HCAC Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY:HCAC
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

HCAC   7.28
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hobbs, Jailen SO-2 Rose-Hulman 7.04 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
2 Janvier, Ja' Qway SO-2 Defiance 7.06 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
3 Lindsay, Sheldan SR-4 Earlham 7.11 Wooster Quad Jan 15, 2022
4 Moss Jr, Duriel FR-1 Manchester 7.13 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
5 Adams, Jair SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 7.14 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
5 Gist, Desmond SO-2 Bluffton 7.14 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
7 Rottinghaus, Brett FR-1 Transylvania 7.18 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
8 Melvin, Gabriel JR-3 Manchester 7.19 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
9 Roberts, Zachary JR-3 Franklin 7.26 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
10 Brackett, Prescott JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.28 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
11 Jagger, Jacob SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.29 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
12 Fleming, Alijah FR-1 Defiance 7.31 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
13 Drennon, Deuntray FR-1 Defiance 7.33 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
13 Switzer, Payton FR-1 Defiance 7.33 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
15 Stanfield, Will FR-1 Transylvania 7.36 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
16 Cox, Jack FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7.45 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
17 Powell, Joe SR-4 Manchester 7.49 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
18 Grawe, Mason FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7.50 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
19 Waters, Malik SO-2 Bluffton 7.53 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
20 Maratea, Gavin FR-1 Defiance 7.55 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
21 Clesceri, Phillip SR-4 Manchester 7.58 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
22 Mkhonta, Velenkhosini FR-1 Earlham 7.77 Wooster Quad Jan 15, 2022
23 Brown, Jason SO-2 Franklin 7.83 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
24 Demakis, John FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7.97 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
25 Upton, Jordan JR-3 Transylvania 8.04 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
26 Twine, Braelen FR-1 Manchester 8.32 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
27 Davis, Andre FR-1 Defiance 8.36 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
28 Dewey, Dilyn SR-4 Manchester 8.40 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022

60 Meters (Women)

HCAC   8.49
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cross, Traci FR-1 Defiance 8.02 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
2 Markau, Lisa-Maria JR-3 Defiance 8.20 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
3 Moore, Delaney FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.21 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
4 Schifer, Madalynn JR-3 Bluffton 8.39 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
5 Agustin, Katrina JR-3 Rose-Hulman 8.40 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
6 Franklin, Krista SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 8.59 Wittenberg Opener Dec 4, 2021
6 Jazdzewski, Maya JR-3 Transylvania 8.59 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
8 Smith, Brandi JR-3 Manchester 8.66 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
9 Lawrence, Lane JR-3 Rose-Hulman 8.68 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
10 Saunders, Kayla SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8.70 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
11 Jones, Lacey FR-1 Transylvania 8.86 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
12 Ernstes, Hilary FR-1 Manchester 8.88 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
13 Oshodin, Destiny SO-2 Defiance 8.99 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
13 Rodriguez, Alicia FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.99 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
15 Clark, Endia SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.01 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
16 Bevins, Josie FR-1 Transylvania 9.04 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
17 Johnson, Mere SO-2 Transylvania 9.18 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
18 Cofield, Antonae FR-1 Manchester 9.24 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
19 Edwards, Carley FR-1 Earlham 9.45 Wooster Quad Jan 15, 2022
20 Sones, Jaycie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 9.63 Wittenberg Opener Dec 4, 2021
21 Baer, Sophie JR-3 Rose-Hulman 10.35 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022

