May 1, 2011
|
Yale - New Haven, CT

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jeff Perrella NA Unattached 14:53.75
2 Billy Posch SO-2 Marist 15:06.02
3 David Demres SR-4 Yale 15:10.17
4 Atilla Sabahoglu   Central Park Track Club 15:15.55
5 Drew Dillingham SO-2 Stony Brook 15:19.28
6 Carlos Roa FR-1 Stony Brook 15:21.75
7 Daniel Rondon FR-1 New Jersey Institute 15:25.51
8 Mike Levere   Unattached 15:25.57
9 Mike Champagne   Unattached 15:31.55
10 Howard Rosas FR-1 Fairfield 15:31.79
11 Phil Falk   Central Park Track Club 15:31.97
12 Michael Keegan SO-2 Marist 15:35.60
13 Benjamin Heslin SR-4 Fairfield 15:35.80
14 Brian Townsend SO-2 Marist 15:42.53
15 Vincent Ferrer JR-3 Fairfield 15:45.91
16 Mark Appledorf JR-3 Stony Brook 15:46.79
17 Kyle Reiss SO-2 So. Conn. St. 15:47.85
18 Samuel Montclair FR-1 New Haven 15:48.45
19 Jonathan Lobo FR-1 Fairfield 15:49.74
20 Kevin Lunn SO-2 Yale 15:53.23
21 Kevin O'Sullivan FR-1 Marist 15:55.29
22 Stephen Flanagan   Unattached 15:59.30
23 Will Schanz SO-2 Marist 16:05.28
24 Matthew Brunelle JR-3 Fairfield 16:06.64
25 Billy Hild FR-1 Marist 16:07.81
26 John Beckshaw   Unattached 16:09.26
27 Ryan Brown JR-3 Marist 16:12.38
28 Charles Wise FR-1 Vassar 16:13.69
29 Kyle Short SO-2 Fairfield 16:14.10
30 Sean Fortune   Central Park Track Club 16:14.21
31 Tim Kazanjian FR-1 Fordham 16:14.52
32 Alex Varone SR-4 Stony Brook 16:16.47
33 Jake Cetera   Unattached 16:18.62
34 Isaiah Miller FR-1 Marist 16:22.56
35 Asher Brandt NA Unattached 16:27.13
36 Steve Crouse   Unattached 16:31.77
37 Max Gazzara SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 16:34.79
38 Doug Ainscow FR-1 Marist 16:41.61
39 Adam Sadler JR-3 Farmingdale St. 17:00.63
40 Thomas McKernen SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 17:04.37
41 Peter Kramer FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 17:17.68
42 Pedro Claudio FR-1 New Jersey Institute 17:20.22
43 Tim Flynn SR-4 Farmingdale St. 17:24.28
44 Michael Barile FR-1 New Haven 17:32.31
45 Jacob McAndrew SR-4 New Haven 17:32.43
46 Dylan Fisher SO-2 Fairfield 17:38.29
47 Hilton Gooding SO-2 New Jersey Institute 18:06.83
  Blaine O'Reilly SR-4 Army NT
  Kendall Ward FR-1 Army NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jeff Perrella NA Unattached 14:53.75
2 Billy Posch SO-2 Marist 15:06.02
3 David Demres SR-4 Yale 15:10.17
4 Atilla Sabahoglu   Central Park Track Club 15:15.55
5 Drew Dillingham SO-2 Stony Brook 15:19.28
6 Carlos Roa FR-1 Stony Brook 15:21.75
7 Daniel Rondon FR-1 New Jersey Institute 15:25.51
8 Mike Levere   Unattached 15:25.57
9 Mike Champagne   Unattached 15:31.55
10 Howard Rosas FR-1 Fairfield 15:31.79
11 Phil Falk   Central Park Track Club 15:31.97
12 Michael Keegan SO-2 Marist 15:35.60
13 Benjamin Heslin SR-4 Fairfield 15:35.80
14 Brian Townsend SO-2 Marist 15:42.53
16 Mark Appledorf JR-3 Stony Brook 15:46.79
17 Kyle Reiss SO-2 So. Conn. St. 15:47.85
19 Jonathan Lobo FR-1 Fairfield 15:49.74
20 Kevin Lunn SO-2 Yale 15:53.23
29 Kyle Short SO-2 Fairfield 16:14.10
31 Tim Kazanjian FR-1 Fordham 16:14.52
32 Alex Varone SR-4 Stony Brook 16:16.47
35 Asher Brandt NA Unattached 16:27.13
  Blaine O'Reilly SR-4 Army NT
  Kendall Ward FR-1 Army NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Vincent Ferrer JR-3 Fairfield 15:45.91
18 Samuel Montclair FR-1 New Haven 15:48.45
21 Kevin O'Sullivan FR-1 Marist 15:55.29
22 Stephen Flanagan   Unattached 15:59.30
23 Will Schanz SO-2 Marist 16:05.28
24 Matthew Brunelle JR-3 Fairfield 16:06.64
25 Billy Hild FR-1 Marist 16:07.81
26 John Beckshaw   Unattached 16:09.26
27 Ryan Brown JR-3 Marist 16:12.38
28 Charles Wise FR-1 Vassar 16:13.69
30 Sean Fortune   Central Park Track Club 16:14.21
33 Jake Cetera   Unattached 16:18.62
34 Isaiah Miller FR-1 Marist 16:22.56
36 Steve Crouse   Unattached 16:31.77
37 Max Gazzara SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 16:34.79
38 Doug Ainscow FR-1 Marist 16:41.61
39 Adam Sadler JR-3 Farmingdale St. 17:00.63
40 Thomas McKernen SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 17:04.37
41 Peter Kramer FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 17:17.68
42 Pedro Claudio FR-1 New Jersey Institute 17:20.22
43 Tim Flynn SR-4 Farmingdale St. 17:24.28
44 Michael Barile FR-1 New Haven 17:32.31
45 Jacob McAndrew SR-4 New Haven 17:32.43
46 Dylan Fisher SO-2 Fairfield 17:38.29
47 Hilton Gooding SO-2 New Jersey Institute 18:06.83