January 27, 2012
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL PL PL PL PL NAMENAMENAMENAMENAMEYEARYEARYEARYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMTIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
21.1.9.7.7.Koksal, Alex Schweikert, Nik Migliozzi, Tony Bonaventure, Nick Koksal, Alex JR-37JR-3SO-2SO-2BrooksBrooksPenn State-BehrendUnattachedPenn State-Behrend8:52.0610 36:08:25.473 38:09:14.84 8:52.0610 38:09:14.84
6.2.22.17.25.Scherer, Eric Migliozzi, Tony Worob, Thomas DiGiorgio, Brent Eller, Brian JR-3SeniorFR-1JR-3JR-3UnattachedUnattachedRobert MorrisPenn State-BehrendSt. Francis (Pa.)39:10:21.79 8:37.474 12:07.85 8:48.12 54:09:18.060
26.3.6.12.14.Geddis, Eric Knutson, MikeBlack, Gage Bonaventure, Nick Elliott, Morgan SO-2 FR-1JR-3SR-4Wheeling JesuitUnattachedSt. Francis (Pa.)Wheeling JesuitUnattached53:08:54.7726 40:08:44.57 8:48.12 25:08:50.05 10:09:13.5436
24.4.9.20.17.Rupe, Eric Elliott, Morgan Arrigoni, Travis Worob, Thomas Gliha , Nick SeniorSO-2FR-1FR-1JR-3Youngstown St.Slippery RockPenn State-BehrendWheeling JesuitPenn State-Behrend8:57.39 30:08:45.673 8:56.937 9:52.973 12:07.85
24.5. 21.4.Kirby, Sean Worob, Thomas Arrigoni, Travis Foley, Shaun Geddis, Eric FR-1FR-1SO-2JR-3SO-2St. Francis (Pa.)Robert MorrisPenn State-BehrendCedarvilleSecond Sole Racing8:57.39 8:46.698 39:10:21.79 54:09:18.060 53:09:32.9076
1.6.14.25.13.Gustafson, Ryan Arrigoni, Travis Knutson, MikeDenham, Scott Bryant, Trevor 7SO-2FR-1FR-1FR-1ThielSlippery RockSlippery RockThielUnattached50:10:35.88 8:48.12 34:10:36.160 1:11:04.319 36:08:25.473
12.7.25.22. Frederiksen, Kyle Denham, Scott Mengel, Adam Votaw, Douglas Elliott, Morgan 7SeniorSO-2SO-2SO-2CedarvilleUnattachedSecond Sole RacingMaloneYoungstown St.8:56.937 8:48.7727 8:48.12 10:09:13.5436 1:11:04.319
27.8.1.19.1.Kirby, Sean Wertner, Tim Knutson, MikeMigliozzi, Tony Frederiksen, Kyle FR-1SR-4SeniorJR-3FR-1St. Francis (Pa.)St. Francis (Pa.)St. Francis (Pa.)Robert MorrisSt. Francis (Pa.)54:09:18.060 25:08:50.05 24:09:03.195 8:57.39 54:09:18.060
28.9.14.8.3.Foley, Shaun Holubeck, Luke Riffle, Matt Bryant, Trevor Denham, Scott SO-2SO-2SO-2SeniorSO-2Penn State-BehrendWheeling JesuitSlippery RockYoungstown St.St. Francis (Pa.)24:09:03.195 8:50.84 8:56.937 9:48.086 24:09:03.195
15.10.1.28.9.Gustafson, Ryan Gustafson, Ryan Foley, Shaun Knutson, MikeSchweikert, Nik FR-1SO-27SO-2SeniorSt. Francis (Pa.)CedarvilleBrooksSlippery RockPenn State-Behrend5:09:09.480 8:52.0610 30:08:45.673 8:52.0610 36:08:25.473
3.11.16.11.18.Holubeck, Luke Koksal, Alex Arrigoni, Travis Black, Gage Denham, Scott SO-2JR-3SR-4FR-1FR-1Wheeling JesuitSlippery RockBrooksSecond Sole RacingSt. Francis (Pa.)39:10:21.79 53:08:54.7726 12:07.85 NT 38:09:14.84
