February 26-28, 2015
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wimbley, Shakima SO-2 Miami 23.08 10
2. Funderburk, Kala JR-3 Florida State 23.41 8
3. Lavender, Jordan SR-4 Virginia 23.80 6
4. Hadley, Sabria SO-2 Clemson 23.98 5
5. Simmons, Paisley SO-2 North Carolina St. 24.09 4
6. Bamgbose, Margaret JR-3 Notre Dame 24.13 3
7. Parrish, Deja FR-1 Clemson 24.18 2
8. Chaney, Peyton JR-3 Virginia 24.24 1
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lavender, Jordan SR-4 Virginia 23.80 6
2. Hadley, Sabria SO-2 Clemson 23.98 5
3. Simmons, Paisley SO-2 North Carolina St. 24.09 4
4. Parrish, Deja FR-1 Clemson 24.18 2
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wimbley, Shakima SO-2 Miami 23.08 10
2. Funderburk, Kala JR-3 Florida State 23.41 8
3. Bamgbose, Margaret JR-3 Notre Dame 24.13 3
4. Chaney, Peyton JR-3 Virginia 24.24 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wimbley, Shakima SO-2 Miami 23.36
2. Funderburk, Kala JR-3 Florida State 23.45
3. Lavender, Jordan SR-4 Virginia 23.92
4. Hadley, Sabria SO-2 Clemson 24.02
5. Bamgbose, Margaret JR-3 Notre Dame 24.08
6. Simmons, Paisley SO-2 North Carolina St. 24.15
7. Chaney, Peyton JR-3 Virginia 24.17
8. Parrish, Deja FR-1 Clemson 24.23
9. Kerpon, Elizabeth SR-4 Duke 24.28
10. Whittington, Xauddina JR-3 Pittsburgh 24.28
11. Davis-White, Kali SO-2 Florida State 24.29
12. Jacobs, Myasia JR-3 Clemson 24.45
13. Watkins, Dominique FR-1 Pittsburgh 24.49
14. Middlebrooks, Jamilah JR-3 Georgia Tech 24.66
15. McKiver, Nora SO-2 Virginia Tech 24.76
16. Hairston, Kiana FR-1 Virginia 24.76
17. Goodson, Bria SR-4 Syracuse 24.84
18. Patillo, Tiana SO-2 North Carolina St. 24.86
19. Bartoszewicz, Allison FR-1 Notre Dame 24.87
20. Robinson, Bryana FR-1 Pittsburgh 24.88
21. Robinson, Torie FR-1 Clemson 24.88
22. Williams, Taylor FR-1 Clemson 24.93
23. Blanden, Courtney FR-1 Virginia Tech 25.12
24. Jiles, Jokira JR-3 Miami 25.21
25. Cammock, Sabrina SR-4 Syracuse 25.46
26. Coleman, Dorehn SR-4 Duke 25.49
27. Henderson, Angelica FR-1 Georgia Tech 25.51
28. Arnold, Dejah FR-1 North Carolina St. 25.59
29. Gross, Robin SO-2 Boston College 25.70
30. Celli, Johanna FR-1 Boston College 26.07
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chaney, Peyton JR-3 Virginia 24.17
2. Watkins, Dominique FR-1 Pittsburgh 24.49
3. Hairston, Kiana FR-1 Virginia 24.76
4. Patillo, Tiana SO-2 North Carolina St. 24.86
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bamgbose, Margaret JR-3 Notre Dame 24.08
2. Parrish, Deja FR-1 Clemson 24.23
3. Jiles, Jokira JR-3 Miami 25.21
4. Celli, Johanna FR-1 Boston College 26.07
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wimbley, Shakima SO-2 Miami 23.36
2. Kerpon, Elizabeth SR-4 Duke 24.28
3. Middlebrooks, Jamilah JR-3 Georgia Tech 24.66
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Funderburk, Kala JR-3 Florida State 23.45
2. Jacobs, Myasia JR-3 Clemson 24.45
3. McKiver, Nora SO-2 Virginia Tech 24.76
4. Coleman, Dorehn SR-4 Duke 25.49
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Simmons, Paisley SO-2 North Carolina St. 24.15
2. Blanden, Courtney FR-1 Virginia Tech 25.12
3. Cammock, Sabrina SR-4 Syracuse 25.46
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lavender, Jordan SR-4 Virginia 23.92
2. Whittington, Xauddina JR-3 Pittsburgh 24.28
3. Goodson, Bria SR-4 Syracuse 24.84
4. Henderson, Angelica FR-1 Georgia Tech 25.51
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hadley, Sabria SO-2 Clemson 24.02
2. Robinson, Bryana FR-1 Pittsburgh 24.88
3. Williams, Taylor FR-1 Clemson 24.93
4. Arnold, Dejah FR-1 North Carolina St. 25.59
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis-White, Kali SO-2 Florida State 24.29
2. Bartoszewicz, Allison FR-1 Notre Dame 24.87
3. Robinson, Torie FR-1 Clemson 24.88
4. Gross, Robin SO-2 Boston College 25.70