April 29, 2012
|
Yale - New Haven, CT

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryan Fowler Freshman Unattached 15:18.63
2 Demetri Goutos JR Unattached 15:24.67
3 Daniel Rono JR-3 Hofstra 15:27.97
4 Ryan Scrudato FR-1 Marist 15:29.37
5 Ian Dorset FR-1 Marist 15:30.74
6 Brian Townsend JR-3 Marist 15:32.82
7 Michael Champagne FR-1 Iona 15:35.73
8 Jacob Malakoff SO-2 Hofstra 15:37.85
9 Billy Hild SO-2 Marist 15:38.24
10 Spencer Mannion FR-1 Quinnipiac 15:48.80
11 Timothy Kazanjian SO-2 Fordham 15:49.52
12 Brendan Farrell SO-2 Iona 15:50.88
13 Kyle Cook SR-4 Columbia 15:53.03
14 Devin Kelly JR-3 Fordham 15:53.65
15 Casey Barrett   Unattached 15:54.04
16 Justin Tampellini FR-1 Marist 15:55.83
17 Gregory Chase JR-3 Fairfield 15:57.89
18 Nick Salek SO-2 Marist 16:04.66
19 Fred Shattell SR-4 Hofstra 16:05.72
20 Michele Gama Sosa FR-1 Yale 16:08.78
21 Charles Wise SO-2 Vassar 16:13.58
22 Matthew Brunelle SR-4 Fairfield 16:15.09
23 Richard Stoliker JR-3 Quinnipiac 16:17.18
24 Tommy Lappas FR-1 Marist 16:25.18
25 Stephen Vento Freshman Unattached 16:25.93
26 Shawn Pollard   Unattached 16:32.93
27 Justin Britton   Unattached 16:34.57
28 Rob Gorski FR-1 Marist 16:36.43
29 John Bigouette JR-3 Sacred Heart 16:38.03
30 Chris Lloyd JR-3 Vassar 16:38.45
31 Patrick Deedy SO-2 Marist 16:41.99
32 Dylan Fisher JR-3 Fairfield 16:43.95
33 Doug Ainscow SO-2 Marist 16:46.64
34 Andrew Nadler FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 16:47.45
35 Andrew Roddin SR-4 Fordham 16:47.86
36 Kerome Bramwell JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 17:25.76
37 Michael Barile SO-2 New Haven 17:29.32
38 Justin Lee FR-1 Hunter 17:54.26
39 Mike White SO-2 Quinnipiac 18:07.84
40 Oliver Lopez SO-2 Hunter 19:42.67
  Jonathan Annelli FR-1 Fordham NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryan Fowler Freshman Unattached 15:18.63
2 Demetri Goutos JR Unattached 15:24.67
3 Daniel Rono JR-3 Hofstra 15:27.97
4 Ryan Scrudato FR-1 Marist 15:29.37
5 Ian Dorset FR-1 Marist 15:30.74
6 Brian Townsend JR-3 Marist 15:32.82
7 Michael Champagne FR-1 Iona 15:35.73
8 Jacob Malakoff SO-2 Hofstra 15:37.85
9 Billy Hild SO-2 Marist 15:38.24
10 Spencer Mannion FR-1 Quinnipiac 15:48.80
11 Timothy Kazanjian SO-2 Fordham 15:49.52
12 Brendan Farrell SO-2 Iona 15:50.88
13 Kyle Cook SR-4 Columbia 15:53.03
14 Devin Kelly JR-3 Fordham 15:53.65
15 Casey Barrett   Unattached 15:54.04
16 Justin Tampellini FR-1 Marist 15:55.83
17 Gregory Chase JR-3 Fairfield 15:57.89
18 Nick Salek SO-2 Marist 16:04.66
19 Fred Shattell SR-4 Hofstra 16:05.72
20 Michele Gama Sosa FR-1 Yale 16:08.78
22 Matthew Brunelle SR-4 Fairfield 16:15.09
23 Richard Stoliker JR-3 Quinnipiac 16:17.18
25 Stephen Vento Freshman Unattached 16:25.93
26 Shawn Pollard   Unattached 16:32.93
27 Justin Britton   Unattached 16:34.57
  Jonathan Annelli FR-1 Fordham NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Charles Wise SO-2 Vassar 16:13.58
24 Tommy Lappas FR-1 Marist 16:25.18
28 Rob Gorski FR-1 Marist 16:36.43
29 John Bigouette JR-3 Sacred Heart 16:38.03
30 Chris Lloyd JR-3 Vassar 16:38.45
31 Patrick Deedy SO-2 Marist 16:41.99
32 Dylan Fisher JR-3 Fairfield 16:43.95
33 Doug Ainscow SO-2 Marist 16:46.64
34 Andrew Nadler FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 16:47.45
35 Andrew Roddin SR-4 Fordham 16:47.86
36 Kerome Bramwell JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 17:25.76
37 Michael Barile SO-2 New Haven 17:29.32
38 Justin Lee FR-1 Hunter 17:54.26
39 Mike White SO-2 Quinnipiac 18:07.84
40 Oliver Lopez SO-2 Hunter 19:42.67