200 Meters (Men)

HCAC   23.60
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Janvier, Ja' Qway SO-2 Defiance 23.00 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
2 Cannon, Tawon FR-1 Defiance 23.25 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
3 Hobbs, Jailen SO-2 Rose-Hulman 23.28 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
4 Adams, Jair SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 23.31 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
5 Corbin, Jalen FR-1 Defiance 23.34 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
6 Brackett, Prescott JR-3 Rose-Hulman 23.48 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
7 Lemons, Ian FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.61 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
8 Eve, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 23.71 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
9 Boling, Ike JR-3 Transylvania 23.73# 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
10 Gist, Desmond SO-2 Bluffton 23.78 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
11 Carrao, Caleb SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 23.79# Wittenberg Opener Dec 4, 2021
12 Melvin, Gabriel JR-3 Manchester 23.83 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
13 Rottinghaus, Brett FR-1 Transylvania 23.89# 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
14 Bronaugh, Tristen SO-2 Manchester 23.91 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
15 Moss Jr, Duriel FR-1 Manchester 24.06 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
16 Fleming, Alijah FR-1 Defiance 24.10 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
17 McConnell, Jayden FR-1 Bluffton 24.20 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
18 Roberts, Zachary JR-3 Franklin 24.21 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
19 Switzer, Payton FR-1 Defiance 24.26 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
20 Stanfield, Will FR-1 Transylvania 24.43# 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
21 McCoy, Blayden SO-2 Bluffton 24.53 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
22 Willis, Quentin FR-1 Manchester 24.56 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
23 Clesceri, Phillip SR-4 Manchester 25.13 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
24 Patton, Nick JR-3 Franklin 25.16 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
25 Maratea, Gavin FR-1 Defiance 25.59 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
26 Brown, Jason SO-2 Franklin 25.77 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
27 Waters, Malik SO-2 Bluffton 25.81 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
28 Konkler, Tristan FR-1 Franklin 25.83 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
29 Meyer, Trever JR-3 Manchester 26.61 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
30 Demakis, John FR-1 Rose-Hulman 26.93 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
31 Mikesell, Payton FR-1 Bluffton 27.36 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
32 Stolz, Lennon FR-1 Transylvania 27.50# 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
33 Twine, Braelen FR-1 Manchester 28.11 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
34 Dewey, Dilyn SR-4 Manchester 28.49 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022

200 Meters (Women)

HCAC   28.21
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Elkins, Ashanti FR-1 Defiance 27.07 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
2 Markau, Lisa-Maria JR-3 Defiance 27.92 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
3 Rogers, Tina SR-4 Rose-Hulman 28.21 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
4 Saunders, Kayla SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 28.62 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
5 Lawrence, Lane JR-3 Rose-Hulman 28.75 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
6 Bouwens, Brooke JR-3 Manchester 28.82 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
7 Graves, Carson FR-1 Transylvania 29.74# 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
8 Schifer, Madalynn JR-3 Bluffton 29.85 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
9 Smith, Brandi JR-3 Manchester 29.87 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
10 Franklin, Krista SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 29.88# Wittenberg Opener Dec 4, 2021
11 Agustin, Katrina JR-3 Rose-Hulman 29.93 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
12 Jones, Lacey FR-1 Transylvania 30.07# 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
13 Hobson, Grace JR-3 Rose-Hulman 30.13 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
14 Clark, Endia SO-2 Rose-Hulman 30.42 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
15 Cofield, Antonae FR-1 Manchester 30.50 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
16 Ernstes, Hilary FR-1 Manchester 30.52 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
17 Rowe, Abbey FR-1 Transylvania 30.56# 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
18 Rider, Olivia FR-1 Bluffton 30.63 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
19 Vuotto, Elle SR-4 Rose-Hulman 30.71 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
20 Wathen , Brantley FR-1 Franklin 30.88 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
21 Myers, Kinsey FR-1 Bluffton 31.07 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
22 Johnson, Janae JR-3 Franklin 31.17 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
23 Oshodin, Destiny SO-2 Defiance 31.23 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
24 McKee, Kiley JR-3 Rose-Hulman 32.00 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
25 Sones, Jaycie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 32.26 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
26 Lyons, Josie SO-2 Franklin 33.39 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022

