December 10-12, 2015
|
Colorado Mines-Steinhauer FH - Golden, CO
|
193m (Flat)
|
5675 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh DeLoach SR-4 Colorado St. 6.72
2 Andre Woodson SO-2 Chadron State 6.74
3 Evan Taylor Senior Unattached 6.85
4 Douglas Stevenson   Unattached 6.87
5 Elias Limon FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.98
6 Landon Gonser SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.04
7 Marcus Harris JR-3 Colorado St. 7.07
  Damarcus Simpson SO-2 Chadron State FS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh DeLoach SR-4 Colorado St. 6.65
2 Damarcus Simpson SO-2 Chadron State 6.80
2 Andre Woodson SO-2 Chadron State 6.80
4 Douglas Stevenson   Unattached 6.87
5 Evan Taylor Senior Unattached 6.90
6 Elias Limon FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.98
7 Landon Gonser SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.05
8 Marcus Harris JR-3 Colorado St. 7.06
9 Ayo Sanusi SO-2 Colorado St. 7.07
10 Duane McClurkin JR FR-1 Colorado 7.10
11 Michael Ferraro   Unattached 7.12
12 Bradley Ransome SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.14
13 Huey Mitchell FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.16
14 Barrett Browne SR-4 Chadron State 7.17
15 Casey Lewis SO-2 Western State 7.25
16 Bret Fanning 3 Unattached 7.41
17 Garrett De Carlo SO-2 Colorado Mines 7.43
18 Chase McLean   Valor Track Academy 7.63
19 Bryan Bito FR-1 Western State 7.66
20 Hunter Dagnon   Valor Track Academy 7.75
21 Josh Casias SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.79
21 Seth Hutchison   Unattached 7.79
  Ron Sweeten SO-2 CSU-Pueblo FS
  Kurt Thomas   Unattached DNS
  Nic Heller SO-2 Western State DNS
  Christian Hershberger FR-1 Northern Colorado DNS
  Christian Barber   Valor Track Academy DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh DeLoach SR-4 Colorado St. 6.65
5 Evan Taylor Senior Unattached 6.90
14 Barrett Browne SR-4 Chadron State 7.17
18 Chase McLean   Valor Track Academy 7.63
21 Seth Hutchison   Unattached 7.79
  Ron Sweeten SO-2 CSU-Pueblo FS
  Nic Heller SO-2 Western State DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Damarcus Simpson SO-2 Chadron State 6.80
6 Elias Limon FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.98
8 Marcus Harris JR-3 Colorado St. 7.06
16 Bret Fanning 3 Unattached 7.41
19 Bryan Bito FR-1 Western State 7.66
20 Hunter Dagnon   Valor Track Academy 7.75
21 Josh Casias SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.79
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Michael Ferraro   Unattached 7.12
12 Bradley Ransome SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.14
13 Huey Mitchell FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.16
15 Casey Lewis SO-2 Western State 7.25
17 Garrett De Carlo SO-2 Colorado Mines 7.43
  Christian Barber   Valor Track Academy DNS
  Christian Hershberger FR-1 Northern Colorado DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Andre Woodson SO-2 Chadron State 6.80
4 Douglas Stevenson   Unattached 6.87
7 Landon Gonser SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.05
9 Ayo Sanusi SO-2 Colorado St. 7.07
10 Duane McClurkin JR FR-1 Colorado 7.10
  Kurt Thomas   Unattached DNS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zeke Sandoval SO-2 Colorado Mesa 23.17
2 Hunter Arnell SO-2 Colorado Mines 23.48
3 Nate Ramirez FR-1 Colorado Mines 23.51
4 Garrett De Carlo SO-2 Colorado Mines 23.76
5 Bradley Ransome SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 24.00
6 Jack Whalen Junior Packleaders Track Club 25.41
7 Josh Casias SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 25.42
8 Kyle Wimmer   Unattached 26.03
  Kurt Thomas   Unattached DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zeke Sandoval SO-2 Colorado Mesa 23.17
4 Garrett De Carlo SO-2 Colorado Mines 23.76
5 Bradley Ransome SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 24.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Hunter Arnell SO-2 Colorado Mines 23.48
3 Nate Ramirez FR-1 Colorado Mines 23.51
  Kurt Thomas   Unattached DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jack Whalen Junior Packleaders Track Club 25.41
7 Josh Casias SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 25.42
8 Kyle Wimmer   Unattached 26.03

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordan Medina JR-3 Northern Colorado 50.28
