G-MAC Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY: DII Auto DII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m (Men)

DII Auto   6.73 DII Prov   6.88
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sekowski, Todd JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 6.85 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
2 Dulin, Ashton JR-3 Malone 6.94 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
3 Shelby III, Lenell SO-2 Findlay 6.96 Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
3 McCallum, Tahj FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 6.96 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Williams, Jaye JR-3 Findlay 6.98 Tiffin Dragon Open Jan 20, 2018
6 Pando, Nathan JR-3 Hillsdale 7.00 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Sumpter, Avery SR-4 Ohio Dominican 7.00 Joe Banks Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
8 Hill, Jacob FR-1 Findlay 7.04 Tiffin Dragon Open Jan 20, 2018
9 Middlesworth, Nick FR-1 Ohio Dominican 7.07 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
10 Wyse, Levi JR-3 Hillsdale 7.10 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Sallee, Desmond SO-2 Malone 7.11 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
12 Zavarelli, Joseph SO-2 Malone 7.12 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
13 Etsey, Martin FR-1 Findlay 7.15 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
13 Capers, Khalil JR-3 Findlay 7.15 Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
15 Williams, Hunter SR-4 Walsh 7.16 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 3, 2018
15 Warren, Lance SO-2 Ohio Dominican 7.16 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
17 Beachy, Trenton JR-3 Walsh 7.17 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
18 Russell, Jimmy SO-2 Malone 7.20 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
19 Jarrell, Daniel SO-2 Davis & Elkins 7.23(55) Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018
20 Chase, David Hillsdale 7.24 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
20 Knoch, Lane FR-1 Walsh 7.24 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
22 King, Jaden FR-1 Lake Erie 7.27 Tiffin Alumni Open Dec 2, 2017
23 Adoboe-Herrera, Kwami JR-3 Walsh 7.30 Mount Union Toy Drive Invite Dec 2, 2017
24 Anderson, Marcus SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 7.32 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
24 Everett, Trey SR-4 Findlay 7.32 Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017

60m (Women)

DII Auto   7.45 DII Prov   7.69
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Perry, Janelle JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 7.64 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
2 Glass, Milani SR-4 Findlay 7.70 Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
3 Eby, Zalonya FR-1 Hillsdale 7.76 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 Moran, Ashlee SR-4 Hillsdale 7.77 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Fletcher, Tea SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 7.80 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Mokros, Katie SR-4 Walsh 7.81 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
7 Shea, Fiona SR-4 Hillsdale 7.82 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 Hill, Crystle SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 7.82 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 12, 2018
9 Johannson, Kajsa Hillsdale 7.86 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
10 Bernard, Samantha SR-4 Cedarville 7.93 Tiffin Alumni Open Dec 2, 2017
10 Moncrieffe , Moesha SO-2 Davis & Elkins 7.93 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
10 Smith, Lyndsey JR-3 Cedarville 7.93 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
13 Hartman , Luca FR-1 Lake Erie 7.95 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
14 Hardin, Aneya JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 7.97 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
15 Perrin, Jakeya SO-2 Davis & Elkins 8.02 WVU Open Jan 13, 2018
16 Moyer, Cyann FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 8.03 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
17 Fennell, Meredith SR-4 Walsh 8.04 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
18 Pierre, Gesnide SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 8.06 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
19 Temple, Kamiyah FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 8.07 Bucknell Tune-Up Feb 9, 2018
20 Wichman, Victoria SR-4 Hillsdale 8.10 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
21 Opoku, Gloria FR-1 Malone 8.12 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
22 Gisstand, Ciara FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 8.13 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
23 Kotoch, Rachael SO-2 Walsh 8.17 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
24 Stevens, Shaunqueza SO-2 Ohio Dominican 8.20 Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
25 Patton, McKenzie SO-2 Lake Erie 8.21 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018

200m (Men)

DII Auto   21.21 DII Prov   21.77
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dulin, Ashton JR-3 Malone 21.84# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
2 Effah, George JR-3 Findlay 21.89# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
2 Shelby III, Lenell SO-2 Findlay 21.89# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 Sekowski, Todd JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 21.95# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Williams, Hunter SR-4 Walsh 21.96 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
6 Bass, Draven SO-2 Ohio Dominican 22.15# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 White, Lane SR-4 Hillsdale 22.24# Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
8 Middlesworth, Nick FR-1 Ohio Dominican 22.30# Marietta First Glimpse Dec 9, 2017
9 Pando, Nathan JR-3 Hillsdale 22.33# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
10 Elson, Jr., Joseph SO-2 Lake Erie 22.43# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Metts, Amir FR-1 Ohio Dominican 22.44# Joe Banks Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
12 Knoch, Lane FR-1 Walsh 22.62# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
13 Williams, Jaye JR-3 Findlay 22.65# Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
14 Wyse, Levi JR-3 Hillsdale 22.69# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
14 DeVaughn, Montrell FR-1 Lake Erie 22.69 YSU Mid Major Invite Feb 2, 2018
16 Jellison, Zach JR-3 Findlay 22.72# Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
17 Maloney, Konnor FR-1 Hillsdale 22.77 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
18 Sallee, Desmond SO-2 Malone 22.79# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
19 Capers, Khalil JR-3 Findlay 22.83# Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
20 Jarrell, Daniel SO-2 Davis & Elkins 22.86# WVU Open Jan 13, 2018
21 Kyser, Wade JR-3 Cedarville 22.89# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
22 Boxer, Josh JR-3 Cedarville 23.01# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
23 Bernard, Josiah SR-4 Cedarville 23.02# Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
24 Raven, Brian FR-1 Lake Erie 23.07# Tiffin Alumni Open Dec 2, 2017
25 Jalloh, Omar FR-1 Ohio Dominican 23.09# Marietta First Glimpse Dec 9, 2017

200m (Women)

