MAC Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY: MAC
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m (Men)

MAC   6.86
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Kwadarrius SR-4 Akron 6.72 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Hunter, Jeremiah SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 6.74 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
3 Reese, Riak SR-4 Kent State 6.76 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
4 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6.84 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
4 Antonio, Leighton SR-4 Eastern Michigan 6.84 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
6 Wilson, Brandon JR-3 Kent State 6.86 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
7 Harris, Brandon JR-3 Kent State 6.91 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
8 Williams, Noah FR-1 Akron 6.92 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Richardson, Owen FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6.93 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
10 Douglas, Frank JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.96 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
10 Hardy, Jamar Central Michigan 6.96 Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Beckom, Sean SO-2 Eastern Michigan 6.99 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
13 Slone, Taron SR-4 Akron 7.00 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Dodge, Jack Central Michigan 7.00 Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Anikwue, Ray SO-2 Buffalo 7.04 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
16 Findlay, Devonte SO-2 Eastern Michigan 7.05 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
17 Smith, Kevin JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.06 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
17 Jones, Myron FR-1 Akron 7.06 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
17 Lawson, TJ SO-2 Kent State 7.06 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
20 Wells, Lorenzo SR-4 Central Michigan 7.11 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
21 Seghi, Joseph JR-3 Central Michigan 7.13 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
22 Fuller, Mitchell SR-4 Buffalo 7.14 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
22 Bolden, Brandon SR-4 Eastern Michigan 7.14 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
24 Siracusa, Alex JR-3 Buffalo 7.15 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
25 Blamble, Matthew FR-1 Akron 7.16 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
26 Suazo, Ivan SO-2 Eastern Michigan 7.19 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
27 Davis II, Shakorie FR-1 Kent State 7.22 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
28 George, Stephen JR-3 Buffalo 7.23 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
29 Roundtree, Jace FR-1 Akron 7.25 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
29 Taha, Ali SR-4 Central Michigan 7.25 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
31 Grine, Tyler FR-1 Akron 7.27 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
31 Huertas, Erick Central Michigan 7.27 Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
33 Taylor, Ryan FR-1 Central Michigan 7.28 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
34 Majid, Kamar JR-3 Akron 7.29 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
35 Clark, Anthony SO-2 Buffalo 7.31 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
36 Kimball, Patrick FR-1 Akron 7.33 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
36 Fillman, Preston SO-2 Akron 7.33 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
38 Moffo, Shane Central Michigan 7.35 Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
39 Mally, Jacob FR-1 Kent State 7.37 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
40 Johnson, Elijah SO-2 Akron 7.40 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018

60m (Women)

MAC   7.62
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Harris, Jessica JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.51 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
2 Dallas, Kedisha SR-4 Northern Illinois 7.52 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017
3 Jones, Jasmine SR-4 Eastern Michigan 7.55 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
3 Williams, Nadia SO-2 Central Michigan 7.55 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
5 Stewart, Peyton JR-3 Ball State 7.61 IWU Invitational Jan 20, 2018
6 Nunn, Bennisha SR-4 Kent State 7.65 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
7 Mason, Brittni SO-2 Eastern Michigan 7.67 Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
7 Nevels, Savannah FR-1 Bowling Green 7.67 Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
7 Byrdsong, Bryeana SO-2 Ball State 7.67 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
10 Jones, Khenadi FR-1 Northern Illinois 7.69 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017
11 Beauvais, Gabriella Central Michigan 7.70 Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Nelms, Michaela FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.71 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
12 Green, Dorresha SR-4 Bowling Green 7.71 Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
14 Mitchell, Diamond FR-1 Western Michigan 7.73 WMU Ice Breaker Jan 6, 2018
14 Sockwell, Courtney FR-1 Northern Illinois 7.73 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017
16 Smith, Jazmin JR-3 Ball State 7.74 IWU Invitational Jan 20, 2018
16 Paster, Kyla SR-4 Bowling Green 7.74 Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
18 Lopez, Gana FR-1 Kent State 7.76 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
18 Johnson, Christina JR-3 Toledo 7.76 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
18 Carey, Cayla SR-4 Kent State 7.76 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
18 Hale, Stephanie SR-4 Akron 7.76 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
22 Meredith, Madison SO-2 Western Michigan 7.77 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
22 Johnston, Micah SO-2 Eastern Michigan 7.77 Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
24 Francis, Jhada FR-1 Buffalo 7.78 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
24 Dismuke, Simonae Central Michigan 7.78 Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
26 Hall, Eboni JR-3 Akron 7.79 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
27 Freeman, Arissa SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 7.80 Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
27 Gibson, Keypathwa FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.80 Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
29 Johnston, Syanne FR-1 Northern Illinois 7.82 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017
29 Richard, Brianna FR-1 Bowling Green 7.82 Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
31 Perry, Dara JR-3 Akron 7.84 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
31 Amarteifio, Remy SO-2 Northern Illinois 7.84 Illinois Open Jan 13, 2018
31 West, Anna-Kay SR-4 Ball State 7.84 Mastodon Opener Dec 2, 2017
34 Harris, Jasmine SO-2 Ball State 7.85 IWU Invitational Jan 20, 2018
35 Short, Cortisha SR-4 Bowling Green 7.87 Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
35 Bourg, Kristine SO-2 Eastern Michigan 7.87 Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
35 Cuneo, Samantha Central Michigan 7.87 Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
35 Daniels, Mi'angel SO-2 Kent State 7.87 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
39 Carver, Paris FR-1 Ball State 7.89 IWU Invitational Jan 20, 2018
40 McKee, Ivy FR-1 Ball State 7.90 Mastodon Opener Dec 2, 2017

200m (Men)

MAC   21.59
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Reese, Riak SR-4 Kent State 21.11 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
2 Richardson, Owen FR-1 Eastern Michigan 21.34 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
3 Brown, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Michigan 21.51 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
4 Dodge, Jack Central Michigan 21.58# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Michigan 21.64 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
6 Slone, Taron SR-4 Akron 21.68 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
7 Williams, Noah FR-1 Akron 21.69 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Antonio, Leighton SR-4 Eastern Michigan 21.81 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
9 Wilson, Brandon JR-3 Kent State 21.90 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
10 Coleman, Jamir SR-4 Akron 21.92 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
11 Wells, Lorenzo SR-4 Central Michigan 21.98 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
12 Harris, Brandon JR-3 Kent State 22.07 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
13 Davis II, Shakorie FR-1 Kent State 22.08 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
14 Huertas, Erick Central Michigan 22.13# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Hunter, Jeremiah SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 22.19 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Smith, Kwadarrius SR-4 Akron 22.21 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Moore, Mitchell SR-4 Buffalo 22.31# Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
18 Jones, Myron FR-1 Akron 22.33 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
19 Blamble, Matthew FR-1 Akron 22.35 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
20 Beckom, Sean SO-2 Eastern Michigan 22.42 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
21 Bolden, Brandon SR-4 Eastern Michigan 22.46 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
22 Owens, Jake JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 22.55 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
23 Greer, Milton SO-2 Akron 22.59 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
23 Hardy, Jamar Central Michigan 22.59# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
25 Johnson, James FR-1 Kent State 22.69 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
26 Anikwue, Ray SO-2 Buffalo 22.94 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
26 Hilsenbeck, Charles FR-1 Eastern Michigan 22.94 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
28 Wahl, Andrew FR-1 Akron 23.14 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
29 Fuller, Mitchell SR-4 Buffalo 23.46 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
30 White, Garrett FR-1 Akron 23.58 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
31 Sandhur, Baltaj FR-1 Buffalo 23.65# Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
32 Roundtree, Jace FR-1 Akron 23.66 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
33 Perison, Matt FR-1 Akron 23.79 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
34 Downing, Adam JR-3 Akron 24.43 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018

200m (Women)

