February 20-21, 2015
|
Colorado Mines-Steinhauer FH - Golden, CO
|
193m (Flat)
|
5675 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dominique Hubert Senior I am that 6.66
2 Austin Mitsch SO-2 Colorado 6.93
3 Erik Gaytan SO-2 Colorado 6.96
4 Kossi Tchenawou FR-1 Western State 7.03
5 Julian Dulaney FR-1 Metro State 7.04
6 Ki Jana Phillips Sophomore Montbello Cheetahs 7.08
7 Elijah Gilbert FR-1 Western State 7.14
  Justin Baker JR-3 Western State DNS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dominique Hubert Senior I am that 6.70
2 Austin Mitsch SO-2 Colorado 6.97
3 Julian Dulaney FR-1 Metro State 7.05
4 Kossi Tchenawou FR-1 Western State 7.06
5 Erik Gaytan SO-2 Colorado 7.07
6 Justin Baker JR-3 Western State 7.08
7 Elijah Gilbert FR-1 Western State 7.09
8 Justin Gildemeister SR-4 Colorado Mines 7.15
9 Ki Jana Phillips Sophomore Montbello Cheetahs 7.21
10 Nahum Kisner   Unattached 7.26
11 Sean Ingram   MACKTRACK ELITE SJ&RC 7.30
12 Ryan Buchanan SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.34
13 Leon Ricehill   Boulder Track Club 7.35
14 Bret Fanning 2 Unattached 7.40
15 Matt Nelson   Unattached 7.42
16 Ricardo Malta FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.44
17 Austin Canady SO-2 Metro State 7.57
18 Paul Sauzo   UNAT-Sprint50 7.59
19 Mateo Montoya-Collis Sophomore Unattached 7.63
20 Caleb Simons FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.64
21 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 7.67
22 Nick Lemley FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.93
  Jonathan Clarke SR-4 Metro State FS
  Zane Evans Senior Unattached DNS
  Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached DNS
  Vinnie Basile   Unattached DNS
  Mike Parent   Denver Track Club DNS
  Alex Montoya JR-3 Metro State DNS
  Matt Walker FR-1 Colorado DNS
  Cameron French FR-1 Colorado Mesa DNS
  DJ Hubbard SR-4 Colorado Mesa DNS
  Henry Mosley Senior Sprint50 DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dominique Hubert Senior I am that 6.70
2 Austin Mitsch SO-2 Colorado 6.97
3 Julian Dulaney FR-1 Metro State 7.05
10 Nahum Kisner   Unattached 7.26
11 Sean Ingram   MACKTRACK ELITE SJ&RC 7.30
16 Ricardo Malta FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.44
  Matt Walker FR-1 Colorado DNS
  Vinnie Basile   Unattached DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Ki Jana Phillips Sophomore Montbello Cheetahs 7.21
12 Ryan Buchanan SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.34
19 Mateo Montoya-Collis Sophomore Unattached 7.63
21 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 7.67
  Jonathan Clarke SR-4 Metro State FS
  Mike Parent   Denver Track Club DNS
  Cameron French FR-1 Colorado Mesa DNS
  DJ Hubbard SR-4 Colorado Mesa DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Erik Gaytan SO-2 Colorado 7.07
7 Elijah Gilbert FR-1 Western State 7.09
14 Bret Fanning 2 Unattached 7.40
15 Matt Nelson   Unattached 7.42
17 Austin Canady SO-2 Metro State 7.57
18 Paul Sauzo   UNAT-Sprint50 7.59
  Alex Montoya JR-3 Metro State DNS
  Zane Evans Senior Unattached DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kossi Tchenawou FR-1 Western State 7.06
6 Justin Baker JR-3 Western State 7.08
8 Justin Gildemeister SR-4 Colorado Mines 7.15
13 Leon Ricehill   Boulder Track Club 7.35
20 Caleb Simons FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.64
22 Nick Lemley FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.93
  Henry Mosley Senior Sprint50 DNS
  Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached DNS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ki Jana Phillips Sophomore Montbello Cheetahs 23.13
2 De Carlo Garrett FR-1 Colorado Mines 23.59
3 Nate Ramirez FR-1 Colorado Mines 23.66
4 Tahir Hopkins Junior Sprint50 24.15
5 Ricardo Malta FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 24.40
6 Bret Fanning 2 Unattached 24.43
7 Nahum Kisner   Unattached 24.57
8 Justin Nguyen   Colorado College 24.77
9 Tyler Myers FR-1 Metro State 24.81
11 Kyle Johnson 3 Unattached 24.97
12 Paul Sauzo   UNAT-Sprint50 25.24
13 Leon Ricehill   Boulder Track Club 25.45