14.12.21.12.8.Wertner, Tim Gliha , Nick Geddis, Eric Ferrell, Joshua Koksal, Alex SO-2FR-1SO-2FR-1SO-2BrooksYoungstown St.CedarvilleWheeling JesuitBrooks9:52.973 8:56.937 8:50.84 12:09:35.469 9:48.086
22.13.21.24.22.Bryant, Trevor Kirby, Sean Gliha , Nick Knutson, MikeGustafson, Ryan JR-3SO-2FR-1SO-2SR-4CedarvilleSt. Francis (Pa.)St. Francis (Pa.)Penn State-BehrendYoungstown St.10:09:13.5436 8:57.39 34:10:36.160 8:50.84 12:09:35.469
12.14.13.5.14.Frederiksen, Kyle DiGiorgio, Brent Worob, Thomas DiGiorgio, Brent Bonaventure, Nick JR-3SR-477SO-2Penn State-BehrendSt. Francis (Pa.)UnattachedSlippery RockSlippery Rock34:10:36.160 24:09:03.195 12:07.85 8:48.12 9:48.086
19.15.7.15.4.Arrigoni, Travis Geddis, Eric Gustafson, Ryan Schweikert, Nik Migliozzi, Tony FR-1JR-3FR-1FR-1JR-3Penn State-BehrendSlippery RockWheeling JesuitUnattachedUnattached8:48.7727 5:09:09.480 50:10:35.88 8:46.698 12:07.85
9.16.9.9.13.Bryant, Trevor Klinger, Neil Elliott, Morgan Klinger, Neil Bryant, Trevor SeniorJR-3SeniorSeniorJR-3ThielCedarvilleCedarvilleYoungstown St.Penn State-Behrend53:09:32.9076 10:09:13.5436 53:09:32.9076 34:10:36.160 53:08:54.7726
12.17.25.14.25.Frederiksen, Kyle Foley, Shaun Eller, Brian Wertner, Tim Votaw, Douglas JR-3JR-3SO-2SO-2SR-4St. Francis (Pa.)St. Francis (Pa.)UnattachedSecond Sole RacingUnattached8:52.0610 38:09:14.84 50:10:35.88 NT 54:09:18.060
16.18. 17.18.Koksal, Alex Mengel, Adam Rupe, Eric Elliott, Morgan Denham, Scott FR-1SR-4SO-2FR-17Second Sole RacingSt. Francis (Pa.)ThielSlippery RockCedarville9:52.973 54:09:18.060 8:50.84 8:52.0610 50:10:35.88
17.19.19.9.13.Denham, Scott Bonaventure, Nick Kirby, Sean Holubeck, Luke Gustafson, Ryan SO-2JR-3JR-3FR-1SO-2CedarvilleWheeling JesuitSlippery RockThielCedarville8:48.7727 43:09:27.01 54:09:18.060 9:48.086 54:09:18.060
12.20.15.27.20.Rupe, Eric Black, Gage Kirby, Sean Frederiksen, Kyle DiGiorgio, Brent JR-3FR-1FR-1SeniorFR-1UnattachedMaloneCedarvillePenn State-BehrendYoungstown St.24:09:03.195 53:09:32.9076 53:08:54.7726 50:10:35.88 5:09:09.480
2.21.13.14.4.Rupe, Eric Votaw, Douglas Ferrell, Joshua Eller, Brian Eller, Brian SeniorSeniorSR-4SO-2SR-4Slippery RockSecond Sole RacingPenn State-BehrendSt. Francis (Pa.)Cedarville1:11:04.319 12:09:35.469 53:09:32.9076 34:10:36.160 9:48.086
25.22.2.9.23.Denham, Scott Riffle, Matt Geddis, Eric Koksal, Alex Koksal, Alex SO-2FR-1JR-3SO-2 CedarvilleWheeling JesuitPenn State-BehrendSlippery RockSt. Francis (Pa.)53:08:54.7726 9:48.086 30:08:45.673 8:50.84 1:11:04.319
24.23.10.7.27.Votaw, Douglas Scherer, Eric Elliott, Morgan Geddis, Eric Riffle, Matt SO-2FR-1SeniorSR-47St. Francis (Pa.)ThielMaloneSt. Francis (Pa.)Slippery Rock53:08:54.7726 9:52.973 39:10:21.79 8:56.937 39:10:21.79