MAC   24.52
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Jasmine SR-4 Eastern Michigan 24.17# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
2 Dallas, Kedisha SR-4 Northern Illinois 24.42 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017
3 Johnston, Micah SO-2 Eastern Michigan 24.45# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
4 Nelms, Michaela FR-1 Eastern Michigan 24.48# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
5 Beauvais, Gabriella Central Michigan 24.51# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
6 Yeargin, Nicole SO-2 Kent State 24.61 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
7 Harris, Jessica JR-3 Eastern Michigan 24.62 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
8 Nevels, Savannah FR-1 Bowling Green 24.69# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
9 Draper, Ryen FR-1 Bowling Green 24.77# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
10 Williams, Tyler SR-4 Kent State 24.80 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
11 Von Jackowski, Selina JR-3 Buffalo 24.83# Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
12 Bechtel, Olivia SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 24.99 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Lee, Peyton SO-2 Bowling Green 24.99# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
12 Williams, Nadia Central Michigan 24.99# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Short, Cortisha SR-4 Bowling Green 25.00# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
16 Byrdsong, Bryeana SO-2 Ball State 25.02 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Dismuke, Simonae Central Michigan 25.05# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
18 Carey, Cayla SR-4 Kent State 25.13 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
19 Hale, Stephanie SR-4 Akron 25.15 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
20 Gibson, Keypathwa FR-1 Eastern Michigan 25.16# Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
21 Stewart, Peyton JR-3 Ball State 25.19 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
22 Cuneo, Samantha Central Michigan 25.24# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
23 Johnston, Syanne FR-1 Northern Illinois 25.27 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017
24 Seymour, Kayla JR-3 Kent State 25.29 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
24 Villarini, Amy JR-3 Buffalo 25.29# Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
26 Hooker, Emily JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 25.31 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
27 Da Silva, Dandadeua SR-4 Toledo 25.39 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
28 Mason, Brittni SO-2 Eastern Michigan 25.47 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
29 Sellers, Mis'cha SO-2 Bowling Green 25.49# Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
30 Jones, Khenadi FR-1 Northern Illinois 25.52 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017
31 Daniels, Mi'angel SO-2 Kent State 25.58 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
32 Amarteifio, Remy SO-2 Northern Illinois 25.60 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017
33 Sockwell, Courtney FR-1 Northern Illinois 25.62# Illinois Open Jan 13, 2018
33 Nunn, Bennisha SR-4 Kent State 25.62 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
33 Lopez, Gana FR-1 Kent State 25.62 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
36 Brown, Chasatea SO-2 Bowling Green 25.66 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
37 Francis, Jhada FR-1 Buffalo 25.67 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
38 Thompson, Tori SO-2 Toledo 25.72# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
39 Dowd, Erin SO-2 Western Michigan 25.74 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
40 Siefring, Jaclyn SR-4 Akron 25.77 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018

400m (Men)

MAC   47.95
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Richardson, Owen FR-1 Eastern Michigan 48.01 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
2 Williams, Noah FR-1 Akron 48.07 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
3 Brown, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Michigan 48.23 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
4 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Michigan 48.60 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
5 Slone, Taron SR-4 Akron 48.82 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
6 Moore, Mitchell SR-4 Buffalo 48.99 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
7 Manyeah, Dennis FR-1 Eastern Michigan 49.50 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
8 White, Garrett FR-1 Akron 49.70 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Dye, Ivan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 49.75 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Drake, Jason JR-3 Kent State 50.10 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
11 Greer, Milton SO-2 Akron 50.11 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
12 Barber, Elijah JR-3 Eastern Michigan 50.16 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
13 Hudson, Malik SO-2 Akron 50.19 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
14 Owens, Jake JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 50.22 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
15 Hilsenbeck, Charles FR-1 Eastern Michigan 50.82 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
16 Marcus, Trevor SO-2 Eastern Michigan 50.90 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
17 Joe, Johnelle FR-1 Eastern Michigan 51.04 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
18 Downing, Adam JR-3 Akron 51.16 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
19 Ezeilo, Chimaobi SO-2 Buffalo 51.22# Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
20 Wahl, Andrew FR-1 Akron 51.32 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
21 Perry, Shaquille FR-1 Kent State 51.46 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
21 Davis II, Shakorie FR-1 Kent State 51.46 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
23 Johnson, Kole FR-1 Kent State 51.53 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
24 Winkler, Nicholas SR-4 Akron 51.78 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
25 Lipsey, Ja'Corey Central Michigan 52.05# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
26 Kuipers, Ronsiah FR-1 Akron 52.40 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
27 Blamble, Matthew FR-1 Akron 52.44 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
28 Deas, Dontae FR-1 Kent State 52.97 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
28 Kimball, Patrick FR-1 Akron 52.97 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
30 Medley, Dakota SO-2 Eastern Michigan 52.98 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018

400m (Women)

MAC   55.70
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hooker, Emily JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 56.13 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Nelms, Michaela FR-1 Eastern Michigan 56.17 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
3 Johnston, Micah SO-2 Eastern Michigan 56.34 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
4 Dowd, Erin SO-2 Western Michigan 56.43 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Bechtel, Olivia SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 56.43 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
6 Franks, Doshawn SR-4 Northern Illinois 56.53 2018 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 20, 2018
7 Williams, Tyler SR-4 Kent State 56.92 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
8 Brown, Chasatea SO-2 Bowling Green 57.02# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
9 Bolden, Davonne SR-4 Western Michigan 57.17# WMU Ice Breaker Jan 6, 2018
10 Villarini, Amy JR-3 Buffalo 57.30 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Kountouri, Kalliopi JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 57.40 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Da Silva, Dandadeua SR-4 Toledo 57.66# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
13 Hill, Nautica JR-3 Toledo 57.94# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
14 Gibson, Keypathwa FR-1 Eastern Michigan 57.98 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
15 Worford, Ashley FR-1 Western Michigan 58.23# WMU Ice Breaker Jan 6, 2018
16 Skinner, Irene SR-4 Kent State 58.50 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
17 Sims, Gabby SR-4 Ball State 58.53# IWU Invitational Jan 20, 2018
18 Lack, Bailey SO-2 Akron 58.66 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
19 Norman, MaQuila FR-1 Ball State 58.69 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
20 Stute, Rachel SO-2 Bowling Green 58.70# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
21 Batiste, Iman SO-2 Akron 58.80 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
22 Crawford, Aiyanna SO-2 Kent State 58.92 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
23 Tidmore, Brianna SO-2 Bowling Green 58.95# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
24 Sharpe, Jocelyn JR-3 Eastern Michigan 58.97# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
25 Hale, Stephanie SR-4 Akron 59.26 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
26 Hunt, Zoe FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 59.46 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
27 White, Rickia FR-1 Bowling Green 59.56# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
28 Sellers, Mis'cha SO-2 Bowling Green 59.58# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
29 Johnson, Dejah FR-1 Ball State 59.61 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
30 Stokes, Sydney JR-3 Akron 59.69 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
31 Howard, Mariah SO-2 Buffalo 59.70# Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
32 Seiders, Emma FR-1 Buffalo 59.80# Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
33 Bryant, Alex SO-2 Western Michigan 59.94 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
34 Weatherspoon, Kaniya JR-3 Western Michigan 1:00.20# WMU Ice Breaker Jan 6, 2018
35 Deering, Emily JR-3 Ohio 1:00.37 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
36 Tate, Kirin FR-1 Western Michigan 1:00.38# WMU Ice Breaker Jan 6, 2018
37 Geatz, Paige SO-2 Bowling Green 1:00.85# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
38 Handel, Marissa SO-2 Ohio 1:00.89 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
39 Hodges, Kamryn FR-1 Buffalo 1:01.12# Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
40 Mayes, Hailey FR-1 Bowling Green 1:01.19 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018

800m (Men)