14 Jiameng Li   Colorado College 27.19
  Alex Montoya JR-3 Metro State SCR
  Matt Nelson   Unattached DNS
  Morgan Tilong Senior Unattached DNS
  Henry Mosley Senior Sprint50 DNS
  Gabe Fine   Colorado College DNS
  Tyler Green   Colorado College DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ki Jana Phillips Sophomore Montbello Cheetahs 23.13
2 De Carlo Garrett FR-1 Colorado Mines 23.59
3 Nate Ramirez FR-1 Colorado Mines 23.66
  Alex Montoya JR-3 Metro State SCR
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Tahir Hopkins Junior Sprint50 24.15
7 Nahum Kisner   Unattached 24.57
9 Tyler Myers FR-1 Metro State 24.81
  Henry Mosley Senior Sprint50 DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Ricardo Malta FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 24.40
6 Bret Fanning 2 Unattached 24.43
  Gabe Fine   Colorado College DNS
  Tyler Green   Colorado College DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Justin Nguyen   Colorado College 24.77
11 Kyle Johnson 3 Unattached 24.97
  Matt Nelson   Unattached DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Paul Sauzo   UNAT-Sprint50 25.24
13 Leon Ricehill   Boulder Track Club 25.45
14 Jiameng Li   Colorado College 27.19
  Morgan Tilong Senior Unattached DNS

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ian Rozier SO-2 Colorado Mines 49.60
2 Ryan Morningstar FR-1 Colorado Mines 51.72
3 Hunter Arnell FR-1 Colorado Mines 51.75
4 Thomas Busath FR-1 Colorado Mines 51.98
5 Nate Ramirez FR-1 Colorado Mines 52.35
6 Augustus Barnes SR-4 Colorado Mesa 52.61
7 Joseph Vasquez FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 52.91
8 Hunter Powell FR-1 Western State 53.09
9 Bret Fanning 2 Unattached 54.03
10 Tahir Hopkins Junior Sprint50 54.43
11 Jeremy English SR-4 Northern Colorado 55.09
12 Caleb Simons FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 55.24
13 Kyle Johnson 3 Unattached 55.71
14 Nick Lemley FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 56.03
15 Morgan Tilong Senior Unattached 58.04
16 Fransico Padilla FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 1:01.11
17 Sam Stansel   Colorado College 1:02.41
18 Sean Fite   Colorado College 1:03.88
  Trey Ferguson FR-1 Sioux Falls DNS
  Nicholas Mizenko FR-1 Colorado Mines DNS
  Gabe Fine   Colorado College DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ian Rozier SO-2 Colorado Mines 49.60
2 Ryan Morningstar FR-1 Colorado Mines 51.72
6 Augustus Barnes SR-4 Colorado Mesa 52.61
  Nicholas Mizenko FR-1 Colorado Mines DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Hunter Arnell FR-1 Colorado Mines 51.75
5 Nate Ramirez FR-1 Colorado Mines 52.35
7 Joseph Vasquez FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 52.91
  Trey Ferguson FR-1 Sioux Falls DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Thomas Busath FR-1 Colorado Mines 51.98
8 Hunter Powell FR-1 Western State 53.09
10 Tahir Hopkins Junior Sprint50 54.43
11 Jeremy English SR-4 Northern Colorado 55.09
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Bret Fanning 2 Unattached 54.03
12 Caleb Simons FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 55.24
13 Kyle Johnson 3 Unattached 55.71
  Gabe Fine   Colorado College DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Nick Lemley FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 56.03
15 Morgan Tilong Senior Unattached 58.04
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Fransico Padilla FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 1:01.11
17 Sam Stansel   Colorado College 1:02.41
18 Sean Fite   Colorado College 1:03.88

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michael Warburton SR-4 Metro State 1:55.51
2 Kyle McCloskey SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:55.74
3 Ryan Boucher SO-2 Metro State 1:55.76
4 John Cusick SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1:55.95
5 Travis Anderson FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:58.18
6 Keegan Lape SO-2 Northern Colorado 1:59.19
7 Kodi Burns JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:01.51
