May 18-19, 2016
|
Westfield State (O) - Westfield, MA
ICON KEY: NESCAC SUNYAC MAC ECAC DIII NEICAAA CUNYAC NYSA IC4A/ECAC NYSB

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gambill, Nicodemus   Utica 10.55 10
2. Foster, Rasheed   Colby-Sawyer 10.65 8
3. Carr, Joe   Oneonta 10.70 6
4. Tomcho, Alex   Trinity 10.79 5
5. Dobbins, Cameron   Rutgers-Camden 10.79 4
6. Saint Germain, Romain   Cortland St. 10.79 3
7. Couture, Andrew   Bridgewater St. 10.95 2
8. McGinnis, Ian   Lebanon Valley 11.03 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Gambill, Nicodemus   Utica 10.55 1.6
2. Foster, Rasheed   Colby-Sawyer 10.73 1.9
3. Dobbins, Cameron   Rutgers-Camden 10.77 0.5
4. Tomcho, Alex   Trinity 10.78 2.4
5. Carr, Joe   Oneonta 10.75 1.9
6. McGinnis, Ian   Lebanon Valley 10.80 2.4
7. Couture, Andrew   Bridgewater St. 10.80 1.6
8. Saint Germain, Romain   Cortland St. 10.83 1.6
9. Benjamin, David   Rowan 10.86 0.5
10. Cotton, Eddie   Oneonta 10.89 2.4
11. Parkinson, Jovanni   Farmingdale St. 10.90 1.9
12. Pollitt, Justyce   Rowan 10.90 2.4
13. Hrebenach, Jeffrey   Rochester 10.91 1.9
14. Reese, Tahshon   Rutgers-Camden 10.92 0.5
15. Williams, Jalen   PSU-Harrisburg 10.95 1.6
16. Matthias, Aaron   Ithaca 10.97 1.9
17. Friend, Evan   Franklin & Marshall 10.97 2.4
18. Dacon, Jamell   Medgar Evers 10.98 2.4
19. Hightower, Dior   Rowan 10.99 1.6
20. Gardener, Austin   Moravian 11.00 0.5
21. D'Amore, Brian   WPI 11.02 0.5
22. Morris, Norman   Stockton 11.05 0.5
23. Fairhall, Devon   Frostburg State 11.05 1.6
24. Clark, Peter   Tufts 11.07 1.9
25. Miller, Thomas   Tufts 11.10 0.5
26. LaPointe, Sam   Babson 11.11 0.5
27. Hoover Hankerson, Bryson   Tufts 11.12 1.6
28. Templeton, Tyler   Coast Guard 11.20 2.4
29. Morton, Eric   Moravian 11.28 1.6
30. Butler, Andre   Bethany (W.V.) 11.31 1.9
31. Boutin, Nick   Colby 11.38 2.4
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dobbins, Cameron   Rutgers-Camden 10.77
2. Benjamin, David   Rowan 10.86
3. Reese, Tahshon   Rutgers-Camden 10.92
4. Gardener, Austin   Moravian 11.00
5. D'Amore, Brian   WPI 11.02
6. Morris, Norman   Stockton 11.05
7. Miller, Thomas   Tufts 11.10
8. LaPointe, Sam   Babson 11.11
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Foster, Rasheed   Colby-Sawyer 10.73
2. Carr, Joe   Oneonta 10.75
3. Parkinson, Jovanni   Farmingdale St. 10.90
4. Hrebenach, Jeffrey   Rochester 10.91
5. Matthias, Aaron   Ithaca 10.97
6. Clark, Peter   Tufts 11.07
7. Butler, Andre   Bethany (W.V.) 11.31
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tomcho, Alex   Trinity 10.78
2. McGinnis, Ian   Lebanon Valley 10.80
3. Cotton, Eddie   Oneonta 10.89
4. Pollitt, Justyce   Rowan 10.90
5. Friend, Evan   Franklin & Marshall 10.97
6. Dacon, Jamell   Medgar Evers 10.98
7. Templeton, Tyler   Coast Guard 11.20
8. Boutin, Nick   Colby 11.38
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gambill, Nicodemus   Utica 10.55
2. Couture, Andrew   Bridgewater St. 10.80
3. Saint Germain, Romain   Cortland St. 10.83
4. Williams, Jalen   PSU-Harrisburg 10.95
5. Hightower, Dior   Rowan 10.99
6. Fairhall, Devon   Frostburg State 11.05
7. Hoover Hankerson, Bryson   Tufts 11.12
8. Morton, Eric   Moravian 11.28