February 16-18, 2017
|
James R. Wilkins, Jr. Athletics and Events Center - Landover, MD
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Belcher, Christopher SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.38 10
2. Rowe, Rodney SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 21.59 8
3. Gabriel, Caleb SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.78 6
4. Roberson, Joel SR-4 Morgan State 21.88 5
5. Fair, Kareem JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 21.94 4
6. Amoah, Joseph FR-1 Coppin State 21.98 3
7. Williams, Jordan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 22.12 2
8. Nelson, Khorvon SR-4 South Carolina St. 22.23 1
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gabriel, Caleb SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.78 6
2. Roberson, Joel SR-4 Morgan State 21.88 5
3. Amoah, Joseph FR-1 Coppin State 21.98 3
4. Nelson, Khorvon SR-4 South Carolina St. 22.23 1
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Belcher, Christopher SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.38 10
2. Rowe, Rodney SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 21.59 8
3. Fair, Kareem JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 21.94 4
4. Williams, Jordan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 22.12 2
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fair, Kareem JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 21.91
2. Nelson, Khorvon SR-4 South Carolina St. 22.20
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Belcher, Christopher SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.77
2. Brown, Michael SR-4 Norfolk State 22.24
3. Ramsey, Rashad SR-4 Norfolk State 22.27
4. Leach, Kendall FR-1 Delaware State 23.67
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hamilton, Justin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 22.20
2. Scott, Olujimi JR-3 Howard 22.33
3. Leggett, Justin SO-2 Savannah State 22.98
4. Sutton, Michael FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.44
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Roberson, Joel SR-4 Morgan State 22.10
2. Williams, Jonathan SR-4 N.C. Central 22.33
3. Howell, Deyvon JR-3 Morgan State 22.33
4. Brown, Nigel SO-2 Savannah State 22.50
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rowe, Rodney SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 21.72
2. Kemp, Demek JR-3 South Carolina St. 22.36
3. Kaye, Kahe SR-4 Howard 22.44
4. Thomas, Joel JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 22.50
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Jordan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 21.97
2. Harding, Dajuan JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 22.24
3. White, Desean JR-3 Morgan State 22.33
4. Dickson, Michael SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 22.49
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Amoah, Joseph FR-1 Coppin State 22.14
2. Gabriel, Caleb SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 22.19
3. Wanjiru, Moffat FR-1 Hampton 22.48
4. Leach, Kevin JR-3 Morgan State 22.66