HCAC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: HCAC
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

HCAC  11.41
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Hobbs, Jailen SO-2 Rose-Hulman 10.56 Augustana College Twilight Qualifier May 19, 2022 2.0
2 Rottinghaus, Brett FR-1 Transylvania 10.85 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.4
3 Janvier, Ja' Qway FR-1 Defiance 10.87 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.9
4 Melvin, Gabriel JR-3 Manchester 10.89 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.8
5 Moss Jr, Duriel FR-1 Manchester 10.98 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 -0.3
6 Cooper, Kodi FR-1 Bluffton 11.00 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.8
7 Brackett, Prescott JR-3 Rose-Hulman 11.04 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.1
8 Roberts, Zachary SO-2 Franklin 11.09 Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022 4.1
9 Reynolds, Nate FR-1 Hanover 11.11 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.1
10 Perkins, Erik FR-1 Hanover 11.16 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 1.9
11 Jagger, Jacob SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.20 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 1.9
12 Youndt, Timothy JR-3 Rose-Hulman 11.21 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.1
13 Adams, Jair SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 11.23 Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022 3.9
14 Bronaugh, Tristen SO-2 Manchester 11.28 Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022 1.1
15 Cox, Jack FR-1 Rose-Hulman 11.34 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 1.9
15 Drennon, Deuntray FR-1 Defiance 11.34 2022 Huntington Invitational Apr 14, 2022 2.9
17 Wiley, Tivon FR-1 Franklin 11.41 Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022 3.6
18 Clesceri, Phillip SR-4 Manchester 11.42 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.8
18 Stanfield, Will FR-1 Transylvania 11.42 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022 1.1
20 Lindsay, Sheldan SR-4 Earlham 11.46 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 -1.7
21 Staley, Trey FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 11.52 George Glass Invite Apr 2, 2022 1.3
22 Woods, Jalen FR-1 Manchester 11.56 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 -0.3
23 Dreyling, Justin JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 11.62 MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022 -0.5
24 Johnson, Justin SR-4 Hanover 11.66 North Central College Combined Events May 16, 2022 3.6
25 Dorsey, Cameron SO-2 Rose-Hulman 11.75 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.4
26 Brown, Rashard JR-3 Rose-Hulman 11.76 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.4
27 Bird, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 11.78 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 -1.7
28 Samples, Chase SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 11.79 MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022 -0.5
29 Maratea, Gavin FR-1 Defiance 11.84 Pepsi Cumberlands Invitational and Distance Carnival Apr 8, 2022 2.2
30 Barrett, Brandyn FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 11.86 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.8

100 Meters (Women)

HCAC  13.28
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Martin, Zaleeya JR-3 Hanover 12.25 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 3.7
2 Cross, Traci FR-1 Defiance 12.31 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.8
3 O'Day, Sarah SO-2 Franklin 12.36 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 3.7
4 Agustin, Katrina JR-3 Rose-Hulman 12.61 Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 8, 2022 3.2
5 Markau, Lisa-Maria SO-2 Defiance 12.74 2022 Huntington Invitational Apr 14, 2022 5.7
6 Moore, Delaney FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12.80 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 -1.2
7 Schifer, Madalynn JR-3 Bluffton 12.93 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.7
8 Hermes, Lyndsey JR-3 Earlham 13.02 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 3.7
9 Smith, Brandi JR-3 Manchester 13.24 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 3.1
10 Franklin, Krista SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 13.28 2022 Huntington Invitational Apr 14, 2022 5.7
11 Saunders, Kayla SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 13.41 Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022 2.6
11 Stanko, Adelle JR-3 Manchester 13.41 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 1.6
13 Keith, Hannah FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 13.50 MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022 -0.6
14 Johnson, Epiphany FR-1 Bluffton 13.81 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.7
15 Logsdon, Aimsley JR-3 Hanover 13.88 Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022 2.5
16 Barrett, Victoria FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 13.92 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 -0.1
17 Rider, Olivia FR-1 Bluffton 13.99 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 3.1
18 Graves, Carson FR-1 Transylvania 14.10 Margaret Simmons Invite Mar 25, 2022 4.7
19 Rowe, Abbey FR-1 Transylvania 14.13 Margaret Simmons Invite Mar 25, 2022 4.7
20 Johnson, Mere SO-2 Transylvania 14.31 Margaret Simmons Invite Mar 25, 2022 4.7
21 Edwards, Carley FR-1 Earlham 14.37 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 -0.3
22 Ernstes, Hilary FR-1 Manchester 14.67 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 -0.3
23 Goerler, Gabrielle FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 16.54 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 -0.1

200 Meters (Men)

HCAC  22.80
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Hobbs, Jailen SO-2 Rose-Hulman 21.85 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 -1.5
2 Moss Jr, Duriel FR-1 Manchester 21.86 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 1.4
3 Janvier, Ja' Qway FR-1 Defiance 21.88 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022 2.6
4 Rottinghaus, Brett FR-1 Transylvania 21.97 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.1
5 Bronaugh, Tristen SO-2 Manchester 22.28 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 3.7
6 Carrao, Caleb SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 22.33 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 3.7
7 Brackett, Prescott JR-3 Rose-Hulman 22.36 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.1
8 Lough, Russell FR-1 Bluffton 22.50 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 3.6
8 Roberts, Zachary SO-2 Franklin 22.50 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
10 Adams, Jair SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 22.56 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 4.4
11 Cooper, Kodi FR-1 Bluffton 22.61 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 4.4
11 Melvin, Gabriel JR-3 Manchester 22.61 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 -1.5
13 McConnell, Jayden FR-1 Bluffton 22.62 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.6
14 Cannon, Tawon FR-1 Defiance 22.72 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 1.8
15 Eve, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 22.76 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.1
15 Boling, Ike SO-2 Transylvania 22.76 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.9
17 Samples, Chase SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 22.81 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.1
18 Perkins, Erik FR-1 Hanover 22.94 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.1
19 Cox, Jack FR-1 Rose-Hulman 22.96 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
20 Reynolds, Nate FR-1 Hanover 23.09 '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022 3.7
21 McCoy, Blayden SO-2 Bluffton 23.10 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 3.6
22 Jagger, Jacob SR-4 Rose-Hulman 23.11 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
23 Drennon, Deuntray FR-1 Defiance 23.12 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.3
24 Wiley, Tivon FR-1 Franklin 23.23 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 3.5
25 Bird, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 23.30 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 1.6
26 Lindsay, Sheldan SR-4 Earlham 23.38 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 1.6
27 Davidson, Henry SR-4 Franklin 23.41 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 -0.1
28 Staley, Trey FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 23.47 George Glass Invite Apr 2, 2022 2.6
29 Lemons, Ian FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.53 '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022 1.6
30 Lightbourn, Kirkland FR-1 Transylvania 23.72 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 -0.1

