January 21-22, 2011
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA ''B'' NAIA 'B' NAIA 'A' NAIA ''A''

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bor, Hillary SR-4 Iowa State 4:12.83
2. Mesta, Nathan JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 4:12.91
3. Dillenbeck, Alex FR-1 Iowa State 4:15.58
4. Saylor, Stephen FR-1 Iowa State 4:15.80
5. Sang, Elphas SR-4 Iowa State 4:16.11
6. Gesink, Brian SR-4 Morningside 4:16.44
7. Bollman, Alec   Unattached 4:16.66
8. Barrientez, Brayden SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:16.95
9. Limo, Joel SO-2 Iowa State 4:16.98
10. Marial, Guor   Unattached 4:17.65
11. Seye, Abdoulaye   Unattached 4:18.54
12. Drealan, Anthony   Unattached 4:19.64
13. Schulze, Nick FR-1 Iowa State 4:19.92
14. Smith, Brendan SR-4 Missouri S&T 4:20.37
15. Darmody, John JR-3 St. Ambrose 4:20.65
16. Fairbairn, Eric JR-3 Missouri S&T 4:21.80
17. Chelimo, Isaac FR-1 Iowa State 4:22.12
18. Miller, Phillip SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:22.78
19. Pierce, Michael   Unattached 4:23.00
20. Pursell, T.R. JR-3 NW Missouri 4:24.01
21. Ducharme, Daniel FR-1 Iowa State 4:24.66
22. Zankowski, Kyle   Unattached 4:24.98
23. Emmans, Nicholas SO-2 Minnesota State 4:25.62
24. Barnes, Brandon   Unattached 4:26.11
25. Jurysta, Matt JR-3 Drake 4:26.31
26. Furtkamp, Mitch SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:26.82
27. Schulz, Anthony   Unattached 4:27.02
28. Kraft, Mitch FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:27.67
29. Knox, Ethan SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:27.70
30. Conway, Brett FR-1 Missouri S&T 4:30.12
31. Pogue, Sam SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:30.62
32. Garrison, Ben FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:31.02
33. Koistinen, David   Oklahoma Christian U 4:31.15
34. Davidson, Aaron   KC Smoke 4:31.25
35. Soap, Josiah FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 4:31.40
36. Berkness, Devon SR-4 Dakota State 4:31.43
37. Lee, Derek FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:32.45
38. Johnson, Max FR-1 Drake 4:32.50
39. Kochanowicz, Ron   Unattached 4:32.82
40. Lewis, Brandon SR-4 Drake 4:32.95
41. Schaefer, Matthew FR-1 Truman State 4:33.04
42. Inman, Josh FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:33.35
43. Tegels, Austin   Unattached 4:34.20
44. Mann, Dan SO-2 UMKC 4:34.95
45. Jokisch, Colin   Cowley College 4:35.00
46. Cornell, Chris FR-1 UMKC 4:35.24
47. Akway, Ochaung   Iowa Central 4:36.88
48. Gastineau, Grant JR-3 William Jewell 4:38.52
49. Nealy, Chris SO-2 Grand View 4:39.32
50. Giannetti, Shane FR-1 William Jewell 4:39.41
51. Hassan, Hossam FR-1 UMKC 4:40.25
52. Hudson, Dirk FR-1 UMKC 4:40.44
53. Wittenberg, Zach FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:40.93
54. Dahlke, Jordan FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 4:41.54
55. Bray, Nick SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:41.72
56. Karley, Chris SO-2 Graceland 4:42.27
57. Calderon, Martin   Coffeyville CC 4:43.37
58. Lopez, Carlos   Coffeyville CC 4:44.61
59. Ward, Austin SO-2 Grand View 4:44.86
60. Schuler, Kipp SR-4 William Penn 4:45.26
61. Harris, RJ   North Iowa Area Comm 4:45.46
62. Hobson, Marquez   North Iowa Area Comm 4:45.96
63. Bohnsack, Taelor SO-2 Grand View 4:46.26
64. Schippers, Ben   Unattached 4:47.14
65. Stayton, Hunter   Cloud Men 4:47.45
66. Ross, Justin FR-1 Graceland 4:49.26
67. Ulvestad, Seth FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:51.99
68. Meisenheimer, Aaron FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:56.17
69. Simshauser, Brett   Highland CC 5:01.09
70. Martin, Jason   Cloud Men 5:09.86
71. Newcomb, Nick SR-4 Grand View 5:26.77
72. Johnson, Tyler SO-2 William Penn 5:31.60
73. Davis, Cody   Highland CC 5:35.81
Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bor, Hillary SR-4 Iowa State 4:12.83