8 Jamal Brooks FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:03.08
9 Aris Branch SO-2 Western State 2:03.12
10 Jacob Higa FR-1 Northern Colorado 2:04.76
11 Joseph Vasquez FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:05.15
12 Omar Vasquez JR-3 Colorado Mesa 2:05.42
13 David Marino SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:07.11
14 Erik Boss Senior Unattached 2:07.16
15 Ivan Rangel FR-1 Metro State 2:07.41
15 Austin Ard SO-2 Metro State 2:07.41
17 Kevin Huffman SR-4 Metro State 2:07.63
18 Max Erickson Junior Unattached 2:10.52
19 Matt Winfrey   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:11.81
20 Austin Canady SO-2 Metro State 2:16.01
21 Matt Abraham Freshman Central Wyoming College 2:19.26
22 Ryan Matson Freshman Exceler8 TC 2:25.12
  Garrett Hoch SR-4 Colorado Mines DNF
  Jon Johannsen SO-2 Colorado Mesa DNS
  Ray Sibley   Unattached DNS
  Jonathan Burden Sophomore Unattached DNS
  Issac Castro Junior Unattached DNS
  Mike Parent   Denver Track Club DNS
  Mike Parent   Denver Track Club DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michael Warburton SR-4 Metro State 1:55.51
2 Kyle McCloskey SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:55.74
3 Ryan Boucher SO-2 Metro State 1:55.76
4 John Cusick SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1:55.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Keegan Lape SO-2 Northern Colorado 1:59.19
8 Jamal Brooks FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:03.08
  Mike Parent   Denver Track Club DNS
  Jon Johannsen SO-2 Colorado Mesa DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Aris Branch SO-2 Western State 2:03.12
11 Joseph Vasquez FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:05.15
12 Omar Vasquez JR-3 Colorado Mesa 2:05.42
  Mike Parent   Denver Track Club DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Kodi Burns JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:01.51
10 Jacob Higa FR-1 Northern Colorado 2:04.76
14 Erik Boss Senior Unattached 2:07.16
  Garrett Hoch SR-4 Colorado Mines DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Travis Anderson FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:58.18
15 Austin Ard SO-2 Metro State 2:07.41
15 Ivan Rangel FR-1 Metro State 2:07.41
17 Kevin Huffman SR-4 Metro State 2:07.63
18 Max Erickson Junior Unattached 2:10.52
21 Matt Abraham Freshman Central Wyoming College 2:19.26
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 David Marino SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:07.11
19 Matt Winfrey   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:11.81
20 Austin Canady SO-2 Metro State 2:16.01
22 Ryan Matson Freshman Exceler8 TC 2:25.12
  Ray Sibley   Unattached DNS
  Jonathan Burden Sophomore Unattached DNS
  Issac Castro Junior Unattached DNS

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kirk Harvey   Unattached 4:21.64
2 Chris Ganem JR-3 Colorado St. 4:22.44
3 Shane Niksic SR-4 Colorado Mesa 4:24.31
4 Josh Hoskinson   Unattached 4:27.45
5 Joey Bender SO-2 Metro State 4:31.52
6 Nick Korhumel FR-1 Colorado St. 4:32.94
7 Grant Colligan   Unattached 4:32.99
8 Logan Winfield FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:33.05
9 Nick Costello FR-1 Colorado St. 4:34.44
10 Harry Krantz FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:35.19
11 Kyle Lewis Freshman Unattached 4:35.21
12 Seth Polich SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:36.20
13 Mitch Klomp SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:37.65
14 Austin Ard SO-2 Metro State 4:37.69
15 Corey Brown SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:39.38
16 Ryder Tam SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:39.39
17 Arthur Whitehead   Unattached 4:39.97
18 Collier Kempton   Unattached 4:41.32
19 Taylor Turney FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:41.82
20 Erik Boss Senior Unattached 4:42.22
21 Nick Sevcik FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:42.31
22 Derek Tao FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:44.15
23 Max Erickson Junior Unattached 4:44.30