25.24.12.20.4.DiGiorgio, Brent Eller, Brian Klinger, Neil Arrigoni, Travis Kirby, Sean JR-3SO-2 FR-1SO-2UnattachedPenn State-BehrendSlippery RockSt. Francis (Pa.)Penn State-Behrend38:09:14.84 39:10:21.79 34:10:36.160 8:37.474 30:08:45.673
 25.11.11.12.Rupe, Eric Frederiksen, Kyle Schweikert, Nik Gliha , Nick DiGiorgio, Brent SO-2FR-1SeniorFR-1SR-4St. Francis (Pa.)Penn State-BehrendSt. Francis (Pa.)ThielWheeling Jesuit8:56.937 50:10:35.88 54:09:18.060 50:10:35.88 38:09:14.84
18.26.24.4.27.Clemons, Josiah Bryant, Trevor Gliha , Nick Votaw, Douglas Foley, Shaun SO-2SO-2FR-1SO-2JR-3St. Francis (Pa.)CedarvilleSecond Sole RacingCedarvillePenn State-Behrend30:08:45.673 34:10:36.160 43:09:27.01 43:09:27.01 53:09:32.9076
25.27.6.12.21.Klinger, Neil Clemons, Josiah Denham, Scott Denham, Scott Gustafson, Ryan SO-2FR-1SO-2FR-1JR-3BrooksCedarvilleSlippery RockPenn State-BehrendPenn State-Behrend30:08:45.673 1:11:04.319 8:46.698 8:50.84 9:52.973
8.28.25.15.17.Arrigoni, Travis Ferrell, Joshua Foley, Shaun Koksal, Alex Arrigoni, Travis SO-2SO-2JR-37SO-2UnattachedPenn State-BehrendSlippery RockCedarvillePenn State-Behrend50:10:35.88 12:07.85 12:09:35.469 25:08:50.05 53:09:32.9076
24. 2.24.13.Foley, Shaun Rupe, Eric Bonaventure, Nick Migliozzi, Tony Kirby, Sean JR-3SO-2JR-3JR-3SeniorCedarvilleYoungstown St.St. Francis (Pa.)CedarvilleSt. Francis (Pa.)9:48.086 NT 8:48.7727 39:10:21.79 8:46.698
3000 Meters Section 1
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
1. Schweikert, Nik DiGiorgio, Brent 7SeniorBrooksUnattached8:25.47849:14.848
2.18.Migliozzi, Tony Schweikert, Nik SeniorSO-2UnattachedSt. Francis (Pa.)0:08:37.4778:56.93
3.1.Knutson, MikeRupe, Eric   UnattachedSt. Francis (Pa.)8:44.57200:08:37.477
4.17.Elliott, Morgan Rupe, Eric SO-2FR-1Slippery RockSt. Francis (Pa.)8:45.6712:09:03.1962
5.4.Worob, Thomas Schweikert, Nik FR-1SR-4Robert MorrisSt. Francis (Pa.)8:46.699:14.848
6.15.Arrigoni, Travis Geddis, Eric SO-2JR-3Slippery RockSt. Francis (Pa.)8:48.12589:14.848
7. Denham, Scott Gliha , Nick SeniorSO-2UnattachedSlippery Rock8:48.7758:44.5720
8.9.Wertner, Tim Gliha , Nick SR-4SR-4St. Francis (Pa.)Unattached55:08:50.0555:08:50.05
9.6.Holubeck, Luke Rupe, Eric SO-2SO-2Wheeling JesuitYoungstown St.8:50.842543:08:54.77
11.4.Koksal, Alex Koksal, Alex JR-37Slippery RockYoungstown St.43:08:54.778:48.1258
12. Gliha , Nick Holubeck, Luke FR-1SO-2Youngstown St.St. Francis (Pa.)8:56.938:46.69
14.6.DiGiorgio, Brent Koksal, Alex SR-4SO-2St. Francis (Pa.)Wheeling Jesuit2:09:03.19620:08:37.477
15.3.Geddis, Eric Knutson, MikeJR-3FR-1Slippery RockSlippery Rock9:09.488:48.775
