• Date: 02/24 - 02/25/17
  • Location: Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
    • ICON KEY:
  •   Team Filter:

Men's 600 Yards

Top↑
600 Yards Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Dennison, Jaymes JR-3 Iowa State 1:09.35 10 2(1)  
2. Robinson, Byron SR-4 Texas 1:09.54 8 1(1)  
3. Mokaleng, Derrick FR-1 TCU 1:09.59 6 2(2)  
4. McClanahan, Kevin JR-3 TCU 1:09.82 5 2(3)  
5. Dickson, Caleb SO-2 Baylor 1:09.85 4 1(2)  
6. Singleton, Brandon JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:09.97 3 1(3)  
7. Jones, Derek SR-4 Iowa State 1:10.27 2 1(4)  
8. Roomes, Roshon FR-1 Iowa State 1:10.59 1 2(4)  
600 Yards Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Robinson, Byron SR-4 Texas 1:09.54  
2. Dickson, Caleb SO-2 Baylor 1:09.85  
3. Singleton, Brandon JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:09.97  
4. Jones, Derek SR-4 Iowa State 1:10.27  
600 Yards Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dennison, Jaymes JR-3 Iowa State 1:09.35  
2. Mokaleng, Derrick FR-1 TCU 1:09.59  
3. McClanahan, Kevin JR-3 TCU 1:09.82  
4. Roomes, Roshon FR-1 Iowa State 1:10.59  
 
600 Yards Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Dennison, Jaymes JR-3 Iowa State 1:08.97 2(1)  
2. Mokaleng, Derrick FR-1 TCU 1:09.65 2(2)  
3. Roomes, Roshon FR-1 Iowa State 1:09.76 4(1)  
4. McClanahan, Kevin JR-3 TCU 1:10.13 3(1)  
5. Dickson, Caleb SO-2 Baylor 1:10.30 4(2)  
6. Jones, Derek SR-4 Iowa State 1:10.37 3(2)  
7. Robinson, Byron SR-4 Texas 1:10.38 4(3)  
8. Singleton, Brandon JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:10.76 2(3)  
9. Moore, Brandon SR-4 Baylor 1:11.05 2(4)  
10. Anyiwo, Matthew JR-3 Kansas 1:11.17 1(1)  
11. Stephenson, Chancellor FR-1 Texas Tech 1:11.23 2(5)  
12. Cole, Isaiah FR-1 Kansas 1:11.30 1(2)  
13. Jackson, Tyler JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:11.45 1(3)  
14. Scott, Christopher SO-2 Texas Tech 1:12.51 4(4)  
15. Wheatley, Ryan JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:12.89 3(3)  
16. Dutton, Robert JR-3 Baylor 1:13.11 3(4)  
17. Perla, Rene SO-2 Kansas State 1:13.28 1(4)  
18. Richmond, Caleb SO-2 Texas Tech 1:13.38 4(5)  
600 Yards Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Anyiwo, Matthew JR-3 Kansas 1:11.17  
2. Cole, Isaiah FR-1 Kansas 1:11.30  
3. Jackson, Tyler JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:11.45  
4. Perla, Rene SO-2 Kansas State 1:13.28  
600 Yards Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dennison, Jaymes JR-3 Iowa State 1:08.97  
2. Mokaleng, Derrick FR-1 TCU 1:09.65  
3. Singleton, Brandon JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:10.76  
4. Moore, Brandon SR-4 Baylor 1:11.05  
5. Stephenson, Chancellor FR-1 Texas Tech 1:11.23  
600 Yards Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McClanahan, Kevin JR-3 TCU 1:10.13  
2. Jones, Derek SR-4 Iowa State 1:10.37  
3. Wheatley, Ryan JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:12.89  
4. Dutton, Robert JR-3 Baylor 1:13.11  
600 Yards Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Roomes, Roshon FR-1 Iowa State 1:09.76  
2. Dickson, Caleb SO-2 Baylor 1:10.30  
3. Robinson, Byron SR-4 Texas 1:10.38  
4. Scott, Christopher SO-2 Texas Tech 1:12.51  
5. Richmond, Caleb SO-2 Texas Tech 1:13.38