24 Graham Frank   Colorado College 4:44.67
25 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 4:45.01
26 Justin Bills JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:46.14
27 Matthew Kade FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:46.49
28 David Messerli Freshman Unattached 4:47.08
29 Kent Wories   Runners Roost 4:47.85
30 Christian Culpepper FR-1 Metro State 4:49.65
31 Tommy Valade SR-4 Western State 4:50.02
32 David Olson SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:50.41
33 Robert Scrivner SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:52.76
34 Conor Terhune   Colorado College 4:58.27
35 Jacob Rothman   Colorado College 4:59.18
36 Nick Lehmann FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:06.72
37 Hugh Henry Freshman Central Wyoming College 5:12.43
38 Mike Parent   UNC Club Running 5:13.69
39 Ryan Matson Freshman Exceler8 TC 5:14.89
40 Ryan Faulkner Junior Unattached 5:20.94
  Max Baez Junior Unattached DNF
  Dalton Perkins Freshman Central Wyoming College DNS
  Robert Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls DNS
  Jase Kraft FR-1 Sioux Falls DNS
  Jak Hamilton SO-2 Colorado Mines DNS
  Issac Castro Junior Unattached DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kirk Harvey   Unattached 4:21.64
2 Chris Ganem JR-3 Colorado St. 4:22.44
3 Shane Niksic SR-4 Colorado Mesa 4:24.31
4 Josh Hoskinson   Unattached 4:27.45
5 Joey Bender SO-2 Metro State 4:31.52
6 Nick Korhumel FR-1 Colorado St. 4:32.94
9 Nick Costello FR-1 Colorado St. 4:34.44
  Jase Kraft FR-1 Sioux Falls DNS
  Robert Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls DNS
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Grant Colligan   Unattached 4:32.99
8 Logan Winfield FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:33.05
11 Kyle Lewis Freshman Unattached 4:35.21
14 Austin Ard SO-2 Metro State 4:37.69
18 Collier Kempton   Unattached 4:41.32
20 Erik Boss Senior Unattached 4:42.22
23 Max Erickson Junior Unattached 4:44.30
28 David Messerli Freshman Unattached 4:47.08
30 Christian Culpepper FR-1 Metro State 4:49.65
  Max Baez Junior Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Harry Krantz FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:35.19
12 Seth Polich SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:36.20
13 Mitch Klomp SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:37.65
15 Corey Brown SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:39.38
16 Ryder Tam SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:39.39
17 Arthur Whitehead   Unattached 4:39.97
29 Kent Wories   Runners Roost 4:47.85
31 Tommy Valade SR-4 Western State 4:50.02
  Jak Hamilton SO-2 Colorado Mines DNS
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Taylor Turney FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:41.82
21 Nick Sevcik FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:42.31
22 Derek Tao FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:44.15
24 Graham Frank   Colorado College 4:44.67
25 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 4:45.01
26 Justin Bills JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:46.14
27 Matthew Kade FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:46.49
40 Ryan Faulkner Junior Unattached 5:20.94
  Issac Castro Junior Unattached DNS
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 David Olson SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:50.41
33 Robert Scrivner SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:52.76
34 Conor Terhune   Colorado College 4:58.27
35 Jacob Rothman   Colorado College 4:59.18
36 Nick Lehmann FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:06.72
37 Hugh Henry Freshman Central Wyoming College 5:12.43
38 Mike Parent   UNC Club Running 5:13.69
39 Ryan Matson Freshman Exceler8 TC 5:14.89
  Dalton Perkins Freshman Central Wyoming College DNS

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryon Jones   Unattached 8:44.39
2 Nick Kadlec SR-4 Metro State 8:47.13
3 Brandon Krage JR-3 Metro State 8:47.57
4 John Patterson SO-2 Western State 8:48.64
