February 11-12, 2011
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marina Muncan   New Balance 2:05.75
2 Jesse Carlin SR Unattached 2:06.09
3 Stephanie Charnigo   Unattached 2:06.28
4 Annie Leblanc Junior Lanaudiere Olympique 2:07.69
5 Christina Supino JR-3 Dartmouth 2:08.05
6 Stephanie Herrick   CPTC New Balance 2:08.09
7 Madeline Wallace SR-4 Boston College 2:10.90
8 Leah Clement SO-2 Wellesley 2:12.18
9 Meryl Wimberley SR-4 TCNJ 2:12.26
10 Gina Perno SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:12.62
11 Erin McKenna SO-2 Boston College 2:12.68
12 Danielle Moore Senior UNAT-So. Conn. St. 2:12.82
13 Margo Cramer JR-3 Middlebury 2:12.95
14 Jessica Klett   GBTC 2:13.77
15 Tiayonna Blackmon JR-3 North Carolina St. 2:13.89
16 Lauren Brunetto JR-3 Oneonta 2:14.14
17 Seri Gordon SR-4 Northeastern 2:14.20
18 Titilayo Vanriel FR-1 So. Conn. St. 2:14.34
19 Ali Chase Senior New Balance Boston 2:14.82
20 Catherine Perella SR-4 New Hampshire 2:14.87
21 Andrea Bradshaw   CPTC New Balance 2:14.98
22 Nathalie Prudhomme Senior cadl 2:15.08
23 Lindsey Schmitmeyer SR-4 Findlay 2:15.41
24 Kaitlyn Saldanha SR-4 Middlebury 2:16.01
25 Jennifer Lucy JR-3 Maine 2:16.04
26 Christine Zimmermann JR-3 Findlay 2:16.04
27 Alicia Dobranowski   Halifast Athletic Club 2:16.28
28 Lauren Henkel   Shore AC 2:16.55
29 Amy Varsell SO-2 Bentley 2:16.82
30 Nikki Long FR-1 Boston U. 2:16.82
31 MJ Ohoueu   American Int'l 2:16.83
32 Aly Millett   GBTC 2:16.85
33 Sara Missert JR-3 Boston College 2:17.16
34 Courtney Burgess SR-4 Holy Cross 2:17.20
35 Annie Monagle SO-2 Johns Hopkins 2:17.37
36 Winona Lefebvre-Castillo Senior Kalenjins 2:17.57
37 Alexis Fairbanks SO-2 Cortland St. 2:17.63
38 Maggie Shelton FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:18.19
39 Sarah O'Brien SO-2 Middlebury 2:18.28
40 Amy McCasland JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 2:18.35
41 Whitney Chamberlain SO-2 Maine 2:18.48
42 Emily Campbell FR-1 Adelphi 2:18.52
43 Juliet Ryan-Davis SO-2 Middlebury 2:18.59
44 Rebecca Hammond SO-2 Swarthmore 2:18.61
45 Maya Halprin-Adams   Cambridge Jets 2:18.70
46 Hayley Madsen SO-2 Rhode Island 2:18.84
47 Christine Bub SO-2 Dartmouth 2:18.87
48 Stephanie Krausser SO-2 Rutgers 2:18.97
49 Mary O Connor SO-2 Stony Brook 2:19.14
50 Laura Coyne SO-2 Northeastern 2:19.26
51 Briana Crowe JR-3 Marist 2:19.27
52 Kara Brownell JR-3 Holy Cross 2:19.53
53 Courtney Mortimer SR-4 Northeastern 2:19.54
54 Laura Isabelle FR-1 Providence 2:19.68
55 Cailey Fiesel FR-1 Colgate 2:19.81
56 Courtney Whitmoyer JR-3 Lock Haven 2:20.04
57 Olivia Papa FR-1 MIT 2:20.37
58 Lindsey Booth SR-4 Stonehill 2:20.50
59 Carolyn Nasr SO-2 Oneonta 2:20.53
60 Claire Pettit JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:20.57
61 Britany MacArthur Freshman Dalhousie 2:20.99
62 Marisa Poleto SR-4 Hartford 2:21.04
63 Chrsitina Kunycky SR-4 Middlebury 2:21.05
64 Grace Kerr SR-4 Bowdoin 2:21.39
65 Kallie Nixon FR-1 Bates 2:21.56
66 Ellen Callahan SO-2 Colgate 2:21.57
67 Molly Duffy SR-4 Bowdoin 2:21.79
68 Jenn Kapinos FR-1 Springfield 2:21.81
69 Jana Hieber FR-1 Tufts 2:21.83
70 Elizabeth Rosenberger FR-1 Manhattan 2:22.16
71 Meghan Hayes FR-1 Manhattan 2:22.47
72 Kelsey Taylor SR-4 Conn College 2:22.54
73 Diane Bain FR-1 Fordham 2:22.92
74 Celeste Berg SO-2 Williams 2:23.14
75 Kaitlyn D'Orazio Sophomore Unattached 2:23.27
76 Zenia George Sophomore Kingsborough CC 2:23.63