2 Dueth Vassell SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 50.39
3 Hunter Arnell SO-2 Colorado Mines 51.25
4 Nate Ramirez FR-1 Colorado Mines 51.56
5 Austin Shaffer SR-4 Colorado Mines 52.36
6 Said Moreno FR-1 Metro State 52.80
7 Zeke Sandoval SO-2 Colorado Mesa 52.95
8 Chase McLean   Valor Track Academy 53.44
9 Caleb Chastain   Unattached 53.75
10 Bret Fanning 3 Unattached 53.86
11 Christopher Contreras SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 53.99
12 Connor Vaughn FR-1 Northern Colorado 54.82
13 Bailey Sexton FR-1 Northern Colorado 54.89
14 Harley Korte SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 55.59
15 Joseph Saling   Unattached 55.92
16 Hunter Dagnon   Valor Track Academy 55.97
17 Noah Traeger   Valor Track Academy 59.86
  Landon Gonser SO-2 CSU-Pueblo DNS
  Jordan Cherin   Unattached DNS
  Festus Lagat FR-1 Gillette DNS
  Austin Canady JR-3 Metro State DNS
  Christian Barber   Valor Track Academy DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordan Medina JR-3 Northern Colorado 50.28
2 Dueth Vassell SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 50.39
4 Nate Ramirez FR-1 Colorado Mines 51.56
  Festus Lagat FR-1 Gillette DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Hunter Arnell SO-2 Colorado Mines 51.25
5 Austin Shaffer SR-4 Colorado Mines 52.36
11 Christopher Contreras SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 53.99
12 Connor Vaughn FR-1 Northern Colorado 54.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Said Moreno FR-1 Metro State 52.80
8 Chase McLean   Valor Track Academy 53.44
13 Bailey Sexton FR-1 Northern Colorado 54.89
15 Joseph Saling   Unattached 55.92
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Zeke Sandoval SO-2 Colorado Mesa 52.95
9 Caleb Chastain   Unattached 53.75
16 Hunter Dagnon   Valor Track Academy 55.97
  Jordan Cherin   Unattached DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Noah Traeger   Valor Track Academy 59.86
  Christian Barber   Valor Track Academy DNS
  Austin Canady JR-3 Metro State DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Bret Fanning 3 Unattached 53.86
14 Harley Korte SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 55.59
  Landon Gonser SO-2 CSU-Pueblo DNS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Festus Lagat FR-1 Gillette 1:51.80
2 Robin Butler SR-4 Western State 1:53.98
3 Nicholas Mizenko SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:59.46
4 Keegan Lape JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:00.26
5 Ryan Morningstar JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:00.63
6 Ivan Rangel SO-2 Metro State 2:01.46
7 Jimmy Sablan SR-4 Northern Colorado 2:01.47
8 Aris Branch JR-3 Western State 2:02.10
9 Travis Anderson Sophomore Unattached 2:04.22
10 Fabian Munoz SO-2 Gillette 2:04.84
11 Evan Keely FR-1 Northern Colorado 2:06.20
12 Asher Catterall SO-2 Gillette 2:20.16
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Festus Lagat FR-1 Gillette 1:51.80
2 Robin Butler SR-4 Western State 1:53.98
4 Keegan Lape JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:00.26
7 Jimmy Sablan SR-4 Northern Colorado 2:01.47
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Nicholas Mizenko SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:59.46
5 Ryan Morningstar JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:00.63
6 Ivan Rangel SO-2 Metro State 2:01.46
11 Evan Keely FR-1 Northern Colorado 2:06.20
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Aris Branch JR-3 Western State 2:02.10
9 Travis Anderson Sophomore Unattached 2:04.22
10 Fabian Munoz SO-2 Gillette 2:04.84
12 Asher Catterall SO-2 Gillette 2:20.16

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Typharaeus Flay   Unattached 4:28.94
2 Bowlruhguard Covington Sophomore Unattached 4:32.66
3 Marcelo Laguera FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4:36.71
4 Justin Andrade Junior Arvada West High School 4:51.82
5 Kingston Wagner JR-3 Northern Colorado 4:52.21
6 Joshua Campbell Senior Unattached 4:52.73
7 Colin Berndt Sophomore Unattached 4:54.28
8 Andres Perez Sophomore Unattached 5:00.61
  Mack McLain   Unattached DNS

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Keifer Johnson JR-3 Western State 8:28.75
2 Cody Bartlett SO-2 Western State 9:13.88
3 John Cusick JR-3 Colorado Mesa 9:21.42