DII Auto   23.94 DII Prov   24.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Perry, Janelle JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 24.64 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
2 Eby, Zalonya Hillsdale 24.67 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
3 Hill, Crystle SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 24.81# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 Moran, Ashlee SR-4 Hillsdale 25.04# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Glass, Milani SR-4 Findlay 25.37 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
6 Shea, Fiona SR-4 Hillsdale 25.47# Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
6 Wichman, Victoria Hillsdale 25.47 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
8 Hemmings, Semoy SO-2 Findlay 25.51 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
9 Mokros, Katie SR-4 Walsh 25.63 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
10 Hardin, Aneya JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 25.67# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Perrin, Jakeya SO-2 Davis & Elkins 25.83# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
12 Clemence, Lorina SO-2 Hillsdale 25.88# Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
13 Cooper, Elisha SO-2 Malone 25.91# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
14 Shipman, Jenna SO-2 Findlay 26.14# Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
15 Moncrieffe , Moesha SO-2 Davis & Elkins 26.17# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
16 Temple, Kamiyah FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 26.21# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
17 Smith, Lyndsey JR-3 Cedarville 26.25 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
18 Gisstand, Ciara FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 26.30 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
19 Barber, Bryanna SO-2 Ohio Dominican 26.39# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
20 Pierre, Gesnide SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 26.43 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
20 Smith, Jetaiya JR-3 Walsh 26.43 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
22 Hartman , Luca FR-1 Lake Erie 26.50# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
23 Poorman, Maggie JR-3 Malone 26.54# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
23 Botha, Carmen FR-1 Hillsdale 26.54# Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
25 Fletcher, Tea SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 26.57 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018

400m (Men)

DII Auto   47.42 DII Prov   48.64
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Effah, George JR-3 Findlay 47.01 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 White, Lane SR-4 Hillsdale 49.01# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
3 Carroll, Justin SR-4 Ohio Dominican 49.09 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
4 Eldridge, Nate Hillsdale 49.47 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
5 Fennell, Korey FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 49.77# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Williams, Hunter SR-4 Walsh 49.77 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
7 Foster, Antwon SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 49.79# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
8 Elson, Jr., Joseph SO-2 Lake Erie 49.81# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
8 Maloney, Konnor FR-1 Hillsdale 49.81 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
10 DeVaughn, Montrell FR-1 Lake Erie 50.00 YSU Mid Major Invite Feb 2, 2018
11 Metts, Amir FR-1 Ohio Dominican 50.12 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
12 Jarrell, Daniel SO-2 Davis & Elkins 50.36 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
13 Gruet, Chase JR-3 Cedarville 50.46 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
14 Grieger, Kurt SO-2 Findlay 50.47# Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
15 Bernard, Josiah SR-4 Cedarville 50.50# 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
16 Neal, Brandyn SO-2 Walsh 50.54 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
17 Raven, Brian FR-1 Lake Erie 50.68# Tiffin Alumni Open Dec 2, 2017
18 Sekowski, Todd JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 51.00# Bucknell Tune-Up Feb 9, 2018
19 Wade, Adam FR-1 Hillsdale 51.13 Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
20 McClaskey, Zachary FR-1 Walsh 51.16 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
21 Lauck, Joe FR-1 Findlay 51.62# Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
22 Ostheimer, Bryce FR-1 Walsh 51.73 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
23 Stepansky, Gavin FR-1 Findlay 51.80# Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
24 Knoch, Lane FR-1 Walsh 51.86 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
25 Yoder, Solomon SR-4 Walsh 51.89 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018

400m (Women)

DII Auto   54.01 DII Prov   56.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hill, Crystle SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 56.40 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 9, 2018
2 Hemmings, Semoy SO-2 Findlay 57.13# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
3 Wichman, Victoria SR-4 Hillsdale 57.64 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
4 Smith, Jetaiya JR-3 Walsh 57.80# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Botha, Carmen FR-1 Hillsdale 58.07# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Clemence, Lorina Hillsdale 58.12 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
7 Carr, Rebekah SO-2 Malone 58.16# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
8 Moran, Ashlee SR-4 Hillsdale 58.33 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
9 Watts, Hannah SR-4 Hillsdale 58.78 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
10 Porter, Abbie Hillsdale 58.93 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
11 Shipman, Jenna SO-2 Findlay 59.01 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
12 Edwards, Chelsea JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 59.13# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
13 Hardin, Aneya JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:00.02# Engineer Invitational Jan 26, 2018
14 Moyer, Cyann FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 1:00.07# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
15 Murphy, Amber SO-2 Malone 1:00.42# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
16 Krieger, Ashley JR-3 Malone 1:00.52# Dragon Grand Prix Feb 10, 2018
17 Johnson, Hanah SO-2 Cedarville 1:00.71# 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
18 Cooper, Elisha SO-2 Malone 1:00.84# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
19 Perrin, Jakeya SO-2 Davis & Elkins 1:01.03 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
20 Smith, Lyndsey JR-3 Cedarville 1:01.18# Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
21 Nielsen, Hailey SO-2 Lake Erie 1:01.19 YSU Mid Major Invite Feb 2, 2018
22 Kirk , Samantha FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:01.29 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
23 Stevens, Shaunqueza SO-2 Ohio Dominican 1:02.16# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
24 Pierre, Gesnide SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 1:02.19# Joe Banks Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
25 Hartman , Luca FR-1 Lake Erie 1:02.26# Dragon Grand Prix Feb 10, 2018

800m (Men)

DII Auto   1:49.56 DII Prov   1:53.37
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Carroll, Justin SR-4 Ohio Dominican 1:53.09# Ohio State Univ. - Buckeye Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
2 Gatchell, Ethan JR-3 Cedarville 1:53.83# 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
3 Michalski, Daniel SR-4 Cedarville 1:53.94# Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
4 Jones, Nathan SR-4 Hillsdale 1:54.24 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
5 Agbola, Daniel FR-1 Findlay 1:54.67# Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
6 Wade, Adam FR-1 Hillsdale 1:54.73# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 Laws, Brandon SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 1:54.91 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 2, 2017
8 Chaplik, Noah FR-1 Malone 1:55.06# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
9 Jankowski, Mike SO-2 Malone 1:55.85 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
10 Yoder, Solomon SR-4 Walsh 1:56.10# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Shelley, Jack FR-1 Hillsdale 1:56.30# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
12 Cannon, Christopher FR-1 Malone 1:56.48 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
13 Chaplik, Nick FR-1 Malone 1:56.98 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
14 Caniford, Jacob SO-2 Walsh 1:57.25 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
15 Garrison, Josiah SO-2 Cedarville 1:57.71# Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
16 Bogantz, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Dominican 1:57.75# Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
17 Weber, Alex SO-2 Cedarville 1:58.82# Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
18 Adams, Jack FR-1 Findlay 1:59.24# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
19 Sholl, Andrew SO-2 Cedarville 1:59.42 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
20 Harroun, Tyler SO-2 Malone 1:59.49 Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
21 Fresenko, Zach FR-1 Malone 1:59.75 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
22 Oquist, Alex SO-2 Hillsdale 1:59.78 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
23 Patrick, Austin JR-3 Walsh 1:59.87 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
24 Lauck, Joe FR-1 Findlay 2:00.54# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
25 Marsch, George SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:00.78# Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 2, 2017

