March 17-18, 2017
|
UL-Lafayette - Lafayette, LA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Henderson, Blair SR-4 LSU 1:47.58   -
2. Wilkes, Jack JR-3 LSU 1:50.75   -
3. Rice, Matt SR-4 UL-Lafayette 1:51.83   -
4. Holden, Alex SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:52.28   -
5. Edmondson, benjamin   Unattached 1:53.32   -
6. Carroll, William JR-3 Jackson State 1:54.85   -
7. Lewis, Tajh SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:55.19   -
8. McDonald, Brandon SO-2 UL-Monroe 1:55.31   -
9. Brown, Isaac SO-2 Southern 1:55.92   -
10. Curtis, James SR-4 Jackson State 1:56.48   -
11. Mixon, Walter FR-1 Southern 1:56.65   -
12. Wiggins, Harry SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:56.79   -
13. Gardner, Chenier SR-4 Southern Arkansas 1:57.04   -
14. LaGarde, Logan SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:57.30   -
15. Martingayle, Harrison   Unattached 1:57.85   -
16. Mackey, Andre JR-3 Southern Arkansas 1:58.72   -
17. Robinson, Donald FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:58.78   -
18. Brocato, Thomas SO-2 LSU 1:58.95   -
19. Aponte, Rahim SR-4 Jackson State 1:59.60   -
20. Maggio, Scott FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2:00.70   -
21. Davis, Brian SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:03.72   -
22. Stamey, Bryan SO-2 LSU 2:04.42   -
23. O' Callaghan, Grant FR-1 SE Louisiana 2:05.32   -
24. Williams, John SR-4 Southern 2:05.41   -
25. Kistner, Kade SR-4 Tulane 2:05.51   -
26. Wood, Daniel JR-3 Southern Arkansas 2:07.81   -
27. Mayes, Terrence SO-2 Southern 2:09.91   -
28. Henson, Clarke SO-2 Southern Arkansas 2:15.81   -
29. Gonzalez, Ismael SR-4 Southern Arkansas 2:16.94   -
30. Luna, Juan SO-2 Southern Arkansas 2:23.24   -
31. Hampton, Darrion SO-2 Jackson State 2:31.28   -
  Bruton, Lamar SR-4 LSU DNF   -
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Henderson, Blair SR-4 LSU 1:47.58  
2. Wilkes, Jack JR-3 LSU 1:50.75  
3. Rice, Matt SR-4 UL-Lafayette 1:51.83  
4. Holden, Alex SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:52.28  
5. Edmondson, benjamin   Unattached 1:53.32  
6. Carroll, William JR-3 Jackson State 1:54.85  
  Bruton, Lamar SR-4 LSU DNF  
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lewis, Tajh SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:55.19  
2. McDonald, Brandon SO-2 UL-Monroe 1:55.31  
3. Brown, Isaac SO-2 Southern 1:55.92  
4. Curtis, James SR-4 Jackson State 1:56.48  
5. Wiggins, Harry SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:56.79  
6. Brocato, Thomas SO-2 LSU 1:58.95  
7. Aponte, Rahim SR-4 Jackson State 1:59.60  
8. O' Callaghan, Grant FR-1 SE Louisiana 2:05.32  
9. Hampton, Darrion SO-2 Jackson State 2:31.28  
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mixon, Walter FR-1 Southern 1:56.65  
2. Gardner, Chenier SR-4 Southern Arkansas 1:57.04  
3. LaGarde, Logan SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:57.30  
4. Martingayle, Harrison   Unattached 1:57.85  
5. Williams, John SR-4 Southern 2:05.41  
6. Kistner, Kade SR-4 Tulane 2:05.51  
7. Mayes, Terrence SO-2 Southern 2:09.91  
8. Gonzalez, Ismael SR-4 Southern Arkansas 2:16.94  
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mackey, Andre JR-3 Southern Arkansas 1:58.72  
2. Robinson, Donald FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:58.78  
3. Maggio, Scott FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2:00.70  
4. Davis, Brian SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:03.72  
5. Stamey, Bryan SO-2 LSU 2:04.42  
6. Wood, Daniel JR-3 Southern Arkansas 2:07.81  
7. Henson, Clarke SO-2 Southern Arkansas 2:15.81  
8. Luna, Juan SO-2 Southern Arkansas 2:23.24