WESTERN COLORADO

MEN'S TRACK & FIELD

ROSTER

NAME YEAR
Anselmo, Dominic JR-3
Apps, Nick SO-2
Arthur, Kelvin RS/Una
Auer, Carter FR-1
Beevers, Ethan FR-1
Brister, Dominick RS/Una
Butterfield, Logan FR-1
Byrtus, Christian SO-2
Carlson, Joel FR-1
Carr, Daniel FR-1
Caskey, Cole FR-1
Church, Caden FR-1
Copeland, Dillon FR-1
Covey, Anders RS/Una
Culhane, Conner SO-2
David, Victory RS/Una
Davis, Blake JR-3
Dembele, Ismael RS/Una
Dieke, Camrin FR-1
Duran, Josh FR-1
Ell, Hayden SO-2
Ellis, Tim RS/Una
Evans, Karter SO-2
Ewing, Burke FR-1
Fahrney, Deagen FR-1
Fike, Eric SO-2
Franke, Timothy FR-1
Garcia, Noe FR-1
Grable, Scott FR-1
Grabowski, Michael JR-3
Grant, Aidan FR-1
Hamilton, Josh FR-1
Hernandez, Jacob JR-3
Hesse, Albert FR-1
Houdeshell, John FR-1
House, Sean FR-1
Howard, Riley SR-4
Huffman, Riley RS/Una
Jackson, Nate FR-1
Jaquette, Cole SO-2
Jirele, Patrick FR-1
Johnson, William SO-2
Jorgenson, Andrew JR-3
Kelati, Simon SO-2
Kelly-Walsh, Tucker FR-1
Kenebrew, Brian FR-1
Killoy, Jeremy FR-1
Kizewski, Bryce SO-2
Long, Jackson RS/Una
Lucas, Bryce FR-1
Martinez, Kennedy SO-2
McCauley, Sean FR-1
McMillan, Zach SO-2
Merritt, Dakota SO-2
Michael, Cade SR-4
Miller, Curtis FR-1
Morgan, Michael JR-3
Namba, Riley SO-2
Nelson, Tyler SO-2
O'Neill, Braydon SO-2
Outler, Ryan SO-2
Paris, Jantzen SO-2
Parker, Teag SO-2
Sams, Gabriel SR-4
Sawyer, Max SR-4
Scheuring, Collin JR-3
Schwartz, Jackson JR-3
Scott, Aidan FR-1
Scott, Bobby RS/Una
Smith, Ja'Warren SO-2
Stice, Colton SO-2
Stroup, Jacob JR-3
Tyburski, Jacob RS/Una
Wesley, Malcom SO-2
Wilkins, Joseph FR-1
Williams, Isiah RS/Una
Witman, Zachary SO-2
Wuesthoff, Luke SR-4
Yonker, Kyle SO-2

LATEST RESULTS

DATE MEET
September 17, 2022 Mountaineer/Cowboy Invite
May 26-28, 2022 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15, 2022 CSU Pueblo Last Chance Invitational
May 13-14, 2022 APU Last Chance
May 8, 2022 Maverick Top Gun Last Chance Meet
April 29-May 1, 2022 RMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
April 20, 2022 Mines Kit Mayer Classic (Wed)
April 15-16, 2022 Beach Invitational 2022
April 15-16, 2022 Maverick Invite #2
April 13-15, 2022 Bryan Clay Invitational
April 8- 9, 2022 CU Invitational
April 1- 2, 2022 Maverick Invite
March 25-26, 2022 CSU Pueblo Spank Blasing
March 18-19, 2022 Dr. Dan Caprioglio Early Bird
March 11-12, 2022 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 24-26, 2022 RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 18, 2022 Western Colorado Alumni Open
February 12, 2022 2022 Ichabod Invite
February 11-12, 2022 Don Kirby Open & Elite
February 4- 5, 2022 Mines Winter Classic
January 28-29, 2022 Mountaineer Open & Multi
January 20-22, 2022 Air Force Invitational
December 11, 2021 Western Colorado Open
December 3- 4, 2021 Mines Alumni Classic
November 20, 2021 NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships
November 6, 2021 NCAA Division II South Central Region Cross Country Championships
October 23, 2021 RMAC Cross Country Championships
October 1, 2021 Chile Pepper XC Festival
September 25, 2021 Gig Leadbetter Maverick Stampede
September 18, 2021 Mountaineer/Cowboy Invite
September 3- 4, 2021 Wyoming Invite
May 27-29, 2021 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 14-15, 2021 APU Last Chance Twilight
May 14-15, 2021 American Track League: The Track Meet
May 14-15, 2021 Mines FRIDAY Last Chance
May 8, 2021 Mines Mini-Meet
April 30-May 2, 2021 RMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
April 24, 2021 Mines Pre-Conference Invite
April 22-24, 2021 Jack Christiansen Invitational and Glenn Morris Multi
April 18, 2021 Maverick Sun Classic
April 9-10, 2021 Maverick Multi & Open
April 3, 2021 GCU Antelope Invitational
March 26-27, 2021 Colorado Mesa Maverick Open
March 19-20, 2021 CSU-Pueblo Open/Early Bird
March 11-13, 2021 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 26-28, 2021 RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 19-20, 2021 Camel City Invitational
February 13, 2021 2021 Ichabod Invite
February 12-13, 2021 CRC UCCS Open
February 6, 2021 Adams State Grizzlies Open