Golden State AC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY:NAIA BNAIA A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   10.58 NAIA B   10.68
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Harper, Jarad SO-2 Westmont 10.96 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020 2.1
2 Top, Pieter SR-4 Westmont 10.99 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020 2.1
3 Bennet, Wakilli FR-1 Menlo College 11.32 Sunbird Invitational Feb 21, 2020 -0.9
4 van Wingerden, Chatham SO-2 The Masters 11.94 Rossi Relays Feb 22, 2020 1.8
5 Richmond, Alec JR-3 William Jessup 12.18 35th Annual Chico Multi-Event Classic Feb 27, 2020 +0.0

100 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   11.92 NAIA B   12.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Green, Emily FR-1 Westmont 13.08 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020 -0.6
2 Batty, Haleigh SR-4 Westmont 13.18 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020 -0.6
3 Casey, Jasmine FR-1 Menlo College 13.64 Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020 -1.0
4 Turner, Lesha SR-4 Arizona Christian 13.68 RCC Invitational Mar 6, 2020 0.5
5 Willis, Shelby FR-1 The Masters 14.01 Rossi Relays Feb 22, 2020 1.5
6 Hess, Emily SR-4 The Masters 14.57 Rossi Relays Feb 22, 2020 3.0
7 Pak, Abigail FR-1 Westmont 14.58 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020 +0.0
8 Bradley, Julie SR-4 William Jessup 15.10 Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020 -1.6

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   21.45 NAIA B   21.58
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 McGowan, D'Anthony FR-1 Vanguard 22.15 Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 22, 2020
2 Harper, Jarad SO-2 Westmont 22.18 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020 0.5
3 Lewis, Jeremiah JR-3 Vanguard 22.35 Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 22, 2020
4 Bennet, Wakilli FR-1 Menlo College 22.60 Sunbird Invitational Feb 21, 2020 -0.6
5 Wilson, Jared SR-4 William Jessup 23.27 Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020 -1.6
6 Britt, Gemaal FR-1 Vanguard 23.41 Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 22, 2020
7 Courson, Caleb FR-1 Westmont 23.95 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020 0.5
8 Shodiss, Iaan JR-3 Menlo College 24.09 Sunbird Invitational Feb 21, 2020 -1.5
9 Joe, Jonathan JR-3 William Jessup 25.64 Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020 -1.5
10 Travis, Aaron JR-3 William Jessup 26.05 Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020 -0.8

400 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   56.90 NAIA B   57.36
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Parks, Emily SR-4 Westmont 58.05 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
2 Hardy, Rebecca SO-2 William Jessup 59.14 Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 22, 2020
3 Mohrhoff, Kristen JR-3 Westmont 1:03.80 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
4 Casey, Jasmine FR-1 Menlo College 1:04.22 Sunbird Invitational Feb 21, 2020
5 Danielson, Kyla JR-3 William Jessup 1:04.72 Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 22, 2020

5000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   14:45.00 NAIA B   14:59.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tobin, Joseph SO-2 Hope Int'l 15:42.42 Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 22, 2020
2 Southwood, Tyler SR-4 William Jessup 15:51.69 Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020
3 Valle, Andrew SO-2 Hope Int'l 16:22.80 Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 22, 2020
4 Hanks, Ryan JR-3 William Jessup 16:30.56 Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020
5 Perez, Aydan JR-3 William Jessup 17:01.90 Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020

5000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   17:36.30 NAIA B   17:50.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Perez-Cazarez, Jennifer FR-1 Vanguard 18:48.07 Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 22, 2020
2 Ceja, Alex SR-4 William Jessup 21:44.13 Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020
3 Herron, Emma SR-4 William Jessup 22:05.01 Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020

