June 9-12, 2010
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR
ICON KEY: NEICAAA BIG EAST

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wright, Phoebe SR-4 Tennessee 2:01.40 10
2. Beckwith, Molly SR-4 Indiana 2:02.14 8
3. Thomas, LaTavia SR-4 LSU 2:03.64 6
4. Rodgers, Christina JR-3 Arizona 2:04.47 5
5. Whalen, Christine SR-4 Georgetown 2:05.16 4
6. Kesselring, Anne FR-1 Oregon 2:05.41 3
7. Grace, Kate JR-3 Yale 2:05.92 2
8. Thompson, Kayann SR-4 LSU 2:07.15 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wright, Phoebe SR-4 Tennessee 2:02.98
2. Beckwith, Molly SR-4 Indiana 2:03.90
3. Thomas, LaTavia SR-4 LSU 2:04.82
4. Whalen, Christine SR-4 Georgetown 2:05.09
5. Kesselring, Anne FR-1 Oregon 2:05.16
6. Rodgers, Christina JR-3 Arizona 2:05.25
7. Grace, Kate JR-3 Yale 2:05.32
8. Thompson, Kayann SR-4 LSU 2:05.68
9. Standridge, Kim JR-3 Cornell 2:06.19
10. Wagner, Angela SR-4 BYU 2:06.33
11. Biwott, Purity JR-3 Texas Tech 2:06.81
12. Bailey, Caitlin JR-3 Boston College 2:07.02
13. Sangau, Zamzam SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 2:07.46
14. Layman, Anna JR-3 Washington St. 2:07.60
15. Lipsey, Charlene FR-1 LSU 2:08.08
16. Brown, Stephanie FR-1 Arkansas 2:08.15
17. Friday, Becca FR-1 Oregon 2:09.13
18. Stewart, Nachelle SO-2 BYU 2:09.45
19. Romanko, Ally SR-4 Air Force 2:09.89
20. Hosch, Holli JR-3 Northern Iowa 2:10.18
21. McDonald, Kimarra SR-4 Tennessee 2:10.85
22. Anais , Cynthia SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:12.54
23. Yates, Lucy SO-2 Utah 2:15.43
24. Cramer, Lacey SO-2 BYU 2:15.92
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, LaTavia SR-4 LSU 2:04.82
2. Whalen, Christine SR-4 Georgetown 2:05.09
3. Standridge, Kim JR-3 Cornell 2:06.19
4. Sangau, Zamzam SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 2:07.46
5. Brown, Stephanie FR-1 Arkansas 2:08.15
6. Stewart, Nachelle SO-2 BYU 2:09.45
7. Anais , Cynthia SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:12.54
8. Cramer, Lacey SO-2 BYU 2:15.92
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wright, Phoebe SR-4 Tennessee 2:02.98
2. Kesselring, Anne FR-1 Oregon 2:05.16
3. Thompson, Kayann SR-4 LSU 2:05.68
4. Bailey, Caitlin JR-3 Boston College 2:07.02
5. Friday, Becca FR-1 Oregon 2:09.13
6. Romanko, Ally SR-4 Air Force 2:09.89
7. McDonald, Kimarra SR-4 Tennessee 2:10.85
8. Yates, Lucy SO-2 Utah 2:15.43
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Beckwith, Molly SR-4 Indiana 2:03.90
2. Rodgers, Christina JR-3 Arizona 2:05.25
3. Grace, Kate JR-3 Yale 2:05.32
4. Wagner, Angela SR-4 BYU 2:06.33
5. Biwott, Purity JR-3 Texas Tech 2:06.81
6. Layman, Anna JR-3 Washington St. 2:07.60
7. Lipsey, Charlene FR-1 LSU 2:08.08
8. Hosch, Holli JR-3 Northern Iowa 2:10.18