HCAC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY:HCAC
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

HCAC   11.41
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Marshall, Robert FR-1 Defiance 10.81 Blue & Gold Twilight Apr 9, 2021 2.0
2 Bronaugh, Tristen FR-1 Manchester 11.08 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 2.4
3 Lindsay, Sheldan JR-3 Earlham 11.12 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021 1.9
4 Brackett, Prescott SO-2 Rose-Hulman 11.24 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 2.4
5 Sadiq, Abraham SO-2 Earlham 11.43 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021 1.9
6 Adams, Jair SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 11.45 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 3.0
6 Gist, Desmond FR-1 Bluffton 11.45 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 2.1
8 Carrao, Caleb FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 11.46 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 3.7
9 Roberts, Zachary FR-1 Franklin 11.48 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021 -1.2
10 Meadows, Clay SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 11.68 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021 1.9
11 Allen, Dawson SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.72 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -0.6
12 Forrest, Torion'Ja SO-2 Hanover 11.74 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -0.6
13 Bujalski, Connor FR-1 Defiance 11.81 Blue & Gold Twilight Apr 9, 2021 2.0
14 Heard, Dorian FR-1 Hanover 11.84 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -0.6
15 Waters, Malik FR-1 Bluffton 11.88 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 3.0
16 McCoy, Blayden FR-1 Bluffton 11.93 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 +0.0
17 Cannon, Tawon FR-1 Defiance 11.94 Kentucky Wesleyan Twilight Invitational Apr 2, 2021
18 Patton, Nick FR-1 Franklin 12.06 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -0.2
19 Taylor, Hunter FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12.09 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -0.2
20 Freel, Zackary SO-2 Manchester 12.10 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -0.6
21 Morales, Xavier FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12.40 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 4.3
22 Schreffler, Michael FR-1 Manchester 12.46 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -0.6
23 Richko, Anthony FR-1 Manchester 12.49 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 +0.0
24 Galanti, Alex FR-1 Hanover 12.56 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 +0.0
25 Simpson, Will FR-1 Hanover 12.79 Brescia Bearcat Classic Mar 20, 2021 1.3
26 Dewey, Dilyn JR-3 Manchester 12.81 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 1.6
27 Gronkiewicz, Alexander SO-2 Manchester 12.91 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 1.6
28 Davidson , Elliot FR-1 Franklin 13.40 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021 -0.5
29 Meyer, Trever SO-2 Manchester 13.56 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -1.9
30 Hayward, Matthew FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 13.57 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021 1.9
31 Rosas, Albert SO-2 Earlham 13.72 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021 1.9
32 Ramer, Jacob SR-4 Manchester 13.82 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -1.9

100 Meters (Women)

HCAC   13.33
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Martin, Zaleeya SO-2 Hanover 12.70 Gibson Invitational sponsored by the Terre Haute CVB Apr 16, 2021 1.5
2 Hermes, Lyndsey SO-2 Earlham 13.18 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021 2.8
3 Lawrence, Shi'nique FR-1 Defiance 13.28 Blue & Gold Twilight Apr 9, 2021 2.0
4 Murray, Mariah SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 13.30 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021 1.0
5 Stanko, Adelle SO-2 Manchester 13.33 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 2.6
6 Franklin, Krista SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 13.39 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021 1.0
7 Oladipupo, Adekite SR-4 Rose-Hulman 13.46 Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021 1.6
8 Nolan, Kali SR-4 Transylvania 13.55 Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021 -1.1
9 Garringer, Kendal SO-2 Manchester 13.57 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 2.2
10 Smith, Brandi SO-2 Manchester 13.58 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 2.2
11 Schifer, Madalynn SO-2 Bluffton 13.61 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021 1.1
12 Markau, Lisa-Maria SO-2 Defiance 13.64 Kentucky Wesleyan Twilight Invitational Apr 2, 2021
13 Folz, Karen SR-4 Rose-Hulman 13.71 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 2.2
14 Bouwens, Brooke SO-2 Manchester 13.93 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -2.0
15 Husband-Flores, Yenelis FR-1 Earlham 14.03 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021 2.8
15 Lewis, Ashley SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 14.03 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 3.5
17 Russell, Elizabeth SR-4 Manchester 14.11 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -2.0
18 Powell, Deleita FR-1 Defiance 14.17 Blue & Gold Twilight Apr 9, 2021
19 Klosterman, Ashley SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 14.39 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 +0.0
20 Saunders, Kayla FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 14.43 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 +0.0
21 Phan, Phuong JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 14.64 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 2.7
22 Diaz, Audrianna SO-2 Manchester 14.65 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 2.6
23 Oshodin, Destiny FR-1 Defiance 14.66 Blue & Gold Twilight Apr 9, 2021
24 Johnson, Janae FR-1 Franklin 14.93 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 +0.0
25 Johnson, Mere FR-1 Transylvania 15.01 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021 3.0
26 Trammell, Emmy JR-3 Transylvania 15.11 Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021 -0.3
27 Sauder, Heather FR-1 Bluffton 15.32 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 3.7
28 Simpson, Grace FR-1 Transylvania 18.31 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021 3.7

