The Summit League Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ekevwo, Raymond FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.69 Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Williams, Gawain SR-4 South Dakota 6.76 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
3 Reagan, Joe JR-3 South Dakota 6.84 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Peka, Victor FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.86@ Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Zenner, Sam SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.87 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Malau, Aobakwe SO-2 Oral Roberts 6.96 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
7 Dzvokora, Tatenda JR-3 North Dakota State 6.97 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
8 Hilton, Coby FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.99 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Patterson, Darious JR-3 Western Illinois 7.01 Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
10 Klos, Aron SR-4 North Dakota State 7.07 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
11 Schmidt, Brennan JR-3 South Dakota 7.11 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
11 Gorney, Karter JR-3 North Dakota State 7.11 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
11 Jochim, Landon SR-4 North Dakota State 7.11 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
14 Smerillo, Dylan FR-1 Western Illinois 7.12 EIU Early Bird 2017 Dec 8, 2017
15 Monaghan, Skyler JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.13 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Toy, Ethan SO-2 South Dakota 7.15 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
16 Clarke, Daniel FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.15 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Hungate, Michael SR-4 Oral Roberts 7.15 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
19 Penington, Conor FR-1 South Dakota 7.16 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Brosseau, Alex FR-1 North Dakota State 7.16 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018

60m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Etim, Aneikeme FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.39@ Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Dufoe, Karina JR-3 South Dakota 7.66 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
3 Woods, Alexis SR-4 North Dakota State 7.67 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
4 Grommesh, Gabrielle SR-4 North Dakota State 7.69 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
5 Spencer, Samara SO-2 South Dakota 7.70 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Hilliard, Cameron SR-4 Oral Roberts 7.72 Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
6 Abire, Mercy SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.72 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
8 Gordon, Tasheka SO-2 South Dakota 7.75 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Lane, Vanessa SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.86 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
10 Wells, Sasha FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.88 Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
11 Trotter, Aliyah FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.90 Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Dinius, Jocelyn SO-2 North Dakota State 7.91 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
13 Neville, Victoria FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.93 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
14 DeMar, Bailey JR-3 North Dakota State 7.94 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
15 Hahn, Deidre SR-4 North Dakota State 7.98 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Stubbs, Kishel SR-4 Oral Roberts 8.02 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
17 Stubbs, Kayvon FR-1 Oral Roberts 8.04@ Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Kroger, Josie FR-1 South Dakota 8.05 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
19 Heilman, Katie FR-1 North Dakota State 8.07 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
19 Richardson, Raytoria SR-4 Western Illinois 8.07 EIU John Craft Invite 2018 Jan 20, 2018

200m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Peka, Victor FR-1 Oral Roberts 21.38@ Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Akerele, Omeiza SR-4 Oral Roberts 21.52# 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
3 Williams, Gawain SR-4 South Dakota 21.81 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Jochim, Landon SR-4 North Dakota State 21.84# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
5 Malau, Aobakwe SO-2 Oral Roberts 21.87@ Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
6 Kuil, Cameron FR-1 South Dakota St. 21.97 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Hilton, Coby FR-1 South Dakota St. 22.02 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Larson, Landon SO-2 South Dakota St. 22.05 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Smerillo, Dylan FR-1 Western Illinois 22.22# EIU Early Bird 2017 Dec 8, 2017
10 Bray, Caleb FR-1 South Dakota St. 22.39 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
11 Dzvokora, Tatenda JR-3 North Dakota State 22.42# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
12 Brosseau, Alex FR-1 North Dakota State 22.47# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
13 Williams, Jalen SR-4 South Dakota St. 22.48 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
14 Klos, Aron SR-4 North Dakota State 22.51# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
15 Voller, Charlie FR-1 North Dakota State 22.53# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
16 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 22.55# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
17 Gorney, Karter JR-3 North Dakota State 22.58# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
18 Patterson, Darious JR-3 Western Illinois 22.65# Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
19 Klimpke, Ben SO-2 North Dakota State 22.68 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
20 Montalto, Justin SO-2 Western Illinois 22.73# EIU John Craft Invite 2018 Jan 20, 2018