MAC   1:52.22
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ashcraft, Steven FR-1 Akron 1:53.76 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Jozwiak, Tom SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:54.61 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
3 Winkler, Nicholas SR-4 Akron 1:54.69 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Wilson, Roderic SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:54.99 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
5 Hess, Caleb SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:55.30 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
6 Crichlow, Garrett SR-4 Akron 1:55.31 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
7 Kuhn, Daniel SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:55.38 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
8 Fitsum, Hayelom FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1:55.49 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
9 Smrcka, Emmett FR-1 Central Michigan 1:55.59 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
10 Kunc , Grzegorz FR-1 Kent State 1:55.72 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
11 Stricklen, Nick SO-2 Akron 1:56.41 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
12 Williams, Tristan JR-3 Akron 1:56.46 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
13 Jones, Kevin JR-3 Kent State 1:57.50 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
14 Hannah, Brett FR-1 Central Michigan 1:57.53 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
14 Lukins, Johnny FR-1 Kent State 1:57.53 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
16 Costa, Solomon FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1:57.71 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
17 Anderson, Luke Central Michigan 1:57.89# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
18 Nowak, Christopher FR-1 Buffalo 1:58.43 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
19 Wolfe, Clayton FR-1 Buffalo 1:59.59 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
20 Kleam, Logan Central Michigan 2:00.61# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
21 Allen , Joshua FR-1 Kent State 2:02.98 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
22 Goolsby, Kenneth Central Michigan 2:06.15# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018

800m (Women)

MAC   2:12.02
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wyns, Jenna SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2:09.40# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
2 Finegan, Nora FR-1 Northern Illinois 2:15.28 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017
3 Meyers, Sydney JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2:15.49 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
4 Mesa, Claire SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2:15.83# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
5 Burnett, Lauren SR-4 Kent State 2:16.27 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
6 Kotchman, Rachel SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 2:16.31# Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
7 Anderson, Sarah JR-3 Western Michigan 2:16.82 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 Hess, Haley SO-2 Akron 2:17.76 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
9 Lindstrom, Jessi FR-1 Bowling Green 2:18.58# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
10 March, Sydney SO-2 Buffalo 2:18.75 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Stute, Rachel SO-2 Bowling Green 2:18.79# Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
12 Chinn, Olivia JR-3 Toledo 2:18.85 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
13 Stachowski, Victoria SO-2 Akron 2:18.92 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
14 Gilbert, Claire SR-4 Western Michigan 2:19.23 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
15 Recker, Leah FR-1 Akron 2:20.37 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
16 Curtis, Neshay SO-2 Northern Illinois 2:20.97 2018 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 20, 2018
17 Sormain, Juliane FR-1 Western Michigan 2:21.40 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Distelrath, Madison FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2:22.04 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
19 Davis, Harrison JR-3 Kent State 2:22.18 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
20 Flemming, Nicole FR-1 Kent State 2:22.44 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
21 Lovell, Cassidi SO-2 Akron 2:24.12 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
22 Logan, Kaitlyn SR-4 Ohio 2:24.26 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
23 Grandys, Alexis Central Michigan 2:24.51# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Nash, Christina FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 2:24.93 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Haas, Cynthia SO-2 Akron 2:25.07 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
26 Lucarelli, Roma SO-2 Toledo 2:25.43 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
27 Doore, Jordan SO-2 Toledo 2:25.53 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
28 Thomas, Alyssa SO-2 Akron 2:26.69 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
29 Barrett, Melissa FR-1 Ohio 2:26.83 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
30 Pack, Sarah JR-3 Kent State 2:27.15 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
31 Scarton, Lindsey FR-1 Akron 2:27.26 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
32 Lack, Bailey SO-2 Akron 2:27.39 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
33 Kneadler, Peyton SO-2 Ball State 2:27.43 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
34 Hoover, Kaylor FR-1 Ball State 2:27.74 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
35 Aalberts, Megan FR-1 Bowling Green 2:27.75# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
36 Evers, Makenzie SR-4 Western Michigan 2:27.85 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 12, 2018
37 Ward, Stephanie SO-2 Buffalo 2:27.94# Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
38 Fonzi, Emily FR-1 Western Michigan 2:28.38# WMU Ice Breaker Jan 6, 2018
39 Stewart, Erin JR-3 Ohio 2:28.47 Marshall Opener Dec 7, 2017
40 Markovitz, Rebekah JR-3 Ohio 2:29.20 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018

Mile (Men)

MAC   4:09.21
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Crichlow, Garrett SR-4 Akron 4:08.61 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Day, Owen FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4:08.79 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
3 Andresson, Hlynur SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:09.69 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
4 Kleam, Logan FR-1 Central Michigan 4:14.89 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
5 Anderson, Luke SO-2 Central Michigan 4:16.75 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
6 Kunc , Grzegorz FR-1 Kent State 4:17.57 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
7 Stricklen, Nick SO-2 Akron 4:17.87 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
8 Jones, Kevin JR-3 Kent State 4:20.55 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
9 Omell, Alec SR-4 Central Michigan 4:22.45 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
10 Jibb, Jack JR-3 Buffalo 4:23.11 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Bollam-Godbott, Andre FR-1 Akron 4:23.39 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
12 Bookman, Clark SO-2 Kent State 4:24.13 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
13 Beckmann, Mark SO-2 Central Michigan 4:24.70 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
14 Goodman, Sam JR-3 Kent State 4:24.76 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
15 Costa, Solomon FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4:24.86 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
16 Fee, Jonathan JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 4:25.19 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Avers, Brandon JR-3 Kent State 4:25.40 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
18 Schramm, Justin FR-1 Buffalo 4:25.41 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
19 Yagiela, Ben Central Michigan 4:25.90# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
20 Lukins, Johnny FR-1 Kent State 4:26.18 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
21 Schank, Nick SR-4 Kent State 4:26.77 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
22 Smrcka, Emmett Central Michigan 4:26.84# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
23 Kane, Peter SO-2 Buffalo 4:27.21 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
24 Gogan, Josh SO-2 Kent State 4:28.12 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
25 Reynolds, Daniel SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:28.64 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
26 Mercer, Matthew SO-2 Buffalo 4:28.88 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
27 Prack, Justin FR-1 Kent State 4:32.04 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
28 Esparza, Alec JR-3 Central Michigan 4:37.37 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
29 Winkler, Nicholas SR-4 Akron 4:40.79 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
30 Hannah, Brett Central Michigan 4:47.51# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
31 Goolsby, Kenneth FR-1 Central Michigan 4:49.57 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018

Mile (Women)

MAC   4:53.21
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Meyers, Sydney JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:48.84 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
2 Martin, Lorena SR-4 Northern Illinois 4:57.90 2018 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 20, 2018
3 Anderson, Sarah JR-3 Western Michigan 4:58.62 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Vovk, Alesha SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:59.02 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Wyns, Jenna SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:59.85 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
6 Scavuzzo, Maria SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 5:00.34 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Chinn, Olivia JR-3 Toledo 5:01.39 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
8 Hostettler, Michelle FR-1 Toledo 5:01.75# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
9 Durbin, Rachel SR-4 Bowling Green 5:01.86# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
10 Distelrath, Madison FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:02.32 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
11 Gilbert, Claire SR-4 Western Michigan 5:04.29 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
12 Linn, Claire SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5:06.04 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Christensen, Hanne SR-4 Western Michigan 5:06.07 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
14 Ward, Stephanie SO-2 Buffalo 5:06.23# Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
15 Lindstrom, Jessi FR-1 Bowling Green 5:06.34# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
16 Talhelm, Brooke SO-2 Ball State 5:07.08 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Ricci, Melissa SO-2 Northern Illinois 5:07.45 2018 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 20, 2018
18 Murphy, Maegan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5:07.59 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
19 Cullings, Tarynn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:08.31# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
20 Dunlap, Madison FR-1 Kent State 5:08.37 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
21 Callahan, Mackenzie FR-1 Northern Illinois 5:08.59 2018 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 20, 2018
22 Aalberts, Megan FR-1 Bowling Green 5:10.72 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
23 Lancioni, Elena JR-3 Bowling Green 5:11.34# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
24 Libruk, Laura SR-4 Buffalo 5:11.65 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
25 Scarton, Lindsey FR-1 Akron 5:11.96 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
26 Kotchman, Rachel SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5:12.08 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
27 Sormain, Juliane FR-1 Western Michigan 5:12.38 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
28 Pack, Sarah JR-3 Kent State 5:12.63 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
29 Sherman, Stephanie JR-3 Toledo 5:13.25# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
30 Davis, Harrison JR-3 Kent State 5:14.07 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
31 Barlow, Stephanie SR-4 Toledo 5:14.42 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
32 Rodriguez, Maritza SO-2 Ball State 5:14.50# IWU Invitational Jan 20, 2018
33 Hess, Haley SO-2 Akron 5:14.59 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
34 Grandys, Alexis Central Michigan 5:14.96# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
35 Bakley, Amanda SO-2 Toledo 5:15.67# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
36 Basla, Juliana SO-2 Buffalo 5:17.59 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
37 Molloy, Charlotte JR-3 Buffalo 5:18.84 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
38 Reyda, Lauren JR-3 Buffalo 5:20.14# Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
39 Bova, Sydney JR-3 Buffalo 5:20.15 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
40 Kwiatkowski, Riley FR-1 Toledo 5:20.17# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018