200 Meters (Men)

HCAC   22.75
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Marshall, Robert FR-1 Defiance 22.34 Blue & Gold Twilight Apr 9, 2021 3.9
2 Bronaugh, Tristen FR-1 Manchester 22.52 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 3.6
3 Bird, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 22.55 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 2.7
4 Brackett, Prescott SO-2 Rose-Hulman 22.62 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 3.6
5 Hunter, Reece SR-4 Hanover 22.88 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -0.7
6 Gist, Desmond FR-1 Bluffton 22.97 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 2.6
7 Carrao, Caleb FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 23.06 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 3.0
8 Adams, Jair SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 23.31 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 1.6
9 Lindsay, Sheldan JR-3 Earlham 23.39 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 3.0
10 Roberts, Zachary FR-1 Franklin 23.45 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021 -1.6
11 Back, Jacob JR-3 Rose-Hulman 23.51 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -2.5
12 Freel, Zackary SO-2 Manchester 23.56 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 1.1
13 Taylor, Hunter FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 23.57 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 2.4
14 Allen, Dawson SR-4 Rose-Hulman 23.74 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -2.5
15 Heard, Dorian FR-1 Hanover 23.77 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -0.1
16 McCoy, Blayden FR-1 Bluffton 23.85 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -0.7
17 Burnam, Jacob JR-3 Transylvania 24.17 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -1.5
18 Sadiq, Abraham SO-2 Earlham 24.19 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021 2.4
19 Patton, Nick FR-1 Franklin 24.57 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021 1.5
20 Bujalski, Connor FR-1 Defiance 24.68 Blue & Gold Twilight Apr 9, 2021 3.9
21 Waters, Malik FR-1 Bluffton 24.83 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021 +0.0
22 Soden, Joshua FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 25.30 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 1.9
23 Niemann, Seth FR-1 Earlham 25.33 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 2.4
24 Brown, Jason FR-1 Franklin 25.35 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -0.1
25 Richko, Anthony FR-1 Manchester 25.44 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -0.1
26 Morales, Xavier FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 25.50 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021 1.8
27 Runyan, Logan SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 25.72 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 2.4
28 Cromer, Johnathon SO-2 Transylvania 25.93 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -0.1
29 Dibley, Josh FR-1 Manchester 26.10 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 1.1
30 Meyer, Trever SO-2 Manchester 26.11 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 1.1
31 Willis, Kyle FR-1 Hanover 26.29 Brescia Bearcat Classic Mar 20, 2021 1.4
32 Dewey, Dilyn JR-3 Manchester 26.41 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 3.6
33 Schonauer, John JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 26.58 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 2.4
34 Davidson , Elliot FR-1 Franklin 26.60 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 +0.0
35 Felton, Carl FR-1 Manchester 26.65 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 +0.0
36 Gronkiewicz, Alexander SO-2 Manchester 27.19 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -0.1
37 Ramer, Jacob SR-4 Manchester 28.42 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 +0.0
38 Rosas, Albert SO-2 Earlham 29.14 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021 2.4

200 Meters (Women)

HCAC   27.06
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Murray, Mariah SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 27.33 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021 2.3
2 Martin, Zaleeya SO-2 Hanover 27.35 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -0.3
3 Allen, Taylor JR-3 Transylvania 27.37 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021 4.0
4 Hermes, Lyndsey SO-2 Earlham 27.38 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021 0.8
5 Bouwens, Brooke SO-2 Manchester 27.49 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -0.2
6 Nolan, Kali SR-4 Transylvania 27.67 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -1.2
7 Peterson, Emily SO-2 Rose-Hulman 27.72 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 2.9
8 Smith, Brandi SO-2 Manchester 27.92 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 2.9
9 Oladipupo, Adekite SR-4 Rose-Hulman 27.97 Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021 0.7
10 Franklin, Krista SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 28.23 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021 2.3
11 Stanko, Adelle SO-2 Manchester 28.37 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -0.3
12 Schifer, Madalynn SO-2 Bluffton 28.58 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 2.3
13 Markau, Lisa-Maria SO-2 Defiance 28.60 Kentucky Wesleyan Twilight Invitational Apr 2, 2021
14 Folz, Karen SR-4 Rose-Hulman 28.86 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 2.9
15 Lawrence, Shi'nique FR-1 Defiance 29.06 Kentucky Wesleyan Twilight Invitational Apr 2, 2021
16 Saunders, Kayla FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 29.31 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 2.2
17 Lewis, Ashley SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 29.62 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 1.9
18 Smatlak, Emily SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 29.90 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021 2.4
19 Diaz, Audrianna SO-2 Manchester 30.23 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 3.3
20 Husband-Flores, Yenelis FR-1 Earlham 30.80 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 2.8
21 Powell, Deleita FR-1 Defiance 31.14 Blue & Gold Twilight Apr 9, 2021 3.2
22 Oshodin, Destiny FR-1 Defiance 31.39 Blue & Gold Twilight Apr 9, 2021 3.2
23 Trammell, Emmy JR-3 Transylvania 32.05 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -3.1
24 Sauder, Heather FR-1 Bluffton 32.53 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 2.2
25 Lyons, Josie FR-1 Franklin 35.66 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 +0.0
26 Simpson, Grace FR-1 Transylvania 40.41 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -1.4

400 Meters (Men)

HCAC   51.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Eve, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 49.75 DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
2 Hunter, Reece SR-4 Hanover 49.89 Gibson Invitational sponsored by the Terre Haute CVB Apr 16, 2021
3 Bird, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 50.36 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
4 Carrao, Caleb FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 51.16 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
5 Burnam, Jacob JR-3 Transylvania 51.55 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
6 Bates, Raymond FR-1 Rose-Hulman 51.78 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
7 Gaffney, Joshua FR-1 Defiance 52.60 Kentucky Wesleyan Twilight Invitational Apr 2, 2021
8 Bronaugh, Tristen FR-1 Manchester 52.96 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
9 Heard, Dorian FR-1 Hanover 53.14 Brescia Bearcat Classic Mar 20, 2021
10 Lilje, Isaiah JR-3 Rose-Hulman 53.34 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
11 Taylor, Hunter FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 53.42 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
12 McCoy, Blayden FR-1 Bluffton 53.97 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
13 Bequeret, Ethan FR-1 Franklin 54.89 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
14 Stevie, Sean JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 55.09 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
15 Haimes, Kaleb SO-2 Manchester 55.29 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
16 Rodgers, Aaron SO-2 Hanover 55.41 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
17 Miller, Jacob FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 55.43 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
18 Niemann, Seth FR-1 Earlham 55.79 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
19 Willis, Kyle SR-4 Hanover 56.65 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
20 Cromer, Johnathon SO-2 Transylvania 56.98 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
21 Black, Greg SO-2 Manchester 58.77 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
22 Dibley, Josh FR-1 Manchester 59.15 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
23 Schonauer, John JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 59.88 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
24 Felton, Carl FR-1 Manchester 1:00.12 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
25 Wassmann, Evan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:00.44 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
26 Morales, Xavier FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:00.49 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
27 Richko, Anthony FR-1 Manchester 1:00.61 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
28 Meyer, Trever SO-2 Manchester 1:02.07 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
29 Earl, Joseph FR-1 Bluffton 1:02.51 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
30 Minnis, Austin FR-1 Manchester 1:02.79 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021