77 Nicole Weir SO-2 Marist 2:23.65
78 Katherine Calder FR-1 NYU 2:24.00
79 Hannah McCormick FR-1 Holy Cross 2:24.52
80 Sarah Blatt SO-2 Coast Guard 2:24.54
81 Jennifer Flores FR-1 Hartford 2:24.62
82 Elizabeth DeVivo FR-1 Providence 2:24.94
83 Jennifer Yih SR-4 Tufts 2:25.11
84 Margaret Wehner FR-1 Wellesley 2:25.25
85 Stephanie Beebe JR-3 Swarthmore 2:25.26
86 Jennifer Risler SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 2:25.70
87 Liza LePage SO-2 Bowdoin 2:25.78
88 Arielle Moylen JR-3 Colgate 2:25.85
89 Colleen Meenan FR-1 Marist 2:26.05
90 Kelley Hanifin JR-3 Marist 2:26.08
91 Elizabeth Fullerton FR-1 Holy Cross 2:26.11
92 Nicole DeChristoforo SO-2 Springfield 2:26.36
93 Nora Hanagan SO-2 Bates 2:26.77
94 Amy Pflanz SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:26.83
95 Meghan Shanley SO-2 Ithaca 2:26.93
96 Jordan Baker JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:27.05
97 Laura Quercia FR-1 Cortland St. 2:27.14
98 Morgan Lingar SO-2 Colby 2:27.24
99 Laura Lindsley SO-2 Marist 2:27.48
100 Nicole Priscal JR-3 Tufts 2:27.64
101 Jillian Corley SR-4 Marist 2:27.74
102 Lindsay Romaine SO-2 Oneonta 2:28.22
103 Julie Hudak SR-4 Marist 2:28.46
104 Jean Sauter SO-2 Colgate 2:28.49
105 Colleen Fischman FR-1 Cortland St. 2:28.50
106 Alison Travers FR-1 Bates 2:28.52
107 Graylin Harrison FR-1 Dartmouth 2:28.56
108 Meagan DaSilva   GBTC 2:28.75
109 Michelle Wesley SO-2 Conn College 2:28.97
110 Zoe Pagonis SR-4 Amherst 2:29.46
111 Joanne TeRiele JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 2:29.46
112 Molly McCann FR-1 Providence 2:29.98
113 Hilary Hooley SR-4 Colgate 2:30.19
114 Tara Nuccitelli FR-1 Marist 2:30.31
115 Danielle Lyons SR-4 Adelphi 2:30.61
116 Hillary Wilson FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:31.04
117 Tia Gardner Sophomore Kingsborough CC 2:31.50
118 Allie Dalton SR-4 Springfield 2:31.85
119 Charlene Jackson Freshman Kingsborough CC 2:31.90
120 Anne Tremblay-Laforce   Universite de Montreal 2:31.98
121 Jessica Moore FR-1 Colby 2:32.55
122 Mikayla Gaspary FR-1 Ithaca 2:33.25
123 Jasmine Boncore FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 2:34.75
124 Lauren Flament JR-3 Tufts 2:34.80
125 Jill Kelly FR-1 Coast Guard 2:34.88
126 Kelly Davidson SO-2 Manhattanville 2:34.99
127 Jessica Mulhern JR-3 Adelphi 2:35.15
128 Monica Davis SO-2 Colby 2:35.27
129 Jennifer Hegarty   New Balance Boston 2:37.32
130 Samantha Otten FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:38.56
131 Emily Ramey SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:39.70
132 Kristen Euchler FR-1 Coast Guard 2:39.91
133 Luri Lee JR-3 Boston U. 2:41.33
134 Catherine Hallisey SO-2 Conn College 2:41.57
135 Heather Hallstrom FR-1 Bentley 2:41.83
136 Dana Silverberg SR-4 Conn College 2:42.69
137 Bosede Daramola Freshman Kingsborough CC 2:47.69
138 Elizabeth Urena SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:50.12
  Celia Peters   Halifast Athletic Club NT
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marina Muncan   New Balance 2:05.75
2 Jesse Carlin SR Unattached 2:06.09
3 Stephanie Charnigo   Unattached 2:06.28
4 Annie Leblanc Junior Lanaudiere Olympique 2:07.69
5 Christina Supino JR-3 Dartmouth 2:08.05
6 Stephanie Herrick   CPTC New Balance 2:08.09
7 Madeline Wallace SR-4 Boston College 2:10.90
  Celia Peters   Halifast Athletic Club NT