4 Bashash Walio SR-4 Western State 9:30.36
5 Nick Bailey FR-1 Northern Colorado 9:34.39
6 Tristan Irish FR-1 Northern Colorado 9:51.98
  Craig Hunt Senior Unattached DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Phil Schneider SR-4 Colorado Mines 14:56.17
2 Dan Mahoney JR-3 Colorado Mines 15:01.81
3 Marty Andrie SR-4 Colorado Mines 15:03.59
4 David Kimaiyo SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:45.03
5 Daniel Bloom SO-2 Western State 16:27.18
6 Asher Catterall SO-2 Gillette 16:29.99
7 Fabian Munoz SO-2 Gillette 16:41.18
  Mack McLain   Unattached DNF
  Festus Lagat FR-1 Gillette DNS

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brandon Parrish SO-2 Colorado Mines 8.78
2 Sergio Currie FR-1 Western State 8.87
3 Joseph Saling   Unattached 8.96

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Collin Scheer JR-3 Colorado St. 2.15m 7' 0.5"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.03
    P
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    XO
  • 2.15
    XXO
  • 2.20
    XXX
2 Duane McClurkin JR FR-1 Colorado 2.06m 6' 9"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XO
  • 2.06
    XXO
  • 2.09
    XXX
3 Avery Roberts JR-3 Western State 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.06
    XXX
4 Nicholas Meihaus SO-2 Colorado St. 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXX
5 Chris Epps FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
6 Hunter Sneller FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
7 Declan Schade SO-2 Colorado Mines 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Noah Zorsky JR-3 Western State 5.15m 16' 10.75"
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    P
  • 4.33
    P
  • 4.48
    P
  • 4.63
    P
  • 4.78
    P
  • 4.93
    P
  • 5.03
    XXO
  • 5.15
    XO
  • 5.25
    XXX
2 Nicholas Meihaus SO-2 Colorado St. 4.63m 15' 2.25"
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    P
  • 4.33
    P
  • 4.48
    XO
  • 4.63
    O
  • 4.78
    XXX
3 Derek Hopkins   Unattached 4.63m 15' 2.25"
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    P
  • 4.33
    P
  • 4.48
    O
  • 4.63
    XO
  • 4.78
    XXX
4 Skylar Hoopes SR-4 Chadron State 4.63m 15' 2.25"
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    P
  • 4.33
    P
  • 4.48
    XO
  • 4.63
    XXO
  • 4.78
    XXX
5 Colin Borner FR-1 Western State 4.48m 14' 8.25"
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    P
  • 4.33
    O
  • 4.48
    O
  • 4.63
    XXX
6 Mike Reyes-Silvis SO-2 Colorado Mines 4.18m 13' 8.5"
  • 4.03
    XO
  • 4.18
    XO
  • 4.33
    XXX
7 Jesse Lakeyoungberg JR-3 Colorado Mines 4.18m 13' 8.5"
  • 4.03
    XXO
  • 4.18
    XO
  • 4.33
    XXX
8 Ernest Gendill Senior Above the Bar 4.03m 13' 2.5"
  • 4.03
    O
  • 4.18
    XXX
8 Connor Roberts Senior Unattached 4.03m 13' 2.5"
  • 4.03
    O
  • 4.33
    XXX
8 Frankie shaw Freshman Unattached 4.03m 13' 2.5"
  • 4.03
    O
  • 4.18
    XXX
11 Kyle Yoder SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4.03m 13' 2.5"
  • 4.03
    XO
  • 4.18
    XXX
  Alex Hintze FR-1 Western State NH NH
  • 4.48
    XXX
  Nolan Ellis FR-1 Colorado Mesa NH NH
  • 4.33
    XXX
  Geoffrey Lord Junior Above the Bar NH NH
  • 4.03
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Damarcus Simpson SO-2 Chadron State 7.66m 25' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.66  
  • 7.58  
  • 7.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Seun Ogunmodede   Unattached 7.45m 24' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.45  
3 Ron Sweeten SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.15m 23' 5.5"
  • 6.85  
  • 7.08  
  • 7.10  
  • 7.11  
  • 6.88  
  • 7.15  
4 Landon Gonser SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.05m 23' 1.75"
  • 6.64  
  • 6.85  
  • 7.04  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.82  
  • 7.05  
5 Barrett Browne SR-4 Chadron State 6.96m 22' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.56  
  • 6.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96  
6 Evan Wilson   Unattached 6.83m 22' 5"
  • 6.27  
  • 6.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37  
7 Josh Sandin JR-3 Colorado St. 6.78m 22' 3"
  • 6.78  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.41  
  • FOUL  
8 Elias Limon FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.78m 22' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.41  