200m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Etim, Aneikeme FR-1 Oral Roberts 24.01@ Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Hilliard, Cameron SR-4 Oral Roberts 24.52 Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 Woods, Alexis SR-4 North Dakota State 24.54# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
4 Smith-Pollard, Sasha SR-4 Oral Roberts 24.95# 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
5 Dufoe, Karina JR-3 South Dakota 24.97 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Stubbs, Kayvon FR-1 Oral Roberts 25.04# 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
6 Grommesh, Gabrielle SR-4 North Dakota State 25.04# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
8 Gordon, Tasheka SO-2 South Dakota 25.66 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
9 Hahn, Deidre SR-4 North Dakota State 25.68# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
10 Trotter, Aliyah FR-1 Oral Roberts 25.84 Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
11 Bermudez, Carmen SO-2 South Dakota 25.90 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
12 Wells, Sasha FR-1 Oral Roberts 25.92# 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
13 Neville, Victoria FR-1 Oral Roberts 26.08 Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Carlson, Delaney SO-2 South Dakota St. 26.11 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
14 Heilman, Katie FR-1 North Dakota State 26.11# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
16 Richardson, Raytoria SR-4 Western Illinois 26.17# EIU Early Bird 2017 Dec 8, 2017
17 Frezell, Ataja FR-1 South Dakota St. 26.21# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
18 Ollison, Christina FR-1 Oral Roberts 26.23@ Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Dinius, Jocelyn SO-2 North Dakota State 26.23# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
20 Coleman, Olivia JR-3 IPFW 26.26# Fort Wayne Duals Jan 20, 2018

400m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mwewa, Emmanuel JR-3 Oral Roberts 47.67@ Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Neely, Cameron FR-1 Oral Roberts 48.50@ Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
3 Jochim, Landon SR-4 North Dakota State 48.52 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
4 Schmidt, Brennan JR-3 South Dakota 48.84 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
5 Johnson, Freddie FR-1 Oral Roberts 48.98# 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
6 Monaghan, Skyler JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.05# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
7 Piper, Zion FR-1 South Dakota 49.42 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
8 Richter, Jacob JR-3 North Dakota State 49.52 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
9 Kuil, Cameron FR-1 South Dakota St. 49.56 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
10 Voller, Charlie FR-1 North Dakota State 49.73# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
11 Johnson, Sam JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.95 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
12 Smerillo, Dylan FR-1 Western Illinois 50.16# Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
13 Montalto, Justin SO-2 Western Illinois 50.41# EIU Early Bird 2017 Dec 8, 2017
14 Bray, Caleb FR-1 South Dakota St. 50.44 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
15 Ferry, Brian SR-4 North Dakota State 50.47# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
16 Brockel, Brady SR-4 South Dakota St. 50.51# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
17 Gibson, Lewis FR-1 South Dakota St. 51.16 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Klos, Aron SR-4 North Dakota State 51.24 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
19 Kamenik, Tomas SR-4 South Dakota 51.27 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
20 Williams, Jalen SR-4 South Dakota St. 51.31# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018

400m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Woods, Alexis SR-4 North Dakota State 55.24 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Dolezal, Savannah SR-4 South Dakota St. 56.61 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
3 Ireland, Brooke SR-4 South Dakota 56.92 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Lind, Alyssa FR-1 North Dakota State 57.00# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
5 Ollison, Christina FR-1 Oral Roberts 57.83# 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
6 Thompson, Danielle FR-1 South Dakota 58.41 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
7 Smith-Pollard, Sasha SR-4 Oral Roberts 58.78 Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Brenner, Cami SR-4 South Dakota 58.98 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
9 Wroblewski, Alli FR-1 South Dakota 59.11 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
10 Ferrozzo, Izzy FR-1 North Dakota State 59.17# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
11 Sebern, Allison SO-2 South Dakota St. 59.52 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
12 Harris, Paige SO-2 North Dakota State 59.60 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
13 Gramer, Sandra SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:00.03# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
14 Stennis, Jamieria SR-4 Western Illinois 1:00.27# EIU John Craft Invite 2018 Jan 20, 2018
15 Wall, Maea JR-3 North Dakota State 1:00.45 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Bickley, Cortney SO-2 South Dakota 1:00.79 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Allgood, Alexis JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 1:00.79 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
18 Gray, Madison FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:00.90# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
19 Olson, Daylee JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 1:01.46 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
20 VandeBrake, Peyton JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:01.54# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018

800m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Warwick, Jonah SR-4 North Dakota State 1:51.59 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Curl, Byrne JR-3 North Dakota State 1:53.13 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
3 Acker, Mitchel FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:54.09 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
4 Gatrost, Wyatt SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:54.16 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
5 Goehring, Josh FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:54.44 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
6 Heikkila, Tim FR-1 North Dakota State 1:54.51 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
7 Boekelheide, Derek FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:56.33 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
8 Choate, Bryce JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:56.57@ Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Hanna, Jordan JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:57.67# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
10 Radkte, Daniel SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:57.72# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Simmons, Jacob JR-3 South Dakota 1:57.97 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
12 Frerichs, Cayson FR-1 Western Illinois 1:58.83# EIU John Craft Invite 2018 Jan 20, 2018
13 Arno, Kallo FR-1 South Dakota 1:59.88 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
14 Streich, Cole FR-1 South Dakota 2:00.44 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
15 Schwinghamer, John FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:04.24 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Thurman, Quintin FR-1 Western Illinois 2:05.25# EIU John Craft Invite 2018 Jan 20, 2018
17 Small, Alexander JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:05.81 Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018