3000m (Men)

MAC   8:18.34
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bouchikhi, Lahsene SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:18.47 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
2 Migliozzi, Marc FR-1 Akron 8:19.14 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 Lenneman, Mitchell SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:19.80 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
4 Stricklen, Nick SO-2 Akron 8:20.34 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Schaub, Noah Bowling Green 8:23.55# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
6 Moore, Hunter FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:26.51 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
7 Torpy, Sean SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:26.94 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 Flores, Abel SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:30.05 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
9 Wicker, Austin FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:31.39 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
10 Torpy, Christopher SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:32.08 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Crichlow, Garrett SR-4 Akron 8:35.46 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
12 Kunc , Grzegorz FR-1 Kent State 8:35.80 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
13 Bookman, Clark SO-2 Kent State 8:36.01 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
14 McCarthy, John SR-4 Buffalo 8:39.41 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
15 Cardamone, Benjamin SO-2 Buffalo 8:41.30 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
16 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah JR-3 Akron 8:41.88 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Davis, Bradley SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:41.97 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Flannery, Thomas FR-1 Buffalo 8:48.76 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
19 Avers, Brandon JR-3 Kent State 8:50.45 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
20 Hilbert, Liam SO-2 Buffalo 8:51.19 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
21 Bromley, Matthew JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8:52.09 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
22 Voth, Nicholas Bowling Green 8:53.30# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
23 Voth, Jonathan FR-1 Bowling Green 8:53.40# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
24 Webb, Lloyd SR-4 Buffalo 8:53.45 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
25 Schank, Nick SR-4 Kent State 8:55.27 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
26 Garbarino, Gabriel FR-1 Bowling Green 8:55.97# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
27 Garbarino , Paul Bowling Green 8:57.25# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
28 VanEpps, Justin SR-4 Buffalo 9:00.11 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
29 Wenning , Jonathan Bowling Green 9:06.84# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
30 Gogan, Josh SO-2 Kent State 9:08.97 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
31 Palm, Ryan FR-1 Kent State 9:09.53 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
32 Michael, Sam FR-1 Kent State 9:13.04 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
33 Ondash, Jacob FR-1 Akron 9:13.45 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
34 Servos, Dylan JR-3 Buffalo 9:16.75 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
35 Esparza, Alec Central Michigan 9:24.56# Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
36 Berling, Raymond Bowling Green 9:26.61# Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
37 Campbell, Nicholas JR-3 Akron 9:28.64 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018

3000m (Women)

MAC   9:47.13
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cizmas, Natalie SR-4 Eastern Michigan 9:29.40 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
2 Welsh, Athena SO-2 Toledo 9:32.76 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
3 Bogdanova, Alsu SR-4 Eastern Michigan 9:33.61 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
4 Simiuc, Petronela JR-3 Toledo 9:41.37 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
5 Wyns, Jenna SR-4 Eastern Michigan 9:42.56 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
6 Andrews, Mackenzie JR-3 Akron 9:44.17 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Tutt, Ashley FR-1 Northern Illinois 9:46.36 2018 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 20, 2018
8 Christensen, Hanne SR-4 Western Michigan 9:48.81 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Scavuzzo, Maria SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 9:48.96 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Ward, Stephanie SO-2 Buffalo 9:50.66 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Noe, Janelle SR-4 Toledo 10:00.63 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
12 Anderson, Sarah JR-3 Western Michigan 10:03.98 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
13 Vovk, Alesha SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 10:06.32 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Hopkins, Meagan SR-4 Buffalo 10:06.54 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
15 Hibser, Ericka SR-4 Northern Illinois 10:07.69 2018 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 20, 2018
16 Mosier, Elizabeth JR-3 Akron 10:08.88 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Overbeck, Vivian SO-2 Northern Illinois 10:10.43 2018 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 20, 2018
18 Starrett, Sarah JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 10:10.68 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Gilbert, Claire SR-4 Western Michigan 10:12.27# WMU Ice Breaker Jan 6, 2018
20 Murray, Ashley JR-3 Akron 10:13.02 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
21 Hess, Haley SO-2 Akron 10:15.69 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
22 Mahoney, Morgan SR-4 Buffalo 10:17.35 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
23 Miller, Abby SO-2 Ohio 10:18.33 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
24 Rivera, Vanessa SO-2 Akron 10:18.67 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
25 Linn, Claire SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 10:20.07 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
26 Sherman, Stephanie JR-3 Toledo 10:21.48 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
27 Rodriguez, Maritza SO-2 Ball State 10:24.50 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
28 Davis, Carly SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 10:25.81 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
29 Hostettler, Michelle FR-1 Toledo 10:26.59 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
30 Cullings, Tarynn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 10:27.88 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
31 Atkinson, Alyssa JR-3 Ohio 10:28.55 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
32 Dunlap, Madison FR-1 Kent State 10:29.68 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
33 Maire, Noelle FR-1 Northern Illinois 10:32.75 2018 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 20, 2018
34 Scarton, Lindsey FR-1 Akron 10:33.56 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
35 Bakley, Amanda SO-2 Toledo 10:33.99 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
36 Adams, Jaimie JR-3 Kent State 10:36.86 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
37 Arena, Morgan JR-3 Kent State 10:36.92 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
38 Galloway, Daly FR-1 Northern Illinois 10:38.05 2018 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 20, 2018
39 Cameron, Alexandra SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 10:38.57 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
40 Eckenroth, Cayla FR-1 Ball State 10:38.99 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018

60H (Men)

MAC   8.20
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Findlay, Devonte SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.08 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
2 Suazo, Ivan SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.13 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
3 Moffo, Shane Central Michigan 8.14 Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Douglas, Frank JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.21 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
5 Ragland, Dairius SO-2 Kent State 8.24 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
6 Kimball, Patrick FR-1 Akron 8.25 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
7 Fillman, Preston SO-2 Akron 8.26 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Muresan, Aaron JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8.31 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Lawson, TJ SO-2 Kent State 8.32 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
10 Hochbein, Dylan SO-2 Akron 8.33 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
11 Johnson, Elijah SO-2 Akron 8.34 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
12 Lester, Skyler FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.36 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
13 Looser, Ryan SR-4 Kent State 8.38 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
14 Taylor, Aaron Central Michigan 8.40 Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Mally, Jacob FR-1 Kent State 8.44 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
15 Roundtree, Jace FR-1 Akron 8.44 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
17 Clark, Anthony SO-2 Buffalo 8.45 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
18 Seghi, Joseph JR-3 Central Michigan 8.48 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
19 Hochbein, Brandon FR-1 Akron 8.58 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
19 Lament, Drew SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.58 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
21 Majid, Kamar JR-3 Akron 8.61 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
21 Dodge, Jack Central Michigan 8.61 Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
23 Barber, Elijah JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.67 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
24 Moore, Mitchell SR-4 Buffalo 8.69 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
25 Long, Ryan FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.72 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
26 Hamilton, Corey FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.73 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
27 Jones, Zachary SO-2 Buffalo 8.97 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
28 Sandhur, Baltaj FR-1 Buffalo 9.02 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
29 Hudson, Malik SO-2 Akron 9.10 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
30 Shreve, Zane SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 10.04 Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
31 Artrip, Ben FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 10.49 Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017