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Gina Perno SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:12.62
12 Danielle Moore Senior UNAT-So. Conn. St. 2:12.82
15 Tiayonna Blackmon JR-3 North Carolina St. 2:13.89
17 Seri Gordon SR-4 Northeastern 2:14.20
19 Ali Chase Senior New Balance Boston 2:14.82
21 Andrea Bradshaw   CPTC New Balance 2:14.98
23 Lindsey Schmitmeyer SR-4 Findlay 2:15.41
27 Alicia Dobranowski   Halifast Athletic Club 2:16.28
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Erin McKenna SO-2 Boston College 2:12.68
13 Margo Cramer JR-3 Middlebury 2:12.95
16 Lauren Brunetto JR-3 Oneonta 2:14.14
24 Kaitlyn Saldanha SR-4 Middlebury 2:16.01
28 Lauren Henkel   Shore AC 2:16.55
31 MJ Ohoueu   American Int'l 2:16.83
43 Juliet Ryan-Davis SO-2 Middlebury 2:18.59
61 Britany MacArthur Freshman Dalhousie 2:20.99
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Meryl Wimberley SR-4 TCNJ 2:12.26
18 Titilayo Vanriel FR-1 So. Conn. St. 2:14.34
20 Catherine Perella SR-4 New Hampshire 2:14.87
22 Nathalie Prudhomme Senior cadl 2:15.08
26 Christine Zimmermann JR-3 Findlay 2:16.04
30 Nikki Long FR-1 Boston U. 2:16.82
35 Annie Monagle SO-2 Johns Hopkins 2:17.37
37 Alexis Fairbanks SO-2 Cortland St. 2:17.63
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Leah Clement SO-2 Wellesley 2:12.18
14 Jessica Klett   GBTC 2:13.77
25 Jennifer Lucy JR-3 Maine 2:16.04
29 Amy Varsell SO-2 Bentley 2:16.82
32 Aly Millett   GBTC 2:16.85
34 Courtney Burgess SR-4 Holy Cross 2:17.20
42 Emily Campbell FR-1 Adelphi 2:18.52
107 Graylin Harrison FR-1 Dartmouth 2:28.56
Women's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
40 Amy McCasland JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 2:18.35
45 Maya Halprin-Adams   Cambridge Jets 2:18.70
46 Hayley Madsen SO-2 Rhode Island 2:18.84
48 Stephanie Krausser SO-2 Rutgers 2:18.97
56 Courtney Whitmoyer JR-3 Lock Haven 2:20.04
60 Claire Pettit JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:20.57
69 Jana Hieber FR-1 Tufts 2:21.83
76 Zenia George Sophomore Kingsborough CC 2:23.63
Women's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
39 Sarah O'Brien SO-2 Middlebury 2:18.28
41 Whitney Chamberlain SO-2 Maine 2:18.48
44 Rebecca Hammond SO-2 Swarthmore 2:18.61
47 Christine Bub SO-2 Dartmouth 2:18.87
51 Briana Crowe JR-3 Marist 2:19.27
54 Laura Isabelle FR-1 Providence 2:19.68
78 Katherine Calder FR-1 NYU 2:24.00
Women's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
33 Sara Missert JR-3 Boston College 2:17.16
38 Maggie Shelton FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:18.19
50 Laura Coyne SO-2 Northeastern 2:19.26
53 Courtney Mortimer SR-4 Northeastern 2:19.54
63 Chrsitina Kunycky SR-4 Middlebury 2:21.05
64 Grace Kerr SR-4 Bowdoin 2:21.39
65 Kallie Nixon FR-1 Bates 2:21.56
75 Kaitlyn D'Orazio Sophomore Unattached 2:23.27
82 Elizabeth DeVivo FR-1 Providence 2:24.94
Women's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
36 Winona Lefebvre-Castillo Senior Kalenjins 2:17.57
52 Kara Brownell JR-3 Holy Cross 2:19.53
55 Cailey Fiesel FR-1 Colgate 2:19.81
58 Lindsey Booth SR-4 Stonehill 2:20.50
59 Carolyn Nasr SO-2 Oneonta 2:20.53
68 Jenn Kapinos FR-1 Springfield 2:21.81
70 Elizabeth Rosenberger FR-1 Manhattan 2:22.16
71 Meghan Hayes FR-1 Manhattan 2:22.47
73 Diane Bain FR-1 Fordham 2:22.92
97 Laura Quercia FR-1 Cortland St. 2:27.14
Women's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
