January 14, 2011
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Racquel Vassell SR-4 Hampton 7.61
2 Tylia Gillon FR-1 Rutgers 7.68
3 Breana Norman FR-1 Hampton 7.70
4 Teyanna Green FR-1 Morgan State 7.71
5 Jessie Gaines JR-3 Long Island 7.74
6 Brittni Rodriguez JR-3 Rutgers 7.75
7 Melocia Clarke Senior New Horizon TC 7.75
8 Jamie Walker SR-4 Rutgers 7.79
9 Amber Mitchell SO-2 Long Island 7.84
10 Britney Wattley SO-2 Morgan State 7.85
11 Corine Magee SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.86
12 Corrine Williams FR-1 St. John's 7.93
13 Ashley Bowman SO-2 Manhattan 8.02
14 Nia Simmons Sophomore Essex CC 8.04
  Briana Barlow FR-1 Morgan State NT
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Racquel Vassell SR-4 Hampton 7.61
2 Tylia Gillon FR-1 Rutgers 7.68
3 Breana Norman FR-1 Hampton 7.70
4 Teyanna Green FR-1 Morgan State 7.71
5 Jessie Gaines JR-3 Long Island 7.74
7 Melocia Clarke Senior New Horizon TC 7.75
9 Amber Mitchell SO-2 Long Island 7.84
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Brittni Rodriguez JR-3 Rutgers 7.75
8 Jamie Walker SR-4 Rutgers 7.79
10 Britney Wattley SO-2 Morgan State 7.85
11 Corine Magee SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.86
12 Corrine Williams FR-1 St. John's 7.93
13 Ashley Bowman SO-2 Manhattan 8.02
14 Nia Simmons Sophomore Essex CC 8.04
  Briana Barlow FR-1 Morgan State NT

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Racquel Vassell SR-4 Hampton 7.70
2 Jessie Gaines JR-3 Long Island 7.73
3 Melocia Clarke Senior New Horizon TC 7.76
4 Breana Norman FR-1 Hampton 7.77
5 Tylia Gillon FR-1 Rutgers 7.81
6 Teyanna Green FR-1 Morgan State 7.81
7 Shanekia Hall Sophomore Essex CC 7.84
8 Amber Mitchell SO-2 Long Island 7.86
9 Corine Magee SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.87
10 Jamie Walker SR-4 Rutgers 7.88
11 Britney Wattley SO-2 Morgan State 7.89
12 Briana Barlow FR-1 Morgan State 7.90
13 Brittni Rodriguez JR-3 Rutgers 7.94
14 Nia Simmons Sophomore Essex CC 7.95
15 Ashley Bowman SO-2 Manhattan 7.97
16 Corrine Williams FR-1 St. John's 7.97
17 Hafsatu Kamara FR-1 Coppin State 7.97
18 Altagracia Vasquez JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.98
19 Victoria Caruso SO-2 Delaware 7.99
20 Sherilyn Groeninger SR-4 Fordham 8.01
20 Brittney Wright FR-1 St. John's 8.01
22 Renee Phillips FR-1 Morgan State 8.06
23 Casaundra Bouldin SO-2 Hampton 8.09
24 Shanee Smith SO-2 Coppin State 8.09
25 Nickelle Smith SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.12
26 Christina Neilson SR-4 Haverford 8.21
27 Maya Lewis FR-1 St. John's 8.22
28 Jaclyn Kogut FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.23
29 Fatima Ross SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.26
30 Tiffany Goodwin FR-1 Manhattan 8.27
31 Samantha Reid Freshman Army Prep 8.29
32 Ashley Powell SO-2 Montclair State 8.30
33 Shannon Casey FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.32
34 Emily Coldren JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.32
35 Susan Lora FR-1 Georgian Court 8.33
36 Amanda Boykins FR-1 Coppin State 8.37
37 Becca Valente FR-1 Wagner 8.38
38 Atiya Amis FR-1 Holy Family 8.38
39 Paige Morris FR-1 Delaware 8.39
40 Vanecia Hoyte SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.40
41 Emily Swenson FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8.41
42 Tiffany Dawson SO-2 Wagner 8.42
43 Jasimen Little FR-1 Georgian Court 8.42
44 Katelyn Savage SR-4 Manhattan 8.44
45 Katherine Hoskins FR-1 Farmingdale St. 8.44
46 Valisha Andrus SR-4 Widener 8.44
47 Chika Dunga FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 8.46
48 Annie Lynch FR-1 Williams 8.47
49 Katrina Donarski Freshman Army Prep 8.47
50 Amanda Luccarelli FR-1 Marist 8.49
51 Saba Battles Williams FR-1 La Salle 8.50
52 Amanda Murashige FR-1 Williams 8.51
53 Alexandra Simonoff SO-2 NYU 8.51
54 Taylor Lyons FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.51
55 Chloe Ryan FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8.52
56 Zoe Welch SR-4 Haverford 8.52
57 Antonietta Altilio FR-1 Montclair State 8.53
58 Rachel Gellert SO-2 NYU 8.56
59 Meghann Cocca JR-3 Marist 8.58
60 Danielle Diodati SR-4 Wagner 8.59
60 Tiphany Litchmore FR-1 Lehman 8.59
62 Alexis Johnson FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8.63
63 Courtney Willeford FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 8.64
64 Asha Brown SO-2 CCNY 8.72
65 Ivana Whitfield SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.73
66 Angeline Diamond SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 8.80