200 Meters (Women)

HCAC  27.23
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Cross, Traci FR-1 Defiance 25.37 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022 0.9
2 Martin, Zaleeya JR-3 Hanover 25.70 Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022 May 12, 2022 0.6
3 O'Day, Sarah SO-2 Franklin 26.09 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.1
4 Markau, Lisa-Maria SO-2 Defiance 26.39 Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022 May 12, 2022 0.5
5 Moore, Delaney FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 26.43 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.1
6 Schifer, Madalynn JR-3 Bluffton 26.81 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.2
7 Rogers, Tina SR-4 Rose-Hulman 26.96 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.1
8 Smith, Brandi JR-3 Manchester 27.02 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.8
9 Keith, Hannah FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 27.07 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.2
10 Bouwens, Brooke JR-3 Manchester 27.21 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.1
10 Agustin, Katrina JR-3 Rose-Hulman 27.21 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.2
12 Hunter-Hays, Jada FR-1 Rose-Hulman 27.40 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 1.3
13 Hermes, Lyndsey JR-3 Earlham 27.46 Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022 1.3
14 Stanko, Adelle JR-3 Manchester 27.61 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 -0.1
15 Saunders, Kayla SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 27.64 Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022 2.6
16 Franklin, Krista SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 27.98 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.2
17 Elkins, Ashanti FR-1 Defiance 27.99 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.8
18 Graves, Carson FR-1 Transylvania 28.14 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.0
19 Myers, Kinsey FR-1 Bluffton 28.70 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.8
20 Rowe, Abbey FR-1 Transylvania 28.92 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.0
21 Logsdon, Aimsley JR-3 Hanover 29.07 Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022 1.0
22 Desenberg, Lex SO-2 Franklin 29.37 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 0.3
23 Shoemaker, Sarah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 29.41 '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022 1.8
24 Barrett, Victoria FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 29.56 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.1
25 Sones, Jaycie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 29.96 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.3
26 Johnson, Janae SO-2 Franklin 30.33 '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022 1.9
27 Brock, Kelli JR-3 Hanover 30.53 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.1
28 Oshodin, Destiny FR-1 Defiance 31.08 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 -0.1
29 Jazdzewski, Nina FR-1 Hanover 31.86 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 -0.1

400 Meters (Men)

HCAC  51.86
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Eve, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 49.01 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
2 Samples, Chase SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 49.39 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
3 Boling, Ike SO-2 Transylvania 49.56 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
4 Cannon, Tawon FR-1 Defiance 49.63 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
5 Lough, Russell FR-1 Bluffton 49.65 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
6 Carrao, Caleb SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 50.06 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
7 Bronaugh, Tristen SO-2 Manchester 50.12 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
8 Thesken, Will SR-4 Rose-Hulman 50.27 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
9 McConnell, Jayden FR-1 Bluffton 50.66 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
10 McCoy, Blayden SO-2 Bluffton 51.10 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
11 Evans, Jamyes JR-3 Hanover 51.79 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
12 Lilje, Isaiah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 51.83 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
13 Bird, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 51.88 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
14 Lemons, Ian FR-1 Rose-Hulman 51.98 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
15 McGaha, Drew FR-1 Franklin 52.27 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
16 Paddock, Luke FR-1 Franklin 52.48 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
16 Cullum, Marcus JR-3 Manchester 52.48 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
18 Heading, Michael SR-4 Franklin 52.91 Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
19 Cochrane, Eli SO-2 Franklin 53.35 Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
20 Wilburn, Jaycee SO-2 Franklin 53.49 Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
21 Perkins, Erik FR-1 Hanover 53.58 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
22 Davidson, Henry SR-4 Franklin 53.61 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
23 Lightbourn, Kirkland FR-1 Transylvania 53.67 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
24 Rodgers, Aaron SO-2 Hanover 53.98 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
25 Ruble, Peyton FR-1 Franklin 54.30 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
26 Rogers, Jonathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 54.35 2022 Big Blue Alumni Invite Apr 2, 2022
27 Johnson, Justin SR-4 Hanover 54.85 North Central College Combined Events May 16, 2022
28 Cromer, Johnathon JR-3 Transylvania 55.61 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022
29 Stevie, Sean SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 55.74 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
30 Bequeret, Ethan SO-2 Franklin 55.77 Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022

400 Meters (Women)

HCAC  1:04.33
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Allen, Taylor SR-4 Transylvania 59.14 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
2 Keith, Hannah FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 59.49 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
3 Rogers, Tina SR-4 Rose-Hulman 59.55 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
4 Bouwens, Brooke JR-3 Manchester 1:00.14 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
5 Carroll, Makenzie SR-4 Hanover 1:00.20 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
6 Smith, Brandi JR-3 Manchester 1:01.58 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
7 Peterson, Emily JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:02.09 Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 8, 2022
8 Saunders, Kayla SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:03.13 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
9 Graves, Carson FR-1 Transylvania 1:03.24 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022
10 Shoemaker, Sarah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:03.33 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
11 Myers, Kinsey FR-1 Bluffton 1:04.42 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
12 Desenberg, Lex SO-2 Franklin 1:04.50 Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022
13 Rowe, Abbey FR-1 Transylvania 1:05.24 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022
14 Kyrk, Olivia SO-2 Earlham 1:05.70 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
15 Biehle, Caitlin SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 1:06.70 MSJ March Invitational Mar 19, 2022
16 Elkins, Ashanti FR-1 Defiance 1:06.77 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
17 Sones, Jaycie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:07.26 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
18 Aspholm, Liv FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:08.40 '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022
19 Chupp, Morgan SO-2 Manchester 1:09.31 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
20 Stewart, Baileigh FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:09.34 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
21 Brock, Kelli JR-3 Hanover 1:09.38 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
22 Huff, Kiley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:32.20 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022