800m (Women)

DII Auto   2:08.91 DII Prov   2:14.06
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Porter, Abbie FR-1 Hillsdale 2:12.48# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
2 Berger, Sarah SR-4 Walsh 2:14.10# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
3 Watts, Hannah SR-4 Hillsdale 2:14.30# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 Lehotay, Andra SO-2 Walsh 2:15.93# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Rose, Carly SR-4 Cedarville 2:16.38# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Grimes, Katie JR-3 Malone 2:16.55# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 Sweeney, Rachel FR-1 Cedarville 2:17.57# Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
8 Soehnlen, Megan FR-1 Walsh 2:19.11# Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 3, 2018
9 Edwards, Chelsea JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:19.53 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
10 Reeves, Tori SR-4 Walsh 2:19.86# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Norman, Grace SO-2 Cedarville 2:21.25 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
12 Borer, Madisen SO-2 Findlay 2:21.45# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
13 Ewing, Marie FR-1 Cedarville 2:22.02# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
14 Blasiole, Maria FR-1 Malone 2:23.08# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
15 Burns, Leslie JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:23.83# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
16 Bassette, Elizabeth SR-4 Cedarville 2:23.87# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
17 Poole, Megan FR-1 Hillsdale 2:25.27# Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
18 Wilson, Erin JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:26.01# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
19 Schwartz, Amanda SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:26.30 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
20 Parsons, Lily SO-2 Ohio Valley 2:26.95# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
21 Manns, Aubreah SO-2 Findlay 2:27.02# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
22 VanHoy, Hailey SR-4 Lake Erie 2:27.59# Mount Union Tune-Up (College Meet-No HS) Feb 17, 2018
23 Goff, Sydney JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:27.62# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
24 Peterson, Lauren FR-1 Hillsdale 2:28.07# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
25 Koons, Rachel JR-3 Malone 2:28.44 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018

Mile (Men)

DII Auto   4:02.59 DII Prov   4:11.67
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Michalski, Daniel SR-4 Cedarville 4:04.66 Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
2 Humes, Joseph SO-2 Hillsdale 4:06.11 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
3 Chaplik, Noah FR-1 Malone 4:13.32 Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
4 Chaplik, Nick FR-1 Malone 4:14.24 Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
5 Weber, Alex SO-2 Cedarville 4:14.91# 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
6 Cannon, Christopher FR-1 Malone 4:16.09# Joe Banks Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
7 Jones, Nathan SR-4 Hillsdale 4:16.57# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
8 Kapes, Steven SO-2 Walsh 4:16.71 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
9 Caniford, Jacob SO-2 Walsh 4:16.85 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
10 Shelley, Jack FR-1 Hillsdale 4:16.90 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
11 Hadley, Mark JR-3 Walsh 4:17.42 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
12 Gatchell, Ethan JR-3 Cedarville 4:18.30 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
13 Boyer, Nate SR-4 Malone 4:18.60 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
14 Kernell, Jacob JR-3 Walsh 4:21.23 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
15 Classen, Trent SO-2 Cedarville 4:21.65# Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
16 Bredeson, Luke SO-2 Cedarville 4:23.92# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
17 McCartney, George JR-3 Malone 4:25.15 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
18 Oquist, Alex SO-2 Hillsdale 4:25.42# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
19 Ellis, Chad SR-4 Ohio Dominican 4:25.57# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
20 Murray, Noah FR-1 Walsh 4:25.58 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
21 Strausbaugh, Lorne SR-4 Malone 4:25.89 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
22 Gideon, Kevin SO-2 Cedarville 4:25.98# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
23 Chapman , Matthew FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4:27.28# Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018
24 Gleason, Ty JR-3 Findlay 4:27.60# Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
25 Weiford, R.J. SO-2 Davis & Elkins 4:27.67# Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018

Mile (Women)

DII Auto   4:45.13 DII Prov   4:59.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Berger, Sarah SR-4 Walsh 4:45.52 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
2 McIntyre, Hannah SR-4 Hillsdale 4:46.77# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
3 Lehotay, Andra SO-2 Walsh 4:48.24 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
4 Eads, Allysen JR-3 Hillsdale 4:54.39 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
5 Sawyer, Christina FR-1 Hillsdale 5:00.20# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
6 Reeves, Tori SR-4 Walsh 5:02.91 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
7 Thompson, Hannah JR-3 Malone 5:06.22 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
8 Smith, Jade SR-4 Malone 5:06.36# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
9 Reagle, Amanda SR-4 Hillsdale 5:07.35# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
10 Rauch, Addison SO-2 Hillsdale 5:08.35# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
11 Norman, Grace SO-2 Cedarville 5:08.36# Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
12 Sweeney, Rachel FR-1 Cedarville 5:08.39# Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
13 Rose, Carly SR-4 Cedarville 5:08.96# 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
14 Leppelmeier, Alexa FR-1 Walsh 5:13.43 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
15 Bakan, Bre JR-3 Walsh 5:16.13# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
16 Campbell, Hannah SR-4 Malone 5:18.18 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
17 Kroll, Maggie SR-4 Walsh 5:19.48 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
18 Hampton, Caroline JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 5:19.89 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
19 Casaletto, Kayla JR-3 Cedarville 5:22.75# Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
20 Vanderstelt, Kate SO-2 Hillsdale 5:23.72# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
21 Koons, Rachel SR-4 Malone 5:24.98 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
22 Haynes, Danielle JR-3 Davis & Elkins 5:25.58# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
23 Soper, Lydia SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 5:25.99 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
24 Hadley, Caitlyn FR-1 Walsh 5:26.36 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
25 Dalton, Alexandra FR-1 Malone 5:26.86 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018