67 Paige Godfrey SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 8.84
68 Margaret Smiley FR-1 NYU 8.90
69 Stephanie Semon FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9.01
70 Jill Hamill SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.09
71 Theresa Martinez SR-4 Lehman 9.19
72 Janay Charles FR-1 CCNY 9.29
73 Victoria Bartik FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.30
74 Danielle Malise JR-3 Adelphi 9.45
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Breana Norman FR-1 Hampton 7.77
14 Nia Simmons Sophomore Essex CC 7.95
29 Fatima Ross SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.26
42 Tiffany Dawson SO-2 Wagner 8.42
45 Katherine Hoskins FR-1 Farmingdale St. 8.44
64 Asha Brown SO-2 CCNY 8.72
65 Ivana Whitfield SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.73
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Jamie Walker SR-4 Rutgers 7.88
20 Brittney Wright FR-1 St. John's 8.01
22 Renee Phillips FR-1 Morgan State 8.06
26 Christina Neilson SR-4 Haverford 8.21
48 Annie Lynch FR-1 Williams 8.47
55 Chloe Ryan FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8.52
71 Theresa Martinez SR-4 Lehman 9.19
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jessie Gaines JR-3 Long Island 7.73
11 Britney Wattley SO-2 Morgan State 7.89
17 Hafsatu Kamara FR-1 Coppin State 7.97
20 Sherilyn Groeninger SR-4 Fordham 8.01
30 Tiffany Goodwin FR-1 Manhattan 8.27
38 Atiya Amis FR-1 Holy Family 8.38
46 Valisha Andrus SR-4 Widener 8.44
72 Janay Charles FR-1 CCNY 9.29
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Tylia Gillon FR-1 Rutgers 7.81
13 Brittni Rodriguez JR-3 Rutgers 7.94
27 Maya Lewis FR-1 St. John's 8.22
40 Vanecia Hoyte SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.40
50 Amanda Luccarelli FR-1 Marist 8.49
51 Saba Battles Williams FR-1 La Salle 8.50
60 Tiphany Litchmore FR-1 Lehman 8.59
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Teyanna Green FR-1 Morgan State 7.81
8 Amber Mitchell SO-2 Long Island 7.86
31 Samantha Reid Freshman Army Prep 8.29
32 Ashley Powell SO-2 Montclair State 8.30
35 Susan Lora FR-1 Georgian Court 8.33
53 Alexandra Simonoff SO-2 NYU 8.51
68 Margaret Smiley FR-1 NYU 8.90
74 Danielle Malise JR-3 Adelphi 9.45
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Shanekia Hall Sophomore Essex CC 7.84
9 Corine Magee SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.87
34 Emily Coldren JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.32
37 Becca Valente FR-1 Wagner 8.38
39 Paige Morris FR-1 Delaware 8.39
56 Zoe Welch SR-4 Haverford 8.52
67 Paige Godfrey SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 8.84
73 Victoria Bartik FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.30
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Racquel Vassell SR-4 Hampton 7.70
23 Casaundra Bouldin SO-2 Hampton 8.09
24 Shanee Smith SO-2 Coppin State 8.09
28 Jaclyn Kogut FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.23
49 Katrina Donarski Freshman Army Prep 8.47
62 Alexis Johnson FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8.63
63 Courtney Willeford FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 8.64
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Melocia Clarke Senior New Horizon TC 7.76
19 Victoria Caruso SO-2 Delaware 7.99
41 Emily Swenson FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8.41
47 Chika Dunga FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 8.46
54 Taylor Lyons FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.51
59 Meghann Cocca JR-3 Marist 8.58
60 Danielle Diodati SR-4 Wagner 8.59
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Briana Barlow FR-1 Morgan State 7.90
25 Nickelle Smith SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.12
33 Shannon Casey FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.32
43 Jasimen Little FR-1 Georgian Court 8.42
52 Amanda Murashige FR-1 Williams 8.51
66 Angeline Diamond SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 8.80
70 Jill Hamill SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.09
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Ashley Bowman SO-2 Manhattan 7.97
16 Corrine Williams FR-1 St. John's 7.97
18 Altagracia Vasquez JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.98
36 Amanda Boykins FR-1 Coppin State 8.37
44 Katelyn Savage SR-4 Manhattan 8.44
57 Antonietta Altilio FR-1 Montclair State 8.53
58 Rachel Gellert SO-2 NYU 8.56
69 Stephanie Semon FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9.01