5 David Kimaiyo FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8:48.71
6 Seth Topper SO-2 Colorado Mines 8:54.61
7 Josef Bourgeois JR-3 Colorado Mines 8:56.54
8 Chris Erwin   Unattached 9:00.58
9 Ian Cox Freshman Unattached 9:08.52
10 Daniel Bloom FR-1 Western State 9:08.71
11 Jacob Becerra JR-3 Western State 9:11.34
12 Alex Nelson SO-2 Metro State 9:17.30
13 Jun Liu Shao   Unattached 9:18.54
14 Ben Schneiderman   Unattached 9:22.10
15 Ed Mulhern   Unattached 9:22.52
16 Kent Wories   Runners Roost 9:29.08
17 Kyle Lewis Freshman Unattached 9:38.15
18 David Messerli Freshman Unattached 10:00.65
19 Daniel Mathews Freshman Unattached 10:30.52
20 Mike Parent   UNC Club Running 10:51.09
  Max Baez Junior Unattached DNS
  William Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls DNS
  Tyler Curtis   Team Grandpa DNS
  Kirk Harvey   Unattached DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryon Jones   Unattached 8:44.39
2 Nick Kadlec SR-4 Metro State 8:47.13
3 Brandon Krage JR-3 Metro State 8:47.57
4 John Patterson SO-2 Western State 8:48.64
5 David Kimaiyo FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8:48.71
6 Seth Topper SO-2 Colorado Mines 8:54.61
7 Josef Bourgeois JR-3 Colorado Mines 8:56.54
8 Chris Erwin   Unattached 9:00.58
  William Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls DNS
  Kirk Harvey   Unattached DNS
  Tyler Curtis   Team Grandpa DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Ian Cox Freshman Unattached 9:08.52
10 Daniel Bloom FR-1 Western State 9:08.71
11 Jacob Becerra JR-3 Western State 9:11.34
12 Alex Nelson SO-2 Metro State 9:17.30
13 Jun Liu Shao   Unattached 9:18.54
14 Ben Schneiderman   Unattached 9:22.10
15 Ed Mulhern   Unattached 9:22.52
16 Kent Wories   Runners Roost 9:29.08
17 Kyle Lewis Freshman Unattached 9:38.15
18 David Messerli Freshman Unattached 10:00.65
19 Daniel Mathews Freshman Unattached 10:30.52
20 Mike Parent   UNC Club Running 10:51.09
  Max Baez Junior Unattached DNS

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Daniel Vavrik FR-1 Colorado Mesa 15:21.53
2 Roy Bowling JR-3 Colorado Mines 15:29.50
3 Dan Mahoney SO-2 Colorado Mines 15:34.09
4 Michael Nelson JR-3 Colorado Mesa 15:35.64
5 Brandon Williams SO-2 Colorado St. 15:45.69
6 Chris Davis JR-3 Metro State 16:02.31
7 Jeff Wilson   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:15.58
8 Seth Kolosso SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:42.51
9 Freddie Ramirez FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 17:12.57
10 Christian Kerr Freshman Unattached 17:14.15
11 Kevin Johnson   Unattached 17:23.85
12 Steven Juarez Freshman Unattached 17:42.73
  Tyler Curtis   Team Grandpa DNF
  Ian Cox Freshman Unattached DNS
  Jonathan Burden Sophomore Unattached DNS

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chris Cutcher SO-2 Chadron State 8.01
2 Jaron Thomas SO-2 Colorado 8.15
3 Anthony Erps JR-3 Western State 8.44
4 Zach Wood SR-4 Western State 8.64
5 Austin Rohrs FR-1 Colorado Mines 8.77
6 Glen Albright SR-4 Northern Colorado 8.93
7 Brandon Parrish FR-1 Colorado Mines 8.96

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chris Cutcher SO-2 Chadron State 8.10
2 Jaron Thomas SO-2 Colorado 8.19
3 Zach Wood SR-4 Western State 8.59
4 Anthony Erps JR-3 Western State 8.65
5 Austin Rohrs FR-1 Colorado Mines 8.68
6 Glen Albright SR-4 Northern Colorado 9.01
7 Brandon Parrish FR-1 Colorado Mines 9.09
  Raymond Simmons SO-2 Colorado Mines DNF
  Andrew Ghizzone FR-1 Colorado DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chris Cutcher SO-2 Chadron State 8.10
2 Jaron Thomas SO-2 Colorado 8.19
6 Glen Albright SR-4 Northern Colorado 9.01
7 Brandon Parrish FR-1 Colorado Mines 9.09
  Raymond Simmons SO-2 Colorado Mines DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Zach Wood SR-4 Western State 8.59
4 Anthony Erps JR-3 Western State 8.65
5 Austin Rohrs FR-1 Colorado Mines 8.68
  Andrew Ghizzone FR-1 Colorado DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Seun Ogunmodede SR-4 Colorado Mines 2.11m 6' 11"
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.96