800 Meters (Men)

HCAC  2:01.13
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Elrod, Garrett SO-2 Transylvania 1:53.93 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022
2 Salazar, Enrique JR-3 Manchester 1:56.98 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
3 Morgerson, Bailey SO-2 Transylvania 1:57.16 Tennessee Challenge May 7, 2022
4 Thesken, Will SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:57.44 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
5 Kersting, Michael JR-3 Transylvania 1:57.67 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
6 Very, Nate FR-1 Transylvania 1:58.02 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
7 Wilburn, Jaycee SO-2 Franklin 1:58.63 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
8 Sparkman, Justin FR-1 Transylvania 1:58.86 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022
9 Davenport , Zachary FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:59.64 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
10 Heading, Michael SR-4 Franklin 1:59.70 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022
11 Cochrane, Eli SO-2 Franklin 2:00.00 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
12 Shawk, Simon FR-1 Bluffton 2:00.76 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
13 Speitel, Tyler SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:02.12 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
14 Nunn, Dalton FR-1 Transylvania 2:02.61 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022
15 Miller, Jacob SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 2:03.18 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
16 Reese, John FR-1 Defiance 2:03.58 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
17 Lough, Russell FR-1 Bluffton 2:04.87 Oberlin College Spring Opener Apr 2, 2022
18 Gough, Elliott FR-1 Franklin 2:04.89 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
19 Lesher, Tyson FR-1 Bluffton 2:05.02 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
20 Soden, Joshua SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 2:05.10 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
21 Marcenido, Alejandro SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:05.19 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
22 Hoegeman , Robert JR-3 Hanover 2:05.41 Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
23 Varhan, Elan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:05.75 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
24 Wilson, Tim SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:05.92 2022 Big Blue Alumni Invite Apr 2, 2022
25 Rogers, Jonathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:06.26 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
26 Hanson, Cooper SR-4 Hanover 2:07.23 Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
27 McGaha, Drew FR-1 Franklin 2:07.57 '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022
28 Kitchens, Carson FR-1 Hanover 2:08.89 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
29 McCracken, Noah FR-1 Franklin 2:09.28 Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022
30 Hernandez, Austin SR-4 Bluffton 2:09.38 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022

800 Meters (Women)

HCAC  2:28.53
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Medcalf, Brianna SR-4 Hanover 2:16.60 Emory Final Qualifier 2022 May 18, 2022
2 Lohman, Elizabeth JR-3 Manchester 2:25.72 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
3 Lindfelt, Madison JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:26.76 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
4 Gregg, Rebecca SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:26.80 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
5 Smith, Lauren JR-3 Manchester 2:26.82 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
6 Dyer, Lydia FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:26.83 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
7 Makowski, Haley FR-1 Franklin 2:26.84 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
8 Stirn, Elena JR-3 Earlham 2:26.98 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
9 Gregory, Angelina SO-2 Franklin 2:31.08 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
10 Roth, Emma SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 2:31.12 MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
11 Biehle, Caitlin SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 2:31.63 Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
12 Whitney, Hanna FR-1 Hanover 2:34.68 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
13 Aspholm, Liv FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:35.88 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
14 Clayton, Abi SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:36.67 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
15 Watson, Mallory FR-1 Franklin 2:36.86 Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
16 Bellingham, Shianna SR-4 Earlham 2:37.39 Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
17 Gurr, Lexi JR-3 Hanover 2:38.41 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
18 Chupp, Morgan SO-2 Manchester 2:39.02 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
19 Penick, Emilie SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 2:41.13 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
20 Schamel, Lily FR-1 Earlham 2:43.32 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
21 Matthews, Clara FR-1 Bluffton 2:44.51 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
22 Wooten, Taylor JR-3 Franklin 2:45.04 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
23 Stewart, Baileigh FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:45.64 George Glass Invite Apr 2, 2022
24 Aldridge, Sidney FR-1 Transylvania 2:45.99 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
25 Sebastian, Lisa FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:46.09 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
26 Bowling, Emma SO-2 Franklin 2:46.30 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
27 Nixon, Hope SR-4 Bluffton 2:47.53 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
28 Brock, Kelli JR-3 Hanover 2:47.73 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
29 Wahlman, Elizabeth SO-2 Hanover 2:48.09 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
30 Ferris, Chloe FR-1 Manchester 2:49.09 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022

1500 Meters (Men)

HCAC  4:12.65
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Salazar, Enrique JR-3 Manchester 3:53.86 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
2 Elrod, Garrett SO-2 Transylvania 3:55.67 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022
3 Del Carmen, Connor FR-1 Earlham 4:04.25 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
4 Havens, Connor SO-2 Manchester 4:06.52 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
5 Brill, Evan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:06.87 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
6 Sluys, John JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:07.26 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
7 Gough, Elliott FR-1 Franklin 4:10.05 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
8 Very, Nate FR-1 Transylvania 4:10.91 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
9 Kersting, Michael JR-3 Transylvania 4:12.61 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
10 Reese, John FR-1 Defiance 4:12.92 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
11 Richardson, Thomas JR-3 Manchester 4:14.41 Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
12 Hoegeman , Robert JR-3 Hanover 4:15.69 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
13 Shawk, Simon FR-1 Bluffton 4:15.79 Oberlin College Spring Opener Apr 2, 2022
14 Wilburn, Jaycee SO-2 Franklin 4:16.64 (1) Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
15 Meader, Drew SO-2 Transylvania 4:17.82 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 16, 2022
16 Montross, Alex SO-2 Bluffton 4:18.10 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
17 Gucinski, Kaleb JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 4:18.29 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
18 Stiltner, Patrick SO-2 Transylvania 4:18.47 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
19 Sells, Jack FR-1 Franklin 4:18.57 (1) Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
20 Asplund, John FR-1 Franklin 4:21.68 Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022
21 Davenport , Zachary FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 4:21.74 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
22 Storoe, Blake JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:23.13 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
23 Speitel, Tyler SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:23.22 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
24 Morgerson, Bailey SO-2 Transylvania 4:24.01 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022
25 Helms, Chayce SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 4:24.86 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
26 Roberts, Alexander JR-3 Earlham 4:24.95 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
27 Tullius, Thomas FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:25.41 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
28 McCullough, Wyatt FR-1 Franklin 4:25.74 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
29 Chandler, Cooper FR-1 Transylvania 4:25.84 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022
30 Weston, Ethan JR-3 Hanover 4:26.17 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022