800 Meters (Men)

HCAC   2:01.09
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Burnam, Jacob JR-3 Transylvania 1:52.48 Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021
2 Hanson, Cooper JR-3 Hanover 1:57.93 Gibson Invitational sponsored by the Terre Haute CVB Apr 16, 2021
3 Wilburn, Jaycee FR-1 Franklin 1:59.38 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
4 Heckenlively, Noah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:59.91 Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
5 Woods, Aidan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:01.30 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
6 Elrod, Garrett FR-1 Transylvania 2:01.53 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
7 Storoe, Blake SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:01.92 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
8 Hoegeman , Robert SO-2 Hanover 2:02.48 Gibson Invitational sponsored by the Terre Haute CVB Apr 16, 2021
9 Speitel, Tyler FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:02.75 Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
10 Soden, Joshua FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:03.06 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
11 Thesken, Will JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:03.48 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
12 Kersting, Michael SO-2 Transylvania 2:03.56 Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021
13 Havens, Connor FR-1 Manchester 2:03.61 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
14 Wilson, Tim JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:04.09 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
15 Ly, Ethan FR-1 Bluffton 2:05.21 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
16 Gray, Ben SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 2:05.40 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
17 Hargis, Andrew FR-1 Franklin 2:06.48 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
18 Miles, Benjamin SO-2 Manchester 2:08.75 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
19 Winter, Isaiah SO-2 Transylvania 2:08.80 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
20 Miller, Jacob FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 2:08.90 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
21 Davidson, Henry FR-1 Franklin 2:09.20 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
22 Montross, Alex FR-1 Bluffton 2:09.86 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
23 Haimes, Kaleb SO-2 Manchester 2:10.36 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
24 Meader, Drew FR-1 Transylvania 2:11.29 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
25 Burt, Austin JR-3 Earlham 2:11.44 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021
26 Meader, Seth FR-1 Transylvania 2:11.46 Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021
27 Stiltner, Patrick FR-1 Transylvania 2:12.17 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021
28 Gucinski, Kaleb SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 2:12.73 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
29 Bequeret, Ethan FR-1 Franklin 2:14.22 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
30 Hernandez, Austin JR-3 Bluffton 2:14.32 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
31 Foultner, Henry SO-2 Earlham 2:15.31 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021
32 Roberts, Alexander SO-2 Earlham 2:15.49 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021
33 Sturm, Tristan FR-1 Earlham 2:15.92 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
34 Lado, Youhana FR-1 Hanover 2:16.00 Brescia Bearcat Classic Mar 20, 2021
35 Reese, John FR-1 Defiance 2:16.05 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
36 Graham, Chris JR-3 Franklin 2:16.20 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
37 Peter, Daniel JR-3 Transylvania 2:17.44 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
38 Boch, Zach FR-1 Bluffton 2:17.49 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
39 Whiteside, Elliott SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:18.20 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
40 Adams, Morgan SO-2 Bluffton 2:18.30 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
41 Chandler, Max SO-2 Bluffton 2:18.51 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
42 Earl, Joseph FR-1 Bluffton 2:25.83 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
43 Koopman, Tyler FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:26.04 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
44 Connolly, Grant JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:26.06 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
45 Pfeiffenberger, Tyler JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 2:28.67 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
46 Lee, Corbin FR-1 Franklin 2:32.25 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
47 Minnis, Austin FR-1 Manchester 2:32.26 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
48 Lee, Matthew SO-2 Franklin 2:43.23 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021

800 Meters (Women)

HCAC   2:27.45
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Osmun, Sawyer JR-3 Hanover 2:29.03 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
2 Bellingham, Shianna JR-3 Earlham 2:29.89 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021
3 Clayton, Abi JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:30.17 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
4 Smith, Kortney SO-2 Transylvania 2:32.36 Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021
5 Sorensen, Amberleigh FR-1 Hanover 2:32.47 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
6 Brubaker, Hannah SO-2 Manchester 2:33.99 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
7 Loller, Noelle FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:34.29 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
8 Lindfelt, Madison SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:34.30 DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
9 Giraldo, Patricia SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:34.53 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
10 Smith, Lauren SO-2 Manchester 2:34.62 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
11 Lopez-Ochoa, Sara SO-2 Manchester 2:34.65 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
12 Penick, Emilie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:35.26 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
13 Young, Sydney JR-3 Manchester 2:36.71 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
14 Billman, Miranda FR-1 Bluffton 2:36.98 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
15 Chupp, Morgan FR-1 Manchester 2:37.39 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
16 Gurr, Lexi SO-2 Hanover 2:37.93 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
17 Biehle, Caitlin SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 2:38.23 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
18 Cunningham, Josie SR-4 Transylvania 2:40.37 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
19 Watson, Mallory FR-1 Franklin 2:41.15 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
20 Lesniewski, Justine SO-2 Bluffton 2:41.86 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
21 McGarvey, Lauren FR-1 Transylvania 2:42.62 Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021
22 Morgan, Hannah FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 2:42.74 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
23 Nixon, Hope JR-3 Bluffton 2:44.29 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
24 Anspaugh, Jill FR-1 Franklin 2:44.64 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
25 Hunter, Sarozjani SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:46.51 DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
26 Edwards, Malauri SO-2 Transylvania 2:48.25 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
27 Baker, Katie FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:48.76 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
27 Grehl, Taylor SR-4 Manchester 2:48.76 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
29 Hilliker, Madi FR-1 Manchester 2:49.67 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
30 Bell, Maddie Transylvania 2:53.32 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
31 Desenberg, Lex FR-1 Franklin 2:54.71 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
32 Barnes, Brooke FR-1 Bluffton 2:54.89 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
33 Guthrie, Callie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:56.37 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
34 Rohr, Sarah SO-2 Manchester 2:57.60 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
35 Lucio, Vianey FR-1 Manchester 3:00.29 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
36 Sluys, Sydney FR-1 Manchester 3:00.75 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
37 Bowling, Emma FR-1 Franklin 3:00.90 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
38 Knop, Aubrey FR-1 Transylvania 3:01.83 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
39 Rollman, Tabi FR-1 Bluffton 3:03.08 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
40 Kelien, Cassidy Transylvania 3:15.33 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021