    P
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.14
    XXX
2 Christian Cruz FR-1 Western State 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
  Declan Schade FR-1 Colorado Mines NH NH
  • 1.76
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Samuel Pierson   Above the Bar 5.38m 17' 7.75"
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    P
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    P
  • 4.33
    P
  • 4.48
    P
  • 4.63
    P
  • 4.78
    P
  • 4.88
    P
  • 4.98
    P
  • 5.08
    P
  • 5.18
    XO
  • 5.28
    P
  • 5.38
    XO
  • 5.66
    XXX
2 Ben Timmer JR-3 Colorado Mines 4.88m 16' 0"
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    P
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    P
  • 4.33
    P
  • 4.48
    P
  • 4.63
    O
  • 4.78
    P
  • 4.88
    XXO
  • 4.98
    XXX
3 Mark Van Benschoten   ATB 4.78m 15' 8.25"
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    P
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    P
  • 4.33
    P
  • 4.48
    O
  • 4.63
    XO
  • 4.78
    XXO
  • 4.88
    XXX
4 Skylar Hoopes JR-3 Chadron State 4.63m 15' 2.25"
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    P
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    P
  • 4.33
    P
  • 4.48
    P
  • 4.63
    O
  • 4.88
    XXX
5 Justin Gildemeister SR-4 Colorado Mines 4.63m 15' 2.25"
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    P
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    P
  • 4.33
    P
  • 4.48
    O
  • 4.63
    XO
  • 4.78
    XXX
6 Kyle Yoder FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4.48m 14' 8.25"
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    O
  • 4.03
    XO
  • 4.18
    XO
  • 4.33
    XXO
  • 4.48
    O
  • 4.63
    XXX
7 Nolan Ellis Senior Unattached 4.33m 14' 2.5"
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    P
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    P
  • 4.33
    XO
  • 4.48
    XXX
7 Brayden Knapp FR-1 Chadron State 4.33m 14' 2.5"
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    P
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    P
  • 4.33
    XO
  • 4.48
    XXX
9 Brandon Hinkle Junior Above the Bar 4.18m 13' 8.5"
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    XO
  • 4.03
    O
  • 4.18
    O
  • 4.33
    XXX
10 Mark Pierson   Above the Bar 4.03m 13' 2.5"
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    O
  • 4.03
    O
  • 4.18
    XXX
  • 4.63
    XXX
11 Mike Reyes-Silvis FR-1 Colorado Mines 4.03m 13' 2.5"
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    XO
  • 4.03
    XO
  • 4.18
    XXX
12 Kyle Rex Junior Landsharks RC 3.88m 12' 8.75"
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    XO
  • 4.03
    XXX
  Jesse Lakeyoungberg SO-2 Colorado Mines NH NH
  • 3.88
    XXX
  Ben Niemann   Unattached NH NH
  • 4.33
    XXX
  Max Manson   Superior Track & Field NH NH
  • 3.73
    XXX
  Dylan King FR-1 Northern Colorado NH NH
  • 4.18
    XXX
  Joe Ortiz   Unattached NH NH
  • 3.73
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ian Storz   Unattached 7.08m 23' 2.75"
  • 6.64  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.84  
  • 7.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Seun Ogunmodede SR-4 Colorado Mines 7.04m 23' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.94  
  • 6.76  
  • 6.73  
  • 6.85  
  • 7.04  
3 Robert Carlson FR-1 Metro State 7.02m 23' 0.5"
  • 7.02  
  • 6.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.91  
  • 6.91  
4 TJ Frison SR-4 Western State 6.97m 22' 10.5"
  • 6.97  
  • 6.85  
  • 6.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Andrew Ghizzone FR-1 Colorado 6.71m 22' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Alec Rupe SR-4 Northern Colorado 6.70m 21' 11.75"
  • 6.67  
  • 6.60  
  • 6.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.69  
7 Brandon Parrish FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.61m 21' 8.25"
  • 6.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.61  