800m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Steele, Krista JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:11.00 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Frolek, Peyton FR-1 North Dakota State 2:13.21 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
3 Bye, Katie SO-2 North Dakota State 2:13.52 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
4 Fine, Mallory JR-3 South Dakota 2:14.63 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
5 Dykstra, Renae SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:15.70 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
6 Dykstra, Kendra SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:16.09 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
7 Bostrom, Katie JR-3 North Dakota State 2:16.42 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
8 Reese, Omega SR-4 Oral Roberts 2:16.60@ Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Rotvold, Annika JR-3 North Dakota State 2:16.61 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
10 Houston, Lauren JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 2:17.66 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
11 Joyce, Lindsay SR-4 South Dakota 2:19.94 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
12 Schweiss, Jamie FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:22.02 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Levin, Amanda SR-4 North Dakota State 2:23.05# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
14 Fasen, Anna SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:23.49 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
15 Jenkins, Anita SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 2:24.05 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
16 Bruggeman, Haley JR-3 South Dakota 2:24.37 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
17 Sebern, Allison SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:24.83 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Cannigan, Shanice SR-4 South Dakota 2:25.68 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Denzer, Macy SO-2 North Dakota State 2:25.91# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
20 Lane, Vanessa SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:27.34 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017

Mile (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Roehl, Camron JR-3 North Dakota State 4:10.11# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
2 Warner, Eldon JR-3 South Dakota 4:11.30 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
3 Stone, Elliott SO-2 North Dakota State 4:13.48 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
4 Heikkila, Tim FR-1 North Dakota State 4:13.51# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
5 Sowada, Sebastian JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:19.68 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
6 Peters, Gabe FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:19.76 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
7 Hanna, Jakob FR-1 North Dakota State 4:21.21 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
8 Simmons, Jacob JR-3 South Dakota 4:21.25 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Wendt, Nathan JR-3 South Dakota 4:21.78 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
10 Hanna, Jordan JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:23.69 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
11 Warner, Derek SR-4 North Dakota State 4:24.10# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
12 Streich, Cole FR-1 South Dakota 4:24.46 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Schwinghamer, Michael FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:24.99 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Cowman, Brice SR-4 South Dakota 4:26.36 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
15 Mather, Micah FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:27.28 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Arno, Kallo FR-1 South Dakota 4:30.28 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Iverson, Seth FR-1 South Dakota 4:32.58 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
18 Schank, Connor SO-2 North Dakota State 4:33.09# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
19 Benz, Isaac FR-1 South Dakota 4:33.13 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
20 Radkte, Daniel SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:33.46 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018

Mile (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Huglen, Madeline JR-3 South Dakota 4:53.47 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Joyce, Lindsay SR-4 South Dakota 4:54.08 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
3 King, Rachel JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:54.51 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
4 Rotvold, Annika JR-3 North Dakota State 4:58.06# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
5 Anderson, Kelby FR-1 North Dakota State 4:59.26# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
6 Billington, Megan JR-3 South Dakota 4:59.55 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
7 Rafuse, Emma JR-3 IPFW 5:00.60# Fort Wayne Duals Jan 20, 2018
8 Stewart, Kianna SO-2 South Dakota 5:00.63 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Dykstra, Kendra SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:00.67# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
10 Bostrom, Katie JR-3 North Dakota State 5:00.79# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Perez, Ashley SO-2 North Dakota State 5:01.01 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
12 Bart, Jonna FR-1 South Dakota 5:05.15 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
13 Peterson, Cailee FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:06.89# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
14 Dufner, Jen FR-1 North Dakota State 5:08.92# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
15 Schell, Mackenzie SR-4 South Dakota St. 5:11.34# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
16 Wetzstein, Erin SR-4 South Dakota 5:11.57 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
17 Freetly, Alaysia JR-3 North Dakota State 5:12.23# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
18 Fasen, Anna SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:18.30# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
19 Averhoff, Alyssa SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 5:20.78 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
20 Kearney, Kelsi FR-1 South Dakota 5:22.60 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018

