February 10-11, 2017
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
ICON KEY: MAC Auto IC4A/ECAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Finn, Erin JR-3 Michigan 15:34.36   -
2. Wiersma, Alexis SR-4 Michigan State 16:01.18   -
3. Coates, Victoria   Dundas Valley Track Club 16:12.70   -
4. Jepkirui, Joan JR-3 Toledo 16:25.42 -
5. Garry, Kira SR-4 Michigan 16:28.13   -
6. Jackson, Shelby SR-4 Michigan State 16:37.63   -
7. Evenson, Avery FR-1 Michigan 16:43.07   -
8. Pastore-Sebring, Ariel JR-3 Pittsburgh 16:43.74 -
9. Britton, Madeline JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 16:44.19   -
10. Nutter, Kelsi   Unattached 16:44.30   -
11. Lambert, Caroline JR-3 Toledo 16:46.34 -
12. Weiler, Liz   Cleveland Elite Developme 17:07.74   -
13. Slingluff, Rachel SR-4 Kent State 17:09.21   -
14. Frantz, Cassandra   Cleveland Elite Developme 17:13.55   -
15. Spellman, Becki   Oiselle 17:19.45   -
16. Keane, Kayla SO-2 Michigan 17:31.09   -
17. Hopkins, Meagan JR-3 Buffalo 17:40.52   -
18. Molloy, Charlotte SO-2 Buffalo 17:40.53   -
19. Godby, Deanna   Cleveland Elite Developme 17:43.69   -
20. Barich, Rachel FR-1 Buffalo 17:52.14   -
21. Tall, Kathryn   Unattached 18:10.86   -
22. Mosier, Elizabeth JR-3 Akron 18:12.70   -
23. Spreitzer, Madison JR-3 Kent State 18:16.02   -
24. Camardo, Natalie SR-4 Toledo 18:20.15   -
25. Kochinsky, Sarah SR-4 Pittsburgh 18:21.42   -
26. Phillips, Emily SO-2 Pittsburgh 18:24.59   -
27. Kupniewski, Sarah JR-3 Akron 18:25.39   -
28. Falsey, Erin JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 18:26.06   -
29. Laird, Erin FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 18:31.26   -
30. Lutz, Katlyne FR-1 Pittsburgh 18:34.08   -
31. Bing, Morgan JR-3 Kent State 18:34.17   -
32. Lednak, Stephanie SO-2 Pittsburgh 18:38.44   -
33. Buckley, Morgan SO-2 Akron 18:47.21   -
34. Loeffelholz, Emily JR-3 Pittsburgh 18:48.33   -
35. O'Halloran, Karah SR-4 Maryland 18:51.52   -
  McAlpine, Kelsey   Columbus Running Company DNF   -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Finn, Erin JR-3 Michigan 15:34.36  
2. Wiersma, Alexis SR-4 Michigan State 16:01.18  
3. Coates, Victoria   Dundas Valley Track Club 16:12.70  
4. Jepkirui, Joan JR-3 Toledo 16:25.42
5. Garry, Kira SR-4 Michigan 16:28.13  
6. Jackson, Shelby SR-4 Michigan State 16:37.63  
7. Evenson, Avery FR-1 Michigan 16:43.07  
8. Pastore-Sebring, Ariel JR-3 Pittsburgh 16:43.74
9. Britton, Madeline JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 16:44.19  
10. Nutter, Kelsi   Unattached 16:44.30  
11. Lambert, Caroline JR-3 Toledo 16:46.34
12. Weiler, Liz   Cleveland Elite Developme 17:07.74  
13. Slingluff, Rachel SR-4 Kent State 17:09.21  
14. Spellman, Becki   Oiselle 17:19.45  
15. Keane, Kayla SO-2 Michigan 17:31.09  
16. Hopkins, Meagan JR-3 Buffalo 17:40.52  
17. Molloy, Charlotte SO-2 Buffalo 17:40.53  
18. Barich, Rachel FR-1 Buffalo 17:52.14  
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Frantz, Cassandra   Cleveland Elite Developme 17:13.55  
2. Godby, Deanna   Cleveland Elite Developme 17:43.69  
3. Tall, Kathryn   Unattached 18:10.86  
4. Mosier, Elizabeth JR-3 Akron 18:12.70  
5. Spreitzer, Madison JR-3 Kent State 18:16.02  
6. Camardo, Natalie SR-4 Toledo 18:20.15  
7. Kochinsky, Sarah SR-4 Pittsburgh 18:21.42  
8. Phillips, Emily SO-2 Pittsburgh 18:24.59  
9. Kupniewski, Sarah JR-3 Akron 18:25.39  
10. Falsey, Erin JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 18:26.06  
11. Laird, Erin FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 18:31.26  
12. Lutz, Katlyne FR-1 Pittsburgh 18:34.08  
13. Bing, Morgan JR-3 Kent State 18:34.17  
14. Lednak, Stephanie SO-2 Pittsburgh 18:38.44  
15. Buckley, Morgan SO-2 Akron 18:47.21  
16. Loeffelholz, Emily JR-3 Pittsburgh 18:48.33  
17. O'Halloran, Karah SR-4 Maryland 18:51.52  
  McAlpine, Kelsey   Columbus Running Company DNF