1500 Meters (Women)

HCAC  5:07.99
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lohman, Elizabeth JR-3 Manchester 4:57.74 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
2 Gregg, Rebecca SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 4:58.66 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
3 Smith, Lauren JR-3 Manchester 4:59.19 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
4 Brubaker, Hannah JR-3 Manchester 4:59.27 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
5 Loller, Noelle JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 4:59.94 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
6 Medcalf, Brianna SR-4 Hanover 5:00.30 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
7 Wooten, Taylor JR-3 Franklin 5:03.81 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
8 Stirn, Elena JR-3 Earlham 5:11.85 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
9 Makowski, Haley FR-1 Franklin 5:12.00 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
10 Hess, Kayla SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 5:14.23 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
10 Dyer, Lydia FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:14.23 Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022
12 Johnson, Kaia SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5:15.38 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
13 Smith, Libby FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:18.43 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
14 Gregory, Angelina SO-2 Franklin 5:22.27 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
15 Lindfelt, Madison JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5:22.44 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
16 Anspaugh, Jill SO-2 Franklin 5:23.45 Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022
17 Frost, Fiona SR-4 Manchester 5:23.62 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
18 Salmons, Emily SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 5:24.75 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
19 Whitney, Hanna FR-1 Hanover 5:27.48 (1) Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
20 Schamel, Lily FR-1 Earlham 5:28.07 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
21 Gurr, Lexi JR-3 Hanover 5:28.70 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
22 Moehring, Avery FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 5:30.76 (1) Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
23 Penick, Emilie SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 5:31.41 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
24 Aspholm, Liv FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:32.21 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
25 Clayton, Abi SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5:32.36 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
26 Bashor, Ella FR-1 Franklin 5:36.80 (1) Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
27 Hilliker, Madi SO-2 Manchester 5:38.33 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
28 Braker, Haley SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5:41.62 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
29 Chupp, Morgan SO-2 Manchester 5:42.68 Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
30 Nixon, Hope SR-4 Bluffton 5:44.70 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022

5000 Meters (Men)

HCAC  15:52.19
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Salazar, Enrique JR-3 Manchester 14:41.47 Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022 May 12, 2022
2 Del Carmen, Connor FR-1 Earlham 14:58.54 Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022 May 12, 2022
3 Weston, Ethan SO-2 Hanover 15:14.29 Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
4 Havens, Connor SO-2 Manchester 15:19.49 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
5 Sluys, John JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15:20.05 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
6 Asplund, John FR-1 Franklin 15:24.91 Wash U Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2022
7 Gough, Elliott FR-1 Franklin 15:57.58 Wash U Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2022
8 Montross, Alex SO-2 Bluffton 16:01.20 Oberlin College Spring Opener Apr 2, 2022
9 Roberts, Alexander JR-3 Earlham 16:02.72 Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022 May 12, 2022
10 Meader, Drew SO-2 Transylvania 16:04.75 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
11 Gorley, Ian JR-3 Earlham 16:06.43 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
12 Sells, Jack FR-1 Franklin 16:09.97 Wash U Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2022
13 Kropka, Cole FR-1 Bluffton 16:14.47 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
14 Richardson, Thomas JR-3 Manchester 16:14.59 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
15 Elrod, Garrett SO-2 Transylvania 16:17.87 Margaret Simmons Invite Mar 25, 2022
16 Gucinski, Kaleb JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 16:21.57 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
17 Tullius, Thomas FR-1 Rose-Hulman 16:22.61 '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022
18 Brill, Evan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 16:24.38 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
19 Chandler, Cooper FR-1 Transylvania 16:35.57 Margaret Simmons Invite Mar 25, 2022
20 Via, Owen FR-1 Hanover 16:43.32 Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
21 Kitchens, Carson FR-1 Hanover 16:43.39 Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
22 McClure, Caden FR-1 Rose-Hulman 16:55.87 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
23 Meader, Seth SO-2 Transylvania 16:57.29 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
24 Adams, Alex FR-1 Transylvania 16:58.22 Jim Vargo Invitational Apr 8, 2022
25 Maynard, Trevor JR-3 Rose-Hulman 16:58.86 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
26 Whiteside, Elliott JR-3 Rose-Hulman 16:59.96 '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022
27 Lindfelt, Carter FR-1 Rose-Hulman 16:59.99 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
28 Guenin, Gage FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 17:01.62 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
29 Lee, Corbin JR-3 Franklin 17:14.43 Wash U Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2022
30 Reese, John Defiance 17:18.27 Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Mar 26, 2022

