• Date: 1/13 - 01/14/17
  • Location: Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
    • ICON KEY:
  •   Team Filter:

Women's 300 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Wimbley, Shakima SR-4 Miami 36.72 - 1(1)  
2. Ellis, Brittny SO-2 Miami 38.03 - 1(2)  
3. Stiverne, Aiyanna SR-4 Miami 38.15 - 1(3)  
4. Lavender, Jordan   Unattached 38.78 - 2(1)  
5. Blanden, Courtney JR-3 Virginia Tech 39.04 - 1(4)  
6. Ford, Erin SO-2 Miami 39.28 - 2(2)  
7. Allen, Mary SR-4 Richmond 39.30 - 3(1)  
8. Williams, Kristen JR-3 Charlotte 39.38 - 5(1)  
9. Tchume, Ama-Selina JR-3 Virginia Tech 39.58 - 2(3)  
10. Ray, Tori FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 39.61 - 3(2)  
11. Jefferson, Anna FR-1 Virginia 39.63 - 4(1)  
12. McKiver, Nora   Unattached 39.85 - 2(4)  
13. Daniels, Nyasia SO-2 Charlotte 40.39 - 7(1)  
14. Townsend, Taliyah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 40.51 - 5(2)  
15. Washington, Tenae FR-1 Radford 40.51 - 8(1)  
16. Wright, Andrea SR-4 Virginia 40.52 - 4(2)  
17. Briscoe, Justice SR-4 Charlotte 40.66 - 7(2)  
18. Ross, Desiree SO-2 Elon 40.78 - 6(1)  
19. Hairston, Kiana JR-3 Virginia 40.87 - 10(1)  
20. Smith, Heather SR-4 Virginia 40.88 - 5(3)  
21. Macon, Asya FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 40.90 - 7(3)  
22. Burr, Shanel JR-3 Virginia Tech 40.94 - 4(3)  
23. Pinckney, Marissa SR-4 Charlotte 41.01 - 10(2)  
24. Herran, Alana SO-2 Virginia 41.07 - 7(4)  
25. Woodley, Alexis FR-1 Virginia 41.30 - 3(3)  
26. Johnson , Sarah SO-2 Wake Forest 41.79 - 6(2)  
27. Acosta, Maria FR-1 Richmond 41.87 - 5(4)  
28. Parquet, Jasmine FR-1 Charlotte 42.34 - 9(1)  
29. Towe, Morgan FR-1 Richmond 43.43 - 6(3)  
30. Parker, Kyra FR-1 Virginia Tech 43.55 - 8(2)  
31. Hinton, Maya JR-3 Wake Forest 43.72 - 6(4)  
32. Laws, Lydia JR-3 Elon 43.99 - 9(2)  
33. Rowe, Nai'lah FR-1 Richmond 44.26 - 10(3)  
34. Smith, Chloe SO-2 Richmond 44.28 - 8(3)  
35. Davis, Deonna FR-1 Radford 44.55 - 5(5)  
36. Bowen, Gabby FR-1 Richmond 44.77 - 9(3)  
37. Weisbrod, Anika FR-1 High Point 45.78 - 2(5)  
38. Cox, Alexandra FR-1 Elon 46.20 - 4(4)  
39. Chernutan, Heather SO-2 Concord 46.50 - 10(4)  
40. Reynolds, Madison FR-1 High Point 47.24 - 3(4)  
41. Sanders , Madison SO-2 Concord 49.30 - 6(5)  
42. Hailey, Mikkayla SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 54.10 - 1(5)  
  Gallagher, Emma SO-2 Wake Forest DQ - 8  
  Hopkins, Andre'a JR-3 UNC-Greensboro DNF - 7  
300 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wimbley, Shakima SR-4 Miami 36.72  
2. Ellis, Brittny SO-2 Miami 38.03  
3. Stiverne, Aiyanna SR-4 Miami 38.15  
4. Blanden, Courtney JR-3 Virginia Tech 39.04  
5. Hailey, Mikkayla SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 54.10  
300 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lavender, Jordan   Unattached 38.78  
2. Ford, Erin SO-2 Miami 39.28  
3. Tchume, Ama-Selina JR-3 Virginia Tech 39.58  
4. McKiver, Nora   Unattached 39.85  
5. Weisbrod, Anika FR-1 High Point 45.78  
300 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Allen, Mary SR-4 Richmond 39.30  
2. Ray, Tori FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 39.61  
3. Woodley, Alexis FR-1 Virginia 41.30  
4. Reynolds, Madison FR-1 High Point 47.24  
300 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jefferson, Anna FR-1 Virginia 39.63  
2. Wright, Andrea SR-4 Virginia 40.52  
3. Burr, Shanel JR-3 Virginia Tech 40.94  
4. Cox, Alexandra FR-1 Elon 46.20  
300 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Kristen JR-3 Charlotte 39.38  
2. Townsend, Taliyah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 40.51  
3. Smith, Heather SR-4 Virginia 40.88  
4. Acosta, Maria FR-1 Richmond 41.87  
5. Davis, Deonna FR-1 Radford 44.55  
300 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ross, Desiree SO-2 Elon 40.78  
2. Johnson , Sarah SO-2 Wake Forest 41.79  
3. Towe, Morgan FR-1 Richmond 43.43  
4. Hinton, Maya JR-3 Wake Forest 43.72  
5. Sanders , Madison SO-2 Concord 49.30  
300 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Daniels, Nyasia SO-2 Charlotte 40.39  
2. Briscoe, Justice SR-4 Charlotte 40.66  
3. Macon, Asya FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 40.90  
4. Herran, Alana SO-2 Virginia 41.07  
  Hopkins, Andre'a JR-3 UNC-Greensboro DNF  
300 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Washington, Tenae FR-1 Radford 40.51  
2. Parker, Kyra FR-1 Virginia Tech 43.55  
3. Smith, Chloe SO-2 Richmond 44.28  
  Gallagher, Emma SO-2 Wake Forest DQ  
300 Meters Section 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Parquet, Jasmine FR-1 Charlotte 42.34  
2. Laws, Lydia JR-3 Elon 43.99  
3. Bowen, Gabby FR-1 Richmond 44.77  
300 Meters Section 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hairston, Kiana JR-3 Virginia 40.87  
2. Pinckney, Marissa SR-4 Charlotte 41.01  
3. Rowe, Nai'lah FR-1 Richmond 44.26  
4. Chernutan, Heather SO-2 Concord 46.50