1500 Meters (Men)

HCAC   4:13.83
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Burnam, Jacob JR-3 Transylvania 3:59.76 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
2 Salazar, Enrique SO-2 Manchester 3:59.82 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
3 Havens, Connor FR-1 Manchester 4:08.00 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
4 Woods, Aidan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:08.93 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
5 Hanson, Cooper JR-3 Hanover 4:11.76 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
6 Heckenlively, Noah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:12.48 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
7 Leatherman, Ian SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 4:12.67 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
8 Wilburn, Jaycee FR-1 Franklin 4:12.77 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
9 Burt, Austin JR-3 Earlham 4:13.12 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021
10 Elrod, Garrett FR-1 Transylvania 4:13.16 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
11 Richardson, Thomas SO-2 Manchester 4:16.69 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
12 Sluys, John SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:17.13 DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
13 Hargis, Andrew FR-1 Franklin 4:18.25 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
14 Green, Cooper SO-2 Manchester 4:19.11 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
15 Montross, Alex FR-1 Bluffton 4:19.48 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
16 Kersting, Michael SO-2 Transylvania 4:19.51 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
17 Ly, Ethan FR-1 Bluffton 4:19.54 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
18 Meader, Drew FR-1 Transylvania 4:20.60 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
19 Roberts, Alexander SO-2 Earlham 4:21.00 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021
20 Hoegeman , Robert SO-2 Hanover 4:21.02 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
21 Cochrane, Eli FR-1 Franklin 4:23.10 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
22 Butler, John-Tyler SR-4 Manchester 4:23.80 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
23 Speitel, Tyler FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:23.88 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
24 Sells, Jack FR-1 Franklin 4:24.10 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
25 Foultner, Henry SO-2 Earlham 4:24.80 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021
26 Mullins, Parker FR-1 Franklin 4:25.59 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
27 Gucinski, Kaleb SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 4:25.96 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
28 Wilson, Tim JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:26.55 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
29 Gorley, Ian SO-2 Earlham 4:26.61 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021
30 Winter, Isaiah SO-2 Transylvania 4:29.94 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
31 Chandler, Max SO-2 Bluffton 4:30.67 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
32 Graham, Chris JR-3 Franklin 4:30.75 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
33 Storoe, Blake SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:32.04 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
34 Reese, John FR-1 Defiance 4:33.65 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
35 Sturm, Tristan FR-1 Earlham 4:33.76 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
36 Meader, Seth FR-1 Transylvania 4:34.36 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
37 Hernandez, Austin JR-3 Bluffton 4:34.68 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
38 Koopman, Tyler FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:37.77 Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
39 Boch, Zach FR-1 Bluffton 4:37.85 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
40 Gawron, Joseph FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:38.05 Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
41 Leininger, Dylan SO-2 Manchester 4:41.06 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
42 Helms, Chayce FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 4:41.49 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
43 Miles, Benjamin SO-2 Manchester 4:47.36 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
44 Stiltner, Patrick FR-1 Transylvania 4:49.38 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
45 Whiteside, Elliott SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:55.00 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
46 Connolly, Grant JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:57.19 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
47 Montgomery, Andrew FR-1 Franklin 4:58.35 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
48 Fraczek, Michael FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:58.43 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
49 Lee, Corbin FR-1 Franklin 5:02.04 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
50 Devenport, Brayden FR-1 Franklin 5:08.12 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
51 Vandermark, Logan JR-3 Franklin 5:08.95 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
52 Lee, Matthew SO-2 Franklin 5:12.61 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
53 Adams, Morgan SO-2 Bluffton 5:13.35 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
54 Peter, Daniel JR-3 Transylvania 5:15.70 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
55 Nicley, Dylan FR-1 Manchester 5:36.17 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021

1500 Meters (Women)

HCAC   5:05.75
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brubaker, Hannah SO-2 Manchester 5:05.70 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
2 Smith, Lauren SO-2 Manchester 5:06.89 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
3 Loller, Noelle FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:09.01 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
4 Osmun, Sawyer JR-3 Hanover 5:09.66 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
5 Clayton, Abi JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5:10.37 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
6 Johnson, Kaia JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5:12.24 DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
7 Gregory, Angelina FR-1 Franklin 5:15.88 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
8 Bellingham, Shianna JR-3 Earlham 5:19.35 Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021
9 Billman, Miranda FR-1 Bluffton 5:19.63 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
10 Morgan, Hannah FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 5:19.79 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
11 Lesniewski, Justine SO-2 Bluffton 5:21.86 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
12 Penick, Emilie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:22.61 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
13 Watson, Mallory FR-1 Franklin 5:24.11 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
14 Hunter, Sarozjani SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5:24.26 DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
15 Cunningham, Josie SR-4 Transylvania 5:24.50 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
16 Frost, Fiona JR-3 Manchester 5:25.06 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
17 Lindfelt, Madison SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5:25.90 Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
18 Smith, Kortney SO-2 Transylvania 5:27.63 Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021
19 Hess, Kayla FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 5:30.34 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
20 Perry, Taryn JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5:33.08 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
21 Nixon, Hope JR-3 Bluffton 5:34.53 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
22 Baker, Katie FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:40.20 Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
23 Gurr, Lexi SO-2 Hanover 5:41.81 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
24 Freewalt, Jenia FR-1 Bluffton 5:41.94 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
25 Hilliker, Madi FR-1 Manchester 5:45.91 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
26 Chupp, Morgan FR-1 Manchester 5:47.08 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
27 Edwards, Malauri SO-2 Transylvania 5:47.87 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
28 Bell, Maddie Transylvania 5:48.90 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
29 Anspaugh, Jill FR-1 Franklin 5:53.11 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
30 Rohr, Sarah SO-2 Manchester 5:57.62 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
31 Bowling, Emma FR-1 Franklin 5:59.36 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
32 Villa, Danielle JR-3 Rose-Hulman 6:00.80 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
33 Lucio, Vianey FR-1 Manchester 6:02.91 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
34 Salmons, Emily JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 6:03.30 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
35 Barnes, Brooke FR-1 Bluffton 6:03.80 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
36 Rollman, Tabi FR-1 Bluffton 6:04.38 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
37 Grehl, Taylor SR-4 Manchester 6:04.79 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
38 Guthrie, Callie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:04.96 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
39 Sluys, Sydney FR-1 Manchester 6:17.28 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
40 Senerius , Ashley SO-2 Hanover 6:22.37 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
41 Esterline, Grace JR-3 Franklin 6:44.47 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
42 Kelien, Cassidy Transylvania 6:48.28 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021