60H (Women)

MAC   8.73
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Perry, Dara JR-3 Akron 8.42 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
2 Amarteifio, Remy SO-2 Northern Illinois 8.49 2018 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 20, 2018
3 Lee, Peyton SO-2 Bowling Green 8.62 Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
4 Goff, Allyson SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8.63 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
5 Smith, Jazmin JR-3 Ball State 8.65 Mastodon Opener Dec 2, 2017
6 O'Neal, Ayanna SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.66 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
7 Von Jackowski, Selina JR-3 Buffalo 8.68 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
8 Siefring, Jaclyn SR-4 Akron 8.74 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
9 Ortega, Patricia SR-4 Akron 8.75 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
9 Collins, Gabby SO-2 Western Michigan 8.75 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
11 Byrd, Tifani SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8.76 Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
12 Carota, Nikari SR-4 Buffalo 8.78 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
13 Owens, Melina FR-1 Kent State 8.80 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
14 Williams, Arbria JR-3 Kent State 8.84 Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
15 McCray, Kishona FR-1 Northern Illinois 8.88 2018 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 20, 2018
16 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna SR-4 Akron 8.90 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Majors, Kenyae FR-1 Northern Illinois 8.93 Illinois Open Jan 13, 2018
18 Henderson, Crystal JR-3 Buffalo 8.99 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
18 Collier, Bri FR-1 Kent State 8.99 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
20 Hodge, Mya SR-4 Ohio 9.01 Marshall Opener Dec 7, 2017
21 Duff, Benja FR-1 Kent State 9.04 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
22 Brown, Chasatea SO-2 Bowling Green 9.09 Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
23 Holsey, Diana JR-3 Western Michigan 9.10 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
24 Troutman, Anasja FR-1 Ball State 9.14 Mastodon Opener Dec 2, 2017
25 Jackson, Aisha Central Michigan 9.16 Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
26 Dowd, Erin SO-2 Western Michigan 9.18 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
27 Hufnagel, Allison JR-3 Western Michigan 9.26 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
28 Fray, BeJai SR-4 Bowling Green 9.35 Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
29 Rice, Morgan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 9.37 Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
30 Stokes, Sydney JR-3 Akron 9.38 Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
31 Bruns, Sarah FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 9.41 Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
32 Maslowski, Gabby SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 9.44 Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
33 Robinson, Alexandria FR-1 Central Michigan 9.58 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
34 Carr, Rebekah JR-3 Eastern Michigan 9.65 Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
34 Harr, Mallory FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 9.65 Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
34 Bryant, Alex SO-2 Western Michigan 9.65 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 12, 2018
37 Bye, Martine SR-4 Buffalo 9.67 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
38 Busbee, Layah FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 9.73 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
39 Salzbrunn, Gianna SO-2 Eastern Michigan 9.83 Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
40 Hendriksen, Elisa SO-2 Eastern Michigan 9.86 Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017

High Jump (Men)

MAC   2.05m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Stine, Cody JR-3 Akron 2.14m 7' 0.25" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
2 Lawson, TJ SO-2 Kent State 2.11m 6' 11" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
3 Ross, Jacob SO-2 Akron 2.10m 6' 10.75" 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 Jones , Brad JR-3 Kent State 2.10m 6' 10.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
5 Richardson, Curtis JR-3 Akron 2.07m 6' 9.5" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
6 Hart, Cameron JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2.06m 6' 9" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
7 Mally, Jacob FR-1 Kent State 2.05m 6' 8.75" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
7 Harris, John JR-3 Akron 2.05m 6' 8.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
9 McCuaig, Travis SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2.03m 6' 8" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
9 Lester, Skyler FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2.03m 6' 8" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
11 Manyeah, Dennis FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2.02m 6' 7.5" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
12 Burke, Brandon FR-1 Buffalo 2.01m 6' 7" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
13 Ohlson, D.J JR-3 Kent State 2.00m 6' 6.75" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
13 Olewiler, Benjamin JR-3 Akron 2.00m 6' 6.75" 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Taylor, Aaron Central Michigan 2.00m 6' 6.75" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
16 Cavalier, Mitchell SR-4 Akron 1.97m 6' 5.5" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
17 Thomas, James FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1.93m 6' 4" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
18 Spiegel, Connor SO-2 Buffalo 1.90m 6' 2.75" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
19 Lament, Drew SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1.88m 6' 2" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
20 Looser, Ryan SR-4 Kent State 1.84m 6' 0.5" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
21 Jones, Zachary SO-2 Buffalo 1.81m 5' 11.25" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
22 Shreve, Zane SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1.80m 5' 10.75" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
22 Artrip, Ben FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1.80m 5' 10.75" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
24 Seghi, Joseph JR-3 Central Michigan 1.75m 5' 8.75" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
25 Clark, Anthony SO-2 Buffalo 1.72m 5' 7.75" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018

High Jump (Women)

MAC   1.69m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Palmer, Chennel SR-4 Northern Illinois 1.75m 5' 8.75" 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017
2 Lewis, Regan JR-3 Ball State 1.73m 5' 8" Mastodon Opener Dec 2, 2017
3 Matheny, Alyssa FR-1 Kent State 1.72m 5' 7.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
4 Dreimane, Dace SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1.69m 5' 6.5" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
5 Ortega, Patricia SR-4 Akron 1.67m 5' 5.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
5 Falco, Talia JR-3 Kent State 1.67m 5' 5.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
7 Bye, Martine SR-4 Buffalo 1.66m 5' 5.25" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
8 Peters, Hailley FR-1 Ball State 1.65m 5' 5" IWU Invitational Jan 20, 2018
8 Hufnagel, Allison JR-3 Western Michigan 1.65m 5' 5" WMU Ice Breaker Jan 6, 2018
10 Fray, BeJai SR-4 Bowling Green 1.64m 5' 4.5" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
10 Stemple, Calli Central Michigan 1.64m 5' 4.5" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Westers, Emily FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1.63m 5' 4.25" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
12 Fosler, Kaydon JR-3 Western Michigan 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Siefring, Jaclyn SR-4 Akron 1.63m 5' 4.25" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
15 Ruffin, Angela FR-1 Kent State 1.62m 5' 3.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
15 Depierre, Erika SO-2 Western Michigan 1.62m 5' 3.75" GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 12, 2018
17 Wolverton, Stacey FR-1 Bowling Green 1.61m 5' 3.25" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
18 Thomas, Desiree FR-1 Kent State 1.60m 5' 3" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
18 Zesky, Nina SR-4 Buffalo 1.60m 5' 3" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
20 Helfrich, Emily Central Michigan 1.59m 5' 2.5" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
21 Robinson, Alexandria FR-1 Central Michigan 1.58m 5' 2.25" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
21 Balcer, Molly JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 1.58m 5' 2.25" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
21 Spaulding, Atiya SO-2 Ohio 1.58m 5' 2.25" Marshall Opener Dec 7, 2017
24 Barrett, Tana SO-2 Ohio 1.56m 5' 1.25" Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
25 Hjelmar, Samantha SO-2 Buffalo 1.55m 5' 1" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
25 Lee, Peyton SO-2 Bowling Green 1.55m 5' 1" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
25 Pratt, Tara FR-1 Kent State 1.55m 5' 1" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
28 Von Jackowski, Selina JR-3 Buffalo 1.51m 4' 11.5" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
29 Walker, Elise FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1.50m 4' 11" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
30 Haley, Tajah SO-2 Ohio 1.46m 4' 9.5" Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
31 Fender, Taylor SO-2 Western Michigan 1.42m 4' 7.75" GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 12, 2018
32 Collier, Bri FR-1 Kent State 1.40m 4' 7" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018

