February 10-11, 2012
|
North Dakota St.-Bison Sports Arena - Fargo, ND
|
200m (Flat)

Women's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Katie Dockter SO-2 North Dakota St. 5.46m 17' 11"
  • 5.46  
  • 5.11  
  • 5.41  
  • 5.07  
2 Ashley Odegaard SO-2 South Dakota St. 5.42m 17' 9.5"
  • 5.42  
  • 5.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38  
3 Antoinette Goodman SO-2 North Dakota St. 5.40m 17' 8.75"
  • 5.40  
  • 5.28  
  • 5.11  
  • 5.35  
4 Melissa Walker   Unattached 5.39m 17' 8.25"
  • 5.39  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.95  
5 Lindsey Fluharty JR-3 Northern State 5.18m 17' 0"
  • 5.18  
  • 4.99  
  • 4.93  
  • 4.77  
6 Mary Wirth SO-2 South Dakota St. 5.10m 16' 8.75"
  • 5.10  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Emily Roesler JR-3 North Dakota St. 5.08m 16' 8"
  • 5.08  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Mikaela Hirst JR-3 North Dakota 5.08m 16' 8"
  • 5.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.00  
9 Hanna Johnsen SO-2 Minot State 4.96m 16' 3.25"
  • 4.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.92  
  • 4.86  

Women's Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Katie Dockter SO-2 North Dakota St. 5.46m 17' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.46  
  • 5.33  
2 Ashley Odegaard SO-2 South Dakota St. 5.42m 17' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.42  
  • 5.26  
3 Antoinette Goodman SO-2 North Dakota St. 5.40m 17' 8.75"
  • 5.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Melissa Walker   Unattached 5.39m 17' 8.25"
  • 5.39  
  • 5.09  
  • FOUL  
5 Lindsey Fluharty JR-3 Northern State 5.18m 17' 0"
  • 5.06  
  • 5.18  
  • 4.98  
6 Mary Wirth SO-2 South Dakota St. 5.10m 16' 8.75"
  • 5.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Emily Roesler JR-3 North Dakota St. 5.08m 16' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.08  
  • 4.98  
7 Mikaela Hirst JR-3 North Dakota 5.08m 16' 8"
  • 5.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.89  
9 Hanna Johnsen SO-2 Minot State 4.96m 16' 3.25"
  • 4.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Brianny Williams JR-3 Dickinson St. 4.94m 16' 2.5"
  • 4.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.77  
11 Hailey Schaper SO-2 Dickinson St. 4.91m 16' 1.5"
  • 4.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Kirsten Noska SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4.88m 16' 0.25"
  • 4.84  
  • 4.88  
  • PASS  
13 Josie Bopp FR-1 Jamestown 4.86m 15' 11.5"
  • 4.84  
  • 4.86  
  • 4.69  
14 Taylor Farella JR-3 U-Mary 4.82m 15' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.82  
  • FOUL  
15 Megan Gray SO-2 North Dakota 4.79m 15' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.54  
  • 4.79  
16 Allison Opp SO-2 U-Mary 4.72m 15' 6"
  • 4.55  
  • 4.72  
  • 4.68  
17 Chelsea Lundgren SO-2 U-Mary 4.61m 15' 1.5"
  • 4.56  
  • 4.54  
  • 4.61  
18 Steph Braunagel FR-1 U-Mary 4.44m 14' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.44  
19 Brooke Kinney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.35  
  Vanessa Friestad SR-4 U-Mary NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
10 Brianny Williams JR-3 Dickinson St. 4.94m 16' 2.5"
11 Hailey Schaper SO-2 Dickinson St. 4.91m 16' 1.5"
12 Kirsten Noska SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4.88m 16' 0.25"
13 Josie Bopp FR-1 Jamestown 4.86m 15' 11.5"
14 Taylor Farella JR-3 U-Mary 4.82m 15' 9.75"
15 Megan Gray SO-2 North Dakota 4.79m 15' 8.75"
16 Allison Opp SO-2 U-Mary 4.72m 15' 6"
17 Chelsea Lundgren SO-2 U-Mary 4.61m 15' 1.5"
18 Steph Braunagel FR-1 U-Mary 4.44m 14' 7"
19 Brooke Kinney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  Vanessa Friestad SR-4 U-Mary NM NM
Women's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Katie Dockter SO-2 North Dakota St. 5.46m 17' 11"
2 Ashley Odegaard SO-2 South Dakota St. 5.42m 17' 9.5"
3 Antoinette Goodman SO-2 North Dakota St. 5.40m 17' 8.75"
4 Melissa Walker   Unattached 5.39m 17' 8.25"
5 Lindsey Fluharty JR-3 Northern State 5.18m 17' 0"
6 Mary Wirth SO-2 South Dakota St. 5.10m 16' 8.75"
7 Emily Roesler JR-3 North Dakota St. 5.08m 16' 8"
7 Mikaela Hirst JR-3 North Dakota 5.08m 16' 8"
9 Hanna Johnsen SO-2 Minot State 4.96m 16' 3.25"