• Date: 03/17 - 03/18/17
  • Location: South Florida - Tampa, FL
    • ICON KEY:
    • Peach Belt
    • NCCAA
    • NAIA B
    • NAIA A
  •   Team Filter:

Women's 100 Hurdles

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Jones, Cortney FR-1 Florida State 13.36 - 1.6 1(1)  
2. Farrington, Melissa-Maree SR-4 Florida State 13.59 - 1.6 1(2)  
3. Dooling, Khadeeja SR-4 South Florida 13.93 - 1.3 2(1)  
4. O'Neil, Rachael   Unattached 14.13 - 1.3 2(2)  
5. Taylor, Jaquel JR-3 Indiana Tech 14.40 - 1.6 1(3)
6. Simpson, Lariah SR-4 Indiana Tech 14.41 - 1.3 2(3)
7. Santiago , Alexis JR-3 Florida Tech 14.44 - 1.6 1(4)
8. Carter , Maia JR-3 Florida Tech 14.62 - 1.3 2(4)
9. Julian, Skylar SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 14.71 - 1.6 1(5)
10. Lowman, Sherita FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.83 - 1.6 1(6)
11. Alexander, Sabrina JR-3 Rutgers 14.84 - 1.3 2(5)  
12. George, Jalacia SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.97 - 1.3 2(6)
13. Moseley, Ayanna SR-4 Indiana Tech 15.03 - 1.3 2(7)
14. Maggio, Jessica SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 15.07 - +0.0 3(1)
15. Correia, Leondra FR-1 Indiana Tech 15.19 - 1.6 1(7)  
16. Ballard, Eriona JR-3 Indiana Tech 15.28 - 1.3 2(8)  
17. Sokolova, Oksana JR-3 Rutgers 15.34 - +0.0 3(2)  
18. Davis, Lynnea FR-1 Rutgers 15.37 - +0.0 3(3)  
19. Cassidy, Sarah SR-4 Lehigh 15.98 - +0.0 3(4)  
20. Albrechtsen, Sofie SO-2 Minnesota 16.06 - +0.0 3(5)  
21. mathieu, arianna   Bahamas 16.40 - +0.0 3(6)  
22. Nelson, Kayla FR-1 Minnesota 17.07 - +0.0 3(7)  
23. Malone, Eshe FR-1 Keiser University 17.28 - 1.4 4(1)  
24. Czerwinski, Maria FR-1 Tampa 18.17 - 1.4 4(2)  
25. McGavin, Monica FR-1 Lehigh 18.40 - 1.4 4(3)  
26. Shippee, Catherine FR-1 Lehigh 18.58 - 1.4 4(4)  
27. Hughes, Makhala FR-1 Keiser University 20.44 - 1.4 4(5)  
  Ryans, Reide FR-1 South Florida FS - 1.4 4  
  Gal, Paulina JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) DQ - +0.0 3  
100 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.6
1. Jones, Cortney FR-1 Florida State 13.36  
2. Farrington, Melissa-Maree SR-4 Florida State 13.59  
3. Taylor, Jaquel JR-3 Indiana Tech 14.40
4. Santiago , Alexis JR-3 Florida Tech 14.44
5. Julian, Skylar SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 14.71
6. Lowman, Sherita FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.83
7. Correia, Leondra FR-1 Indiana Tech 15.19  
100 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.3
1. Dooling, Khadeeja SR-4 South Florida 13.93  
2. O'Neil, Rachael   Unattached 14.13  
3. Simpson, Lariah SR-4 Indiana Tech 14.41
4. Carter , Maia JR-3 Florida Tech 14.62
5. Alexander, Sabrina JR-3 Rutgers 14.84  
6. George, Jalacia SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.97
7. Moseley, Ayanna SR-4 Indiana Tech 15.03
8. Ballard, Eriona JR-3 Indiana Tech 15.28  
100 Hurdles Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: +0.0
1. Maggio, Jessica SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 15.07
2. Sokolova, Oksana JR-3 Rutgers 15.34  
3. Davis, Lynnea FR-1 Rutgers 15.37  
4. Cassidy, Sarah SR-4 Lehigh 15.98  
5. Albrechtsen, Sofie SO-2 Minnesota 16.06  
6. mathieu, arianna   Bahamas 16.40  
7. Nelson, Kayla FR-1 Minnesota 17.07  
  Gal, Paulina JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) DQ  
100 Hurdles Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.4
1. Malone, Eshe FR-1 Keiser University 17.28  
2. Czerwinski, Maria FR-1 Tampa 18.17  
3. McGavin, Monica FR-1 Lehigh 18.40  
4. Shippee, Catherine FR-1 Lehigh 18.58  
5. Hughes, Makhala FR-1 Keiser University 20.44  
  Ryans, Reide FR-1 South Florida FS