3000m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Billington, Megan JR-3 South Dakota 9:48.21 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 King, Rachel JR-3 South Dakota St. 9:50.67 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
3 Huglen, Madeline JR-3 South Dakota 9:51.64 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
4 Wetzstein, Erin SR-4 South Dakota 9:58.86 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Nelson, Laura FR-1 South Dakota 10:04.70 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
6 Bart, Jonna FR-1 South Dakota 10:10.21 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
7 Donnay, Anna FR-1 South Dakota St. 10:11.62 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
8 Stewart, Kianna SO-2 South Dakota 10:11.99 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
9 Rafuse, Emma JR-3 IPFW 10:12.40# Fort Wayne Duals Jan 20, 2018
10 Schell, Mackenzie SR-4 South Dakota St. 10:16.31 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
11 Koenig, Willa SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 10:26.68 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
12 Berzonsky, Emily JR-3 South Dakota St. 10:32.26 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
13 Johnson, Emily FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 10:42.27 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
14 Hirzel, Sophia FR-1 IPFW 10:46.64# Mastodon Opener Dec 2, 2017
15 Propst, Rachel JR-3 South Dakota St. 10:47.26# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
16 Romero, Jessica SO-2 Oral Roberts 10:47.34@ Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Garcia, Karo SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 10:50.96 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
18 Coyle, Ellie SO-2 South Dakota 10:52.70 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
19 Averhoff, Alyssa SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 10:59.45 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
20 Benes, Brook SR-4 South Dakota 11:04.05 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018

5000m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sippel, Rebecca JR-3 IPFW 18:24.80# Fort Wayne Duals Jan 20, 2018
2 Aschliman, Hannah JR-3 IPFW 18:49.36# Fort Wayne Duals Jan 20, 2018

60H (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nelson, Israel JR-3 Oral Roberts 8.08@ Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Enerson, Ryan JR-3 North Dakota State 8.27 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
3 Wessels, Nick FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.30 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
4 Reid, Corey JR-3 South Dakota 8.46 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
5 Parsley, Dennis SO-2 South Dakota 8.49 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Martinez, Dominic FR-1 North Dakota State 8.50 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
7 Kirby, Josh SO-2 Western Illinois 8.52 EIU John Craft Invite 2018 Jan 20, 2018
8 Lieberg, Jake SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.55 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Weeter, Noah FR-1 South Dakota 8.58 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
10 Bates, Tom SR-4 South Dakota St. 8.66 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Wells, Sethren SO-2 Oral Roberts 8.67 Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Ukkelberg, Tony SO-2 North Dakota State 8.73 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
13 Hieber, Evan SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.83 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 8.84 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
15 McMahan, Kenneth FR-1 South Dakota 8.86 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
15 Klimpke, Ben SO-2 North Dakota State 8.86 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
17 Bates, Peter JR-3 South Dakota St. 8.88 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Asa, Daniel JR-3 North Dakota State 9.17 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
19 Kamenik, Tomas SR-4 South Dakota 9.23 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
20 Renken, Zach FR-1 South Dakota 9.32 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018

60H (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cannigan, Shanice SR-4 South Dakota 8.56 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 O'Connor, Jaymie SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.74 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
3 Wells, Sasha FR-1 Oral Roberts 8.78 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
4 Kerr, Britny SO-2 South Dakota 8.87 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
5 Thompson, Ashley SR-4 South Dakota 8.92 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
6 Wood, Dakota JR-3 North Dakota State 8.93 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
7 Williams, Alanisse JR-3 South Dakota 8.98 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
8 Bermudez, Carmen SO-2 South Dakota 8.99 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Schug, Ansley FR-1 North Dakota State 9.01 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
10 Beachy, Jaelin SR-4 North Dakota State 9.04 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
11 Wall, Maea JR-3 North Dakota State 9.08 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
12 Mottinger, Haley SO-2 South Dakota St. 9.09 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Denzer, Macy SO-2 North Dakota State 9.10 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
14 Bruggeman, Haley JR-3 South Dakota 9.13 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 O'Connell, Lexi SO-2 IPFW 9.21 Mastodon Opener Dec 2, 2017
15 Quattlebaum, Sasha SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 9.21 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
17 Baker, Michaela FR-1 North Dakota State 9.25 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
18 Levin, Amanda SR-4 North Dakota State 9.29 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
19 Lane, Vanessa SR-4 South Dakota St. 9.33 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Gerberding, Holly FR-1 South Dakota 9.40 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018

Distance Medley (Men)

Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Western Illinois 10:51.98# EIU John Craft Invite 2018 Jan 20, 2018

Distance Medley (Women)

Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Western Illinois 12:44.55# EIU John Craft Invite 2018 Jan 20, 2018
2 Nebraska-Omaha 12:45.97 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Anderson, Zack SO-2 South Dakota 2.15m 7' 0.5" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Brown, Deshonn JR-3 South Dakota 2.05m 6' 8.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
3 Larson, Travis FR-1 South Dakota 2.00m 6' 6.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
3 Courter, Bryant SO-2 South Dakota St. 2.00m 6' 6.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
5 Ukkelberg, Tony SO-2 North Dakota State 1.97m 6' 5.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
6 Hejna, JJ SR-4 South Dakota St. 1.95m 6' 4.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Sears, Riley SR-4 South Dakota St. 1.95m 6' 4.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Hieber, Evan SO-2 South Dakota St. 1.95m 6' 4.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 1.94m 6' 4.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
9 Walton, Marcus FR-1 North Dakota State 1.94m 6' 4.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
9 Hockert, Kyle FR-1 North Dakota State 1.94m 6' 4.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
12 Norman, Jace FR-1 Western Illinois 1.93m 6' 4" EIU Early Bird 2017 Dec 8, 2017
13 Gongora, Elliott FR-1 Western Illinois 1.92m 6' 3.5" EIU John Craft Invite 2018 Jan 20, 2018
13 Reid, Corey JR-3 South Dakota 1.92m 6' 3.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Klimpke, Ben SO-2 North Dakota State 1.85m 6' 0.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
15 Vande Hoef, Blake FR-1 South Dakota 1.85m 6' 0.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
15 Presley, Kaleb SR-4 Oral Roberts 1.85m 6' 0.75" Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
18 Dzisa, Gabriel FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.84m 6' 0.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
19 Swope, Josh SO-2 Western Illinois 1.83m 6' 0" EIU Early Bird 2017 Dec 8, 2017
20 Brockel, Brady SR-4 South Dakota St. 1.77m 5' 9.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ahrens, Stephanie JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 1.75m 5' 8.75" K-State Winter Invitational Dec 9, 2017
2 Moss, Daejha FR-1 North Dakota State 1.70m 5' 7" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
3 Cannigan, Shanice SR-4 South Dakota 1.66m 5' 5.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Cowling, Bailey SO-2 South Dakota St. 1.65m 5' 5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Busch, Michaela SO-2 Western Illinois 1.65m 5' 5" Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
4 Kerr, Britny SO-2 South Dakota 1.65m 5' 5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Johnson, Michelle FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.65m 5' 5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Levin, Amanda SR-4 North Dakota State 1.61m 5' 3.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
9 Sunderman, Cassady FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 1.60m 5' 3" K-State Winter Invitational Dec 9, 2017
9 Spencer, Samara SO-2 South Dakota 1.60m 5' 3" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Holtz, Chloe SO-2 South Dakota St. 1.60m 5' 3" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
12 Mingo, Maddie FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.59m 5' 2.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
13 Sand, Kennedi SO-2 North Dakota State 1.58m 5' 2.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
14 Kleinschmit, Moira FR-1 South Dakota 1.55m 5' 1" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Wilder, Hosanna SO-2 Oral Roberts 1.55m 5' 1" Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Miller, JeAnna FR-1 North Dakota State 1.55m 5' 1" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
17 Lane, Vanessa SR-4 South Dakota St. 1.54m 5' 0.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Neff, Kayla SO-2 South Dakota St. 1.51m 4' 11.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Lee, Miki JR-3 North Dakota State 1.50m 4' 11" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
19 O'Connor, Jaymie SO-2 South Dakota St. 1.50m 4' 11" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nilsen, Chris SO-2 South Dakota 5.65m 18' 6.5" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Bray, Ethan SO-2 South Dakota 5.20m 17' 0.75" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 Owen, Matt JR-3 Oral Roberts 5.02m 16' 5.5" Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 David, Jake JR-3 South Dakota 5.00m 16' 4.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
5 Francom, Trent FR-1 South Dakota St. 4.92m 16' 1.75" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
6 Dial, Tommy JR-3 Oral Roberts 4.87m 15' 11.75" Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
7 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 4.75m 15' 7" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
7 Andera, Anthony FR-1 South Dakota St. 4.75m 15' 7" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Reid, Corey JR-3 South Dakota 4.75m 15' 7" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Patterson, Christian FR-1 Oral Roberts 4.72m 15' 5.75" Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Shafer, Noah FR-1 North Dakota State 4.70m 15' 5" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
12 Salisbury, Connor SO-2 North Dakota State 4.62m 15' 1.75" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
13 Szamlewski, Kevin SO-2 North Dakota State 4.40m 14' 5.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
14 Rinella, Michael SO-2 Western Illinois 4.28m 14' 0.5" EIU Early Bird 2017 Dec 8, 2017
15 Asa, Daniel JR-3 North Dakota State 4.25m 13' 11.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
15 Khan, Armand FR-1 South Dakota 4.25m 13' 11.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
17 Ukkelberg, Tony SO-2 North Dakota State 4.02m 13' 2.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
18 Bates, Peter JR-3 South Dakota St. 3.85m 12' 7.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Branick, Brennan SR-4 South Dakota St. 3.80m 12' 5.5" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
20 Klimpke, Ben SO-2 North Dakota State 3.55m 11' 7.75" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Falda, Helen SO-2 South Dakota 4.00m 13' 1.5" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
1 Lyon, Klara JR-3 North Dakota State 4.00m 13' 1.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
1 Hunt, Makiah SO-2 South Dakota 4.00m 13' 1.5" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
4 Estala, Tiffany JR-3 Oral Roberts 3.92m 12' 10.25" Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Gietzen, Lauren SR-4 North Dakota State 3.90m 12' 9.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
6 Dinius, Jocelyn SO-2 North Dakota State 3.66m 12' 0" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
7 Linebarger, Makayla FR-1 Oral Roberts 3.62m 11' 10.5" Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 Aune, Madeline SR-4 South Dakota 3.60m 11' 9.75" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Kemp, Landon FR-1 South Dakota 3.60m 11' 9.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Dale, Sydney SO-2 North Dakota State 3.40m 11' 1.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
10 Lilja, Josie JR-3 North Dakota State 3.40m 11' 1.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
10 Lee, Rachel JR-3 North Dakota State 3.40m 11' 1.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
10 Junkroski, Julia JR-3 South Dakota 3.40m 11' 1.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
14 McDonald, Brittany SR-4 Oral Roberts 3.37m 11' 0.75" 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
15 Muller, Amy FR-1 South Dakota St. 3.36m 11' 0.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
16 Ward, Heather FR-1 Oral Roberts 3.29m 10' 9.5" Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Albright, Haley SO-2 IPFW 2.90m 9' 6.25" Mastodon Opener Dec 2, 2017
18 VanDiepenbos, Tori JR-3 IPFW 2.60m 8' 6.25" Mastodon Opener Dec 2, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Courter, Bryant SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.43m 24' 4.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
2 Toy, Ethan SO-2 South Dakota 7.29m 23' 11" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Reagan, Joe JR-3 South Dakota 7.29m 23' 11" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Purnell, Jaden JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.08m 23' 2.75" Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Ukkelberg, Tony SO-2 North Dakota State 7.06m 23' 2" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
6 Clarke, Daniel FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.02m 23' 0.5" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
7 Klimpke, Ben SO-2 North Dakota State 7.00m 22' 11.75" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
8 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 6.96m 22' 10" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
8 Lewis, Brandon FR-1 North Dakota State 6.96m 22' 10" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
10 Presley, Kaleb SR-4 Oral Roberts 6.74m 22' 1.5" Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
10 Vanerp, Eric FR-1 North Dakota State 6.74m 22' 1.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