17. Foley, Shaun Migliozzi, Tony JR-3JR-3St. Francis (Pa.)Robert Morris9:14.8488:48.1258
18.2.Mengel, Adam Wertner, Tim SR-47St. Francis (Pa.)Unattached11:09:18.068:46.69
 7.Rupe, Eric Worob, Thomas SO-2SO-2Youngstown St.Youngstown St.NT55:08:50.05
3000 Meters Section 2
PLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIME
13.16.10.25.Eller, Brian Ferrell, Joshua Gustafson, Ryan Black, Gage JR-3SeniorSO-2SO-2Penn State-BehrendSecond Sole RacingCedarvillePenn State-Behrend8:57.3999:10:21.792032:08:52.06810:36.16
27.24.13.27.Eller, Brian Eller, Brian Kirby, Sean Bonaventure, Nick SO-2FR-1SO-2SO-2CedarvilleThielSt. Francis (Pa.)Cedarville12:07.85446:10:35.8858:57.39910:36.16
23.26.16.19.Clemons, Josiah Kirby, Sean Klinger, Neil Bryant, Trevor FR-1SO-2JR-3FR-1CedarvilleSecond Sole RacingCedarvilleMalone10:09:48.083832:08:52.06828:09:13.546:10:35.885
22.10.19.24.Frederiksen, Kyle Bonaventure, Nick Bonaventure, Nick Black, Gage FR-1SO-2JR-3SO-2Wheeling JesuitMaloneWheeling JesuitWheeling Jesuit6:10:35.8859:32.90138:09:27.01569:10:21.7920
28.19.20.28.Bonaventure, Nick Klinger, Neil Black, Gage Votaw, Douglas FR-1FR-1FR-1JR-3Wheeling JesuitCedarvilleMalonePenn State-Behrend10:09:48.083811:04.3189:32.90110:09:48.0838
26.20.21.20.Votaw, Douglas Bryant, Trevor Votaw, Douglas Bryant, Trevor FR-1JR-3SeniorFR-1CedarvilleWheeling JesuitSecond Sole RacingCedarville6:10:35.8856:10:35.8859:35.46719:35.4671
21.10.22.22.Scherer, Eric Ferrell, Joshua Riffle, Matt Black, Gage FR-1FR-1FR-1SO-2CedarvilleWheeling JesuitWheeling JesuitThiel38:09:27.015610:09:48.083810:09:48.083810:36.16
22.28.23.22.Gustafson, Ryan Bonaventure, Nick Scherer, Eric Scherer, Eric SeniorFR-1FR-1JR-3ThielCedarvilleThielCedarville9:35.467132:08:52.0689:52.9709:52.970
21.22.24.16.Votaw, Douglas Klinger, Neil Eller, Brian Votaw, Douglas SO-2FR-1SO-2SeniorPenn State-BehrendWheeling JesuitPenn State-BehrendSecond Sole Racing28:09:13.5432:08:52.0689:10:21.792038:09:27.0156
23.22.25.22.Bonaventure, Nick Klinger, Neil Frederiksen, Kyle Kirby, Sean SO-2FR-1FR-1FR-1CedarvillePenn State-BehrendPenn State-BehrendCedarville10:36.166:10:35.8856:10:35.88512:07.8544
20.26.26.25.Frederiksen, Kyle Scherer, Eric Bryant, Trevor Kirby, Sean SO-2FR-1SO-2SO-2St. Francis (Pa.)CedarvilleCedarvilleCedarville9:32.90132:08:52.06810:36.1638:09:27.0156
28.19.27.24.Bryant, Trevor Eller, Brian Clemons, Josiah Black, Gage JR-3JR-3FR-1JR-3CedarvillePenn State-BehrendCedarvilleWheeling Jesuit32:08:52.06812:07.854411:04.31828:09:13.54
24.19.28.28.Riffle, Matt Scherer, Eric Ferrell, Joshua Votaw, Douglas JR-3SO-2SO-2SO-2Wheeling JesuitSecond Sole RacingPenn State-BehrendCedarville6:10:35.88538:09:27.015612:07.854410:36.16