February 10-11, 2012
|
North Dakota St.-Bison Sports Arena - Fargo, ND
|
200m (Flat)

Women's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Katie Dockter SO-2 North Dakota St. 11.10m 36' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.97  
  • 11.10  
2 Vanessa Friestad SR-4 U-Mary 11.07m 36' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.68  
3 Melissa Walker   Unattached 10.99m 36' 0.75"
  • 10.97  
  • 10.66  
  • 10.78  
4 Emily Roesler JR-3 North Dakota St. 10.88m 35' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Allison Opp SO-2 U-Mary 10.50m 34' 5.5"
  • 10.45  
  • 10.50  
  • 10.46  
6 Chelsea Lundgren SO-2 U-Mary 10.46m 34' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.46  
7 Jolynn Warnes FR-1 Jamestown 10.45m 34' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Mikaela Hirst JR-3 North Dakota 10.31m 33' 10"
  • 10.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Alanna Dietz   Unattached 10.31m 33' 10"
  • 10.04  
  • 10.11  
  • 10.24  

Women's Triple Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Vanessa Friestad SR-4 U-Mary 11.07m 36' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.84  
  • 11.07  
2 Melissa Walker   Unattached 10.99m 36' 0.75"
  • 10.99  
  • 10.59  
  • 10.70  
3 Katie Dockter SO-2 North Dakota St. 10.93m 35' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93  
4 Emily Roesler JR-3 North Dakota St. 10.88m 35' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.88  
  • 10.79  
5 Jolynn Warnes FR-1 Jamestown 10.45m 34' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.45  
  • 9.80  
6 Allison Opp SO-2 U-Mary 10.40m 34' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.40  
7 Chelsea Lundgren SO-2 U-Mary 10.36m 34' 0"
  • 10.31  
  • 10.34  
  • 10.36  
8 Mikaela Hirst JR-3 North Dakota 10.31m 33' 10"
  • 9.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.31  
8 Alanna Dietz   Unattached 10.31m 33' 10"
  • 10.31  
  • 10.13  
  • FOUL  
10 Hanna Johnsen SO-2 Minot State 10.21m 33' 6"
  • 10.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Josie Bopp FR-1 Jamestown 9.90m 32' 5.75"
  • 9.84  
  • 9.90  
  • FOUL  
12 Brooke Kinney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9.86m 32' 4.25"
  • 9.86  
  • 9.75  
  • 9.85  
13 Steph Braunagel FR-1 U-Mary 9.84m 32' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.84  
  • FOUL  
14 Jill Gustafson FR-1 Jamestown 9.73m 31' 11.25"
  • 9.55  
  • 9.73  
  • 9.31  
15 Allie Helterbran SO-2 Minot State 9.53m 31' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.53  
  Hailey Schaper SO-2 Dickinson St. NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Jolynn Warnes FR-1 Jamestown 10.45m 34' 3.5"
7 Chelsea Lundgren SO-2 U-Mary 10.36m 34' 0"
8 Alanna Dietz   Unattached 10.31m 33' 10"
11 Josie Bopp FR-1 Jamestown 9.90m 32' 5.75"
13 Steph Braunagel FR-1 U-Mary 9.84m 32' 3.5"
14 Jill Gustafson FR-1 Jamestown 9.73m 31' 11.25"
15 Allie Helterbran SO-2 Minot State 9.53m 31' 3.25"
  Hailey Schaper SO-2 Dickinson St. NM NM
Women's Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Vanessa Friestad SR-4 U-Mary 11.07m 36' 4"
2 Melissa Walker   Unattached 10.99m 36' 0.75"
3 Katie Dockter SO-2 North Dakota St. 10.93m 35' 10.5"
4 Emily Roesler JR-3 North Dakota St. 10.88m 35' 8.5"
6 Allison Opp SO-2 U-Mary 10.40m 34' 1.5"
8 Mikaela Hirst JR-3 North Dakota 10.31m 33' 10"
10 Hanna Johnsen SO-2 Minot State 10.21m 33' 6"
12 Brooke Kinney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9.86m 32' 4.25"