8 Cameron French FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.39m 20' 11.75"
  • 5.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22  
  • 6.29  
9 Kento Okamoto SR-4 Colorado Mines 6.29m 20' 7.75"
  • 6.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11  
  • 6.10  
10 Peter Greco FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.18m 20' 3.5"
  • 6.18  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Brandon Rodewald SO-2 Western State 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Zach Carpenter FR-1 Northern Colorado 5.76m 18' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76  
14 Matt Walker FR-1 Colorado 5.60m 18' 4.5"
  • 5.60  
  • 5.52  
  • 5.34  
15 Tyler Myers FR-1 Metro State 5.40m 17' 8.75"
  • 5.17  
  • 4.98  
  • 5.40  
15 Kyle Johnson 3 Unattached 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  • 6.01  
  • 5.45  
  • 5.75  
  Nic Heller FR-1 Western State NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brian Boylen Senior Exceler8 NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Andrew Ghizzone FR-1 Colorado 6.71m 22' 0.25"
7 Brandon Parrish FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.61m 21' 8.25"
8 Cameron French FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.39m 20' 11.75"
9 Kento Okamoto SR-4 Colorado Mines 6.29m 20' 7.75"
13 Zach Carpenter FR-1 Northern Colorado 5.76m 18' 10.75"
14 Matt Walker FR-1 Colorado 5.60m 18' 4.5"
15 Tyler Myers FR-1 Metro State 5.40m 17' 8.75"
15 Kyle Johnson 3 Unattached 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  Brian Boylen Senior Exceler8 NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Ian Storz   Unattached 7.08m 23' 2.75"
2 Seun Ogunmodede SR-4 Colorado Mines 7.04m 23' 1.25"
3 Robert Carlson FR-1 Metro State 7.02m 23' 0.5"
4 TJ Frison SR-4 Western State 6.97m 22' 10.5"
6 Alec Rupe SR-4 Northern Colorado 6.70m 21' 11.75"
10 Peter Greco FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.18m 20' 3.5"
11 Brandon Rodewald SO-2 Western State 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  Nic Heller FR-1 Western State NM NM
  Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Cameron Gill SO-2 Western State 14.62m 47' 11.75"
  • 13.96  
  • 14.19  
  • 14.09  
  • 14.09  
  • 14.14  
  • 14.62  
2 Robert Carlson FR-1 Metro State 13.69m 44' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.06  
  • 13.69  
  • FOUL  
3 Peter Greco FR-1 Colorado Mesa 13.62m 44' 8.25"
  • 13.41  
  • 13.13  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.62  
  • 13.49  
4 Jayson Dupree SO-2 Northern Colorado 13.05m 42' 9.75"
  • 13.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.76  
  • 12.45  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.76  
5 Declan Schade FR-1 Colorado Mines 12.86m 42' 2.25"
  • 12.60  
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.86  
  • 12.80  
  • 12.59  
6 Cameron French FR-1 Colorado Mesa 12.81m 42' 0.5"
  • 12.32  
  • 12.81  
  • 12.17  
  • 12.55  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.47  
7 Zach Carpenter FR-1 Northern Colorado 12.50m 41' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.37  
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
8 Kento Okamoto SR-4 Colorado Mines 11.84m 38' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.84  
  • 11.72  
  • 11.71  
  • 11.72  
  Julian Dulaney FR-1 Metro State NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alec Rupe SR-4 Northern Colorado NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Zach Baxter JR-3 Adams State 17.27m 56' 8"
  • 16.70  
  • 16.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.93  
  • 17.27  
  • 17.25  
2 Jonathan Millar SO-2 Adams State 15.57m 51' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.07  
3 Keanan Garnes SR-4 Colorado Mesa 14.83m 48' 8"
  • 14.83  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.83  
  • 14.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 David Aldridge FR-1 Chadron State 14.03m 46' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
5 Jacob Hollister JR-3 Colorado Mines 13.74m 45' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Austin Blaho   Unattached 13.73m 45' 0.5"
