February 20-21, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carter, Hanoj SR-4 UL-Lafayette 21.00 10
2. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 21.16 8
3. Buckley, William SR-4 Appalachian State 21.39 6
4. Lee, Dexter SR-4 Texas State 21.60 5
5. Green, Phillip SO-2 Texas State 21.62 4
6. Porter, Demarcus JR-3 Texas State 21.87 3
7. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.94 2
8. Scott, Rafael JR-3 South Alabama 26.74 1
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Buckley, William SR-4 Appalachian State 21.39 6
2. Lee, Dexter SR-4 Texas State 21.60 5
3. Green, Phillip SO-2 Texas State 21.62 4
4. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.94 2
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carter, Hanoj SR-4 UL-Lafayette 21.00 10
2. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 21.16 8
3. Porter, Demarcus JR-3 Texas State 21.87 3
4. Scott, Rafael JR-3 South Alabama 26.74 1
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carter, Hanoj SR-4 UL-Lafayette 21.23
2. Williams, Jeffery FR-1 Texas State 22.08
3. Dunn, Kendrick SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 22.63
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schulz, Cody JR-3 Texas State 21.86
2. Martin, Cory SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 23.92
  Johnson, Jabari FR-1 Appalachian State DNF
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Buckley, William SR-4 Appalachian State 21.63
2. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.63
3. Cribbs, Nigel SR-4 UL-Monroe 22.39
4. Elam, Alex SO-2 South Alabama 22.69
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Green, Phillip SO-2 Texas State 21.54
2. Haynes, Deontre SO-2 UT-Arlington 21.71
3. Marcano, Jr, Antonio SR-4 Appalachian State 22.28
4. Calhoun, Ch'kilas SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 22.52
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Scott, Rafael JR-3 South Alabama 21.26
2. Lee, Dexter SR-4 Texas State 21.63
3. Gray, Demarviae FR-1 UT-Arlington 22.34
4. Seastrunk, David SO-2 UT-Arlington 25.17
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Porter, Demarcus JR-3 Texas State 21.38
2. Mapps, Desmond JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 22.14
3. Lewis, Semaj FR-1 UL-Monroe 22.67
4. Trahan, Emile FR-1 UL-Monroe 23.03
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 21.27
2. Ross, Elijah JR-3 Arkansas State 21.98
3. Johnson, Jordan FR-1 Appalachian State 22.16
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mitchell, D'Undre SO-2 UT-Arlington 21.78
2. Crear, Tarik SR-4 UT-Arlington 21.83
3. Graves, Elliott FR-1 Appalachian State 22.24
4. Phillips, Andre SR-4 UL-Monroe 22.99