9 Ayo Sanusi SO-2 Colorado St. 6.73m 22' 1"
  • 6.66  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.73  
  • 6.70  
  • 6.68  
  • 6.62  
10 Brandon Parrish SO-2 Colorado Mines 6.49m 21' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.49  
11 Luke Arnsberger FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  • 6.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Daniel Baumgardt FR-1 Colorado St. 6.33m 20' 9.25"
  • 6.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23  
13 Bryan Bito FR-1 Western State 6.31m 20' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11  
  • 6.31  
14 Kharon Hall Senior Unattached 6.27m 20' 7"
  • 5.73  
  • 5.93  
  • 6.27  
15 Ben Morgan FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.07m 19' 11"
  • 5.79  
  • 6.07  
  • 5.90  
  De'Jour Plunkett-Elliott FR-1 Colorado NM NM
  Cameron Gill JR-3 Western State NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nic Heller SO-2 Western State NM NM
  Brendan Ames   Unattached NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Evan Wilson   Unattached 6.83m 22' 5"
8 Elias Limon FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.78m 22' 3"
9 Ayo Sanusi SO-2 Colorado St. 6.73m 22' 1"
10 Brandon Parrish SO-2 Colorado Mines 6.49m 21' 3.5"
11 Luke Arnsberger FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.38m 20' 11.25"
12 Daniel Baumgardt FR-1 Colorado St. 6.33m 20' 9.25"
13 Bryan Bito FR-1 Western State 6.31m 20' 8.5"
14 Kharon Hall Senior Unattached 6.27m 20' 7"
  Cameron Gill JR-3 Western State NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Damarcus Simpson SO-2 Chadron State 7.66m 25' 1.75"
2 Seun Ogunmodede   Unattached 7.45m 24' 5.5"
3 Ron Sweeten SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.15m 23' 5.5"
4 Landon Gonser SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.05m 23' 1.75"
5 Barrett Browne SR-4 Chadron State 6.96m 22' 10"
7 Josh Sandin JR-3 Colorado St. 6.78m 22' 3"
15 Ben Morgan FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.07m 19' 11"
  De'Jour Plunkett-Elliott FR-1 Colorado NM NM
  Nic Heller SO-2 Western State NM NM
  Brendan Ames   Unattached NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Fransisco Au SR-4 Northern Colorado 15.07m 49' 5.5"
  • 14.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Cameron Gill JR-3 Western State 14.86m 48' 9"
  • 13.93  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.86  
  • 14.59  
  • 14.41  
  • 14.50  
3 Collin Scheer JR-3 Colorado St. 14.86m 48' 9"
  • 13.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.64  
  • 14.86  
4 Ron Sweeten SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 14.55m 47' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.11  
  • 14.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
5 De'Jour Plunkett-Elliott FR-1 Colorado 13.71m 44' 11.75"
  • 13.21  
  • 12.31  
  • 13.28  
  • 13.71  
  • 13.53  
  • 13.13  
6 Elias Limon FR-1 Colorado Mines 13.35m 43' 9.75"
  • 13.27  
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
7 Declan Schade SO-2 Colorado Mines 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 12.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.95  
  • 12.86  
8 Daniel Baumgardt FR-1 Colorado St. 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • 13.00  
  • 12.99  
  • 12.86  
  • 13.02  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.04  
9 Christian Hershberger FR-1 Northern Colorado 12.73m 41' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.73  
  • 12.64  
  • 12.31  
  • FOUL  
10 Cyprien Toffa Sophomore Unattached 12.44m 40' 9.75"
  • 12.38  
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
  Luke Arnsberger FR-1 Colorado Mines NM NM
  Zach Carpenter SO-2 Northern Colorado NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nick Kravec SO-2 Colorado St. NM NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Mostafa Hassan Senior UNAT-Colorado St. 20.46m 67' 1.5"
  • 19.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.90  
  • 20.46  
  • 19.67  
  • FOUL  
2 JT Van Veen SR-4 Colorado St. 16.79m 55' 1"
  • 16.23  
  • 16.79  
  • 16.22  
  • 16.74  
  • 16.28  
  • 16.73  
3 Daniel Weirich JR-3 Colorado St. 16.77m 55' 0.25"
  • 16.68  
  • 16.25  
  • 16.07  
  • 16.77  
  • 16.46  
  • 16.08  
