• Date: 03/17 - 03/18/17
  • Location: UL-Lafayette - Lafayette, LA
    • ICON KEY:
  •   Team Filter:

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Henderson, Blair SR-4 LSU 1:47.58 - 1(1)  
2. Wilkes, Jack JR-3 LSU 1:50.75 - 1(2)  
3. Rice, Matt SR-4 UL-Lafayette 1:51.83 - 1(3)  
4. Holden, Alex SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:52.28 - 1(4)  
5. Edmondson, benjamin   Unattached 1:53.32 - 1(5)  
6. Carroll, William JR-3 Jackson State 1:54.85 - 1(6)  
7. Lewis, Tajh SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:55.19 - 2(1)  
8. McDonald, Brandon SO-2 UL-Monroe 1:55.31 - 2(2)  
9. Brown, Isaac SO-2 Southern 1:55.92 - 2(3)  
10. Curtis, James SR-4 Jackson State 1:56.48 - 2(4)  
11. Mixon, Walter FR-1 Southern 1:56.65 - 3(1)  
12. Wiggins, Harry SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:56.79 - 2(5)  
13. Gardner, Chenier SR-4 Southern Arkansas 1:57.04 - 3(2)  
14. LaGarde, Logan SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:57.30 - 3(3)  
15. Martingayle, Harrison   Unattached 1:57.85 - 3(4)  
16. Mackey, Andre JR-3 Southern Arkansas 1:58.72 - 4(1)  
17. Robinson, Donald FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:58.78 - 4(2)  
18. Brocato, Thomas SO-2 LSU 1:58.95 - 2(6)  
19. Aponte, Rahim SR-4 Jackson State 1:59.60 - 2(7)  
20. Maggio, Scott FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2:00.70 - 4(3)  
21. Davis, Brian SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:03.72 - 4(4)  
22. Stamey, Bryan SO-2 LSU 2:04.42 - 4(5)  
23. O' Callaghan, Grant FR-1 SE Louisiana 2:05.32 - 2(8)  
24. Williams, John SR-4 Southern 2:05.41 - 3(5)  
25. Kistner, Kade SR-4 Tulane 2:05.51 - 3(6)  
26. Wood, Daniel JR-3 Southern Arkansas 2:07.81 - 4(6)  
27. Mayes, Terrence SO-2 Southern 2:09.91 - 3(7)  
28. Henson, Clarke SO-2 Southern Arkansas 2:15.81 - 4(7)  
29. Gonzalez, Ismael SR-4 Southern Arkansas 2:16.94 - 3(8)  
30. Luna, Juan SO-2 Southern Arkansas 2:23.24 - 4(8)  
31. Hampton, Darrion SO-2 Jackson State 2:31.28 - 2(9)  
  Bruton, Lamar SR-4 LSU DNF - 1  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Henderson, Blair SR-4 LSU 1:47.58  
2. Wilkes, Jack JR-3 LSU 1:50.75  
3. Rice, Matt SR-4 UL-Lafayette 1:51.83  
4. Holden, Alex SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:52.28  
5. Edmondson, benjamin   Unattached 1:53.32  
6. Carroll, William JR-3 Jackson State 1:54.85  
  Bruton, Lamar SR-4 LSU DNF  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lewis, Tajh SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:55.19  
2. McDonald, Brandon SO-2 UL-Monroe 1:55.31  
3. Brown, Isaac SO-2 Southern 1:55.92  
4. Curtis, James SR-4 Jackson State 1:56.48  
5. Wiggins, Harry SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:56.79  
6. Brocato, Thomas SO-2 LSU 1:58.95  
7. Aponte, Rahim SR-4 Jackson State 1:59.60  
8. O' Callaghan, Grant FR-1 SE Louisiana 2:05.32  
9. Hampton, Darrion SO-2 Jackson State 2:31.28  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mixon, Walter FR-1 Southern 1:56.65  
2. Gardner, Chenier SR-4 Southern Arkansas 1:57.04  
3. LaGarde, Logan SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:57.30  
4. Martingayle, Harrison   Unattached 1:57.85  
5. Williams, John SR-4 Southern 2:05.41  
6. Kistner, Kade SR-4 Tulane 2:05.51  
7. Mayes, Terrence SO-2 Southern 2:09.91  
8. Gonzalez, Ismael SR-4 Southern Arkansas 2:16.94  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mackey, Andre JR-3 Southern Arkansas 1:58.72  
2. Robinson, Donald FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:58.78  
3. Maggio, Scott FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2:00.70  
4. Davis, Brian SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:03.72  
5. Stamey, Bryan SO-2 LSU 2:04.42  
6. Wood, Daniel JR-3 Southern Arkansas 2:07.81  
7. Henson, Clarke SO-2 Southern Arkansas 2:15.81  
8. Luna, Juan SO-2 Southern Arkansas 2:23.24