• Date: 03/16 - 03/18/17
  • Location: Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAC
    • DIII All-Ohio
    • PSAC
    • OAC
    • NAIA B
    • NAIA A
  •   Team Filter:

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Biehl, Sarah   Unattached 16:55.99 - 1(1)  
2. Sears, Sarah JR-3 Davidson 16:57.66 - 1(2)  
3. Lamb, Claire SO-2 Otterbein 16:57.77 - 1(3)
4. Branch, Denise JR-3 Illinois 17:00.19 - 1(4)  
5. Sheffield, Laurel JR-3 Davidson 17:28.17 - 1(5)  
6. Havranek, Anna JR-3 Shawnee State 17:32.43 - 1(6)
7. Bates, Hayden SR-4 Davidson 17:44.36 - 1(7)  
8. Gauthier, Abby SO-2 Towson 17:51.50 - 1(8)  
9. Paxton, Olivia FR-1 Winthrop 17:57.70 - 1(9)  
10. Dongvort, Alexis   Kutztown 17:58.99 - 1(10)
11. Turner, Caroline SR-4 Davidson 18:02.69 - 1(11)  
12. Ziegler, Michelle   Unattached 18:03.19 - 1(12)  
13. Lautzenheiser, Sydney JR-3 Wingate 18:09.83 - 1(13)  
14. Cook, Colleen JR-3 Towson 18:13.99 - 1(14)  
15. Sandvik, Heather SO-2 Otterbein 18:19.48 - 1(15)
16. Salgueiro, Juliet JR-3 Wingate 18:24.05 - 1(16)  
17. Taylor, Alyssa SO-2 Shawnee State 18:32.97 - 2(1)  
18. Young, Samantha JR-3 East Stroudsburg 18:35.99 - 1(17)  
19. Krause, Lindsey FR-1 Shawnee State 18:40.27 - 2(2)  
20. Mollenkopf, Harlee SR-4 Kenyon 18:42.13 - 2(3)
21. Sparrow, Emily JR-3 Winthrop 18:44.06 - 1(18)  
22. Falken, Grace JR-3 Davidson 18:44.87 - 1(19)  
23. Beardsley, Ellis SR-4 Mount Union 18:46.29 - 2(4)
24. Johnston, Joanna SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 18:46.43 - 2(5)  
25. Jackson, Kaleigh SO-2 Mars Hill 18:59.71 - 2(6)  
26. Currey, Allison FR-1 Otterbein 19:04.49 - 2(7)
27. Knowles , Bailey SO-2 Concord 19:06.11 - 2(8)  
28. Hoffman, Lindsay   Kutztown 19:07.59 - 2(9)  
29. Gaskill, Samantha JR-3 Montreat 19:08.07 - 2(10)  
30. Potter, Abby FR-1 Salisbury 19:08.27 - 2(11)  
31. Carson, Moriah SR-4 Marietta 19:11.27 - 2(12)
32. Ludwig, Andrea SO-2 Kenyon 19:13.83 - 2(13)
33. Mercer, Hannah   Catawba 19:15.32 - 2(14)  
34. Reigle, Hannah SO-2 Mount Union 19:17.05 - 1(20)
35. Jostes, Leah JR-3 USC Upstate 19:26.66 - 2(15)  
36. Knowles , Kenna SO-2 Concord 19:26.91 - 2(16)  
37. Thompson, Karleigh SO-2 Concord 19:31.05 - 2(17)  
38. Shultz, Cassady SR-4 Otterbein 19:31.18 - 2(18)
39. Rachmaciej, Gabriela SO-2 East Stroudsburg 19:32.69 - 2(19)  
40. Harrigan, Quinn SO-2 Kenyon 19:47.52 - 1(21)
41. Graham, Ashley SO-2 Winthrop 19:52.31 - 2(20)  
42. Ward, Amanda   North Greenville 19:56.74 - 2(21)  
43. Hall, Chloe SO-2 Kenyon 20:09.96 - 2(22)  
44. Gandy, Storm-Alexis JR-3 USC Upstate 20:30.76 - 2(23)  
45. Stemple, Megan SO-2 Concord 20:33.08 - 2(24)  
46. Chavez, Alicia FR-1 USC Upstate 20:43.35 - 2(25)  
47. Ewing, Rachel FR-1 Marietta 20:47.39 - 2(26)  
48. Lewis, Ruby SO-2 USC Upstate 20:53.01 - 2(27)  
49. Metz, Danielle   UNAT-Mars Hill 21:03.65 - 2(28)  
50. Poulter, MiKayla SO-2 Montreat 21:24.05 - 2(29)  
