• Date: 3/16 - 03/18/17
  • Location: Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC
    • ICON KEY:
  •   Team Filter:

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Van Graan, Kyla SR-4 Coastal Carolina 9:57.04 - 1(1)  
2. Knoblock, Megan SR-4 Towson 10:14.57 - 1(2)  
3. Cate, Susannah FR-1 Davidson 10:24.16 - 1(3)  
4. Noall, Lucie SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 10:26.54 - 1(4)  
5. Strickler, Claire FR-1 Clemson 10:28.91 - 1(5)  
6. Jones, Kasey SR-4 Edinboro 10:32.46 - 1(6)  
7. Israel, Erica SO-2 Towson 10:33.77 - 1(7)  
8. MacTurk, Katie FR-1 Davidson 10:35.52 - 1(8)  
9. Harshbarger, Brynn JR-3 West Virginia 10:40.73 - 1(9)  
10. Lane, Jessica JR-3 Salisbury 10:41.44 - 1(10)  
11. Bresadola, Stephanie SO-2 Kutztown 10:43.84 - 1(11)  
12. Schoen, Taryn FR-1 Wofford 10:44.18 - 1(12)  
13. Bunao, Anya JR-3 Wofford 10:47.63 - 1(13)  
14. Sturm, Christine FR-1 Salisbury 11:00.95 - 2(1)  
15. Callaghan, Erin SO-2 Kutztown 11:08.09 - 1(14)  
16. Stone, Autumn JR-3 Converse 11:11.02 - 2(2)  
17. Ferraro, Amanda SO-2 Kutztown 11:18.18 - 2(3)  
18. Jones, Jennell SO-2 Winthrop 11:27.11 - 2(4)  
19. Muklebust, Alesia JR-3 Coastal Carolina 11:28.43 - 1(15)  
20. Pettit, Emma FR-1 Davidson 11:36.31 - 2(5)  
21. Fry, Abby SO-2 Davidson 11:37.04 - 1(16)  
22. Talley, Leah SO-2 Kutztown 11:43.42 - 2(6)  
23. Goins, Katelyn FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11:46.64 - 2(7)  
24. Ward, Amanda   North Greenville 11:53.25 - 2(8)  
25. Leone, Giovanna FR-1 Coastal Carolina 11:55.00 - 2(9)  
26. Byers, Trista SR-4 Pfeiffer 12:02.86 - 2(10)  
27. Fields, Florence FR-1 St. Augustine's 12:08.93 - 2(11)  
28. Kosenko, Olena JR-3 Montreat 12:10.61 - 2(12)  
29. Melly, Judith JR-3 Barton 12:14.37 - 2(13)  
30. Carpenter, Alexis FR-1 Coastal Carolina 12:32.13 - 2(14)  
31. Chisolm, Janay   Unattached 12:37.45 - 2(15)  
32. Nance, Chloe JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 12:48.67 - 2(16)  
33. Dixon, Megan JR-3 Marietta 12:54.72 - 2(17)  
34. Russell, Catrina SO-2 Concord 13:32.40 - 2(18)  
35. May, Briona JR-3 Shaw 13:46.08 - 2(19)  
  Fortner, Katie JR-3 Clemson DNF - 1  
  Reza, Elizabeth JR-3 Paine DNF - 2  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Van Graan, Kyla SR-4 Coastal Carolina 9:57.04  
2. Knoblock, Megan SR-4 Towson 10:14.57  
3. Cate, Susannah FR-1 Davidson 10:24.16  
4. Noall, Lucie SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 10:26.54  
5. Strickler, Claire FR-1 Clemson 10:28.91  
6. Jones, Kasey SR-4 Edinboro 10:32.46  
7. Israel, Erica SO-2 Towson 10:33.77  
8. MacTurk, Katie FR-1 Davidson 10:35.52  
9. Harshbarger, Brynn JR-3 West Virginia 10:40.73  
10. Lane, Jessica JR-3 Salisbury 10:41.44  
11. Bresadola, Stephanie SO-2 Kutztown 10:43.84  
12. Schoen, Taryn FR-1 Wofford 10:44.18  
13. Bunao, Anya JR-3 Wofford 10:47.63  
14. Callaghan, Erin SO-2 Kutztown 11:08.09  
15. Muklebust, Alesia JR-3 Coastal Carolina 11:28.43  
16. Fry, Abby SO-2 Davidson 11:37.04  
  Fortner, Katie JR-3 Clemson DNF  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sturm, Christine FR-1 Salisbury 11:00.95  
2. Stone, Autumn JR-3 Converse 11:11.02  
3. Ferraro, Amanda SO-2 Kutztown 11:18.18  
4. Jones, Jennell SO-2 Winthrop 11:27.11  
5. Pettit, Emma FR-1 Davidson 11:36.31  
6. Talley, Leah SO-2 Kutztown 11:43.42  
7. Goins, Katelyn FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11:46.64  
8. Ward, Amanda   North Greenville 11:53.25  
9. Leone, Giovanna FR-1 Coastal Carolina 11:55.00  
10. Byers, Trista SR-4 Pfeiffer 12:02.86  
11. Fields, Florence FR-1 St. Augustine's 12:08.93  
12. Kosenko, Olena JR-3 Montreat 12:10.61  
13. Melly, Judith JR-3 Barton 12:14.37  
14. Carpenter, Alexis FR-1 Coastal Carolina 12:32.13  
15. Chisolm, Janay   Unattached 12:37.45  
16. Nance, Chloe JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 12:48.67  
17. Dixon, Megan JR-3 Marietta 12:54.72  
18. Russell, Catrina SO-2 Concord 13:32.40  
19. May, Briona JR-3 Shaw 13:46.08  
  Reza, Elizabeth JR-3 Paine DNF