04/21 - April 22, 2017
|
Morris Williams Stadium - Durham, NC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Saayman, Letitia   Unattached 16:47.70
2. Helgesson, Tilda   Unattached 17:31.76
3. Hamon, Sarah JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 17:35.43
4. Lorient, Meredith FR-1 Mount Olive 17:38.80
5. Teague, Sydney JR-3 East Carolina 17:43.25
6. Pettis, Emily FR-1 Charlotte 17:44.77
7. Reiser, Caroline JR-3 East Carolina 17:49.39
8. Tasselmyer, Sophia FR-1 Elon 17:50.13
9. Conley, Carolyn SO-2 George Mason 17:56.96
10. Zentmeyer, Terrill JR-3 Liberty 17:57.23
11. Garcia, Carina FR-1 William and Mary 17:58.34
12. Cheeseman, Allison JR-3 Davidson 18:08.97
13. Carter, Meagen   Marshall 18:13.09
14. Stone, Kaitlyn FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 18:13.15
15. Leonard, Kerry JR-3 Appalachian State 18:16.85
16. Richart, Sarah FR-1 George Mason 18:18.39
17. Bouton, Kat SR-4 Liberty 18:18.85
18. Cooke, Victoria SO-2 East Carolina 18:23.02
19. Weaver, Bethany FR-1 East Carolina 18:24.81
20. Hennessey, Kylie FR-1 High Point 18:27.75
21. Heisner, Sarah SR-4 UNC-Asheville 18:30.36
22. Schneider, Phoebe JR-3 UNC-Asheville 18:30.69
23. Coleman, Kelley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 18:31.48
24. Bloxom, Rachel SO-2 William and Mary 18:32.43
25. Esplin, Nicole   Unattached 18:38.05
26. Louw, Michaela FR-1 Campbell 18:38.98
27. Goodrich, Sarah SO-2 William and Mary 18:40.17
28. Kile, Natalie SR-4 Appalachian State 18:45.25
29. Castle, Amy SR-4 UNC-Asheville 18:46.16
30. Valentine, Kelsey SR-4 Mount Olive 18:48.86
31. Fitch, Madeline FR-1 Campbell 18:52.12
32. Bray, Lindsey SR-4 Liberty 18:58.05
33. Cunniffe, Carolyn SR-4 William and Mary 19:05.45
34. Kiser, Kelsey FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 19:15.29
35. Johnston, Joanna SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 19:25.29
36. Falken, Grace JR-3 Davidson 19:42.27
  King, Sami FR-1 Elon DNF
  Payton, Aidan FR-1 Concord DNF
  Sandifer, Sadie FR-1 VMI DNF
  Regan, Tasha FR-1 North Carolina DNF
  Frontera, Gianna SO-2 North Carolina St. DNF
  Cortese, Gabby JR-3 Gardner-Webb DNF
  White, Rachel JR-3 Gardner-Webb DNF
  Davis, Sydney JR-3 Gardner-Webb DNF
  Tuszkiewicz, Heidi SO-2 Campbell DNF
  Knowles , Bailey SO-2 Concord DNF
  Kessinger , Kaylin SO-2 Concord DNF
  Quintero, Mariah JR-3 Radford DNF
  Goins, Katelyn FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) DNF
  Tanner, Elise SO-2 Mount Olive DNF
  Parsons, Sapphire SO-2 Glenville St. DNF
  White, Jenna FR-1 Glenville St. DNF
  Petty, Lexie   Catawba DNF
  Mercer, Hannah   Catawba DNF
  Hunt, Patience   Catawba DNF
  Graffius, Samantha   Unattached DNF
  Billings, Lindsay FR-1 Duke DNF
  Farina, Katie SR-4 Appalachian State DNF
  DeCarmo, Kamyrn FR-1 UNC-Asheville DNF
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  King, Sami FR-1 Elon DNF
  Payton, Aidan FR-1 Concord DNF
  Sandifer, Sadie FR-1 VMI DNF
  Regan, Tasha FR-1 North Carolina DNF
  Frontera, Gianna SO-2 North Carolina St. DNF
  Cortese, Gabby JR-3 Gardner-Webb DNF
  White, Rachel JR-3 Gardner-Webb DNF
  Davis, Sydney JR-3 Gardner-Webb DNF
  Tuszkiewicz, Heidi SO-2 Campbell DNF
  Knowles , Bailey SO-2 Concord DNF
  Kessinger , Kaylin SO-2 Concord DNF
  Quintero, Mariah JR-3 Radford DNF
  Goins, Katelyn FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) DNF
  Tanner, Elise SO-2 Mount Olive DNF
  Parsons, Sapphire SO-2 Glenville St. DNF
  White, Jenna FR-1 Glenville St. DNF
  Petty, Lexie   Catawba DNF
  Mercer, Hannah   Catawba DNF
  Hunt, Patience   Catawba DNF
  Graffius, Samantha   Unattached DNF
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pettis, Emily FR-1 Charlotte 17:44.77
2. Reiser, Caroline JR-3 East Carolina 17:49.39
3. Zentmeyer, Terrill JR-3 Liberty 17:57.23
4. Garcia, Carina FR-1 William and Mary 17:58.34
5. Richart, Sarah FR-1 George Mason 18:18.39
6. Bouton, Kat SR-4 Liberty 18:18.85
7. Weaver, Bethany FR-1 East Carolina 18:24.81
8. Hennessey, Kylie FR-1 High Point 18:27.75
9. Schneider, Phoebe JR-3 UNC-Asheville 18:30.69
10. Coleman, Kelley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 18:31.48
11. Goodrich, Sarah SO-2 William and Mary 18:40.17
12. Castle, Amy SR-4 UNC-Asheville 18:46.16
13. Fitch, Madeline FR-1 Campbell 18:52.12
14. Bray, Lindsey SR-4 Liberty 18:58.05
15. Cunniffe, Carolyn SR-4 William and Mary 19:05.45
16. Kiser, Kelsey FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 19:15.29
17. Johnston, Joanna SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 19:25.29
18. Falken, Grace JR-3 Davidson 19:42.27
  DeCarmo, Kamyrn FR-1 UNC-Asheville DNF
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Saayman, Letitia   Unattached 16:47.70
2. Helgesson, Tilda   Unattached 17:31.76
3. Hamon, Sarah JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 17:35.43
4. Lorient, Meredith FR-1 Mount Olive 17:38.80
5. Teague, Sydney JR-3 East Carolina 17:43.25
6. Tasselmyer, Sophia FR-1 Elon 17:50.13
7. Conley, Carolyn SO-2 George Mason 17:56.96
8. Cheeseman, Allison JR-3 Davidson 18:08.97
9. Carter, Meagen   Marshall 18:13.09
10. Stone, Kaitlyn FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 18:13.15
11. Leonard, Kerry JR-3 Appalachian State 18:16.85
12. Cooke, Victoria SO-2 East Carolina 18:23.02
13. Heisner, Sarah SR-4 UNC-Asheville 18:30.36
14. Bloxom, Rachel SO-2 William and Mary 18:32.43
15. Esplin, Nicole   Unattached 18:38.05
16. Louw, Michaela FR-1 Campbell 18:38.98
17. Kile, Natalie SR-4 Appalachian State 18:45.25
18. Valentine, Kelsey SR-4 Mount Olive 18:48.86
  Billings, Lindsay FR-1 Duke DNF
  Farina, Katie SR-4 Appalachian State DNF