51. White, Jenna FR-1 Glenville St. 23:47.30 - 2(30)  
  Johnson, Alyssa SR-4 Wingate DNF - 1  
  French, Anna FR-1 West Virginia DNF - 1  
  Williams, Kelly   Unattached DNF - 1  
  Fulks, Rachel JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan DNF - 2  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Biehl, Sarah   Unattached 16:55.99  
2. Sears, Sarah JR-3 Davidson 16:57.66  
3. Lamb, Claire SO-2 Otterbein 16:57.77
4. Branch, Denise JR-3 Illinois 17:00.19  
5. Sheffield, Laurel JR-3 Davidson 17:28.17  
6. Havranek, Anna JR-3 Shawnee State 17:32.43
7. Bates, Hayden SR-4 Davidson 17:44.36  
8. Gauthier, Abby SO-2 Towson 17:51.50  
9. Paxton, Olivia FR-1 Winthrop 17:57.70  
10. Dongvort, Alexis   Kutztown 17:58.99
11. Turner, Caroline SR-4 Davidson 18:02.69  
12. Ziegler, Michelle   Unattached 18:03.19  
13. Lautzenheiser, Sydney JR-3 Wingate 18:09.83  
14. Cook, Colleen JR-3 Towson 18:13.99  
15. Sandvik, Heather SO-2 Otterbein 18:19.48
16. Salgueiro, Juliet JR-3 Wingate 18:24.05  
17. Young, Samantha JR-3 East Stroudsburg 18:35.99  
18. Sparrow, Emily JR-3 Winthrop 18:44.06  
19. Falken, Grace JR-3 Davidson 18:44.87  
20. Reigle, Hannah SO-2 Mount Union 19:17.05
21. Harrigan, Quinn SO-2 Kenyon 19:47.52
  Johnson, Alyssa SR-4 Wingate DNF  
  French, Anna FR-1 West Virginia DNF  
  Williams, Kelly   Unattached DNF  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Taylor, Alyssa SO-2 Shawnee State 18:32.97  
2. Krause, Lindsey FR-1 Shawnee State 18:40.27  
3. Mollenkopf, Harlee SR-4 Kenyon 18:42.13
4. Beardsley, Ellis SR-4 Mount Union 18:46.29
5. Johnston, Joanna SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 18:46.43  
6. Jackson, Kaleigh SO-2 Mars Hill 18:59.71  
7. Currey, Allison FR-1 Otterbein 19:04.49
8. Knowles , Bailey SO-2 Concord 19:06.11  
9. Hoffman, Lindsay   Kutztown 19:07.59  
10. Gaskill, Samantha JR-3 Montreat 19:08.07  
11. Potter, Abby FR-1 Salisbury 19:08.27  
12. Carson, Moriah SR-4 Marietta 19:11.27
13. Ludwig, Andrea SO-2 Kenyon 19:13.83
14. Mercer, Hannah   Catawba 19:15.32  
15. Jostes, Leah JR-3 USC Upstate 19:26.66  
16. Knowles , Kenna SO-2 Concord 19:26.91  
17. Thompson, Karleigh SO-2 Concord 19:31.05  
18. Shultz, Cassady SR-4 Otterbein 19:31.18
19. Rachmaciej, Gabriela SO-2 East Stroudsburg 19:32.69  
20. Graham, Ashley SO-2 Winthrop 19:52.31  
21. Ward, Amanda   North Greenville 19:56.74  
22. Hall, Chloe SO-2 Kenyon 20:09.96  
23. Gandy, Storm-Alexis JR-3 USC Upstate 20:30.76  
24. Stemple, Megan SO-2 Concord 20:33.08  
25. Chavez, Alicia FR-1 USC Upstate 20:43.35  
26. Ewing, Rachel FR-1 Marietta 20:47.39  
27. Lewis, Ruby SO-2 USC Upstate 20:53.01  
28. Metz, Danielle   UNAT-Mars Hill 21:03.65  
29. Poulter, MiKayla SO-2 Montreat 21:24.05  
30. White, Jenna FR-1 Glenville St. 23:47.30  
  Fulks, Rachel JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan DNF