12 Anderson, Zack SO-2 South Dakota 6.69m 21' 11.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Reid, Corey JR-3 South Dakota 6.66m 21' 10.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
14 Hinton, Kelle'Mon JR-3 North Dakota State 6.58m 21' 7.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
15 King, Stephen FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.50m 21' 4" Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Albrecht, Ephram JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.27m 20' 7" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
17 Dotson, Josh South Dakota St. 6.26m 20' 6.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Hejna, JJ SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.20m 20' 4.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Asa, Daniel JR-3 North Dakota State 6.18m 20' 3.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
20 Bates, Peter JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.15m 20' 2.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jensen, Piper SR-4 North Dakota State 5.94m 19' 6" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
2 Cannigan, Shanice SR-4 South Dakota 5.88m 19' 3.5" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
3 Levin, Amanda SR-4 North Dakota State 5.85m 19' 2.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
4 Abire, Mercy SO-2 Oral Roberts 5.79m 19' 0" 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
5 Christon, Amaya SR-4 Oral Roberts 5.74m 18' 10" 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
6 DeMar, Bailey JR-3 North Dakota State 5.64m 18' 6" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
7 Spencer, Samara SO-2 South Dakota 5.62m 18' 5.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Moss, Daejha FR-1 North Dakota State 5.52m 18' 1.5" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
9 Thompson, Ashley SR-4 South Dakota 5.51m 18' 1" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
10 Brown, Jasmine SR-4 Western Illinois 5.45m 17' 10.75" EIU John Craft Invite 2018 Jan 20, 2018
11 Peterson, Amelia FR-1 Western Illinois 5.42m 17' 9.5" Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
12 Baker, Michaela FR-1 North Dakota State 5.39m 17' 8.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
13 Bergantine, Kylee FR-1 North Dakota State 5.38m 17' 8" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
13 Altenburg, Emily FR-1 South Dakota St. 5.38m 17' 8" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Kes, Jenna FR-1 North Dakota State 5.37m 17' 7.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
16 O'Connor, Jaymie SO-2 South Dakota St. 5.35m 17' 6.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Stewart, Emma FR-1 South Dakota St. 5.35m 17' 6.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
18 Kerr, Britny SO-2 South Dakota 5.24m 17' 2.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
19 Lane, Vanessa SR-4 South Dakota St. 5.23m 17' 2" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Stubbs, Kishel SR-4 Oral Roberts 5.18m 17' 0" 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jensen, Piper SR-4 North Dakota State 12.03m 39' 5.75" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
2 Thompson, Ashley SR-4 South Dakota 11.90m 39' 0.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
3 Brown, Jasmine SR-4 Western Illinois 11.87m 38' 11.5" EIU John Craft Invite 2018 Jan 20, 2018
4 DeMar, Bailey JR-3 North Dakota State 11.78m 38' 7.75" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
5 Spencer, Samara SO-2 South Dakota 11.56m 37' 11.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
6 Kerr, Britny SO-2 South Dakota 11.51m 37' 9.25" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Kes, Jenna FR-1 North Dakota State 11.39m 37' 4.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
8 Bergantine, Kylee FR-1 North Dakota State 11.32m 37' 1.75" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
9 Peterson, Amelia FR-1 Western Illinois 11.25m 36' 11" Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
10 Baker, Michaela FR-1 North Dakota State 11.20m 36' 9" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
11 Scott, Allie FR-1 Western Illinois 11.02m 36' 2" EIU Early Bird 2017 Dec 8, 2017
12 Stewart, Emma FR-1 South Dakota St. 10.96m 35' 11.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Reed, Megan SO-2 Western Illinois 10.86m 35' 7.75" Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
14 Quattlebaum, Sasha SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 10.74m 35' 3" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
14 Henderson, Noni SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 10.74m 35' 3" 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
16 O'Connor, Jaymie SO-2 South Dakota St. 10.59m 34' 9" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
17 Lawson, Khalyia JR-3 Western Illinois 10.51m 34' 5.75" EIU John Craft Invite 2018 Jan 20, 2018
18 Quillen, Jenna JR-3 IPFW 10.48m 34' 4.75" Fort Wayne Duals Jan 20, 2018
19 Bisgard, Sophie FR-1 South Dakota St. 10.46m 34' 4" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Altenburg, Emily FR-1 South Dakota St. 10.42m 34' 2.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Renner, Alex North Dakota State 18.88m 61' 11.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
2 Talley , Alex FR-1 North Dakota State 18.19m 59' 8.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
3 Stroh, Steffan SR-4 North Dakota State 17.97m 58' 11.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
4 Barents, Jacob SR-4 South Dakota 17.49m 57' 4.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
5 Hammer, Ben JR-3 South Dakota 16.78m 55' 0.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Slagus, Matt FR-1 South Dakota 16.63m 54' 6.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Keogan, Michael SO-2 North Dakota State 16.45m 53' 11.75" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
8 Otterdahl, Trevor FR-1 North Dakota State 16.36m 53' 8.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
9 Reinke, Max FR-1 South Dakota St. 15.93m 52' 3.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Leiseth, Mason SR-4 South Dakota St. 15.71m 51' 6.5" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
11 Coker, Jackson FR-1 South Dakota 15.52m 50' 11" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
12 Huber, Noah FR-1 South Dakota St. 15.49m 50' 10" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 McBride , Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 15.11m 49' 7" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
14 Olson, Nick FR-1 Western Illinois 14.91m 48' 11" EIU John Craft Invite 2018 Jan 20, 2018
15 Leonhard, Dakota SO-2 South Dakota St. 14.55m 47' 9" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
16 Ukkelberg, Tony SO-2 North Dakota State 14.31m 46' 11.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
17 Campagna, Daniel SO-2 Western Illinois 13.92m 45' 8" Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
18 Khan, Armand FR-1 South Dakota 12.92m 42' 4.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
19 Hieber, Evan SO-2 South Dakota St. 12.28m 40' 3.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Asa, Daniel JR-3 North Dakota State 11.71m 38' 5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Waldner, Danielle South Dakota 15.84m 51' 11.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Retzlaff, Bailey JR-3 North Dakota State 15.78m 51' 9.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
3 Pasiowitz, Courtney SR-4 North Dakota State 15.47m 50' 9.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
4 Schwarzkopf, Maggie SO-2 North Dakota State 15.42m 50' 7.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
5 Laufenberg, Kelsey JR-3 North Dakota State 15.11m 49' 7" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
6 Nilles, Maddy SO-2 North Dakota State 14.83m 48' 8" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
7 Vollmer, Kasie JR-3 South Dakota St. 14.43m 47' 4.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
8 Thornton, Jordyn SR-4 North Dakota State 14.34m 47' 0.75" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
9 Moorhouse, Madi FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.01m 45' 11.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
10 Ter Wee, Micayla SO-2 South Dakota St. 13.68m 44' 10.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
11 Henrich, Callie FR-1 South Dakota 13.31m 43' 8" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
12 Dagel, Olivia FR-1 South Dakota 13.27m 43' 6.5" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Swanagan, Jasmine JR-3 Western Illinois 12.83m 42' 1.25" EIU Early Bird 2017 Dec 8, 2017
14 Astleford, Rachel JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.80m 42' 0" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
15 Wester, Mary JR-3 South Dakota 12.73m 41' 9.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Lane, Vanessa SR-4 South Dakota St. 12.61m 41' 4.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
17 Boman, Lara JR-3 South Dakota 12.57m 41' 3" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
18 Edet, Anna JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 12.39m 40' 7.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
19 Johnson, Emma JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.28m 40' 3.5" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
20 Edet, Anna JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 12.05m 39' 6.5" K-State Winter Invitational Dec 9, 2017