5000 Meters (Women)

HCAC  19:50.14
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Medcalf, Brianna SR-4 Hanover 17:47.18 Wash U Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2022
2 Loller, Noelle JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 18:03.13 George Glass Invite Apr 2, 2022
3 Brubaker, Hannah JR-3 Manchester 18:41.88 Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022 May 12, 2022
4 Lohman, Elizabeth JR-3 Manchester 18:52.41 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
5 Johnson, Kaia SR-4 Rose-Hulman 19:10.59 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
6 Smith, Lauren JR-3 Manchester 19:23.32 Wash U Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2022
7 Wooten, Taylor JR-3 Franklin 19:45.33 Wash U Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2022
8 Thomas, Allie SO-2 Hanover 19:47.64 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
9 Anspaugh, Jill SO-2 Franklin 19:49.23 Wash U Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2022
10 Bashor, Ella FR-1 Franklin 20:05.98 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
11 Smith, Libby FR-1 Rose-Hulman 20:11.62 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
12 Moehring, Avery FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 20:15.93 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
13 Braker, Haley SR-4 Rose-Hulman 20:24.71 '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022
14 Frost, Fiona SR-4 Manchester 20:30.72 Pioneer Invitational Mar 18, 2022
15 Dyer, Lydia FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 20:32.23 George Glass Invite Apr 2, 2022
16 Sluys, Sydney SO-2 Manchester 21:06.74 Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
17 Hilliker, Madi SO-2 Manchester 21:12.24 Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
18 Anders, Leah JR-3 Hanover 21:21.80 '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022
19 Rector, Emily FR-1 Franklin 21:29.45 '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022
20 Perry, Taryn SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22:01.63 '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022
21 Guthrie, Callie SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 22:37.24 George Glass Invite Apr 2, 2022

10,000 Meters (Men)

HCAC  33:27.83
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Salazar, Enrique JR-3 Manchester 29:46.52 Wash U Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2022
2 Del Carmen, Connor FR-1 Earlham 31:35.91 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
3 Sluys, John JR-3 Rose-Hulman 31:36.66 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
4 Weston, Ethan SO-2 Hanover 31:43.39 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
5 Havens, Connor SO-2 Manchester 32:55.44 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
6 Gorley, Ian JR-3 Earlham 33:03.37 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
7 Richardson, Thomas JR-3 Manchester 33:08.24 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
8 Asplund, John FR-1 Franklin 33:22.13 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
9 Roberts, Alexander JR-3 Earlham 33:30.88 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
10 Tullius, Thomas FR-1 Rose-Hulman 33:55.92 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
11 Chandler, Cooper FR-1 Transylvania 34:23.78 Jim Vargo Invitational Apr 8, 2022
12 Sells, Jack FR-1 Franklin 34:23.95 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
13 Meader, Seth SO-2 Transylvania 34:34.30 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
14 Montross, Alex SO-2 Bluffton 35:04.78 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
15 McClure, Caden FR-1 Rose-Hulman 35:25.18 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
16 Boch, Zach SO-2 Bluffton 36:07.51 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
17 Via, Owen FR-1 Hanover 36:09.09 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
18 Whiteside, Elliott JR-3 Rose-Hulman 36:36.74 Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
19 Lee, Corbin JR-3 Franklin 38:29.27 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022

400 Hurdles (Men)

HCAC  1:00.60
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cannon, Tawon FR-1 Defiance 55.02 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
2 Johnson, Justin SR-4 Hanover 57.20 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
3 Manns, Kyle FR-1 Bluffton 57.66 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
4 Gist, Desmond SO-2 Bluffton 57.87 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
5 Patton, Cole FR-1 Rose-Hulman 58.65 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
6 McLaughlin, Logan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 58.84 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
7 Reese, John FR-1 Defiance 59.46 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
8 Rottinghaus, Brett FR-1 Transylvania 1:01.04 Jim Vargo Invitational Apr 8, 2022
9 Roberts, Zachary SO-2 Franklin 1:01.27 Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022
10 Richardson, Ty FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 1:02.17 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
11 Nutt, Ja'Ce FR-1 Bluffton 1:02.59 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
12 Simpson, Will SO-2 Hanover 1:03.62 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
13 Hommell, Luke FR-1 Hanover 1:04.01 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
14 Mikesell, Payton FR-1 Bluffton 1:05.20 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
15 Sturm, Tristan SO-2 Earlham 1:05.88 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
16 Felton, Alex SO-2 Manchester 1:06.67 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
17 Davidson , Elliot SO-2 Franklin 1:07.16 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
18 Willis, Quentin FR-1 Manchester 1:07.88 Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
19 Major, Justin SO-2 Manchester 1:09.80 Pioneer Invitational Mar 18, 2022
20 Rogers, Owen SO-2 Hanover 1:18.10 '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022

High Jump (Men)

HCAC  1.70m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Brownell, Kyle SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2.06m 6' 9" Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 8, 2022
2 Bonham, Joey FR-1 Bluffton 1.94m 6' 4.25" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
3 Konkler, Tristan FR-1 Franklin 1.85m 6' 0.75" Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
3 Manns, Kyle FR-1 Bluffton 1.85m 6' 0.75" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
5 Gist, Desmond SO-2 Bluffton 1.82m 5' 11.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
6 Powell, Joe SR-4 Manchester 1.80m 5' 10.75" Pioneer Invitational Mar 18, 2022
7 Cissell, Will JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 1.75m 5' 8.75" MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
7 Freel, Zackary JR-3 Manchester 1.75m 5' 8.75" Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
7 Jaeger, Chris SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1.75m 5' 8.75" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
10 Turner, David FR-1 Earlham 1.74m 5' 8.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
10 Shumba, Blessed JR-3 Earlham 1.74m 5' 8.5" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
10 Ozanne, Josh FR-1 Earlham 1.74m 5' 8.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
13 Upton, Jordan JR-3 Transylvania 1.70m 5' 7" Margaret Simmons Invite Mar 25, 2022
13 Boling, Ike SO-2 Transylvania 1.70m 5' 7" Margaret Simmons Invite Mar 25, 2022
15 Johnson, Justin SR-4 Hanover 1.68m 5' 6" UAB Green and Gold Invite Apr 7, 2022
16 McLaughlin, Logan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1.65m 5' 5" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
16 Underwood, James SO-2 Hanover 1.65m 5' 5" Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
16 Woods, Jalen FR-1 Manchester 1.65m 5' 5" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022

Long Jump (Men)

