February 11-12, 2012
|
Prince George's Sports Complex - Landover, MD
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Colby Delbene JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:13.08 10
2 Ford Palmer JR-3 Monmouth 4:14.06 8
3 Jeffrey Lusignan SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:15.35 6
4 Andrew Houghtalen SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:16.06 5
5 Dan Zaccariello SO-2 Wagner 4:17.87 4
6 Rafal Ksepka SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:19.75 3
7 Paul Gilhuley JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:20.69 2
8 Ryan Kennedy FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:22.27 1
9 Thomas Iannacone SR-4 Wagner 4:22.99 -
10 Christopher Swisko JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:32.77 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Colby Delbene JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:14.74
2 Ford Palmer JR-3 Monmouth 4:17.39
3 Dan Zaccariello SO-2 Wagner 4:19.21
4 Jeffrey Lusignan SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:16.15
5 Thomas Iannacone SR-4 Wagner 4:17.54
6 Andrew Houghtalen SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:19.36
7 Rafal Ksepka SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:17.58
8 Paul Gilhuley JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:18.47
9 Christopher Swisko JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:19.45
10 Ryan Kennedy FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:19.79
11 Ben Lazarus JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:21.26
12 Adam Mengel SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:22.82
13 Thomas Gruschow FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 4:22.86
14 Kimutai Bett JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:23.01
15 Thomas Worob FR-1 Robert Morris 4:24.72
16 Timothy Mendez FR-1 Wagner 4:27.05
17 Alex Leight FR-1 Monmouth 4:27.48
18 Stephen Wood SR-4 Bryant 4:27.86
19 Chris DeLaney SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:27.95
20 Aleksandr Morin FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:28.30
21 Chris Fischer SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:30.73
22 Todd Apgar SR-4 Monmouth 4:32.11
23 David Berger JR-3 Monmouth 4:33.46
24 Francis Foley FR-1 Bryant 4:34.10
25 Freddie Thompson SO-2 Robert Morris 4:34.24
26 Maclaughlan Byrne-Houser SO-2 Robert Morris 4:35.41
27 Joe Perry SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 4:39.62
28 Cody Shave FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:44.65
29 Ryan Bezner SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:51.57
30 Shane Holcomb SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 4:54.39
  Brian Biekert FR-1 Central Connecticut NT
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ford Palmer JR-3 Monmouth 4:17.39
5 Thomas Iannacone SR-4 Wagner 4:17.54
7 Rafal Ksepka SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:17.58
12 Adam Mengel SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:22.82
13 Thomas Gruschow FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 4:22.86
14 Kimutai Bett JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:23.01
15 Thomas Worob FR-1 Robert Morris 4:24.72
18 Stephen Wood SR-4 Bryant 4:27.86
21 Chris Fischer SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:30.73
27 Joe Perry SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 4:39.62
30 Shane Holcomb SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 4:54.39
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Dan Zaccariello SO-2 Wagner 4:19.21
6 Andrew Houghtalen SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:19.36
10 Ryan Kennedy FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:19.79
11 Ben Lazarus JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:21.26
16 Timothy Mendez FR-1 Wagner 4:27.05
17 Alex Leight FR-1 Monmouth 4:27.48
19 Chris DeLaney SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 4:27.95
20 Aleksandr Morin FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:28.30
28 Cody Shave FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:44.65
29 Ryan Bezner SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:51.57
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Colby Delbene JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:14.74
4 Jeffrey Lusignan SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:16.15
8 Paul Gilhuley JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:18.47
9 Christopher Swisko JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:19.45
22 Todd Apgar SR-4 Monmouth 4:32.11
23 David Berger JR-3 Monmouth 4:33.46
24 Francis Foley FR-1 Bryant 4:34.10
25 Freddie Thompson SO-2 Robert Morris 4:34.24
26 Maclaughlan Byrne-Houser SO-2 Robert Morris 4:35.41
  Brian Biekert FR-1 Central Connecticut NT