Weight Throw (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Fenchel, Ethan SR-4 South Dakota 20.25m 66' 5.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Stroh, Steffan SR-4 North Dakota State 20.05m 65' 9.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
3 Bender, Colton SR-4 South Dakota St. 19.83m 65' 0.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Talley , Alex FR-1 North Dakota State 19.41m 63' 8.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
5 Barents, Jacob SR-4 South Dakota 18.67m 61' 3" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
6 McBride , Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 18.29m 60' 0.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
7 Otterdahl, Trevor FR-1 North Dakota State 18.26m 59' 11" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
8 Keogan, Michael SO-2 North Dakota State 18.02m 59' 1.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
9 Slagus, Matt FR-1 South Dakota 17.15m 56' 3.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Huber, Noah FR-1 South Dakota St. 15.93m 52' 3.25" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Shows, Brady SO-2 Western Illinois 15.89m 52' 1.75" EIU Early Bird 2017 Dec 8, 2017
12 Hammer, Ben JR-3 South Dakota 15.74m 51' 7.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Baker, Jordan SO-2 Oral Roberts 14.38m 47' 2.25" 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
14 Haushild, Austin FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.70m 41' 8" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
15 Coker, Jackson FR-1 South Dakota 12.33m 40' 5.5" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Olson, Nick FR-1 Western Illinois 11.85m 38' 10.5" EIU John Craft Invite 2018 Jan 20, 2018