3000m (Men)

DII Auto   8:06.36 DII Prov   8:24.32
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Humes, Joseph SO-2 Hillsdale 8:24.62 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
2 Hadley, Mark JR-3 Walsh 8:28.12# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
3 Kapes, Steven SO-2 Walsh 8:32.40# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 Michalski, Daniel SR-4 Cedarville 8:32.58# Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
5 Classen, Trent SO-2 Cedarville 8:33.76 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
6 Caniford, Jacob SO-2 Walsh 8:38.85 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
7 McCartney, George JR-3 Malone 8:40.58# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
8 Laws, Brandon SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 8:42.80 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
9 Chaplik, Noah FR-1 Malone 8:43.51 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
10 Weber, Alex SO-2 Cedarville 8:45.77 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
11 Chaplik, Nick FR-1 Malone 8:45.99# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
12 Murray, Noah FR-1 Walsh 8:46.54 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
13 Boyer, Nate SR-4 Malone 8:47.71 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
14 Fresenko, Zach FR-1 Malone 8:47.91# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
15 Weiford, R.J. SO-2 Davis & Elkins 8:49.71# Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
16 Strausbaugh, Lorne SR-4 Malone 8:49.72# Joe Banks Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
17 Marino, Nick JR-3 Walsh 8:53.76 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
18 Turner, Jacob SO-2 Walsh 8:54.85 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
19 Pell, Caleb JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 8:55.08# Ohio State Univ. - Buckeye Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
20 Walsh, Ed FR-1 Walsh 8:56.44# Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 3, 2018
21 Kitony, Alex SO-2 Ohio Valley 8:56.93# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
22 Allen, Jonathan JR-3 Findlay 8:57.01# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
23 Gleason, Ty JR-3 Findlay 8:57.63# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
24 McElroy, Ford SO-2 Cedarville 8:57.67# Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
25 Huber, Lucas FR-1 Malone 8:58.27 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018

3000m (Women)

DII Auto   9:29.29 DII Prov   9:59.49
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McIntyre, Hannah SR-4 Hillsdale 9:29.04# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
2 Depies, Maryssa FR-1 Hillsdale 9:45.76# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
3 Smith, Jade SR-4 Malone 9:50.80 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
4 Berger, Sarah SR-4 Walsh 9:52.52 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
5 Lewis, Arena SO-2 Hillsdale 9:52.85# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Thompson, Hannah JR-3 Malone 9:54.41 Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
7 Sawyer, Christina FR-1 Hillsdale 9:54.90 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
8 Edwards, Kyleigh FR-1 Hillsdale 10:01.65# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
9 Spears, Alaina SR-4 Cedarville 10:12.80# 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
10 Norman, Grace SO-2 Cedarville 10:18.11# 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
11 Casaletto, Kayla JR-3 Cedarville 10:24.04# 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
12 Rauch, Addison SO-2 Hillsdale 10:24.31 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
13 Leppelmeier, Alexa FR-1 Walsh 10:26.03# Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 3, 2018
14 Campbell, Hannah JR-3 Malone 10:27.85 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
15 Coy, Brianna SO-2 Walsh 10:28.69 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
16 Kroll, Maggie SR-4 Walsh 10:32.63# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
17 Southgate, Emily SO-2 Hillsdale 10:35.60# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
18 Vanderstelt, Kate SO-2 Hillsdale 10:37.59# Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
19 Koons, Rachel JR-3 Malone 10:37.68 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
20 Jesson, Christy SR-4 Cedarville 10:38.32# Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
21 Bodary, Andrea JR-3 Hillsdale 10:40.87# Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
22 Johnson, Chelsea FR-1 Walsh 10:42.48 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
23 Farrand, Skyler FR-1 Cedarville 10:50.57# 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
24 Robertson, Claire FR-1 Walsh 10:50.78 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
25 Penrod, Jordan FR-1 Cedarville 10:51.10 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018

5000m (Men)

DII Auto   14:06.70 DII Prov   14:42.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hadley, Mark JR-3 Walsh 14:29.18 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
2 Boyer, Nate SR-4 Malone 14:55.83 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
3 McCartney, George JR-3 Malone 14:58.50 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
4 Kernell, Jacob JR-3 Walsh 15:02.60 Youngstown St. Icebreaker Dec 1, 2017
5 Allen, Jonathan JR-3 Findlay 15:09.46 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
6 Murray, Noah FR-1 Walsh 15:09.96 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
7 Sullivan, Ethan JR-3 Cedarville 15:10.04 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
8 Cortelletti, Brett JR-3 Malone 15:11.80 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
9 Strausbaugh, Lorne SR-4 Malone 15:12.04 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
10 Fresenko, Zach FR-1 Malone 15:12.54 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
11 Whittington, Noah SO-2 Malone 15:14.43 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
12 Weiford, R.J. SO-2 Davis & Elkins 15:16.91 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
13 Wirick, Spencer SO-2 Walsh 15:20.32 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
14 Kapes, Steven SO-2 Walsh 15:20.46 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
15 Turner, Jacob SO-2 Walsh 15:21.36# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
16 Marino, Nick JR-3 Walsh 15:22.18 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
17 Kitony, Alex SO-2 Ohio Valley 15:24.67# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
18 Maroni, Justin SR-4 Walsh 15:30.21 Youngstown St. Icebreaker Dec 1, 2017
19 Taylor, Michael JR-3 Findlay 15:31.72# Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
20 Poth, Eli SO-2 Hillsdale 15:32.00# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
21 Huber, Lucas FR-1 Malone 15:32.04 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
22 Weinhold, Alec JR-3 Cedarville 15:32.88 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
23 McElroy, Ford SO-2 Cedarville 15:34.93# Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
24 Harrison, Hayden SO-2 Davis & Elkins 15:43.93# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
25 Pell, Caleb JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 15:49.10 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018

5000m (Women)