HCAC  6.05m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Dreyling, Justin JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 7.08m 23' 2.75" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 +0.0
2 Stanfield, Will FR-1 Transylvania 6.94m 22' 9.25" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 +0.0
3 Gist, Desmond SO-2 Bluffton 6.91m 22' 8" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 0.3
4 Reynolds, Nate FR-1 Hanover 6.68m 21' 11" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 2.1
5 Waters, Malik SO-2 Bluffton 6.46m 21' 2.5" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 3.3
6 Woods, Jalen FR-1 Manchester 6.42m 21' 0.75" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 0.6
7 Youndt, Timothy JR-3 Rose-Hulman 6.41m 21' 0.5" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 1.5
8 Nkansah, Kelvin FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 6.37m 20' 10.75" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 1.0
9 Barrett, Brandyn FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6.33m 20' 9.25" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.9
10 Lemons, Ian FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6.29m 20' 7.75" 2022 Big Blue Alumni Invite Apr 2, 2022 +0.0
11 Johnson, Justin SR-4 Hanover 6.27m 20' 7" North Central College Combined Events May 16, 2022 2.2
12 Kelly, Nick FR-1 Manchester 6.18m 20' 3.5" Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022 2.9
13 Featherby , Colin SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6.16m 20' 2.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 +0.0
14 Powell, Joe SR-4 Manchester 6.14m 20' 1.75" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 1.6
15 Willis, Quentin FR-1 Manchester 6.13m 20' 1.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 +0.0
16 Bonham, Joey FR-1 Bluffton 6.11m 20' 0.5" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.6
17 Amankwah, Winston SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6.10m 20' 0.25" '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022 +0.0
18 Brownell, Kyle SO-2 Rose-Hulman 6.06m 19' 10.75" '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022 +0.0
19 Roberts, Zachary SO-2 Franklin 6.02m 19' 9" '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022 +0.0
20 Jordan, Parker SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5.97m 19' 7" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.4
21 Upton, Jordan JR-3 Transylvania 5.96m 19' 6.75" Pioneer Invitational Mar 18, 2022 NWI
22 Melvin, Gabriel JR-3 Manchester 5.91m 19' 4.75" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
23 Shumba, Blessed JR-3 Earlham 5.90m 19' 4.25" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 1.2
24 Boling, Ike SO-2 Transylvania 5.84m 19' 2" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022 -0.9
25 Bequeret, Ethan SO-2 Franklin 5.80m 19' 0.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.7
25 Hughes-Oliver, Marcus SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5.80m 19' 0.5" '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022 +0.0
27 Clesceri, Phillip SR-4 Manchester 5.78m 18' 11.75" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
28 Rottinghaus, Brett FR-1 Transylvania 5.67m 18' 7.25" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022 -2.0
29 Silva, Victor FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5.62m 18' 5.25" Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022 1.9
30 Turner, David FR-1 Earlham 5.61m 18' 5" MSJ March Invitational Mar 19, 2022 5.4

Long Jump (Women)

HCAC  4.71m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Adeyemi, Rofiat SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5.73m 18' 9.75" Augustana College Twilight Qualifier May 19, 2022 0.3
2 Moore, Delaney FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5.27m 17' 3.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 +0.0
3 Martin, Zaleeya JR-3 Hanover 5.07m 16' 7.75" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 1.2
4 Stanko, Adelle JR-3 Manchester 4.96m 16' 3.25" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 1.8
5 Huelskamp, Madison JR-3 Earlham 4.74m 15' 6.75" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 1.9
6 Hunter-Hays, Jada FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4.73m 15' 6.25" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.7
7 Johnson, Epiphany FR-1 Bluffton 4.66m 15' 3.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 1.2
8 Bouwens, Brooke JR-3 Manchester 4.59m 15' 0.75" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022 -2.0
8 Hicks, Kyra SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4.59m 15' 0.75" '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022 +0.0
10 Smith, Dara SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4.57m 15' 0" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.8
10 Johnson, Janae SO-2 Franklin 4.57m 15' 0" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022 -1.3
12 Edwards, Carley FR-1 Earlham 4.37m 14' 4" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 0.4
13 Markau, Lisa-Maria SO-2 Defiance 4.35m 14' 3.25" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022 +0.0
14 Jia, Liang SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4.31m 14' 1.75" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 1.3
15 Cross, Traci FR-1 Defiance 4.26m 13' 11.75" Pepsi Cumberlands Invitational and Distance Carnival Apr 8, 2022 +0.0
16 Johnson, Mere SO-2 Transylvania 4.13m 13' 6.75" 2022 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational Apr 22, 2022 1.8
17 McPeek, Emma FR-1 Hanover 3.99m 13' 1.25" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.8
18 Clark, Endia SO-2 Rose-Hulman 3.98m 13' 0.75" '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022 +0.0

Shot Put (Men)

HCAC  12.93m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Villafuerte, Benjamin JR-3 Manchester 15.53m 50' 11.5" Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
2 Hendricks, Gabriel JR-3 Manchester 14.96m 49' 1" GVSU 10 Event-Last Chance May 10, 2022
3 Sweigart, Michael FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 14.84m 48' 8.25" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
4 Stroud, Nick SR-4 Hanover 14.52m 47' 7.75" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
5 Macomber, Tim FR-1 Manchester 14.33m 47' 0.25" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
6 Kehoe, Jake SO-2 Hanover 14.08m 46' 2.5" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
7 Stegman, Luke FR-1 Transylvania 13.78m 45' 2.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
8 Walkowski, Andrew JR-3 Rose-Hulman 13.66m 44' 9.75" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
9 Sigler, Noah SO-2 Franklin 13.44m 44' 1.25" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
10 Hubbard, Conner JR-3 Earlham 13.28m 43' 7" MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
11 Wiley, Zak JR-3 Franklin 12.95m 42' 6" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
12 Arbogast, Jason SO-2 Franklin 12.18m 39' 11.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
13 Briedis, Matthew SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 12.13m 39' 9.75" Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
14 DeBoer, Drew SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 12.09m 39' 8" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
15 VanHorn, Noah SR-4 Manchester 12.07m 39' 7.25" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
16 Brophy, Decklan SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 12.03m 39' 5.75" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
17 Scott, Rontonio FR-1 Defiance 11.69m 38' 4.25" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
18 Blackwell, Brayton SO-2 Rose-Hulman 11.65m 38' 2.75" 2022 Big Blue Alumni Invite Apr 2, 2022
19 Williams, Dalen FR-1 Franklin 11.61m 38' 1.25" Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
20 Martindale, Kobi FR-1 Manchester 11.54m 37' 10.5" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
21 Finley, Markus SO-2 Bluffton 11.48m 37' 8" Oberlin College Spring Opener Apr 2, 2022
22 Bender, Jake FR-1 Transylvania 11.31m 37' 1.25" Pioneer Invitational Mar 18, 2022
23 Wright, Henry JR-3 Bluffton 11.21m 36' 9.5" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
24 Longest, Blake FR-1 Bluffton 10.89m 35' 8.75" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
25 Swanner, Ethan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 10.88m 35' 8.5" Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
26 Hosea, Evan SR-4 Franklin 10.69m 35' 1" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
27 Young, Cameron FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 10.65m 34' 11.25" MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
28 Silvernail, Karsen FR-1 Manchester 10.62m 34' 10.25" Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
29 Johnson, Justin SR-4 Hanover 10.11m 33' 2" UAB Green and Gold Invite Apr 7, 2022
30 Obert, Matt SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 9.95m 32' 7.75" MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022

