May 12-14, 2017
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bennett, Taylor SO-2 Baylor 22.47   10
2. Pipi, Ama JR-3 Oklahoma 22.83   8
3. Daniels, Teahna SO-2 Texas 22.98   5.5
3. Golden, Zola SO-2 Texas 22.98   5.5
5. Mitchell, A'Keyla JR-3 Kansas State 23.07   4
6. Horton, Kiana SO-2 Baylor 23.35   3
7. Buchanan, Leya JR-3 Oklahoma 23.40   2
8. Mainoo, Juanita JR-3 Baylor 23.51   1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Pipi, Ama JR-3 Oklahoma 22.89   4.8
2. Bennett, Taylor SO-2 Baylor 23.04   2.8
3. Horton, Kiana SO-2 Baylor 23.06   3.3
4. Golden, Zola SO-2 Texas 22.91   4.8
5. Daniels, Teahna SO-2 Texas 23.13   3.3
6. Mitchell, A'Keyla JR-3 Kansas State 23.23   2.8
7. Buchanan, Leya JR-3 Oklahoma 23.22   4.8
8. Mainoo, Juanita JR-3 Baylor 23.35   3.3
9. Brown, Marika JR-3 Texas Tech 23.46   3.3
10. Johnson, Tiffani SO-2 Texas Tech 23.70   2.8
11. Douglas, Serenity FR-1 Texas 23.84   4.8
12. Caldwell, Jedah FR-1 Kansas 23.88   2.8
13. Van Buren, Amanda FR-1 Oklahoma 23.91   2.8
14. Emeodi, Judy SR-4 TCU 23.92   4.8
15. Padgett, Raegan FR-1 Baylor 23.95   3.3
16. Harris, Megan SO-2 Oklahoma State 24.03   4.8
17. Miller, Ashley SO-2 Texas 24.37   3.3
18. Hart, Emily JR-3 Oklahoma State 25.28   2.8
19. Hart, Erin JR-3 Oklahoma State 25.50   4.8
20. Spencer, Medinah JR-3 Oklahoma 25.58   3.3
21. Fields, Summor JR-3 Oklahoma State 25.90   2.8
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Horton, Kiana SO-2 Baylor 23.06  
2. Daniels, Teahna SO-2 Texas 23.13  
3. Mainoo, Juanita JR-3 Baylor 23.35  
4. Brown, Marika JR-3 Texas Tech 23.46  
5. Padgett, Raegan FR-1 Baylor 23.95  
6. Miller, Ashley SO-2 Texas 24.37  
7. Spencer, Medinah JR-3 Oklahoma 25.58  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 4.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pipi, Ama JR-3 Oklahoma 22.89  
2. Golden, Zola SO-2 Texas 22.91  
3. Buchanan, Leya JR-3 Oklahoma 23.22  
4. Douglas, Serenity FR-1 Texas 23.84  
5. Emeodi, Judy SR-4 TCU 23.92  
6. Harris, Megan SO-2 Oklahoma State 24.03  
7. Hart, Erin JR-3 Oklahoma State 25.50  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bennett, Taylor SO-2 Baylor 23.04  
2. Mitchell, A'Keyla JR-3 Kansas State 23.23  
3. Johnson, Tiffani SO-2 Texas Tech 23.70  
4. Caldwell, Jedah FR-1 Kansas 23.88  
5. Van Buren, Amanda FR-1 Oklahoma 23.91  
6. Hart, Emily JR-3 Oklahoma State 25.28  
7. Fields, Summor JR-3 Oklahoma State 25.90