DII Auto   16:35.42 DII Prov   17:30.57
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McIntyre, Hannah SR-4 Hillsdale 16:23.65 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
2 Lewis, Arena SO-2 Hillsdale 16:44.82 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
3 Berger, Sarah SR-4 Walsh 16:53.34 Youngstown St. Icebreaker Dec 1, 2017
4 Thompson, Hannah SO-2 Malone 16:55.76# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Depies, Maryssa FR-1 Hillsdale 16:58.33 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
6 Spears, Alaina SR-4 Cedarville 17:11.92# 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
7 Edwards, Kyleigh FR-1 Hillsdale 17:17.89# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
8 Smith, Jade SR-4 Malone 17:22.68 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
9 Coy, Brianna SO-2 Walsh 17:30.79 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
10 Campbell, Hannah JR-3 Malone 17:47.05 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
11 Johnson, Chelsea SR-4 Walsh 18:04.90 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
12 Casaletto, Kayla JR-3 Cedarville 18:05.67# 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
13 Rauch, Addison SO-2 Hillsdale 18:06.07 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
14 Reeves, Tori SR-4 Walsh 18:18.25 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
15 Kroll, Maggie SR-4 Walsh 18:19.71 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
16 Robertson, Claire FR-1 Walsh 18:22.78# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
17 Hampton, Caroline JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 18:26.56 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
18 Balfour, Kayla SR-4 Walsh 18:31.29 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
19 Bodary, Andrea JR-3 Hillsdale 18:34.40# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
20 Tweedie, Laura JR-3 Malone 18:38.07 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
21 Southgate, Emily SO-2 Hillsdale 18:40.69 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
22 Farrand, Skyler FR-1 Cedarville 18:47.50# G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
23 Luther, Katelyn JR-3 Walsh 19:06.48 Youngstown St. Icebreaker Dec 1, 2017
24 Wentworth, Rachel SO-2 Malone 19:14.69 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
25 Losasso, Julia FR-1 Walsh 19:34.10 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018

60H (Men)

DII Auto   7.90 DII Prov   8.24
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dulin, Ashton JR-3 Malone 7.93 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Knoch, Lane FR-1 Walsh 8.17 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
3 Shelby III, Lenell SO-2 Findlay 8.31 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
4 Everett, Trey SR-4 Findlay 8.33 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Vaughan, Paris JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 8.41 Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
6 Tandy, Evan SR-4 Hillsdale 8.48 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 Brown, Ian SO-2 Hillsdale 8.50 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
8 Thomsen, Ryan FR-1 Hillsdale 8.53 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
9 Carrico, Caleb SO-2 Cedarville 8.65 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
10 Irvine, Dalton SO-2 Davis & Elkins 8.66(55) Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018
11 Woods, Konnell FR-1 Lake Erie 8.68 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
12 Boles, Micah JR-3 Ohio Valley 8.71(55) Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018
13 Chase, David SR-4 Hillsdale 8.78 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
14 Perschbacher, Bryan JR-3 Cedarville 8.79 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
15 Ostheimer, Bryce FR-1 Walsh 8.82 Youngstown St. Icebreaker Dec 1, 2017
16 McClaskey, Zachary FR-1 Walsh 8.83 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
17 Saylor, Seth FR-1 Findlay 8.86 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
18 Bernarde, Nathan SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 8.96 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
19 Gould, Joshua SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 8.97 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
20 Jackson, James FR-1 Malone 9.03 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
21 Speicher, Peyton FR-1 Walsh 9.11 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
22 Schipper, Jared SR-4 Hillsdale 9.17 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
23 Moser, Mason SR-4 Cedarville 9.25 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
24 Gamble, Chase SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 9.49 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
25 Kemp, James FR-1 Ohio Valley 10.02(55) Marietta Open Jan 13, 2018

60H (Women)

DII Auto   8.43 DII Prov   8.81
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Perry, Janelle JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 8.22 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Glass, Milani SR-4 Findlay 8.36 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
3 Fennell, Meredith SR-4 Walsh 8.66 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
4 Moyer, Cyann FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 8.96 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Botha, Carmen FR-1 Hillsdale 9.03 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Opoku, Gloria FR-1 Malone 9.13 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 Moeller, Johanna SO-2 Lake Erie 9.26 Mount Union Tune-Up (College Meet-No HS) Feb 17, 2018
8 Hines, Jessica FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 9.33 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
9 Townsend, Calli FR-1 Hillsdale 9.45 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
10 Kirk , Samantha FR-1 Davis & Elkins 9.49 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Rodgers, Alexandra SO-2 Walsh 9.62 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
12 Svendsen, Paige SO-2 Malone 9.66 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
12 Plaugher , Rosa FR-1 Davis & Elkins 9.66 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
14 Llewelyn, Olivia SR-4 Hillsdale 9.67 Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
15 Warren, Brooklyn FR-1 Cedarville 9.73 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
16 Plante, Madison SO-2 Lake Erie 9.86 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
17 McDermott, Madelynn SO-2 Malone 9.88 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
18 Green , Azaria SO-2 Davis & Elkins 9.91(55) Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018
19 Nielsen, Hailey SO-2 Lake Erie 10.03 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
19 Jones, Raquel FR-1 Walsh 10.03 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
21 Radwany, Gracey FR-1 Walsh 10.05 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
22 Hardin, Aleisa SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 10.06 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
23 Snider, Jaymie JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 10.08(55) Marietta Open Jan 13, 2018
24 Adams, Janessa SO-2 Ohio Valley 10.10(55) Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018
25 Maye, Kemi SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 10.58(55) Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018

High Jump (Men)