Shot Put (Women)

HCAC  10.63m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Stenger, Jessie FR-1 Hanover 13.60m 44' 7.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
2 Camp, Carley FR-1 Manchester 13.55m 44' 5.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
3 Beckman, Jessica JR-3 Hanover 13.49m 44' 3.25" Emory Final Qualifier 2022 May 18, 2022
4 Utley, Evelyn FR-1 Rose-Hulman 12.24m 40' 2" Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 8, 2022
5 Briggs, Aaliyah SO-2 Rose-Hulman 11.08m 36' 4.25" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
6 Miles, Kamran SR-4 Hanover 10.79m 35' 5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
7 Burnham, Rose JR-3 Rose-Hulman 10.63m 34' 10.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
8 Haines, Maddy SR-4 Manchester 10.18m 33' 4.75" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
9 Kinnaird, Korynn JR-3 Manchester 9.99m 32' 9.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
10 Mohr, Erica SR-4 Manchester 9.95m 32' 7.75" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
11 Lupinski, Lydia SR-4 Hanover 9.89m 32' 5.5" Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
12 Morvilius, Haley SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 9.82m 32' 2.75" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
13 Lammert, Ellie FR-1 Franklin 9.59m 31' 5.75" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
14 Nystrom, Samantha SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9.51m 31' 2.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
15 Castelow, Makaylah FR-1 Earlham 9.40m 30' 10.25" MSJ March Invitational Mar 19, 2022
15 Mackey, Ayanna FR-1 Bluffton 9.40m 30' 10.25" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
17 Hartzler, Maggie SO-2 Bluffton 9.13m 29' 11.5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
18 Lewman, Avery JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9.07m 29' 9.25" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
19 Keith , Shelby FR-1 Franklin 8.87m 29' 1.25" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
20 Scott, Amanda SO-2 Bluffton 8.05m 26' 5" Oberlin College Spring Opener Apr 2, 2022
21 Blakley, Anaya FR-1 Defiance 7.93m 26' 0.25" George Glass Invite Apr 2, 2022
22 Owens, Bailey JR-3 Earlham 7.50m 24' 7.25" Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
23 Deal, Alessa SR-4 Bluffton 7.35m 24' 1.5" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022

Discus (Men)

HCAC  39.94m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Stegman, Luke FR-1 Transylvania 49.86m 163' 7" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
2 Wiley, Zak JR-3 Franklin 48.34m 158' 7" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
3 Macomber, Tim FR-1 Manchester 44.36m 145' 6" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
4 Williams, Dalen FR-1 Franklin 44.19m 145' 0" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
5 Briedis, Matthew SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 42.90m 140' 9" MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
6 Stroud, Nick JR-3 Hanover 42.42m 139' 2" Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022 May 12, 2022
7 Hubbard, Conner JR-3 Earlham 40.80m 133' 10" MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
8 Hendricks, Gabriel JR-3 Manchester 40.44m 132' 8" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
9 Sweigart, Michael FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 40.29m 132' 2" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
10 Kehoe, Jake SO-2 Hanover 40.07m 131' 5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
11 Villafuerte, Benjamin JR-3 Manchester 39.55m 129' 9" Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
12 Brophy, Decklan SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 38.81m 127' 4" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
13 Lindhorst, Michael JR-3 Bluffton 38.30m 125' 8" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
14 Walkowski, Andrew JR-3 Rose-Hulman 37.27m 122' 3" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
15 Wright, Henry JR-3 Bluffton 37.08m 121' 8" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
16 VanHorn, Noah SR-4 Manchester 35.51m 116' 6" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
17 Blackwell, Brayton SO-2 Rose-Hulman 34.90m 114' 6" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
18 Gipson, Kenneth SO-2 Rose-Hulman 34.65m 113' 8" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
19 DeBoer, Drew SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 34.40m 112' 10" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
20 Moore, Brody JR-3 Rose-Hulman 34.39m 112' 10" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
21 Martindale, Kobi FR-1 Manchester 33.50m 109' 11" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
22 Fultz, Briggs SO-2 Rose-Hulman 31.74m 104' 2" Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
23 Bender, Jake FR-1 Transylvania 31.32m 102' 9" Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
24 Scott, Rontonio FR-1 Defiance 29.65m 97' 3" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
25 Silvernail, Karsen FR-1 Manchester 28.15m 92' 4" Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
26 Hayes, Jonathan JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 27.83m 91' 4" MSJ March Invitational Mar 19, 2022
27 Obert, Matt SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 26.16m 85' 10" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
28 Swanner, Ethan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 25.81m 84' 8" '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022
29 Johnson, Justin SR-4 Hanover 25.49m 83' 7" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
30 Goodhew, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 24.78m 81' 3" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022

Discus (Women)