Pole Vault (Men)

MAC   4.94m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ludwig, Matthew JR-3 Akron 5.57m 18' 3.25" 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Champen, Christian SO-2 Kent State 5.12m 16' 9.5" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
3 Etchen, Colin SO-2 Eastern Michigan 5.10m 16' 8.75" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
4 Fraker, Tyler SO-2 Akron 5.05m 16' 6.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
5 Sadzewicz, Isaac SO-2 Central Michigan 4.96m 16' 3.25" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
6 Wagner, Sam Central Michigan 4.95m 16' 2.75" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Wigal, Cole JR-3 Akron 4.90m 16' 0.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
8 Looser, Ryan SR-4 Kent State 4.75m 15' 7" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
8 Alexander, Adam JR-3 Akron 4.75m 15' 7" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
10 Frens, AJ FR-1 Central Michigan 4.71m 15' 5.5" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
11 Jacobs, Alex JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4.65m 15' 3" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
12 Lawson, TJ SO-2 Kent State 4.60m 15' 1" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
12 Majid, Kamar JR-3 Akron 4.60m 15' 1" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
12 Lesnick, Evan JR-3 Kent State 4.60m 15' 1" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
15 Melvin, Malcolm FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4.53m 14' 10.25" 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
16 Kubicki, Zachary FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4.50m 14' 9" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
17 Hochbein, Brandon FR-1 Akron 4.45m 14' 7.25" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
18 Seghi, Joseph Central Michigan 4.40m 14' 5.25" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
19 Farrell, Jason SO-2 Buffalo 4.35m 14' 3.25" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
20 Hochbein, Dylan SO-2 Akron 4.30m 14' 1.25" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
21 Harrison, Andrew FR-1 Central Michigan 4.26m 13' 11.75" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
22 Long, Ryan FR-1 Eastern Michigan 3.96m 12' 11.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
22 Lament, Drew SO-2 Eastern Michigan 3.96m 12' 11.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
22 Potter, Gregory FR-1 Eastern Michigan 3.96m 12' 11.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
25 Shreve, Zane SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 3.90m 12' 9.5" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
26 Hudson, Malik SO-2 Akron 3.85m 12' 7.5" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
27 Clark, Anthony SO-2 Buffalo 3.80m 12' 5.5" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
28 Mally, Jacob FR-1 Kent State 3.70m 12' 1.5" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
29 Jones, Zachary SO-2 Buffalo 3.40m 11' 1.75" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
29 Taylor, Aaron JR-3 Central Michigan 3.40m 11' 1.75" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
31 Artrip, Ben FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3.30m 10' 10" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017

Pole Vault (Women)

MAC   3.85m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bryan, Lucy SO-2 Akron 4.27m 14' 0" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
2 Horrigan, Maria SO-2 Kent State 4.17m 13' 8.25" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
3 Helminiak, Abby FR-1 Akron 4.15m 13' 7.25" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
4 Tollerud, Samantha SR-4 Kent State 4.03m 13' 2.5" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
5 Frantz, Jenna FR-1 Akron 4.00m 13' 1.5" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
6 Thompson, Alexandra FR-1 Kent State 3.87m 12' 8.25" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
7 Pietsch, Rebecca SR-4 Akron 3.85m 12' 7.5" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
7 Hall, Eboni JR-3 Akron 3.85m 12' 7.5" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
9 Staley, Kasey Central Michigan 3.50m 11' 5.75" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Roof, Hannah SO-2 Buffalo 3.50m 11' 5.75" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
9 Burapan, Wijitra "Earnie" FR-1 Buffalo 3.50m 11' 5.75" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
9 Peramaki, Michaela Central Michigan 3.50m 11' 5.75" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Carr, Rebekah JR-3 Eastern Michigan 3.45m 11' 3.75" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
13 Simmons, Graysen FR-1 Eastern Michigan 3.45m 11' 3.75" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
15 Ice, Samantha FR-1 Kent State 3.43m 11' 3" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
16 Toole, Clare SO-2 Akron 3.37m 11' 0.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
17 Wieber, McKenzie JR-3 Central Michigan 3.34m 10' 11.5" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
17 Wagner, Amber JR-3 Central Michigan 3.34m 10' 11.5" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
19 Kaufman, Corah Central Michigan 3.30m 10' 10" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
20 Boyd, Lauren JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 3.25m 10' 8" 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
20 Dima, Grace SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 3.25m 10' 8" 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
22 Addington, Lexi FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3.20m 10' 6" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
22 Fletchall, Emily JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 3.20m 10' 6" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

MAC   7.19m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Fraga, Samory JR-3 Kent State 7.73m 25' 4.5" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
2 Lawson, TJ SO-2 Kent State 7.56m 24' 9.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
3 Brown, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Michigan 7.31m 23' 11.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
4 Champen, Christian SO-2 Kent State 7.18m 23' 6.75" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
5 Coleman, Jamir SR-4 Akron 7.05m 23' 1.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
5 Taylor, Ryan Central Michigan 7.05m 23' 1.75" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Fillman, Preston SO-2 Akron 6.99m 22' 11.25" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
8 Hart, Cameron JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.97m 22' 10.5" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
9 Smith, Kevin JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.92m 22' 8.5" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
10 Siracusa, Alex JR-3 Buffalo 6.91m 22' 8" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
11 Hudson, Malik SO-2 Akron 6.86m 22' 6.25" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
12 Glenn, Kenny JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 6.82m 22' 4.5" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Johnson, James FR-1 Kent State 6.82m 22' 4.5" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
14 Williams, Noah FR-1 Akron 6.78m 22' 3" 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Jordan, Da'One FR-1 Kent State 6.77m 22' 2.5" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
16 Taha, Ali Central Michigan 6.75m 22' 1.75" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Looser, Ryan SR-4 Kent State 6.67m 21' 10.75" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
18 Majid, Kamar JR-3 Akron 6.64m 21' 9.5" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
18 Hochbein, Dylan SO-2 Akron 6.64m 21' 9.5" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
20 Jones, Zachary SO-2 Buffalo 6.56m 21' 6.25" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
21 Calhoun, Charles FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6.55m 21' 6" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
22 Milliner, Anthony FR-1 Kent State 6.51m 21' 4.25" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
23 Seghi, Joseph JR-3 Central Michigan 6.50m 21' 4" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
24 Mally, Jacob FR-1 Kent State 6.43m 21' 1.25" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
25 Taylor, Aaron JR-3 Central Michigan 6.34m 20' 9.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
26 Hochbein, Brandon FR-1 Akron 6.28m 20' 7.25" 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
27 Long, Ryan FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6.22m 20' 5" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
28 Clark, Anthony SO-2 Buffalo 6.17m 20' 3" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
29 Lester, Skyler FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6.16m 20' 2.5" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
30 Shreve, Zane SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 6.02m 19' 9" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
31 Artrip, Ben FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 5.48m 17' 11.75" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