DII Auto   2.15m DII Prov   2.04m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Everett, Trey SR-4 Findlay 2.07m 6' 9.5" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
2 Bouchard, Adam FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 2.05m 6' 8.75" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 2, 2017
3 Chase, David SR-4 Hillsdale 2.04m 6' 8.25" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 Riddle, Tevin SR-4 Malone 2.01m 6' 7" Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
5 Pelima, Varney FR-1 Walsh 2.00m 6' 6.75" Mount Union Toy Drive Invite Dec 2, 2017
6 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 1.96m 6' 5" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
7 Smith, Isaiah SO-2 Ohio Dominican 1.89m 6' 2.25" Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
8 Ayeni, Babafemi FR-1 Findlay 1.88m 6' 2" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
9 Woika, Joshua SO-2 Malone 1.85m 6' 0.75" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
10 Adkins, Joshua SO-2 Cedarville 1.84m 6' 0.5" Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
10 Speicher, Peyton FR-1 Walsh 1.84m 6' 0.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
10 Vandergriff, Nolan SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 1.84m 6' 0.5" Engineer Invitational Jan 26, 2018
10 Bernard, Josiah SR-4 Cedarville 1.84m 6' 0.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
14 Funkhouser, Forrest FR-1 Ohio Valley 1.78m 5' 10" Marietta First Glimpse Dec 9, 2017
15 Bernarde, Nathan SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 1.75m 5' 8.75" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018
15 Blair, Alan JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 1.75m 5' 8.75" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018
15 Schipper, Jared SR-4 Hillsdale 1.75m 5' 8.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
18 Dowdell, Andrew SR-4 Walsh 1.67m 5' 5.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
19 Hluch, Conner FR-1 Walsh 1.63m 5' 4.25" Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
20 Williams, Wesley FR-1 Cedarville 1.58m 5' 2.25" 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
21 Stepansky, Gavin FR-1 Findlay 1.55m 5' 1" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
22 Studer, Logan SR-4 Malone 1.49m 4' 10.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018

High Jump (Women)

DII Auto   1.77m DII Prov   1.67m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Branney, Olga SO-2 Malone 1.70m 5' 7" Dragon Grand Prix Feb 10, 2018
2 Perry, Janelle JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 1.67m 5' 5.75" Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
2 Tamasovich, Megan SO-2 Ohio Dominican 1.67m 5' 5.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
2 Willow, Lauren FR-1 Cedarville 1.67m 5' 5.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Plante, Madison SO-2 Lake Erie 1.65m 5' 5" Mount Union Tune-Up (College Meet-No HS) Feb 17, 2018
6 Dackin, Taylor SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 1.63m 5' 4.25" SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
7 Freeman, Kristin Hillsdale 1.58m 5' 2.25" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
8 Nielsen, Hailey SO-2 Lake Erie 1.55m 5' 1" Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge Jan 20, 2018
9 Saunders, Jenna FR-1 Malone 1.53m 5' 0.25" SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
10 Fiegl, Christine SO-2 Walsh 1.52m 4' 11.75" Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
10 Schierloh, Katherine SR-4 Walsh 1.52m 4' 11.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
12 Rodgers, Alexandra SO-2 Walsh 1.49m 4' 10.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
12 Burdge, Sydney JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 1.49m 4' 10.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
14 Luea, Maria Hillsdale 1.48m 4' 10.25" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
15 Cool, Kayla SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 1.45m 4' 9" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
16 Fisher, Zoie FR-1 Ohio Dominican 1.43m 4' 8.25" Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018

Pole Vault (Men)

DII Auto   5.25m DII Prov   4.72m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ansiel, Tommy FR-1 Cedarville 4.87m 15' 11.75" Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
2 Schipper, Jared SR-4 Hillsdale 4.72m 15' 5.75" Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
3 Dowdell, Andrew SR-4 Walsh 4.60m 15' 1" Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
4 Montag, Jacob FR-1 Findlay 4.57m 15' 0" Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
5 Thomsen, Ryan FR-1 Hillsdale 4.50m 14' 9" Michigan Wolverine Invitational Jan 13, 2018
6 Miller, Luke JR-3 Hillsdale 4.32m 14' 2" Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
7 Everett, Trey SR-4 Findlay 4.27m 14' 0" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 Adkins, Joshua SO-2 Cedarville 4.27m 14' 0" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
9 Dolinar, Michael SR-4 Findlay 4.25m 13' 11.25" Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
10 Botello, Alex SO-2 Ohio Dominican 4.12m 13' 6.25" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Boles, Micah JR-3 Ohio Valley 3.65m 11' 11.75" Marietta First Glimpse Dec 9, 2017
12 Williams, Wesley FR-1 Cedarville 3.62m 11' 10.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
13 Chase, David Hillsdale 3.60m 11' 9.75" SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
14 Sturgeon, Aaron SR-4 Cedarville 3.45m 11' 3.75" Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
15 Hluch, Conner FR-1 Walsh 3.22m 10' 6.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
16 Radabaugh, Nicholas FR-1 Findlay 3.05m 10' 0" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
17 Studer, Logan SR-4 Malone 3.02m 9' 10.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
18 Stepansky, Gavin FR-1 Findlay 2.72m 8' 11" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
18 Speicher, Peyton FR-1 Walsh 2.72m 8' 11" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

DII Auto   7.59m DII Prov   7.08m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Everett, Trey SR-4 Findlay 7.22m 23' 8.25" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
2 Dulin, Ashton JR-3 Malone 7.06m 23' 2" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
3 Etsey, Martin FR-1 Findlay 6.93m 22' 9" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 Thomsen, Ryan FR-1 Hillsdale 6.86m 22' 6.25" GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
5 Canada, Merrick SO-2 Hillsdale 6.83m 22' 5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Capers, Khalil JR-3 Findlay 6.77m 22' 2.5" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
7 Bass, Draven SO-2 Ohio Dominican 6.76m 22' 2.25" Joe Banks Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
8 Schipper, Jared SR-4 Hillsdale 6.67m 21' 10.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
9 Ayeni, Babafemi FR-1 Findlay 6.62m 21' 8.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
10 Downey, David SO-2 Hillsdale 6.53m 21' 5.25" Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
11 Riddle, Tevin SR-4 Malone 6.48m 21' 3.25" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
12 Chase, David SR-4 Hillsdale 6.44m 21' 1.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
13 Snyder, Caleb JR-3 Cedarville 6.33m 20' 9.25" Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
14 Robinson, Ronald SO-2 Walsh 6.27m 20' 7" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 3, 2018
15 Davis, Luke SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 6.23m 20' 5.25" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
16 Smith, Isaiah SO-2 Ohio Dominican 6.22m 20' 5" Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
17 Anderson, Marcus SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 6.20m 20' 4.25" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
18 Bouchard, Adam FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 6.17m 20' 3" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 2, 2017
19 McCallum, Tahj FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 6.14m 20' 1.75" Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
20 Williams, Wesley FR-1 Cedarville 6.10m 20' 0.25" Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
21 Hluch, Conner FR-1 Walsh 6.07m 19' 11" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
22 Jones, Ashton FR-1 Findlay 5.98m 19' 7.5" Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
23 Smith, Chayse FR-1 Ohio Dominican 5.97m 19' 7" Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
24 Speicher, Peyton FR-1 Walsh 5.96m 19' 6.75" Tiffin Dragon Open Jan 20, 2018
25 Pelima, Varney FR-1 Walsh 5.95m 19' 6.25" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 3, 2018