5000 Meters (Men)

HCAC   15:49.84
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Richardson, Thomas SO-2 Manchester 14:59.23 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
2 Salazar, Enrique SO-2 Manchester 15:08.01 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
3 Vilardo, Andy SR-4 Hanover 15:09.83 Gibson Invitational sponsored by the Terre Haute CVB Apr 16, 2021
4 Havens, Connor FR-1 Manchester 15:25.06 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
5 Weston, Ethan FR-1 Hanover 15:27.79 Gibson Invitational sponsored by the Terre Haute CVB Apr 16, 2021
6 Leatherman, Ian SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 15:32.71 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
7 Burnam, Jacob JR-3 Transylvania 15:37.55 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021
8 Sluys, John SO-2 Rose-Hulman 15:47.45 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
9 Roberts, Alexander SO-2 Earlham 15:51.12 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
10 Gothard, Ben SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15:52.83 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
11 Green, Cooper SO-2 Manchester 15:54.18 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
12 Gorley, Ian SO-2 Earlham 15:58.54 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
13 Montross, Alex FR-1 Bluffton 16:20.19 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
14 Meader, Drew FR-1 Transylvania 16:20.35 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021
15 Graham, Chris JR-3 Franklin 16:34.89 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
16 Chandler, Max SO-2 Bluffton 16:38.60 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
17 Pryor, Nathan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 16:44.45 Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
18 Cochrane, Eli FR-1 Franklin 16:54.29 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
19 Landwehr, Ian SR-4 Rose-Hulman 16:54.51 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
20 Boch, Zach FR-1 Bluffton 16:59.18 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
21 Wilson, Clayton JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 16:59.45 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
22 Butler, John-Tyler SR-4 Manchester 17:00.28 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
23 Sells, Jack FR-1 Franklin 17:00.29 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
24 Hargis, Andrew FR-1 Franklin 17:02.76 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
25 Meader, Seth FR-1 Transylvania 17:04.90 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
26 Mullins, Parker FR-1 Franklin 17:07.81 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
27 Gucinski, Kaleb SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 17:13.10 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
28 Hernandez, Austin JR-3 Bluffton 17:20.96 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
29 Johnson, Jordan FR-1 Franklin 17:25.78 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
30 Nemtsev, Zach FR-1 Transylvania 17:29.74 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021
31 Winter, Isaiah SO-2 Transylvania 17:53.95 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021
32 Lee, Corbin FR-1 Franklin 18:10.37 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
33 Lee, Matthew SO-2 Franklin 19:05.59 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
34 Devenport, Brayden FR-1 Franklin 21:12.91 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021

5000 Meters (Women)

HCAC   19:29.10
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Loller, Noelle FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 18:33.89 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
2 Medcalf, Brianna JR-3 Hanover 19:03.53 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
3 Johnson, Kaia JR-3 Rose-Hulman 19:08.11 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
4 Brubaker, Hannah SO-2 Manchester 19:10.26 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
5 Tong, Arig SO-2 Hanover 19:13.00 DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
6 Bellingham, Shianna JR-3 Earlham 19:21.75 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
7 Smith, Lauren SO-2 Manchester 19:40.27 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
8 Frost, Fiona JR-3 Manchester 19:51.85 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
9 Anders, Leah SO-2 Hanover 20:06.80 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
10 Billman, Miranda FR-1 Bluffton 20:19.09 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
11 Wooten, Taylor SO-2 Franklin 20:24.58 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
12 Ewen, Emily SR-4 Manchester 20:34.65 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
13 Freewalt, Jenia FR-1 Bluffton 20:35.80 Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
14 Perry, Taryn JR-3 Rose-Hulman 21:00.82 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
15 Anspaugh, Jill FR-1 Franklin 21:07.07 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
16 Lesniewski, Justine SO-2 Bluffton 21:08.75 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
17 Cunningham, Josie SR-4 Transylvania 22:09.03 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021
18 Bell, Maddie Transylvania 22:56.46 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021

110 Hurdles (Men)

HCAC   16.95
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Gist, Desmond FR-1 Bluffton 15.47 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -0.3
2 Youndt, Timothy SO-2 Rose-Hulman 16.18 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 2.0
3 Moss, Aidan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 16.30 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 3.1
4 Patton, Nick FR-1 Franklin 16.35 Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -2.2
5 Cohen, Geoffrey SR-4 Rose-Hulman 17.13 DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 3.1
6 Johnson, Justin JR-3 Hanover 17.47 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -0.3
7 Gaffney, Joshua FR-1 Defiance 17.60 Blue & Gold Twilight Apr 9, 2021 3.0
8 Simpson, Will FR-1 Hanover 17.85 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -1.8
9 Lamson, Ted FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 18.72 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021 0.1

Pole Vault (Men)

HCAC   3.89m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Holtz, Mikey SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4.10m 13' 5.25" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
2 McLaughlin, Logan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 3.37m 11' 0.75" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
3 Johnson, Justin SO-2 Hanover 3.35m 10' 11.75" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021

Long Jump (Men)

HCAC   6.09m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Gist, Desmond FR-1 Bluffton 6.48m 21' 3.25" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 +0.0
2 Hunter, Reece JR-3 Hanover 6.43m 21' 1.25" Brescia Bearcat Classic Mar 20, 2021 1.8
3 Back, Jacob JR-3 Rose-Hulman 6.39m 20' 11.75" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021 0.1
4 Youndt, Timothy SO-2 Rose-Hulman 6.31m 20' 8.5" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021 -0.3
5 Lee, Kernan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6.29m 20' 7.75" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021 4.9
6 James, Brandon JR-3 Bluffton 6.25m 20' 6.25" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -0.2
7 Shumba, Blessed SO-2 Earlham 6.23m 20' 5.25" Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021 0.4
8 Roberts, Zachary FR-1 Franklin 6.07m 19' 11" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021 -0.2
9 Adams, Jair SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 6.02m 19' 9" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -1.1
10 Laffoon, Laurence FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5.86m 19' 2.75" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
11 Jordan, Parker JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5.80m 19' 0.5" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021 1.7
12 Eve, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5.79m 19' 0" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021 3.2
13 Hughes-Oliver, Marcus JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5.77m 18' 11.25" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021 4.8
14 Bequeret, Ethan FR-1 Franklin 5.76m 18' 10.75" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021 0.1
14 Johnson, Justin SO-2 Hanover 5.76m 18' 10.75" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021 3.2
14 Waters, Malik FR-1 Bluffton 5.76m 18' 10.75" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 1.1
17 Callahan, Zach SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5.75m 18' 10.5" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021 -0.4
18 Upton, Jordan JR-3 Transylvania 5.51m 18' 1" Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021 4.0
19 Powell, Joe SO-2 Manchester 5.47m 17' 11.5" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 +0.0
20 Freel, Zackary SO-2 Manchester 5.42m 17' 9.5" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 1.7
21 Brown, Jason FR-1 Franklin 5.41m 17' 9" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -0.9
21 Schreffler, Michael FR-1 Manchester 5.41m 17' 9" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 0.5
23 Lamson, Ted FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5.24m 17' 2.25" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
24 Ramer, Jacob SR-4 Manchester 5.23m 17' 2" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 0.4
25 Meyer, Trever SO-2 Manchester 4.95m 16' 3" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -1.9
26 Dibley, Josh FR-1 Manchester 4.30m 14' 1.25" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -3.5
27 Dewey, Dilyn JR-3 Manchester 4.23m 13' 10.5" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -1.7