57 Olivia Papa FR-1 MIT 2:20.37
66 Ellen Callahan SO-2 Colgate 2:21.57
67 Molly Duffy SR-4 Bowdoin 2:21.79
74 Celeste Berg SO-2 Williams 2:23.14
80 Sarah Blatt SO-2 Coast Guard 2:24.54
81 Jennifer Flores FR-1 Hartford 2:24.62
85 Stephanie Beebe JR-3 Swarthmore 2:25.26
87 Liza LePage SO-2 Bowdoin 2:25.78
119 Charlene Jackson Freshman Kingsborough CC 2:31.90
Women's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
49 Mary O Connor SO-2 Stony Brook 2:19.14
62 Marisa Poleto SR-4 Hartford 2:21.04
72 Kelsey Taylor SR-4 Conn College 2:22.54
79 Hannah McCormick FR-1 Holy Cross 2:24.52
83 Jennifer Yih SR-4 Tufts 2:25.11
95 Meghan Shanley SO-2 Ithaca 2:26.93
100 Nicole Priscal JR-3 Tufts 2:27.64
113 Hilary Hooley SR-4 Colgate 2:30.19
122 Mikayla Gaspary FR-1 Ithaca 2:33.25
Women's 800 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
91 Elizabeth Fullerton FR-1 Holy Cross 2:26.11
93 Nora Hanagan SO-2 Bates 2:26.77
101 Jillian Corley SR-4 Marist 2:27.74
102 Lindsay Romaine SO-2 Oneonta 2:28.22
103 Julie Hudak SR-4 Marist 2:28.46
111 Joanne TeRiele JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 2:29.46
112 Molly McCann FR-1 Providence 2:29.98
115 Danielle Lyons SR-4 Adelphi 2:30.61
116 Hillary Wilson FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:31.04
Women's 800 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
84 Margaret Wehner FR-1 Wellesley 2:25.25
86 Jennifer Risler SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 2:25.70
88 Arielle Moylen JR-3 Colgate 2:25.85
92 Nicole DeChristoforo SO-2 Springfield 2:26.36
94 Amy Pflanz SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:26.83
98 Morgan Lingar SO-2 Colby 2:27.24
105 Colleen Fischman FR-1 Cortland St. 2:28.50
106 Alison Travers FR-1 Bates 2:28.52
117 Tia Gardner Sophomore Kingsborough CC 2:31.50
Women's 800 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
77 Nicole Weir SO-2 Marist 2:23.65
89 Colleen Meenan FR-1 Marist 2:26.05
90 Kelley Hanifin JR-3 Marist 2:26.08
96 Jordan Baker JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:27.05
99 Laura Lindsley SO-2 Marist 2:27.48
104 Jean Sauter SO-2 Colgate 2:28.49
108 Meagan DaSilva   GBTC 2:28.75
109 Michelle Wesley SO-2 Conn College 2:28.97
110 Zoe Pagonis SR-4 Amherst 2:29.46
124 Lauren Flament JR-3 Tufts 2:34.80
Women's 800 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
114 Tara Nuccitelli FR-1 Marist 2:30.31
118 Allie Dalton SR-4 Springfield 2:31.85
121 Jessica Moore FR-1 Colby 2:32.55
123 Jasmine Boncore FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 2:34.75
125 Jill Kelly FR-1 Coast Guard 2:34.88
126 Kelly Davidson SO-2 Manhattanville 2:34.99
127 Jessica Mulhern JR-3 Adelphi 2:35.15
128 Monica Davis SO-2 Colby 2:35.27
138 Elizabeth Urena SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:50.12
Women's 800 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
120 Anne Tremblay-Laforce   Universite de Montreal 2:31.98
129 Jennifer Hegarty   New Balance Boston 2:37.32
130 Samantha Otten FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:38.56
131 Emily Ramey SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:39.70
132 Kristen Euchler FR-1 Coast Guard 2:39.91
133 Luri Lee JR-3 Boston U. 2:41.33
134 Catherine Hallisey SO-2 Conn College 2:41.57
135 Heather Hallstrom FR-1 Bentley 2:41.83
136 Dana Silverberg SR-4 Conn College 2:42.69
137 Bosede Daramola Freshman Kingsborough CC 2:47.69