4 Austin Blaho SO-2 Colorado St. 16.00m 52' 6"
  • 15.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.33  
  • 15.45  
  • 16.00  
  • 15.48  
5 David Aldridge SO-2 Chadron State 15.83m 51' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.04  
  • 15.34  
  • 14.88  
  • 15.83  
6 Keaton Brown SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 14.97m 49' 1.5"
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.97  
  • 14.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Colby Stinson SO-2 Western State 14.77m 48' 5.5"
  • 14.35  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.44  
  • 14.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.45  
8 Nick Paradiso FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 14.09m 46' 2.75"
  • 14.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.64  
9 Blake Jacobs SO-2 Chadron State 13.88m 45' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.88  
  • 13.81  
  • FOUL  
10 CJ Strauch SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 13.24m 43' 5.25"
  • 12.72  
  • 12.61  
  • 13.24  
11 Sean Boozel SR-4 Western State 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • 12.22  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
12 Isaiah Palacio SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 12.70m 41' 8"
  • 12.70  
  • 12.57  
  • 11.87  
13 Joris Hochanadel FR-1 Colorado Mines 12.14m 39' 10"
  • 11.67  
  • 12.14  
  • 11.59  
14 Christian Ydens   Unattached 12.07m 39' 7.25"
  • 12.07  
  • 12.00  
  • FOUL  
15 Qashr Middleton Freshman Unattached 9.46m 31' 0.5"
  • 8.93  
  • 8.55  
  • 9.46  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 JT Van Veen SR-4 Colorado St. 17.45m 57' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.31  
  • 16.52  
  • 16.91  
  • 17.45  
2 Jake Newell JR-3 Colorado St. 17.07m 56' 0"
  • 15.89  
  • 16.46  
  • 15.82  
  • 15.70  
  • 17.07  
  • FOUL  
3 Blake Jacobs SO-2 Chadron State 16.43m 53' 11"
  • 16.02  
  • 16.05  
  • 16.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.01  
  • 16.43  
4 Miles Gastil SR-4 Azusa Pacific 16.29m 53' 5.5"
  • 14.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.29  
5 Sam Pauling JR-3 Colorado Mines 15.43m 50' 7.5"
  • 14.82  
  • 14.42  
  • 14.74  
  • 14.89  
  • 14.84  
  • 15.43  
6 Gage Jones SO-2 Colorado Mines 15.42m 50' 7.25"
  • 13.29  
  • 14.31  
  • 15.42  
  • 14.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Sean Boozel SR-4 Western State 15.04m 49' 4.25"
  • 14.07  
  • 15.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 David Aldridge SO-2 Chadron State 14.80m 48' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Keaton Brown SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 14.78m 48' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.78  
  • 13.33  
  • 14.68  
  • FOUL  
10 Colby Stinson SO-2 Western State 14.22m 46' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41  
  • 14.22  
11 Ryan Magnuson SR-4 Western State 13.69m 44' 11"
  • 13.46  
  • 13.61  
  • 13.69  
12 Isaiah Palacio SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 12.54m 41' 1.75"
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.13  
13 Avery Begay FR-1 Western State 12.52m 41' 1"
  • 12.52  
  • 12.06  
  • FOUL  
14 Christian Ydens   Unattached 11.27m 36' 11.75"
  • 11.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Connor Rohrbaugh SO-2 Western State 10.96m 35' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.96  
  CJ Strauch SO-2 CSU-Pueblo NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1 Justin Green Senior Unattached 5575
2 Andrew Ghizzone SO-2 Colorado 5262
3 Nick Kravec SO-2 Colorado St. 5026
4 Triston Sisneros FR-1 Colorado Mines 4900
5 Shakiel Chattoo FR-1 Azusa Pacific 4820
6 Hunter Dittbenner SR-4 Chadron State 4768
7 Corey Reid FR-1 Azusa Pacific 4731
8 Travlor Skudneski SO-2 Colorado St. 4628
9 Austin Smith FR-1 Colorado Mines 4608
10 Simon Hayes JR-3 Western State 4605
11 Landry Cogburn SR-4 Colorado St. 4599
12 Jacob Smith FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4098
13 Cody Johnson SO-2 Western State 4019
14 Joseph Martinez FR-1 Colorado 3859
15 Nate Gravelding FR-1 Colorado 3573
16 Harley Korte SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 3450
17 Matt Walker SO-2 Colorado 3369
  Hunter Price SO-2 Colorado St. NP
  Jason Lewis Junior Above the Bar NP