Long Jump (Women)

HCAC   4.65m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Dickman, Sarah JR-3 Earlham 5.16m 16' 11.25" Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021 0.3
2 Igiehon, Nosa SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5.11m 16' 9.25" Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021 2.2
3 Adeyemi, Rofiat FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5.10m 16' 8.75" Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021 0.9
4 Huelskamp, Madison SO-2 Earlham 5.03m 16' 6" Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021 1.4
5 Oladipupo, Adekite SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5.02m 16' 5.75" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021 2.1
6 Smith, Dara JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4.93m 16' 2.25" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021 4.8
7 Martin, Zaleeya FR-1 Hanover 4.85m 15' 11" Brescia Bearcat Classic Mar 20, 2021 1.4
8 Stanko, Adelle SO-2 Manchester 4.81m 15' 9.5" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -2.0
9 Garringer, Kendal SO-2 Manchester 4.52m 14' 10" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -1.2
10 Baver, Victoria JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 4.48m 14' 8.5" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -1.1
10 Schifer, Madalynn SO-2 Bluffton 4.48m 14' 8.5" Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021 1.3
12 Hicks, Kyra FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4.42m 14' 6" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 0.2
13 Franklin, Krista SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 4.11m 13' 6" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -0.3
14 Jia, Liang JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4.04m 13' 3.25" Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021 1.0
15 Foder, Megan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 3.86m 12' 8" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021 +0.0
16 Diaz, Audrianna SO-2 Manchester 3.70m 12' 1.75" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021 -0.9
17 Sauder, Heather FR-1 Bluffton 3.67m 12' 0.5" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021 1.6
18 Saunders, Kayla FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 3.52m 11' 6.75" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021 -0.9

Shot Put (Men)

HCAC   12.84m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hochstetler, Brian SR-4 Manchester 14.52m 47' 7.75" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
2 Villafuerte, Benjamin SO-2 Manchester 13.47m 44' 2.5" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
3 Kehoe, Jake FR-1 Hanover 13.22m 43' 4.5" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
4 Krsek, Josh SR-4 Rose-Hulman 13.15m 43' 1.75" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
5 Nowlen, Corey SR-4 Manchester 12.84m 42' 1.5" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
6 Hubbard, Conner SO-2 Earlham 12.75m 41' 10" Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021
7 Hendricks, Gabriel SO-2 Manchester 12.59m 41' 3.75" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
8 Stroud, Nick SO-2 Hanover 12.49m 40' 11.75" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
9 Goings, Tyrel FR-1 Defiance 12.30m 40' 4.25" Blue & Gold Twilight Apr 9, 2021
10 Crumly, Hunter SR-4 Rose-Hulman 12.06m 39' 7" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
11 Williams, Elijah JR-3 Hanover 12.03m 39' 5.75" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
12 Sigler, Noah FR-1 Franklin 11.87m 38' 11.5" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
13 Williams, Dalen FR-1 Franklin 11.46m 37' 7.25" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
14 Blackwell, Brayton FR-1 Rose-Hulman 11.41m 37' 5.25" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
15 Wiley, Zak SO-2 Franklin 11.34m 37' 2.5" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
16 Tyree, Kaleb SR-4 Defiance 11.33m 37' 2.25" Blue & Gold Twilight Apr 9, 2021
17 Scott, Rontonio FR-1 Defiance 10.89m 35' 8.75" Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
18 Gipson, Kenneth FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10.47m 34' 4.25" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
19 Sherwin, Conner SR-4 Manchester 10.25m 33' 7.5" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
20 Mahaney, John SO-2 Earlham 10.12m 33' 2.5" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
21 Fountain, Deacon JR-3 Hanover 10.08m 33' 1" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
22 Hayes, Jonathan FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 9.72m 31' 10.75" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
23 Sierra, Dionicio JR-3 Hanover 9.64m 31' 7.5" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
24 Kanuho, Brent FR-1 Manchester 9.44m 30' 11.75" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
25 Fultz, Briggs FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9.21m 30' 2.75" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
26 Johnson, Justin SO-2 Hanover 9.02m 29' 7.25" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
27 Obert, Matt FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.60m 28' 2.75" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
28 Schneider, Aidan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.53m 28' 0" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
29 Fries, Will FR-1 Transylvania 8.35m 27' 4.75" Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021

Shot Put (Women)

HCAC   10.65m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Newhart, Rosie SR-4 Earlham 11.82m 38' 9.5" Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021
2 Beckman, Jessica SO-2 Hanover 11.50m 37' 8.75" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
3 Fox, Stephanie SR-4 Bluffton 11.30m 37' 1" Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
4 Briggs, Aaliyah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10.65m 34' 11.25" Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
5 Uriri, Chimele SR-4 Rose-Hulman 10.64m 34' 11" Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
6 Conley, Tara SR-4 Manchester 10.57m 34' 8.25" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
7 Utley, Cassie SR-4 Rose-Hulman 10.49m 34' 5" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
8 Greenholt, Tanner FR-1 Manchester 10.42m 34' 2.25" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
9 Miles, Kamran SO-2 Hanover 10.27m 33' 8.5" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
10 Bruner, Kennedy FR-1 Transylvania 10.17m 33' 4.5" Campbellsville Tiger Paw Invite Apr 16, 2021
11 Lewman, Avery SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.90m 32' 5.75" Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
12 Mohr, Erica JR-3 Manchester 9.65m 31' 8" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
13 Fields, Hunter JR-3 Franklin 9.60m 31' 6" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
14 Haines, Maddy JR-3 Manchester 9.54m 31' 3.75" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
15 Nystrom, Samantha JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9.51m 31' 2.5" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
16 Hartzler, Maggie FR-1 Bluffton 9.36m 30' 8.5" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
17 Morvilius, Haley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 9.30m 30' 6.25" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
18 Diem, Michaela SR-4 Hanover 8.96m 29' 4.75" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
19 Lynn, Abigail FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.78m 28' 9.75" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
20 Scott, Amanda FR-1 Bluffton 8.59m 28' 2.25" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
21 Bell, Keelan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8.42m 27' 7.5" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
22 Lammert, Ellie FR-1 Franklin 7.94m 26' 0.75" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
23 Deal, Alessa FR-1 Bluffton 7.64m 25' 0.75" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021

Discus (Men)

