March 1, 2015
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ibadin, Edose SR-4 Hampton 1:48.19
2. Piazza, Drew SO-2 New Hampshire 1:48.74
3. thomas, andre Senior CPTC New Balance 1:50.25
4. Benzaid, Youness SR-4 Albany 1:50.60
5. Coker, Alaric JR-3 Coppin State 1:50.88
6. Jagelsky, Alex SR-4 Bucknell 1:50.90
7. Minors, Dage SO-2 Franklin Pierce 1:50.92
8. Lowry, Dylan   adidas Garden State Track Club 1:51.31
9. Healy, Ryan SR-4 Adelphi 1:51.47
10. London, Mark SO-2 Coppin State 1:52.16
11. Carnevale, Steve   New Balance Boston 1:52.24
12. James, Michael SO-2 Coppin State 1:52.25
13. Engel, Alexander   Unattached 1:52.33
14. Noack, Ford SR-4 Texas-Tyler 1:52.92
15. Taylor, Lester SR-4 Fordham 1:52.97
16. Grady, Sean SO-2 Adelphi 1:53.04
17. Hanko, Jared   New Jersey-New York Track Club 1:53.07
18. Edwards, Kyle SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:53.22
19. Amusat , Sodiq SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:53.70
20. Slattery, Thomas FR-1 Fordham 1:54.98
21. Kirsty, Robert FR-1 Iona 1:55.86
22. Seara, Anthony SO-2 Adelphi 1:56.65
23. DiStefano, Frank JR-3 Adelphi 2:03.83
  Tobias, Louis SO-2 Bucknell DNF
  Dyagilev, Jenya JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson DNF
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ibadin, Edose SR-4 Hampton 1:48.19
2. Piazza, Drew SO-2 New Hampshire 1:48.74
3. thomas, andre Senior CPTC New Balance 1:50.25
4. Jagelsky, Alex SR-4 Bucknell 1:50.90
5. London, Mark SO-2 Coppin State 1:52.16
6. Noack, Ford SR-4 Texas-Tyler 1:52.92
7. Taylor, Lester SR-4 Fordham 1:52.97
  Tobias, Louis SO-2 Bucknell DNF
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Benzaid, Youness SR-4 Albany 1:50.60
2. Coker, Alaric JR-3 Coppin State 1:50.88
3. Minors, Dage SO-2 Franklin Pierce 1:50.92
4. Lowry, Dylan   adidas Garden State Track Club 1:51.31
5. Healy, Ryan SR-4 Adelphi 1:51.47
6. Carnevale, Steve   New Balance Boston 1:52.24
7. Engel, Alexander   Unattached 1:52.33
  Dyagilev, Jenya JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson DNF
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. James, Michael SO-2 Coppin State 1:52.25
2. Grady, Sean SO-2 Adelphi 1:53.04
3. Hanko, Jared   New Jersey-New York Track Club 1:53.07
4. Edwards, Kyle SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:53.22
5. Amusat , Sodiq SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:53.70
6. Slattery, Thomas FR-1 Fordham 1:54.98
7. Kirsty, Robert FR-1 Iona 1:55.86
8. Seara, Anthony SO-2 Adelphi 1:56.65
9. DiStefano, Frank JR-3 Adelphi 2:03.83