100 Hurdles (Women)

NAIA A   14.55 NAIA B   14.94
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Green, Emily FR-1 Westmont 15.42 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
2 Underhill, Chena SR-4 Westmont 15.74 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
3 Turner, Lesha SR-4 Arizona Christian 16.42 RCC Invitational Mar 6, 2020 2.6
4 Banyi, Michaela SR-4 Westmont 16.44 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
5 Hameister, Joelle JR-3 William Jessup 18.13 35th Annual Chico Multi-Event Classic Feb 27, 2020 0.2
6 Sheeks, Gina SO-2 Westmont 18.40 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
7 Butler, Keili FR-1 Westmont 18.51 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
8 Dagg, Laura FR-1 Westmont 20.60 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020

110 Hurdles (Men)

NAIA A   14.75 NAIA B   14.95
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Top, Pieter SR-4 Westmont 14.68 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020 -1.4
2 Avance, Joe JR-3 Arizona Christian 16.41 RCC Invitational Mar 6, 2020 2.1
3 Richmond, Alec JR-3 William Jessup 17.56 35th Annual Chico Multi-Event Classic Feb 27, 2020 -0.1
4 Hernandez, Ty FR-1 Westmont 17.66 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020 -1.4

400 Hurdles (Men)

NAIA A   53.90 NAIA B   54.65
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hernandez, Ty FR-1 Westmont 57.71 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
2 Jones, Ryan SR-4 Arizona Christian 57.76 RCC Invitational Mar 6, 2020

400 Hurdles (Women)

NAIA A   1:03.30 NAIA B   1:04.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Parks, Emily SR-4 Westmont 1:03.13 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
2 Butler, Keili FR-1 Westmont 1:14.38 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
3 Hameister, Joelle JR-3 William Jessup 1:16.65 Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020
4 Sheeks, Gina SO-2 Westmont 1:17.40 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
5 Dagg, Laura FR-1 Westmont 1:20.24 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   41.53 NAIA B   41.99
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Westmont 45.44 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
2 William Jessup 46.56 Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   47.99 NAIA B   48.32
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Westmont 50.45 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
2 The Masters 52.26 Rossi Relays Feb 22, 2020

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   3:16.00 NAIA B   3:17.70
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Westmont 3:24.54 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
2 Vanguard 3:31.03 Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 22, 2020
3 William Jessup 3:47.28 Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   3:55.00 NAIA B   3:57.00
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 William Jessup 3:59.10 Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 22, 2020
2 Westmont 4:00.53 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
3 Vanguard 4:23.71 Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 22, 2020

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   7:44.00 NAIA B   7:48.00
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 The Masters 8:08.25 Rossi Relays Feb 22, 2020

Pole Vault (Women)

NAIA A   3.65m NAIA B   3.55m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Underhill, Chena SR-4 Westmont 3.50m 11' 5.75" 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020
2 Travis, Rachel JR-3 William Jessup 3.35m 10' 11.75" Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020
3 Cooper, Sarah FR-1 Arizona Christian 2.60m 8' 6.25" RCC Invitational Mar 6, 2020

Triple Jump (Men)

NAIA A   14.55m NAIA B   14.35m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Redding-Moment, Elijah SR-4 Menlo College 14.22m 46' 8" Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 6, 2020 2.4
2 Gunderson, Jordan SO-2 Westmont 11.60m 38' 0.75" 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020 +0.0

Triple Jump (Women)

NAIA A   11.75m NAIA B   11.50m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Schaeffer, Michaela JR-3 Vanguard 11.64m 38' 2.25" Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 22, 2020
2 Jones, Alexis FR-1 William Jessup 10.97m 36' 0" Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 22, 2020
3 Williams, M'Kya SR-4 Westmont 10.50m 34' 5.5" 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020 0.1
4 Christenson, Lilly JR-3 Westmont 9.73m 31' 11.25" 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020 +0.0
5 Underhill, Chena SR-4 Westmont 9.59m 31' 5.75" 2020 Gaucho Round-Up Feb 22, 2020 +0.0

Heptathlon (Women)

NAIA B   3900
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Hameister, Joelle JR-3 William Jessup 3038 35th Annual Chico Multi-Event Classic Feb 27, 2020

Decathlon (Men)

NAIA B   5600
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Richmond, Alec JR-3 William Jessup 5049 35th Annual Chico Multi-Event Classic Feb 27, 2020