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nilles, Maddy SO-2 North Dakota State 20.32m 66' 8" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Retzlaff, Bailey JR-3 North Dakota State 18.88m 61' 11.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
3 Pasiowitz, Courtney SR-4 North Dakota State 18.50m 60' 8.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
4 Laufenberg, Kelsey JR-3 North Dakota State 18.06m 59' 3" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
5 Sudbeck, Abby JR-3 South Dakota St. 17.74m 58' 2.5" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
6 Frost, Hannah JR-3 North Dakota State 17.53m 57' 6.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
7 Schwarzkopf, Maggie SO-2 North Dakota State 17.50m 57' 5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
8 Thornton, Jordyn SR-4 North Dakota State 17.20m 56' 5.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
9 Herrington, Amy FR-1 North Dakota State 17.13m 56' 2.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
10 Boman, Lara JR-3 South Dakota 17.00m 55' 9.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
11 Edet, Anna JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 16.83m 55' 2.75" K-State Winter Invitational Dec 9, 2017
12 Edet, Anna JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 16.69m 54' 9.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
13 Shostrom, Emilee SO-2 South Dakota 15.64m 51' 3.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
14 Ter Wee, Micayla SO-2 South Dakota St. 15.31m 50' 2.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Adams, Megan SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 14.96m 49' 1" 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
16 Swanagan, Jasmine JR-3 Western Illinois 14.94m 49' 0.25" EIU Early Bird 2017 Dec 8, 2017
17 Knapp, Eleni SO-2 South Dakota 14.78m 48' 6" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
18 Partridge, Maddy JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 14.13m 46' 4.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
19 Partridge, Maddy JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 14.10m 46' 3.25" K-State Winter Invitational Dec 9, 2017
20 Zinola, Miranda FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.89m 45' 7" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018