400 Meters (Men)

HCAC   53.51
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Eve, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 50.84 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
2 Boling, Ike JR-3 Transylvania 51.78# 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
3 Corbin, Jalen FR-1 Defiance 51.92 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
4 Carrao, Caleb SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 52.54# Wittenberg Opener Dec 4, 2021
5 Shaw, Dacota FR-1 Defiance 53.18 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
6 Bronaugh, Tristen SO-2 Manchester 53.39 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
7 Lilje, Isaiah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 54.16 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
8 Rogers, Jonathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 54.28 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
9 FitzGibbon, Drew SR-4 Earlham 55.03 Wooster Quad Jan 15, 2022
10 Paddock, Luke FR-1 Franklin 55.58 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
11 McCoy, Blayden SO-2 Bluffton 55.65 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
12 McConnell, Jayden FR-1 Bluffton 55.78 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
13 Davidson, Henry SR-4 Franklin 56.38 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
14 Bequeret, Ethan JR-3 Franklin 56.94 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
15 Davidson , Elliot SO-2 Franklin 58.23 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
16 Wassmann, Evan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 58.43 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
17 Julien, Max FR-1 Defiance 1:00.03 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
18 Stolz, Lennon FR-1 Transylvania 1:00.34# 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
19 Mikesell, Payton FR-1 Bluffton 1:02.39 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022

3000 Meters (Men)

HCAC   9:12.47
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Salazar, Enrique JR-3 Manchester 8:30.46 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
2 Havens, Connor SO-2 Manchester 9:00.22 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
3 Meader, Drew SO-2 Transylvania 9:27.08# 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
4 Asplund, John FR-1 Franklin 9:30.82 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
5 Sells, Jack SO-2 Franklin 9:33.85 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
6 Lindfelt, Carter FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9:37.65 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
7 Gorley, Ian JR-3 Earlham 9:37.67 Wooster Quad Jan 15, 2022
8 Roberts, Alexander JR-3 Earlham 9:38.77 Wooster Quad Jan 15, 2022
9 Reese, John FR-1 Defiance 9:49.84 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
10 Gucinski, Kaleb SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 9:56.28 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
11 Montross, Alex SO-2 Bluffton 9:56.86 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
12 Brill, Evan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9:57.11 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
13 Tullius, Thomas FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10:02.48 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
14 Kropka, Cole FR-1 Bluffton 10:06.03 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
15 Guenin, Gage FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 10:07.25 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
16 Humbles, Ayden FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 10:11.36 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
17 Lee, Corbin JR-3 Franklin 10:19.99 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
18 Menser, Adam FR-1 Bluffton 10:27.78 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
19 Boch, Zach SO-2 Bluffton 10:36.61 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
20 De Veirman, Willem FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10:44.88 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
21 Chandler, Max JR-3 Bluffton 10:47.29 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
22 Mauch, Jeremiah FR-1 Defiance 10:56.47 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
23 Johanningsmeier, Isaac FR-1 Rose-Hulman 11:12.89 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022

60 Hurdles (Women)

HCAC   10.49
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Janae JR-3 Franklin 10.52 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
2 Wathen , Brantley FR-1 Franklin 11.38 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
3 Bouwens, Brooke JR-3 Manchester 12.04 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
4 Lyons, Josie SO-2 Franklin 12.11 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022

4 x 200 Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rose-Hulman 1:36.40 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
2 Earlham 1:37.98 Wooster Quad Jan 15, 2022

4 x 200 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Defiance 1:51.99 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
2 Rose-Hulman 1:58.99 '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
3 Anderson (Ind.) 2:01.44# Wittenberg Opener Dec 4, 2021

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Earlham 4:45.63 Wooster Quad Jan 15, 2022
2 Anderson (Ind.) 4:54.84 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
3 Franklin 5:03.46 Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
4 Bluffton 5:04.53 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022

Distance Medley Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bluffton 12:52.87 Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022

High Jump (Women)

HCAC   1.40m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, Delaney FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1.57m 5' 1.75" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
2 Smith, Dara SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1.47m 4' 9.75" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
3 Rider, Olivia FR-1 Bluffton 1.40m 4' 7" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
4 Smith, Katelyn FR-1 Defiance 1.35m 4' 5" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022

Pole Vault (Men)

HCAC   3.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 McLaughlin, Logan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 3.50m 11' 5.75" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022

Pole Vault (Women)

HCAC   2.69m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Perkins, Claire SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2.90m 9' 6.25" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022

Triple Jump (Women)

HCAC   9.29m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hicks, Kyra SO-2 Rose-Hulman 10.23m 33' 6.75" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022

Shot Put (Men)