MAC   5.74m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Siefring, Jaclyn SR-4 Akron 6.10m 20' 0.25" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
2 Williams, Nadia Central Michigan 6.09m 19' 11.75" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 Von Jackowski, Selina JR-3 Buffalo 6.05m 19' 10.25" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
4 Carey, Cayla SR-4 Kent State 5.92m 19' 5.25" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
5 Collins, Gabby SO-2 Western Michigan 5.85m 19' 2.5" WMU Ice Breaker Jan 6, 2018
6 Dreimane, Dace SR-4 Eastern Michigan 5.83m 19' 1.5" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
7 Whyte, Jehvania JR-3 Northern Illinois 5.81m 19' 0.75" 2018 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 20, 2018
8 Taylor, Ja'la Central Michigan 5.76m 18' 10.75" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Choi, Sarena FR-1 Kent State 5.55m 18' 2.5" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
10 Mitchell, Diamond FR-1 Western Michigan 5.53m 18' 1.75" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Fray, BeJai SR-4 Bowling Green 5.50m 18' 0.5" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
12 Majors, Kenyae FR-1 Northern Illinois 5.49m 18' 0.25" 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017
12 Ortega, Patricia SR-4 Akron 5.49m 18' 0.25" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
14 Rutherford, Raja SO-2 Kent State 5.48m 17' 11.75" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
15 Paster, Kyla SR-4 Bowling Green 5.47m 17' 11.5" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
16 Steppin, Karoline FR-1 Toledo 5.46m 17' 11" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
16 Lee, Peyton SO-2 Bowling Green 5.46m 17' 11" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
18 Pierce, Madison JR-3 Toledo 5.42m 17' 9.5" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
19 Horrigan, Maria SO-2 Kent State 5.41m 17' 9" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
19 Goff, Allyson SR-4 Eastern Michigan 5.41m 17' 9" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
21 Richard, Brianna FR-1 Bowling Green 5.39m 17' 8.25" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
22 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna SR-4 Akron 5.37m 17' 7.5" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
23 Owens, Melina FR-1 Kent State 5.35m 17' 6.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
23 Brown, Chasatea SO-2 Bowling Green 5.35m 17' 6.75" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
25 Sheahan, Erica SO-2 Western Michigan 5.32m 17' 5.5" WMU Ice Breaker Jan 6, 2018
26 Cousins, Tanea SO-2 Akron 5.31m 17' 5.25" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
27 Washington, Crystal FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5.27m 17' 3.5" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
28 Collier, Bri FR-1 Kent State 5.24m 17' 2.25" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
29 Spinella, Samantha FR-1 Buffalo 5.20m 17' 0.75" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
30 Bye, Martine SR-4 Buffalo 5.14m 16' 10.5" 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
30 Harrison, Kyra Central Michigan 5.14m 16' 10.5" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
32 Rowe, Janell FR-1 Toledo 5.13m 16' 10" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
33 Falcione, Hannah SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5.11m 16' 9.25" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
34 Holsey, Diana JR-3 Western Michigan 5.10m 16' 8.75" GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 12, 2018
35 Depierre, Erika SO-2 Western Michigan 5.09m 16' 8.5" WMU Ice Breaker Jan 6, 2018
35 Richardson, Tiere FR-1 Western Michigan 5.09m 16' 8.5" WMU Ice Breaker Jan 6, 2018
37 Vogt, Amanda FR-1 Kent State 5.07m 16' 7.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
38 Frantz, Jenna FR-1 Akron 5.05m 16' 7" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
39 Salzbrunn, Gianna SO-2 Eastern Michigan 5.02m 16' 5.75" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
40 Jones, Jada JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 5.00m 16' 5" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017

Triple Jump (Women)

MAC   11.70m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Whyte, Jehvania JR-3 Northern Illinois 12.48m 40' 11.5" 2018 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 20, 2018
2 Dreimane, Dace SR-4 Eastern Michigan 12.21m 40' 0.75" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
3 Steppin, Karoline FR-1 Toledo 12.07m 39' 7.25" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
4 Phillips, Britni SR-4 Kent State 11.97m 39' 3.25" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
5 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna SR-4 Akron 11.88m 38' 11.75" 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
6 Taylor, Ja'la SO-2 Central Michigan 11.78m 38' 7.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
7 Washington, Crystal FR-1 Eastern Michigan 11.75m 38' 6.75" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
8 Williams, Nadia SO-2 Central Michigan 11.69m 38' 4.25" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
9 Henderson, Crystal JR-3 Buffalo 11.60m 38' 0.75" 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
10 Choi, Sarena FR-1 Kent State 11.51m 37' 9.25" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
11 Falco, Talia JR-3 Kent State 11.50m 37' 8.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
12 Rowe, Janell FR-1 Toledo 11.39m 37' 4.5" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
13 Paster, Kyla SR-4 Bowling Green 11.35m 37' 3" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
14 Falcione, Hannah SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 11.32m 37' 1.75" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
15 Stemple, Calli Central Michigan 11.25m 36' 11" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
16 Collins, Gabby SO-2 Western Michigan 11.14m 36' 6.75" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Cousins, Tanea SO-2 Akron 11.12m 36' 5.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
18 Richard, Brianna FR-1 Bowling Green 11.05m 36' 3" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
19 Agomo, Ijeoma JR-3 Central Michigan 10.94m 35' 10.75" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
20 Mitchell, Diamond FR-1 Western Michigan 10.73m 35' 2.5" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
21 Richardson, Tiere FR-1 Western Michigan 10.64m 34' 11" GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 12, 2018
21 Harrison, Kyra JR-3 Central Michigan 10.64m 34' 11" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
23 Martin, Deja JR-3 Toledo 10.62m 34' 10.25" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
24 Sheahan, Erica SO-2 Western Michigan 10.61m 34' 9.75" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
25 Causey, Keilah SO-2 Ohio 10.39m 34' 1.25" Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
26 Hufnagel, Allison JR-3 Western Michigan 10.32m 33' 10.25" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
27 Daniels, Tyra SO-2 Central Michigan 10.29m 33' 9.25" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
28 McInnis, Asia FR-1 Buffalo 10.24m 33' 7.25" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
29 Green, Krysteena FR-1 Northern Illinois 9.51m 31' 2.5" 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017

Shot Put (Men)

MAC   16.94m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Weiler, Kevin JR-3 Central Michigan 17.39m 57' 0.75" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
2 Paliscak, David SR-4 Kent State 17.16m 56' 3.75" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
3 Petzel, Walter SO-2 Kent State 16.63m 54' 6.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
4 Purcilly, Zach JR-3 Eastern Michigan 16.62m 54' 6.5" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
5 Schmitt, Jannik SO-2 Eastern Michigan 16.45m 53' 11.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
6 Moorer, Douglas JR-3 Kent State 16.08m 52' 9.25" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
7 Harris, Maurice JR-3 Akron 16.02m 52' 6.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
8 Hierholzer, Mike SR-4 Eastern Michigan 15.95m 52' 4" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
9 Detillion, Trevor SO-2 Kent State 15.86m 52' 0.5" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
10 Stephenson, Newlyn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14.67m 48' 1.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
11 Koepp, Devon SO-2 Buffalo 14.53m 47' 8" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
12 Targgart, Logan SO-2 Central Michigan 14.34m 47' 0.75" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
13 Covert, Connor Central Michigan 14.13m 46' 4.25" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Lawson, TJ SO-2 Kent State 14.12m 46' 4" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
15 Hanners, James SR-4 Buffalo 14.11m 46' 3.5" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
16 Kerley, Kyle FR-1 Eastern Michigan 13.33m 43' 9" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
17 Fazio, Nicholas JR-3 Akron 13.06m 42' 10.25" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
18 Long, Ryan FR-1 Eastern Michigan 12.16m 39' 10.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
19 Artrip, Ben FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 12.09m 39' 8" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
20 Seghi, Joseph JR-3 Central Michigan 11.90m 39' 0.5" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
21 Lament, Drew SO-2 Eastern Michigan 11.85m 38' 10.5" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
22 Lester, Skyler FR-1 Eastern Michigan 11.81m 38' 9" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
23 Shreve, Zane SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 11.23m 36' 10.25" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
24 Mally, Jacob FR-1 Kent State 11.07m 36' 4" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
25 Looser, Ryan SR-4 Kent State 10.83m 35' 6.5" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
26 Jones, Zachary SO-2 Buffalo 10.32m 33' 10.25" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
27 Taylor, Aaron JR-3 Central Michigan 9.31m 30' 6.5" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
28 Clark, Anthony SO-2 Buffalo 9.19m 30' 2" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