2. Mesta, Nathan JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 4:12.91
3. Dillenbeck, Alex FR-1 Iowa State 4:15.58
4. Sang, Elphas SR-4 Iowa State 4:16.11
5. Bollman, Alec   Unattached 4:16.66
6. Limo, Joel SO-2 Iowa State 4:16.98
7. Marial, Guor   Unattached 4:17.65
8. Seye, Abdoulaye   Unattached 4:18.54
9. Chelimo, Isaac FR-1 Iowa State 4:22.12
10. Pierce, Michael   Unattached 4:23.00
11. Barnes, Brandon   Unattached 4:26.11
Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Saylor, Stephen FR-1 Iowa State 4:15.80
2. Gesink, Brian SR-4 Morningside 4:16.44
3. Barrientez, Brayden SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:16.95
4. Drealan, Anthony   Unattached 4:19.64
5. Schulze, Nick FR-1 Iowa State 4:19.92
6. Smith, Brendan SR-4 Missouri S&T 4:20.37
7. Darmody, John JR-3 St. Ambrose 4:20.65
8. Fairbairn, Eric JR-3 Missouri S&T 4:21.80
9. Miller, Phillip SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:22.78
10. Ducharme, Daniel FR-1 Iowa State 4:24.66
11. Hassan, Hossam FR-1 UMKC 4:40.25
Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pursell, T.R. JR-3 NW Missouri 4:24.01
2. Zankowski, Kyle   Unattached 4:24.98
3. Emmans, Nicholas SO-2 Minnesota State 4:25.62
4. Furtkamp, Mitch SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:26.82
5. Schulz, Anthony   Unattached 4:27.02
6. Knox, Ethan SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:27.70
7. Johnson, Max FR-1 Drake 4:32.50
8. Lewis, Brandon SR-4 Drake 4:32.95
9. Jokisch, Colin   Cowley College 4:35.00
10. Cornell, Chris FR-1 UMKC 4:35.24
11. Schippers, Ben   Unattached 4:47.14
Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kraft, Mitch FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:27.67
2. Conway, Brett FR-1 Missouri S&T 4:30.12
3. Koistinen, David   Oklahoma Christian U 4:31.15
4. Soap, Josiah FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 4:31.40
5. Berkness, Devon SR-4 Dakota State 4:31.43
6. Kochanowicz, Ron   Unattached 4:32.82
7. Inman, Josh FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:33.35
8. Tegels, Austin   Unattached 4:34.20
9. Mann, Dan SO-2 UMKC 4:34.95
10. Akway, Ochaung   Iowa Central 4:36.88
11. Giannetti, Shane FR-1 William Jewell 4:39.41
12. Hudson, Dirk FR-1 UMKC 4:40.44
Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jurysta, Matt JR-3 Drake 4:26.31
2. Pogue, Sam SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:30.62
3. Garrison, Ben FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:31.02
4. Lee, Derek FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:32.45
5. Schaefer, Matthew FR-1 Truman State 4:33.04
6. Wittenberg, Zach FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:40.93
7. Dahlke, Jordan FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 4:41.54
8. Bray, Nick SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:41.72
9. Hobson, Marquez   North Iowa Area Comm 4:45.96
10. Ulvestad, Seth FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:51.99
Mile Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gastineau, Grant JR-3 William Jewell 4:38.52
2. Nealy, Chris SO-2 Grand View 4:39.32
3. Karley, Chris SO-2 Graceland 4:42.27
4. Calderon, Martin   Coffeyville CC 4:43.37
5. Lopez, Carlos   Coffeyville CC 4:44.61
6. Ward, Austin SO-2 Grand View 4:44.86
7. Harris, RJ   North Iowa Area Comm 4:45.46
8. Bohnsack, Taelor SO-2 Grand View 4:46.26
9. Stayton, Hunter   Cloud Men 4:47.45
10. Meisenheimer, Aaron FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:56.17
11. Martin, Jason   Cloud Men 5:09.86
Mile Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davidson, Aaron   KC Smoke 4:31.25
2. Schuler, Kipp SR-4 William Penn 4:45.26
3. Ross, Justin FR-1 Graceland 4:49.26
4. Simshauser, Brett   Highland CC 5:01.09
5. Newcomb, Nick SR-4 Grand View 5:26.77
6. Johnson, Tyler SO-2 William Penn 5:31.60
7. Davis, Cody   Highland CC 5:35.81