Long Jump (Women)

DII Auto   6.16m DII Prov   5.63m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Perry, Janelle JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 6.19m 20' 3.75" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Shipman, Jenna SO-2 Findlay 5.40m 17' 8.75" Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
3 Moeller, Johanna SO-2 Lake Erie 5.38m 17' 8" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 Ohlgren, Chloe JR-3 Hillsdale 5.37m 17' 7.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 Fennell, Meredith SR-4 Walsh 5.37m 17' 7.5" Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
6 Smith, Lyndsey JR-3 Cedarville 5.36m 17' 7" 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
7 Hines, Jessica FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 5.22m 17' 1.5" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 2, 2017
8 Nielsen, Hailey SO-2 Lake Erie 5.10m 16' 8.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
9 Henry, Sugar FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 5.00m 16' 5" Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
10 Cool, Kayla SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 4.98m 16' 4.25" Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
11 Rodgers, Alexandra SO-2 Walsh 4.95m 16' 3" Tiffin Dragon Open Jan 20, 2018
12 Schwartz, Amanda SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 4.94m 16' 2.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
13 Hardin, Aleisa SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 4.89m 16' 0.5" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 2, 2017
14 Jones, Danielle SO-2 Hillsdale 4.87m 15' 11.75" Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
15 Lowery, ShaTavia JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 4.81m 15' 9.5" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 2, 2017
16 Reynolds , Gabrielle FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4.80m 15' 9" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018
17 Luea, Maria FR-1 Hillsdale 4.73m 15' 6.25" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
18 Ross, Madison SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 4.71m 15' 5.5" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018
19 Snider, Jaymie JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 4.70m 15' 5" Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
20 Hykes, Jayme JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 4.49m 14' 8.75" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018
21 Kaiser, Rebecca JR-3 Hillsdale 4.45m 14' 7.25" Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
22 Burdge, Sydney JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 4.29m 14' 1" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
23 Knott, Taryne SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 4.10m 13' 5.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
23 Krieger, Ashley JR-3 Malone 4.10m 13' 5.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
25 Freeman, Kristin JR-3 Hillsdale 3.82m 12' 6.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

DII Auto   17.97m DII Prov   15.92m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Combs, Austin JR-3 Findlay 18.53m 60' 9.5" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Lovell, Dequan FR-1 Findlay 17.36m 56' 11.5" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
3 Penza, Dante SO-2 Walsh 17.18m 56' 4.5" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
4 Myers, Marcus SR-4 Walsh 15.84m 51' 11.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
5 Martin, Javian SO-2 Findlay 15.59m 51' 1.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Capek, Daniel SR-4 Hillsdale 15.57m 51' 1" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 Stout, Derek SR-4 Walsh 15.07m 49' 5.5" Youngstown St. Icebreaker Dec 1, 2017
8 Baucke, Camden SR-4 Malone 15.02m 49' 3.5" Dragon Grand Prix Feb 10, 2018
9 Scouten, Jonathan JR-3 Cedarville 14.99m 49' 2.25" 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
10 Loughman, Evan JR-3 Lake Erie 14.85m 48' 8.75" Dragon Grand Prix Feb 10, 2018
10 Crosby, Leondre FR-1 Walsh 14.85m 48' 8.75" Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
12 Gallitz, Bradley SO-2 Walsh 14.63m 48' 0" Youngstown St. Icebreaker Dec 1, 2017
13 Seymour, Clayton SO-2 Ohio Dominican 14.06m 46' 1.5" GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
14 Cook, Ben FR-1 Ohio Dominican 13.71m 44' 11.75" Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
15 Tanner, Joseph FR-1 Findlay 13.41m 44' 0" Tiffin Dragon Open Jan 20, 2018
16 Ballentine, Austin SR-4 Cedarville 13.27m 43' 6.5" Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
17 Zeiter, Owen FR-1 Malone 13.22m 43' 4.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
18 Wodicka, Clay SO-2 Malone 13.19m 43' 3.25" Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
19 Drummond, Danny FR-1 Hillsdale 13.14m 43' 1.5" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
20 Hluch, Lane JR-3 Cedarville 12.84m 42' 1.5" Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
21 Everett, Trey SR-4 Findlay 12.57m 41' 3" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
22 Hluch, Conner FR-1 Walsh 12.56m 41' 2.5" Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
23 Cooley, Connor JR-3 Ohio Dominican 12.35m 40' 6.25" Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
24 Baker, Matthew JR-3 Findlay 11.94m 39' 2.25" Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
25 Francisco, Ian FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 11.90m 39' 0.5" 2018 EIU Friday Night Special Feb 16, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