HCAC  33.80m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Stenger, Jessie FR-1 Hanover 44.30m 145' 4" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
2 Beckman, Jessica JR-3 Hanover 41.28m 135' 5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
3 Tatlock, Taylor SO-2 Franklin 39.04m 128' 1" Rio Grande Last Chance Meet May 13, 2022
4 Camp, Carley FR-1 Manchester 38.09m 125' 0" 2022 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2022
5 Lupinski, Lydia JR-3 Hanover 34.94m 114' 7" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
6 Castelow, Makaylah FR-1 Earlham 34.54m 113' 4" MSJ March Invitational Mar 19, 2022
7 Payne, Emma JR-3 Bluffton 34.32m 112' 7" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
8 Weber, Cameron FR-1 Rose-Hulman 33.85m 111' 1" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
9 Phelps, Averi FR-1 Franklin 33.45m 109' 9" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
10 Mohr, Erica SR-4 Manchester 33.22m 109' 0" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
10 Nystrom, Samantha SR-4 Rose-Hulman 33.22m 109' 0" Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 8, 2022
12 Briggs, Aaliyah SO-2 Rose-Hulman 32.62m 107' 0" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
13 Lammert, Ellie FR-1 Franklin 32.23m 105' 9" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
14 Morvilius, Haley SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 31.42m 103' 1" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
15 Haines, Maddy SR-4 Manchester 31.07m 101' 11" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
16 Utley, Evelyn FR-1 Rose-Hulman 29.37m 96' 4" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
17 Goetz, Dakota JR-3 Manchester 28.74m 94' 3" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
18 Lewman, Avery JR-3 Rose-Hulman 26.88m 88' 2" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
19 Hicks, Kyra SO-2 Rose-Hulman 26.37m 86' 6" '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022
20 Owens, Bailey JR-3 Earlham 25.83m 84' 9" MSJ March Invitational Mar 19, 2022
21 Kinnaird, Korynn JR-3 Manchester 25.07m 82' 3" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
22 Rathbun, Kylie SO-2 Rose-Hulman 20.93m 68' 8" Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022

Hammer (Men)

HCAC  44.02m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Garling, Joe SR-4 Manchester 51.57m 169' 2" 2022 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2022
2 Wiley, Zak JR-3 Franklin 50.82m 166' 9" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
3 Sigler, Noah SO-2 Franklin 49.60m 162' 9" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
4 Stegman, Luke FR-1 Transylvania 48.14m 157' 11" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
5 Stroud, Nick JR-3 Hanover 47.22m 154' 11" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
6 Hendricks, Gabriel JR-3 Manchester 46.61m 152' 11" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
7 Hosea, Evan SR-4 Franklin 44.54m 146' 1" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
8 Lindhorst, Michael JR-3 Bluffton 43.79m 143' 8" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
9 Sweigart, Michael FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 43.32m 142' 1" Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022
10 Macomber, Tim FR-1 Manchester 43.20m 141' 9" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
11 Cox, TJ SR-4 Franklin 43.11m 141' 5" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
12 Villafuerte, Benjamin JR-3 Manchester 42.84m 140' 7" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
13 Moore, Brody JR-3 Rose-Hulman 42.16m 138' 4" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
14 Kehoe, Jake SO-2 Hanover 41.77m 137' 0" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
15 Dunson, Desmond SR-4 Rose-Hulman 41.27m 135' 5" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
16 Bender, Jake FR-1 Transylvania 41.05m 134' 8" Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
17 Martindale, Kobi FR-1 Manchester 38.54m 126' 5" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
18 Gipson, Kenneth SO-2 Rose-Hulman 36.69m 120' 4" 2022 Big Blue Alumni Invite Apr 2, 2022
19 Brophy, Decklan SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 36.14m 118' 7" MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
20 Cockroft, Tyrell SR-4 Rose-Hulman 36.07m 118' 4" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
21 Briedis, Matthew SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 35.52m 116' 6" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
22 Fultz, Briggs SO-2 Rose-Hulman 34.38m 112' 9" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
22 DeBoer, Drew SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 34.38m 112' 9" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
24 Mahaney, John SR-4 Earlham 34.34m 112' 8" MSJ March Invitational Mar 19, 2022
25 Blackwell, Brayton SO-2 Rose-Hulman 34.24m 112' 4" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
26 Hayes, Jonathan JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 34.13m 112' 0" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
27 Williams, Dalen FR-1 Franklin 33.74m 110' 8" Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
28 Wright, Henry JR-3 Bluffton 33.37m 109' 6" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
29 Silvernail, Karsen FR-1 Manchester 33.14m 108' 9" Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
30 Womack, Austin SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 30.13m 98' 10" Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022

Hammer (Women)

HCAC  39.72m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Camp, Carley FR-1 Manchester 47.59m 156' 2" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
2 Weber, Cameron FR-1 Rose-Hulman 43.98m 144' 3" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
3 Payne, Emma JR-3 Bluffton 43.19m 141' 8" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
4 Mohr, Erica SR-4 Manchester 42.91m 140' 9" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
5 Beckman, Jessica JR-3 Hanover 42.54m 139' 7" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
6 Lupinski, Lydia JR-3 Hanover 40.93m 134' 3" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
7 Goetz, Dakota JR-3 Manchester 40.52m 132' 11" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
8 Hartzler, Maggie SO-2 Bluffton 39.29m 128' 11" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
9 Haines, Maddy SR-4 Manchester 38.52m 126' 4" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
10 Scott, Amanda SO-2 Bluffton 37.26m 122' 3" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
11 Briggs, Aaliyah SO-2 Rose-Hulman 36.95m 121' 3" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
12 Miles, Kamran SR-4 Hanover 36.89m 121' 0" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
13 Nystrom, Samantha SR-4 Rose-Hulman 36.38m 119' 4" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
14 Summers, Willa SR-4 Earlham 35.31m 115' 10" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
15 Kinnaird, Korynn JR-3 Manchester 35.24m 115' 7" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
16 Lammert, Ellie FR-1 Franklin 33.95m 111' 5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
17 Stenger, Jessie SO-2 Hanover 33.70m 110' 7" Hanover Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
18 Utley, Evelyn FR-1 Rose-Hulman 33.57m 110' 2" '22 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational Mar 19, 2022
19 Morvilius, Haley SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 33.06m 108' 5" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
20 Castelow, Makaylah FR-1 Earlham 31.24m 102' 6" Manchester Invitational Apr 9, 2022
21 Lewman, Avery JR-3 Rose-Hulman 30.95m 101' 6"