February 28-March 1, 2014
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Edward Cheserek FR-1 Oregon 7:47.20 10
2 Jake Hurysz SR-4 Colorado 7:50.50 8
3 Erik Olson SR-4 Stanford 7:50.81 6
4 Joe Bosshard SR-4 Colorado 7:50.86 5
5 Parker Stinson JR-3 Oregon 7:51.06 4
6 Jared Ward SR-4 BYU 7:52.51 3
7 Michael Atchoo SR-4 Stanford 7:54.98 2
8 Ryan Herson SO-2 Arizona State 8:02.42 1
9 Pierce Murphy SO-2 Colorado 8:03.35 -
10 Chris Brewer SO-2 Oregon 8:03.93 -
11 Ammar Moussa SO-2 Colorado 8:06.34 -
12 Cole Watson SR-4 Oregon 8:06.45 -
13 Thomas Gruenewald SR-4 BYU 8:11.22 -
14 Daniel Winn JR-3 Oregon 8:11.47 -
15 Thomas Joyce FR-1 California 8:11.50 -
16 Curtis Carr SR-4 BYU 8:13.37 -
17 Chris Walden SO-2 California 8:13.43 -
18 Zach Perrin FR-1 Colorado 8:14.08 -
19 Adam Peterman FR-1 Colorado 8:14.33 -
20 Kevin Bierig JR-3 Arizona 8:15.15 -
21 Andrew Gonzales SR-4 Washington St. 8:15.52 -
22 Dustin Fay SR-4 UCLA 8:17.30 -
23 Jonathan Harper FR-1 BYU 8:17.59 -
24 James Slater SR-4 California 8:18.42 -
25 CJ Albertson FR-1 Arizona State 8:18.46 -
26 Drew Jordan SR-4 Washington St. 8:18.75 -
27 Austin O'Neil SO-2 UCLA 8:18.76 -
28 Patrick Gibson FR-1 Stanford 8:19.38 -
29 Garrett Baker-Slama JR-3 Arizona State 8:20.13 -
30 Daniel Wong SO-2 Arizona State 8:20.96 -
31 Michael McCabe SO-2 UCLA 8:21.16 -
32 Leland Later FR-1 California 8:22.18 -
33 Jacob Smith SO-2 Washington 8:23.62 -
34 Simon Schmidt SR-4 California 8:25.66 -
35 Sumner Goodwin FR-1 Washington 8:26.73 -
36 Connor Johnsen FR-1 Washington St. 8:27.63 -
37 Jonas Legernes SO-2 Arizona 8:31.60 -
38 Forrest Shaffer SO-2 Washington St. 8:39.74 -
39 Thomas Valente SO-2 Arizona 8:44.43 -
40 Travis Thorne FR-1 Arizona 8:51.17 -
  Trevor Dunbar SR-4 Oregon DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Daniel Winn JR-3 Oregon 8:11.47 -
15 Thomas Joyce FR-1 California 8:11.50 -
17 Chris Walden SO-2 California 8:13.43 -
19 Adam Peterman FR-1 Colorado 8:14.33 -
20 Kevin Bierig JR-3 Arizona 8:15.15 -
21 Andrew Gonzales SR-4 Washington St. 8:15.52 -
23 Jonathan Harper FR-1 BYU 8:17.59 -
24 James Slater SR-4 California 8:18.42 -
25 CJ Albertson FR-1 Arizona State 8:18.46 -
27 Austin O'Neil SO-2 UCLA 8:18.76 -
28 Patrick Gibson FR-1 Stanford 8:19.38 -
29 Garrett Baker-Slama JR-3 Arizona State 8:20.13 -
30 Daniel Wong SO-2 Arizona State 8:20.96 -
31 Michael McCabe SO-2 UCLA 8:21.16 -
32 Leland Later FR-1 California 8:22.18 -
33 Jacob Smith SO-2 Washington 8:23.62 -
34 Simon Schmidt SR-4 California 8:25.66 -
35 Sumner Goodwin FR-1 Washington 8:26.73 -
36 Connor Johnsen FR-1 Washington St. 8:27.63 -
37 Jonas Legernes SO-2 Arizona 8:31.60 -
38 Forrest Shaffer SO-2 Washington St. 8:39.74 -
39 Thomas Valente SO-2 Arizona 8:44.43 -
40 Travis Thorne FR-1 Arizona 8:51.17 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Edward Cheserek FR-1 Oregon 7:47.20 10
2 Jake Hurysz SR-4 Colorado 7:50.50 8
3 Erik Olson SR-4 Stanford 7:50.81 6
4 Joe Bosshard SR-4 Colorado 7:50.86 5
5 Parker Stinson JR-3 Oregon 7:51.06 4
6 Jared Ward SR-4 BYU 7:52.51 3
7 Michael Atchoo SR-4 Stanford 7:54.98 2
8 Ryan Herson SO-2 Arizona State 8:02.42 1
9 Pierce Murphy SO-2 Colorado 8:03.35 -
10 Chris Brewer SO-2 Oregon 8:03.93 -
11 Ammar Moussa SO-2 Colorado 8:06.34 -
12 Cole Watson SR-4 Oregon 8:06.45 -
13 Thomas Gruenewald SR-4 BYU 8:11.22 -
16 Curtis Carr SR-4 BYU 8:13.37 -
18 Zach Perrin FR-1 Colorado 8:14.08 -
22 Dustin Fay SR-4 UCLA 8:17.30 -
26 Drew Jordan SR-4 Washington St. 8:18.75 -
  Trevor Dunbar SR-4 Oregon DNF -