HCAC   40.72m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Dalen FR-1 Franklin 41.69m 136' 9" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
2 Wiley, Zak SO-2 Franklin 40.92m 134' 3" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
3 Hendricks, Gabriel SO-2 Manchester 40.38m 132' 6" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
4 Sherwin, Conner SR-4 Manchester 39.22m 128' 8" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
5 Avare, Ryan FR-1 Transylvania 38.36m 125' 10" Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
6 Nowlen, Corey SR-4 Manchester 37.05m 121' 7" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
7 Hochstetler, Brian SR-4 Manchester 36.89m 121' 0" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
8 Eaton, Gunnar SR-4 Transylvania 36.37m 119' 4" Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021
9 Villafuerte, Benjamin SO-2 Manchester 36.30m 119' 1" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
10 Stroud, Nick SO-2 Hanover 36.18m 118' 8" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
11 Kehoe, Jake FR-1 Hanover 35.27m 115' 8" Brescia Bearcat Classic Mar 20, 2021
12 Hubbard, Conner SO-2 Earlham 35.20m 115' 6" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
13 Lindhorst, Michael SO-2 Bluffton 34.82m 114' 3" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
14 Cox, TJ JR-3 Franklin 34.03m 111' 8" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
15 Fultz, Briggs FR-1 Rose-Hulman 33.87m 111' 1" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
16 Smith, Nathan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 33.38m 109' 6" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
17 Fountain, Deacon SR-4 Hanover 32.93m 108' 0" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
18 Dallas, Michael SO-2 Earlham 32.75m 107' 5" Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
19 Hayes, Jonathan FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 32.38m 106' 3" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
20 Goings, Tyrel FR-1 Defiance 32.02m 105' 1" Kentucky Wesleyan Twilight Invitational Apr 2, 2021
21 Sierra, Dionicio SR-4 Hanover 32.01m 105' 0" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
22 Scott, Rontonio FR-1 Defiance 31.79m 104' 3" Kentucky Wesleyan Twilight Invitational Apr 2, 2021
23 Blackwell, Brayton FR-1 Rose-Hulman 31.69m 104' 0" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
24 Gipson, Kenneth FR-1 Rose-Hulman 31.37m 102' 11" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
25 Dunson, Desmond JR-3 Rose-Hulman 31.30m 102' 8" Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
26 Tyree, Kaleb SR-4 Defiance 29.94m 98' 3" Blue & Gold Twilight Apr 9, 2021
27 VanHorn, Noah JR-3 Manchester 28.99m 95' 1" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
28 Mahaney, John SO-2 Earlham 27.02m 88' 8" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
29 Garling, Joe JR-3 Manchester 26.83m 88' 0" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
30 Obert, Matt FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 24.80m 81' 4" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
31 Fries, Will FR-1 Transylvania 23.85m 78' 3" Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021
32 Kanuho, Brent FR-1 Manchester 23.40m 76' 9" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021

Discus (Women)

HCAC   33.63m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Beckman, Jessica SO-2 Hanover 39.33m 129' 0" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
2 Utley, Cassie SR-4 Rose-Hulman 38.07m 124' 11" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
3 Fox, Stephanie SR-4 Bluffton 35.19m 115' 5" Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
4 Conley, Tara SR-4 Manchester 35.15m 115' 4" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
5 Tatlock, Taylor FR-1 Franklin 33.09m 108' 7" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
6 Briggs, Aaliyah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 32.44m 106' 5" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
7 Burkhart, Hannah FR-1 Hanover 32.31m 106' 0" Brescia Bearcat Classic Mar 20, 2021
8 Nystrom, Samantha JR-3 Rose-Hulman 31.97m 104' 11" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
9 Morvilius, Haley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 31.94m 104' 9" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
10 Lammert, Ellie FR-1 Franklin 31.88m 104' 7" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
11 Newhart, Rosie SR-4 Earlham 31.16m 102' 3" Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021
12 Greenholt, Tanner FR-1 Manchester 30.44m 99' 10" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
13 Mohr, Erica JR-3 Manchester 29.79m 97' 9" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
14 Payne, Emma SO-2 Bluffton 29.74m 97' 7" Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
15 Bruner, Kennedy FR-1 Transylvania 29.22m 95' 10" Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021
16 Lynn, Abigail FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 28.97m 95' 0" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
17 Smatlak, Emily SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 28.67m 94' 1" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
18 Lewman, Avery SO-2 Rose-Hulman 26.18m 85' 11" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
19 Goetz, Dakota SO-2 Manchester 26.02m 85' 4" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
20 Diem, Michaela SR-4 Hanover 25.80m 84' 8" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
21 Haines, Maddy JR-3 Manchester 24.42m 80' 1" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
22 Hartzler, Maggie FR-1 Bluffton 24.21m 79' 5" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
23 Owens, Bailey SO-2 Earlham 23.47m 77' 0" Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
24 Uriri, Chimele SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22.31m 73' 2" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
25 Trammell, Emmy JR-3 Transylvania 21.79m 71' 6" Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
26 Summers, Willa JR-3 Earlham 21.00m 68' 11" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021

Hammer (Men)

HCAC   43.54m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Eaton, Gunnar SR-4 Transylvania 49.90m 163' 8" Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
2 Sherwin, Conner SR-4 Manchester 46.81m 153' 7" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
3 Avare, Ryan FR-1 Transylvania 45.92m 150' 8" Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
4 Williams, Elijah SR-4 Hanover 45.23m 148' 5" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
5 Garling, Joe JR-3 Manchester 45.22m 148' 4" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
6 Wiley, Zak SO-2 Franklin 43.52m 142' 9" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
7 Walker, Wyatt SO-2 Bluffton 43.18m 141' 8" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
8 Hendricks, Gabriel SO-2 Manchester 43.17m 141' 8" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
9 Lindhorst, Michael SO-2 Bluffton 41.86m 137' 4" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
10 Cox, TJ JR-3 Franklin 40.82m 133' 11" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
11 Crumly, Hunter SR-4 Rose-Hulman 39.84m 130' 8" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
12 Hochstetler, Brian SR-4 Manchester 39.70m 130' 3" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
13 Sigler, Noah FR-1 Franklin 39.69m 130' 2" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
14 Krsek, Josh SR-4 Rose-Hulman 39.58m 129' 10" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
15 Nowlen, Corey SR-4 Manchester 39.13m 128' 4" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
16 Stroud, Nick SO-2 Hanover 37.98m 124' 7" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
17 Dallas, Michael SO-2 Earlham 37.33m 122' 6" Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
18 Villafuerte, Benjamin SO-2 Manchester 36.53m 119' 10" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
19 Dunson, Desmond JR-3 Rose-Hulman 35.89m 117' 9" Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
20 Kehoe, Jake FR-1 Hanover 35.02m 114' 11" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
21 Mahaney, John SO-2 Earlham 32.10m 105' 4" Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021
22 Fountain, Deacon SR-4 Hanover 31.91m 104' 8" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
23 Sierra, Dionicio JR-3 Hanover 30.60m 100' 5" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
24 Tyree, Kaleb SR-4 Defiance 28.10m 92' 2" Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
25 Goings, Tyrel FR-1 Defiance 27.95m 91' 8" Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021