HCAC   13.06m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Villafuerte, Benjamin JR-3 Manchester 14.27m 46' 10" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
2 Sweigart, Michael FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 13.81m 45' 3.75" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
3 Macomber, Tim FR-1 Manchester 13.17m 43' 2.5" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
4 Finley, Markus SO-2 Bluffton 13.03m 42' 9" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
5 Arbogast, Jason SO-2 Franklin 12.35m 40' 6.25" Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
6 Stegman, Luke FR-1 Transylvania 12.18m 39' 11.5" 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
6 Williams, Dalen SO-2 Franklin 12.18m 39' 11.5" Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
8 Longest, Blake FR-1 Bluffton 12.14m 39' 10" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
9 Scott, Rontonio FR-1 Defiance 12.00m 39' 4.5" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
10 Moore, Brody SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.85m 38' 10.5" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
11 Wiley, Zak SR-4 Franklin 11.65m 38' 2.75" Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
12 DeBoer, Drew SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 11.57m 37' 11.5" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
13 Bender, Jake FR-1 Transylvania 11.17m 36' 7.75" 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
14 Epps, Moses FR-1 Defiance 11.02m 36' 2" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
15 Dunson, Desmond SR-4 Rose-Hulman 10.97m 36' 0" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
16 Blackwell, Brayton SO-2 Rose-Hulman 10.86m 35' 7.75" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
17 Gipson, Kenneth SO-2 Rose-Hulman 10.79m 35' 5" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
18 Dallas, Michael SR-4 Earlham 10.75m 35' 3.25" Wooster Quad Jan 15, 2022
19 Silvernail, Karsen FR-1 Manchester 10.67m 35' 0.25" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
20 Perez, Chris FR-1 Bluffton 10.18m 33' 4.75" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
21 Garling, Joe SR-4 Manchester 9.72m 31' 10.75" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
22 Jerome, Bowden FR-1 Bluffton 8.76m 28' 9" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
23 Bunn, Dakotah JR-3 Bluffton 7.38m 24' 2.5" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022

Weight Throw (Men)

HCAC   14.32m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wiley, Zak SR-4 Franklin 15.86m 52' 0.5" Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
2 Garling, Joe SR-4 Manchester 15.54m 51' 0" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
3 Stegman, Luke FR-1 Transylvania 15.28m 50' 1.75" 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
4 Macomber, Tim FR-1 Manchester 14.47m 47' 5.75" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
5 Hosea, Evan SR-4 Franklin 13.93m 45' 8.5" Robert H. Johnson Invite Jan 14, 2022
6 Dallas, Michael SR-4 Earlham 13.15m 43' 1.75" Wooster Quad Jan 15, 2022
7 Sweigart, Michael FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12.95m 42' 6" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
8 Silvernail, Karsen FR-1 Manchester 12.92m 42' 4.75" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
9 Villafuerte, Benjamin JR-3 Manchester 12.80m 42' 0" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
10 Fultz, Briggs SO-2 Rose-Hulman 12.55m 41' 2.25" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
11 Dunson, Desmond SR-4 Rose-Hulman 12.49m 40' 11.75" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
12 Moore, Brody SR-4 Rose-Hulman 12.07m 39' 7.25" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
13 DeBoer, Drew SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 11.86m 38' 11" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
14 Walker, Wyatt JR-3 Bluffton 11.79m 38' 8.25" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022
15 Martindale, Kobi FR-1 Manchester 11.53m 37' 10" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
16 Blackwell, Brayton SO-2 Rose-Hulman 11.06m 36' 3.5" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
17 Cockroft, Tyrell SR-4 Rose-Hulman 10.81m 35' 5.75" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
18 Bender, Jake FR-1 Transylvania 10.34m 33' 11.25" 2022 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 14, 2022
19 Gipson, Kenneth SO-2 Rose-Hulman 10.13m 33' 3" '22 Friday Night Spikes Opener Jan 14, 2022
20 Mahaney, John JR-3 Earlham 9.73m 31' 11.25" Wooster Quad Jan 15, 2022
21 Jerome, Bowden FR-1 Bluffton 9.06m 29' 8.75" Dick Small Invitational Jan 14, 2022