MAC   14.82m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gustafson, Aliyah SR-4 Bowling Green 17.03m 55' 10.5" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
2 Iversen, Elizabeth SR-4 Bowling Green 15.35m 50' 4.5" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
3 Howard, Erin FR-1 Central Michigan 15.28m 50' 1.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
4 Porter, Jordan SR-4 Ohio 15.00m 49' 2.5" Marshall Opener Dec 7, 2017
5 Dewey, Katie JR-3 Toledo 14.57m 47' 9.75" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
6 Tennant, Grace FR-1 Kent State 14.36m 47' 1.5" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
7 Atuobi, Abena FR-1 Western Michigan 14.25m 46' 9" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 Snyder, Olivia JR-3 Akron 14.20m 46' 7.25" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
9 Wilson, Abigale JR-3 Akron 14.06m 46' 1.5" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
10 Klopf, Brooklin FR-1 Central Michigan 13.88m 45' 6.5" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
11 Dugan, Savannah SR-4 Western Michigan 13.72m 45' 0.25" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Hallisy, Joanna SR-4 Buffalo 13.60m 44' 7.5" 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
13 Walters, Kelsey SO-2 Ball State 13.57m 44' 6.25" Mastodon Opener Dec 2, 2017
14 Frank, Sally JR-3 Toledo 13.22m 43' 4.5" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
14 Neal, Zaresha FR-1 Bowling Green 13.22m 43' 4.5" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
16 Mosley, Jailyn SR-4 Kent State 13.05m 42' 9.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
17 Davis, Aniya FR-1 Western Michigan 12.94m 42' 5.5" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Bunting, Allee FR-1 Central Michigan 12.85m 42' 2" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
19 Pickering, Audrey FR-1 Western Michigan 12.82m 42' 0.75" WMU Ice Breaker Jan 6, 2018
19 Caldwell, Jada FR-1 Ball State 12.82m 42' 0.75" 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
21 Bennett, Maya Central Michigan 12.73m 41' 9.25" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
22 Svonavec, Edith FR-1 Kent State 12.54m 41' 1.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
23 Sicard, Ashley SR-4 Northern Illinois 12.44m 40' 9.75" 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017
23 Kleespis, Chloee FR-1 Toledo 12.44m 40' 9.75" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
25 Fray, BeJai SR-4 Bowling Green 12.35m 40' 6.25" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
26 Haley, Tajah SO-2 Ohio 12.28m 40' 3.5" Marshall Opener Dec 7, 2017
27 Moore, Abby FR-1 Ohio 12.24m 40' 2" Marshall Opener Dec 7, 2017
28 Stitt, Wynn FR-1 Western Michigan 12.20m 40' 0.5" GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 12, 2018
29 Clarke, Kadian FR-1 Eastern Michigan 12.14m 39' 10" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
30 Collier, Danielle SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 12.12m 39' 9.25" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
31 Bye, Martine SR-4 Buffalo 11.99m 39' 4" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
32 Taylor, Emily FR-1 Akron 11.77m 38' 7.5" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
33 Luthman, Savanah FR-1 Eastern Michigan 11.14m 36' 6.75" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
34 Stingily, Fatima FR-1 Northern Illinois 11.08m 36' 4.25" 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017
35 Barreca, Kayla FR-1 Akron 11.07m 36' 4" Akron Pole Vault Convention Jan 6, 2018
36 Hoyte, Asia FR-1 Buffalo 10.74m 35' 3" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
37 Kamara, Jannie FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 10.67m 35' 0.25" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
38 Von Jackowski, Selina JR-3 Buffalo 10.50m 34' 5.5" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
39 Lee, Peyton SO-2 Bowling Green 10.40m 34' 1.5" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
40 Nelson, Grace FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 10.01m 32' 10.25" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017

Weight Throw (Women)

MAC   17.88m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Figueroa, Gabrielle SR-4 Kent State 20.96m 68' 9.25" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
2 Iversen, Elizabeth SR-4 Bowling Green 19.77m 64' 10.5" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
3 Gustafson, Aliyah SR-4 Bowling Green 19.67m 64' 6.5" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
4 Dhaliwall, Jaskiran JR-3 Buffalo 19.26m 63' 2.25" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
5 Daucher, Miranda SR-4 Buffalo 18.32m 60' 1.25" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
6 Butler, Kaila SO-2 Bowling Green 18.11m 59' 5" Bowling Green State Univ. Opener Dec 8, 2017
7 Farmer, Allison SO-2 Bowling Green 18.06m 59' 3" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
8 Odunaiya, Gaza JR-3 Ohio 17.35m 56' 11.25" Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
9 Snyder, Olivia JR-3 Akron 17.32m 56' 10" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
10 Wheeler, Quiara FR-1 Central Michigan 16.91m 55' 5.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
11 Dewey, Katie JR-3 Toledo 16.76m 55' 0" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
12 Mayfield, Adrienne SR-4 Ball State 16.22m 53' 2.75" Mastodon Opener Dec 2, 2017
13 Dunn, Marissa Central Michigan 16.13m 52' 11" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Dugan, Savannah SR-4 Western Michigan 15.95m 52' 4" WMU Ice Breaker Jan 6, 2018
15 Taylor, Emily FR-1 Akron 15.93m 52' 3.25" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
16 Hoyte, Asia FR-1 Buffalo 15.89m 52' 1.75" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
17 Kuehlewind, McKenzie SR-4 Buffalo 15.82m 51' 11" 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
18 Young, Daija FR-1 Bowling Green 15.78m 51' 9.25" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
19 Moore, Abby FR-1 Ohio 15.61m 51' 2.75" Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
20 Tennant, Grace FR-1 Kent State 15.57m 51' 1" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
21 Cleland, Cassidy SR-4 Ohio 15.30m 50' 2.5" Marshall Opener Dec 7, 2017
22 Bennett, Maya FR-1 Central Michigan 15.26m 50' 0.75" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
23 Casey, Brittany JR-3 Western Michigan 15.18m 49' 9.75" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
24 Neal, Zaresha FR-1 Bowling Green 15.12m 49' 7.25" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
25 Clarke, Kadian FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14.81m 48' 7.25" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
26 Luthman, Savanah FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14.73m 48' 4" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
27 Clark, Mara Central Michigan 14.65m 48' 0.75" Jack Skoog Invitational Jan 12, 2018
28 Walters, Kelsey SO-2 Ball State 14.49m 47' 6.5" Mastodon Opener Dec 2, 2017
29 Davis, Aniya FR-1 Western Michigan 14.37m 47' 1.75" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
30 Carter, Princess FR-1 Ball State 14.34m 47' 0.75" IWU Invitational Jan 20, 2018
31 Barreca, Kayla FR-1 Akron 14.04m 46' 0.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
31 McElroy, Megan FR-1 Central Michigan 14.04m 46' 0.75" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
33 Keenan, Bridget FR-1 Toledo 13.92m 45' 8" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
34 Mosley, Jailyn SR-4 Kent State 13.87m 45' 6.25" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 19, 2018
35 Eaton, Taylor FR-1 Western Michigan 13.77m 45' 2.25" GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 12, 2018
36 Frank, Sally JR-3 Toledo 13.66m 44' 9.75" Kent State Doug Raymond Invite Jan 13, 2018
37 Caldwell, Jada FR-1 Ball State 13.37m 43' 10.5" Mastodon Opener Dec 2, 2017
38 Collier, Danielle SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 13.33m 43' 9" 2018 Kentucky Invitational Jan 12, 2018
39 Harris, Jaycie FR-1 Eastern Michigan 13.32m 43' 8.5" Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
40 Cartheuser, Clare SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 13.09m 42' 11.5" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Von Jackowski, Selina JR-3 Buffalo 3611 # Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
2 Bye, Martine SR-4 Buffalo 3500 # Cornell Upstate Challenge 2018 Jan 20, 2018
3 Robinson, Alexandria FR-1 Central Michigan 2778 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017