  • 12.55  
  • 12.57  
  • 13.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.80  
  • 13.41  
7 Colby Stinson FR-1 Western State 13.54m 44' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Austin Roup SR-4 Colorado Mines 13.25m 43' 5.75"
  • 13.11  
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Sam Baca   Unattached 12.78m 41' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
10 Brandon Worley FR-1 Colorado Mesa 12.75m 41' 10"
  • 12.75  
  • 12.30  
  • FOUL  
11 Aaron Simons FR-1 Colorado Mesa 12.68m 41' 7.25"
  • 12.17  
  • 12.68  
  • 12.47  
12 Joris Hochanadel   Unattached 12.55m 41' 2.25"
  • 12.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Taylor Schultz SO-2 Colorado Mesa 12.29m 40' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.29  
14 Jack McGee   Unattached 11.68m 38' 4"
  • 11.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Brandon Rodewald SO-2 Western State 11.09m 36' 4.75"
  • 10.48  
  • 11.09  
  • 10.86  
16 Luke Walsh Junior Exceler8 Tra 7.87m 25' 10"
  • 7.72  
  • 7.41  
  • 7.87  
  Joe Lupher FR-1 Colorado Mesa NM NM
  Tanner Rein SR-4 Chadron State NM NM
  Andrew Ghizzone FR-1 Colorado NM NM
  Kyle McArthy SR-4 Chadron State NM NM
  William Milo FR-1 Colorado Mesa NM NM
  Matt Walker FR-1 Colorado NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Sam Baca   Unattached 12.78m 41' 11.25"
10 Brandon Worley FR-1 Colorado Mesa 12.75m 41' 10"
11 Aaron Simons FR-1 Colorado Mesa 12.68m 41' 7.25"
12 Joris Hochanadel   Unattached 12.55m 41' 2.25"
13 Taylor Schultz SO-2 Colorado Mesa 12.29m 40' 4"
14 Jack McGee   Unattached 11.68m 38' 4"
15 Brandon Rodewald SO-2 Western State 11.09m 36' 4.75"
16 Luke Walsh Junior Exceler8 Tra 7.87m 25' 10"
  Matt Walker FR-1 Colorado NM NM
  Andrew Ghizzone FR-1 Colorado NM NM
  Joe Lupher FR-1 Colorado Mesa NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Zach Baxter JR-3 Adams State 17.27m 56' 8"
2 Jonathan Millar SO-2 Adams State 15.57m 51' 1"
3 Keanan Garnes SR-4 Colorado Mesa 14.83m 48' 8"
4 David Aldridge FR-1 Chadron State 14.03m 46' 0.5"
5 Jacob Hollister JR-3 Colorado Mines 13.74m 45' 1"
6 Austin Blaho   Unattached 13.73m 45' 0.5"
7 Colby Stinson FR-1 Western State 13.54m 44' 5.25"
8 Austin Roup SR-4 Colorado Mines 13.25m 43' 5.75"
  William Milo FR-1 Colorado Mesa NM NM
  Tanner Rein SR-4 Chadron State NM NM
  Kyle McArthy SR-4 Chadron State NM NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Austin Roup SR-4 Colorado Mines 17.77m 58' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.77  
2 Kyle McArthy SR-4 Chadron State 17.26m 56' 7.5"
  • 14.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.54  
  • 17.26  
  • FOUL  
3 Nico Redfern   Unattached 16.05m 52' 8"
  • 15.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.05  
  • FOUL  
4 Tanner Rein SR-4 Chadron State 15.33m 50' 3.5"
  • 15.09  
  • 15.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.98  
  • 14.96  
  • FOUL  
5 David Aldridge FR-1 Chadron State 14.43m 47' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.43  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
6 Ryan Magnuson JR-3 Western State 14.22m 46' 8"
  • 13.67  
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Colby Stinson FR-1 Western State 13.85m 45' 5.25"
  • 12.42  
  • 12.35  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.85  
8 Gage Jones FR-1 Colorado Mines 12.05m 39' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.94  
  • 12.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Jack McGee   Unattached 11.94m 39' 2.25"
  • 11.46  
  • 11.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Joris Hochanadel   Unattached 10.86m 35' 7.75"
  • 10.86  
  • 10.23  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Hollister JR-3 Colorado Mines NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sam Pauling SO-2 Colorado Mines NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sean Boozel JR-3 Western State NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Joe Lupher FR-1 Colorado Mesa NM NM