Hammer (Women)

HCAC   39.80m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Browning, Erin JR-3 Hanover 50.28m 164' 11" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
2 Fields, Hunter JR-3 Franklin 41.19m 135' 2" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
3 Mohr, Erica JR-3 Manchester 40.97m 134' 5" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
4 Bruner, Kennedy FR-1 Transylvania 40.91m 134' 3" Campbellsville Tiger Paw Invite Apr 16, 2021
5 Hartzler, Maggie FR-1 Bluffton 39.14m 128' 5" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
6 Payne, Emma SO-2 Bluffton 38.61m 126' 8" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
7 Fox, Stephanie SR-4 Bluffton 37.90m 124' 4" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
8 Scott, Amanda FR-1 Bluffton 36.38m 119' 4" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
9 Utley, Cassie SR-4 Rose-Hulman 34.72m 113' 11" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
10 Uriri, Chimele SR-4 Rose-Hulman 34.62m 113' 7" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
11 Haines, Maddy JR-3 Manchester 33.90m 111' 3" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
12 Beckman, Jessica SO-2 Hanover 33.25m 109' 1" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
13 Conley, Tara SR-4 Manchester 33.06m 108' 5" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
14 Nystrom, Samantha JR-3 Rose-Hulman 32.28m 105' 11" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
15 Miles, Kamran SO-2 Hanover 31.54m 103' 6" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
16 Diem, Michaela SR-4 Hanover 29.74m 97' 7" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
17 Tatlock, Taylor FR-1 Franklin 27.22m 89' 4" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
18 Lammert, Ellie FR-1 Franklin 27.10m 88' 11" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
19 Lynn, Abigail FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 26.51m 87' 0" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
20 Goetz, Dakota SO-2 Manchester 26.19m 85' 11" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
21 Morvilius, Haley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 24.68m 81' 0" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
22 Trammell, Emmy JR-3 Transylvania 24.34m 79' 10" Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021
23 Owens, Bailey SO-2 Earlham 23.50m 77' 1" Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021

Javelin (Men)

HCAC   42.96m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Mahaney, John SO-2 Earlham 47.30m 155' 2" Oberlin Meet #2 Apr 10, 2021
2 Powell, Joe SO-2 Manchester 45.95m 150' 9" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
3 Eaton, Gunnar SR-4 Transylvania 45.77m 150' 2" IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021
4 Williams, Dalen FR-1 Franklin 44.35m 145' 6" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
5 Lilje, Isaiah JR-3 Rose-Hulman 44.19m 145' 0" Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
6 Wiley, Zak SO-2 Franklin 42.26m 138' 8" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
7 Klein, Charlie SR-4 Rose-Hulman 41.99m 137' 9.5" Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
8 Fountain, Deacon SR-4 Hanover 41.61m 136' 6" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
9 Crumly, Hunter SR-4 Rose-Hulman 40.40m 132' 6" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
10 Smith, Nathan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 40.36m 132' 5" Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
11 Bird, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 37.61m 123' 5" Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
12 Chavez, Eduardo FR-1 Earlham 35.84m 117' 7" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
13 Gronkiewicz, Alexander SO-2 Manchester 35.74m 117' 3" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
14 Dunson, Desmond JR-3 Rose-Hulman 33.65m 110' 5" Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021
15 Schreffler, Michael FR-1 Manchester 32.37m 106' 2" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
16 Hughes-Oliver, Marcus JR-3 Rose-Hulman 31.07m 101' 11" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
17 Schneider, Aidan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 30.75m 100' 11" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
18 Garling, Joe JR-3 Manchester 30.62m 100' 5" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
19 Ramer, Jacob SR-4 Manchester 30.16m 98' 11" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
20 Johnson, Justin JR-3 Hanover 27.98m 91' 9" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
21 Meyer, Trever SO-2 Manchester 27.96m 91' 9" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
22 Eve, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 27.78m 91' 2" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
23 Waters, Malik FR-1 Bluffton 27.57m 90' 5" Reggie Thomas Classic- Tiffin Apr 16, 2021
24 VanHorn, Noah JR-3 Manchester 27.22m 89' 4" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
25 Richko, Anthony FR-1 Manchester 24.87m 81' 7" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021

Javelin (Women)

HCAC   29.72m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Smatlak, Emily SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 40.11m 131' 7" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
2 Utley, Cassie SR-4 Rose-Hulman 37.00m 121' 5" DePauw Outdoor Quad #1 Mar 27, 2021
3 Tatlock, Taylor FR-1 Franklin 34.65m 113' 8" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
4 Briggs, Aaliyah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 32.22m 105' 8" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
5 Nystrom, Samantha JR-3 Rose-Hulman 31.35m 102' 10" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
6 Dickman, Sarah JR-3 Earlham 29.12m 95' 6" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Invitational Mar 27, 2021
7 Fields, Hunter JR-3 Franklin 28.90m 94' 10" '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
8 Beckman, Jessica SO-2 Hanover 28.37m 93' 1" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
9 Bruner, Kennedy FR-1 Transylvania 27.05m 88' 9" Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
10 Trammell, Emmy JR-3 Transylvania 26.64m 87' 5" Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021
11 Lynn, Abigail FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 26.56m 87' 2" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
12 Lewman, Avery SO-2 Rose-Hulman 23.05m 75' 7" DePauw Outdoor Quad #2 Apr 17, 2021
13 Haines, Maddy JR-3 Manchester 23.02m 75' 6" Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
14 Goetz, Dakota SO-2 Manchester 21.43m 70' 4" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
15 Diem, Michaela SR-4 Hanover 20.35m 66' 9" Hanover Invitational Apr 3, 2021
16 McGarvey, Lauren FR-1 Transylvania 16.28m 53' 5" Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
17 Knop, Aubrey FR-1 Transylvania 14.81m 48' 7" Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
18 Uriri, Chimele SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14.55m 47' 9" Huntsman Family Invitational Apr 10, 2021