DII Auto   15.69m DII Prov   13.49m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 DeVincentis, Alex SR-4 Findlay 15.56m 51' 0.75" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Averesch, Holly JR-3 Findlay 14.63m 48' 0" Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
3 Thomas, Cornelia SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 13.68m 44' 10.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 Mallory, Morrisa SO-2 Walsh 13.55m 44' 5.5" Dragon Grand Prix Feb 10, 2018
5 Tolsma, Rachael SR-4 Hillsdale 13.41m 44' 0" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Hopkins, Crystal SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 13.40m 43' 11.75" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
7 Cruise, Mariah SR-4 Cedarville 12.49m 40' 11.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
8 Brown, Abigail FR-1 Cedarville 12.43m 40' 9.5" GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
9 Reid, Taylor FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 12.25m 40' 2.25" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
10 Anaraodo, Ndidiamaka FR-1 Walsh 12.00m 39' 4.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
11 Groves, Paige FR-1 Walsh 11.96m 39' 3" Dragon Grand Prix Feb 10, 2018
12 Bailey, Sabrina JR-3 Findlay 11.78m 38' 7.75" Oiler Opener Dec 8, 2017
13 Rivers, Pasha FR-1 Ohio Dominican 11.75m 38' 6.75" Marietta First Glimpse Dec 9, 2017
14 Turley, Malia JR-3 Walsh 11.22m 36' 9.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
15 Shontz, Helene FR-1 Malone 10.84m 35' 6.75" SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
16 Lyons, Megan JR-3 Findlay 10.83m 35' 6.5" Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
17 Hudson, Kelsey JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 10.68m 35' 0.5" Ohio State Univ. - Buckeye Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
18 Barth, Emma SO-2 Ohio Dominican 10.34m 33' 11.25" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
19 Gavin, Alyssa SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 10.21m 33' 6" Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
20 Johnson, Sarah SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 9.49m 31' 1.75" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
21 Pagan, Lauren JR-3 Lake Erie 9.43m 30' 11.25" Dragon Grand Prix Feb 10, 2018
22 Rodgers, Alexandra SO-2 Walsh 9.37m 30' 9" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 3, 2018
23 LaFlamme, Jaylyn JR-3 Cedarville 9.34m 30' 7.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
24 Ackerman, Haley SO-2 Ohio Valley 9.19m 30' 2" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
25 Plante, Madison SO-2 Lake Erie 9.10m 29' 10.25" Mount Union Tune-Up (College Meet-No HS) Feb 17, 2018

Weight Throw (Men)

DII Auto   21.14m DII Prov   17.46m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Combs, Austin JR-3 Findlay 21.40m 70' 2.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
2 Lovell, Dequan FR-1 Findlay 20.42m 67' 0" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
3 Myers, Marcus SR-4 Walsh 20.35m 66' 9.25" Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
4 Capek, Daniel SR-4 Hillsdale 17.98m 59' 0" Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
5 Gallitz, Bradley SO-2 Walsh 17.61m 57' 9.5" Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
6 Morgan, Travis SO-2 Malone 16.87m 55' 4.25" Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
7 Martin, Javian SO-2 Findlay 16.83m 55' 2.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
8 Archer, Sheldon FR-1 Walsh 16.28m 53' 5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
9 Penza, Dante SO-2 Walsh 16.21m 53' 2.25" Youngstown St. Icebreaker Dec 1, 2017
10 Hluch, Lane JR-3 Cedarville 16.15m 53' 0" 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
11 Scouten, Jonathan JR-3 Cedarville 15.03m 49' 3.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
12 Seymour, Clayton SO-2 Ohio Dominican 14.40m 47' 3" Marietta First Glimpse Dec 9, 2017
13 Baker, Matthew JR-3 Findlay 13.74m 45' 1" Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
14 Ballentine, Austin SR-4 Cedarville 13.71m 44' 11.75" Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
15 Sanner, Chad SR-4 Malone 13.68m 44' 10.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
16 Cooley, Connor JR-3 Ohio Dominican 13.06m 42' 10.25" Marietta First Glimpse Dec 9, 2017
16 Tanner, Joseph FR-1 Findlay 13.06m 42' 10.25" Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
18 Dulin, Arrington FR-1 Malone 12.83m 42' 1.25" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
19 Wodicka, Clay SO-2 Malone 12.62m 41' 5" Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
20 Baucke, Camden SR-4 Malone 12.46m 40' 10.5" Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
21 Cook, Ben FR-1 Ohio Dominican 11.98m 39' 3.75" Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
22 Diouf, Jovan FR-1 Malone 11.42m 37' 5.75" Dragon Grand Prix Feb 10, 2018
23 Gooch, Terry FR-1 Malone 10.87m 35' 8" Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018
24 Vandermarliere, Ethan SO-2 Ohio Dominican 10.69m 35' 1" Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
25 Zeiter, Owen FR-1 Malone 10.34m 33' 11.25" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017

Weight Throw (Women)

DII Auto   20.15m DII Prov   16.77m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hopkins, Crystal SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 18.12m 59' 5.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
2 DeVincentis, Alex SR-4 Findlay 17.94m 58' 10.25" Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
3 Tolsma, Rachael SR-4 Hillsdale 17.92m 58' 9.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
4 Thomas, Cornelia SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 17.20m 56' 5.25" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
5 Averesch, Holly JR-3 Findlay 16.96m 55' 7.75" Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
6 Turley, Malia JR-3 Walsh 16.48m 54' 1" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
7 Cruise, Mariah SR-4 Cedarville 15.44m 50' 8" GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
8 Breehl, Payton JR-3 Walsh 14.89m 48' 10.25" Youngstown St. Icebreaker Dec 1, 2017
9 King, Olivia JR-3 Walsh 14.66m 48' 1.25" Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
10 Bailey, Sabrina JR-3 Findlay 14.37m 47' 1.75" Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
11 Chapman, Taryn SR-4 Malone 14.32m 46' 11.75" SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
12 Fahey, Annie JR-3 Walsh 14.16m 46' 5.5" Dragon Grand Prix Feb 10, 2018
13 Barth, Emma SO-2 Ohio Dominican 13.83m 45' 4.5" Marietta First Glimpse Dec 9, 2017
14 Bonser, Caylin FR-1 Hillsdale 13.42m 44' 0.5" Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
15 LaFlamme, Jaylyn JR-3 Cedarville 13.21m 43' 4.25" Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
16 Yoder, Liza SO-2 Walsh 13.18m 43' 3" Mount Union Toy Drive Invite Dec 2, 2017
17 Groves, Paige FR-1 Walsh 12.90m 42' 4" Dragon Grand Prix Feb 10, 2018
18 Lyons, Megan JR-3 Findlay 12.79m 41' 11.5" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
19 Rivers, Pasha FR-1 Ohio Dominican 12.78m 41' 11.25" Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
20 Johnson, Sarah SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 11.97m 39' 3.25" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
21 Hudson, Kelsey JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 11.82m 38' 9.5" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018
22 Corbitt, Chloe JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 11.55m 37' 10.75" Marty Pushkin Track Classic Dec 2, 2017
23 Gavin, Alyssa SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 11.33m 37' 2.25" Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
24 Patton, Stephanie SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 11.14m 36' 6.75" G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
24 Hykes, Jayme JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 11.14m 36' 6.75" Marty Pushkin Track Classic Dec 2, 2017