 6' 6.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Romero , Pablo SO-2 High Point 1.98m 6' 6" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Maduka, Tim SO-2 Liberty 1.96m 6' 5" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
7 Prescott, Darius FR-1 Campbell 1.94m 6' 4.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 Rolle, Branson FR-1 Liberty 1.94m 6' 4.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
9 Brave, Quemell SR-4 Winthrop 1.93m 6' 4" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
10 Singleton, John SO-2 High Point 1.89m 6' 2.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Barringer, Cullen SR-4 Winthrop 1.88m 6' 2" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
11 Stainback, Gabriel FR-1 High Point 1.88m 6' 2" Wake Forest Invitational Jan 20, 2018
13 Edwards, Chase JR-3 Campbell 1.84m 6' 0.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
14 Davis, Jeremy FR-1 Liberty 1.75m 5' 8.75" 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
15 Blake, Khalil SO-2 Winthrop 1.73m 5' 8" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
16 Hyman, Roy FR-1 Charleston Southern 1.68m 5' 6" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
17 Kanney, Brad SO-2 High Point 1.67m 5' 5.75" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018

Pole Vault

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Waters, Carson SR-4 Liberty 5.20m 17' 0.75" Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
2 Ballengee, Markus SO-2 Liberty 5.05m 16' 6.75" 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
3 Clasper, Carter SO-2 High Point 4.95m 16' 2.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 McClung, Jordan SO-2 High Point 4.90m 16' 0.75" Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
5 Parks, Brett FR-1 Campbell 4.65m 15' 3" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Stroot, Reilly FR-1 Liberty 4.65m 15' 3" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 Romero , Pablo SO-2 High Point 4.55m 14' 11" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
8 Griffith, Zane SO-2 High Point 4.50m 14' 9" VMI Team Challenge Jan 27, 2018
9 Jennings, Joey JR-3 Winthrop 4.40m 14' 5.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
10 McCann, Ryan FR-1 Liberty 4.35m 14' 3.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Davis, Jeremy FR-1 Liberty 4.05m 13' 3.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
12 Barringer, Cullen SR-4 Winthrop 3.95m 12' 11.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
13 Ray, Isaac FR-1 Campbell 3.85m 12' 7.5" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
14 Maduka, Tim SO-2 Liberty 3.80m 12' 5.5" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
15 Stainback, Gabriel FR-1 High Point 3.75m 12' 3.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
16 Houmiel, Grant FR-1 Winthrop 3.40m 11' 1.75" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
17 Kanney, Brad SO-2 High Point 2.85m 9' 4.25" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
18 Singleton, John SO-2 High Point 2.75m 9' 0.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018

Long Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Brave, Quemell SR-4 Winthrop 7.40m 24' 3.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
2 Simmons, Niegel SO-2 Charleston Southern 7.20m 23' 7.5" Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
3 Smalley, Brad SO-2 Liberty 7.14m 23' 5.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 Mathuthu, Victor FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.08m 23' 2.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Jones, Darrel SR-4 Liberty 7.04m 23' 1.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Davis, Timothy SO-2 Charleston Southern 7.02m 23' 0.5" VMI Team Challenge Jan 27, 2018
7 Maduka, Tim SO-2 Liberty 6.94m 22' 9.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
8 Thomas, Frankie SO-2 Charleston Southern 6.93m 22' 9" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
9 Thorn, Colby SO-2 Winthrop 6.92m 22' 8.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
10 Davis, Jeremy FR-1 Liberty 6.87m 22' 6.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Stainback, Gabriel FR-1 High Point 6.82m 22' 4.5" ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
12 Ballengee, Markus SO-2 Liberty 6.80m 22' 3.75" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
13 Rolle, Branson FR-1 Liberty 6.67m 21' 10.75" Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
14 Romero , Pablo SO-2 High Point 6.62m 21' 8.75" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
15 Tyson, Noah JR-3 Campbell 6.52m 21' 4.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
16 Prescott, Darius FR-1 Campbell 6.41m 21' 0.5" UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
17 Kanney, Brad SO-2 High Point 6.39m 20' 11.75" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
18 Evans, Austin FR-1 Gardner-Webb 6.32m 20' 9" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
19 Barringer, Cullen SR-4 Winthrop 6.14m 20' 1.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
20 Hailes, Evan SO-2 Winthrop 6.12m 20' 1" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017

Shot Put

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Jordan SR-4 Gardner-Webb 17.57m 57' 7.75" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
2 Spiecha, Ryan SO-2 Charleston Southern 16.64m 54' 7.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
3 Caglione, JP SO-2 Charleston Southern 16.20m 53' 1.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 Partridge, William JR-3 Liberty 15.20m 49' 10.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Schiers, Hunter JR-3 Winthrop 14.91m 48' 11" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
6 Lucia, Ross SO-2 Gardner-Webb 14.34m 47' 0.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Mann, Britton JR-3 High Point 14.34m 47' 0.75" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
8 Wolfe, Seth FR-1 Charleston Southern 14.04m 46' 0.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
9 Ballengee, Markus SO-2 Liberty 13.50m 44' 3.5" Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
10 Ward, David FR-1 Campbell 13.02m 42' 8.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Moss, Clarence SO-2 Charleston Southern 12.06m 39' 7" VMI Team Challenge Jan 27, 2018
12 Stainback, Gabriel FR-1 High Point 11.84m 38' 10.25" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
13 Maduka, Tim SO-2 Liberty 11.44m 37' 6.5" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
14 Barringer, Cullen SR-4 Winthrop 11.39m 37' 4.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
15 Stewart, Cody FR-1 Campbell 11.23m 36' 10.25" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Jan 19, 2018
16 Romero , Pablo SO-2 High Point 10.92m 35' 10" VMI Team Challenge Jan 27, 2018
17 Davis, Jeremy FR-1 Liberty 10.85m 35' 7.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 23, 2018
18 Villemagne, Jacob FR-1 UNC-Asheville 10.84m 35' 6.75" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
19 Stewart, Cody FR-1 Campbell 10.72m 35' 2" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
20 Kanney, Brad SO-2 High Point 9.08m 29' 9.5" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018