• Date: 02/23 - 02/25/17
  • Location: Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
    • ICON KEY:
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC
  •   Team Filter:

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
800 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Joseph, Patrick JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:46.23 10  
2. Piazza, Drew SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:46.42 8  
3. Heppenstall, Robert SO-2 Wake Forest 1:46.71 6  
4. Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:47.32 5  
5. Lewis, John SO-2 Clemson 1:48.68 4  
6. Littig, Andres JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:49.70 3  
7. Holden, Simon SR-4 Wake Forest 1:50.51 2  
8. O'Connell, Patrick SR-4 Notre Dame 1:55.15 1  
800 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Piazza, Drew SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:47.71 5(1)  
2. Heppenstall, Robert SO-2 Wake Forest 1:48.52 2(1)  
3. Lewis, John SO-2 Clemson 1:48.94 1(1)  
4. Joseph, Patrick JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:49.79 3(1)  
5. Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:50.67 4(1)  
6. Littig, Andres JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:49.28 1(2)  
7. O'Connell, Patrick SR-4 Notre Dame 1:49.58 2(2)  
8. Holden, Simon SR-4 Wake Forest 1:49.78 5(2)  
9. Wisner, Matt FR-1 Duke 1:50.10 1(3)  
10. Makofane, Mpho JR-3 Clemson 1:50.29 3(2)  
11. Freire, Humberto FR-1 Florida State 1:50.70 3(3)  
12. Hansen, Kirk JR-3 Notre Dame 1:50.80 5(3)  
13. Gebeke, Eric SR-4 Notre Dame 1:50.83 2(3)  
14. Buck, Owen FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:51.08 1(4)  
15. Jackson, Terrell FR-1 Clemson 1:51.28 4(2)  
16. Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan JR-3 North Carolina St. 1:51.41 2(4)  
17. Magee, Matthew SR-4 Florida State 1:51.51 5(4)  
18. Hagen, Kenneth JR-3 Virginia 1:51.93 3(4)  
19. Carrington, Logan JR-3 Virginia 1:52.01 2(5)  
20. Murphy, Dylan SR-4 Duke 1:52.20 4(3)  
21. Fennell, Chad JR-3 Clemson 1:52.30 1(5)  
22. Lyons, John FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:52.32 5(5)  
23. Vellinga, Jaap SR-4 Florida State 1:52.35 4(4)  
24. Lovell, Paul SR-4 Syracuse 1:52.58 5(6)
25. Shore, Noah FR-1 North Carolina 1:52.68 5(7)  
26. Lloyd, Oliver SO-2 Clemson 1:52.68 1(6)  
27. Nicholls, Cory SR-4 North Carolina 1:52.92 3(5)  
28. Gassner, Tom SO-2 Miami 1:53.02 4(5)  
29. Cianfarini, Kevin SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:53.12 2(6)  
30. Glick, Drew FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:53.24 3(6)
31. Willis, Andrew SO-2 Boston College 1:53.39 1(7)
32. Ritchie, Ian SO-2 Boston College 1:53.51 2(7)
33. Francis, Kyle JR-3 Duke 1:54.12 4(6)  
34. Hillier, Bennett FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.18 4(7)  
35. Watson, Dante FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:54.29 3(7)
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lewis, John SO-2 Clemson 1:48.94  
2. Littig, Andres JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:49.28  
3. Wisner, Matt FR-1 Duke 1:50.10  
4. Buck, Owen FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:51.08  
5. Fennell, Chad JR-3 Clemson 1:52.30  
6. Lloyd, Oliver SO-2 Clemson 1:52.68  
7. Willis, Andrew SO-2 Boston College 1:53.39
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Heppenstall, Robert SO-2 Wake Forest 1:48.52  
2. O'Connell, Patrick SR-4 Notre Dame 1:49.58  
3. Gebeke, Eric SR-4 Notre Dame 1:50.83  
4. Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan JR-3 North Carolina St. 1:51.41  
5. Carrington, Logan JR-3 Virginia 1:52.01  
6. Cianfarini, Kevin SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:53.12  
7. Ritchie, Ian SO-2 Boston College 1:53.51
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Joseph, Patrick JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:49.79  
2. Makofane, Mpho JR-3 Clemson 1:50.29  
3. Freire, Humberto FR-1 Florida State 1:50.70  
4. Hagen, Kenneth JR-3 Virginia 1:51.93  
5. Nicholls, Cory SR-4 North Carolina 1:52.92  
6. Glick, Drew FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:53.24
7. Watson, Dante FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:54.29
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:50.67  
2. Jackson, Terrell FR-1 Clemson 1:51.28  
3. Murphy, Dylan SR-4 Duke 1:52.20  
4. Vellinga, Jaap SR-4 Florida State 1:52.35  
5. Gassner, Tom SO-2 Miami 1:53.02  
6. Francis, Kyle JR-3 Duke 1:54.12  
7. Hillier, Bennett FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.18  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Piazza, Drew SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:47.71  
2. Holden, Simon SR-4 Wake Forest 1:49.78  
3. Hansen, Kirk JR-3 Notre Dame 1:50.80  
4. Magee, Matthew SR-4 Florida State 1:51.51  
5. Lyons, John FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:52.32  
6. Lovell, Paul SR-4 Syracuse 1:52.58
7. Shore, Noah FR-1 North Carolina 1:52.68