April 27-28, 2017
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Thomas Zor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 53.56
2 Jordan Coughenour SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 53.66
3 Taylor Koss SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 54.55
4 Austin LaFollette JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 54.61
5 Brian Ferry JR-3 North Dakota State 55.20
6 Seth Shurvington JR-3 NW Missouri 56.90
7 Trevor McKee SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 57.05
8 Phillip Anderson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 57.39
9 Evan Ward SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 57.55
10 Ryan Vinhal JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 57.56
11 Andrew Hart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 57.71
12 Austin Greenwalt FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 58.51
13 Chad Manternach FR-1 Dubuque 58.56
14 Aaron Ofosu SR-4 Dubuque 58.87
15 Justin Sacker SR-4 Buena Vista 59.27
16 Michael Lueken FR-1 Loras 59.59
17 Tyler Fowler FR-1 Dubuque 1:00.38
18 Easton Cook FR-1 Dubuque 1:00.79
19 Mohamed Kamara FR-1 Dubuque 1:01.30
20 Dylan Coffin FR-1 Buena Vista 1:01.47
21 Colton Syler JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:01.60
22 Jacob Mentzer JR-3 Dubuque 1:02.34
23 Brenton Fjeld FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:02.55
24 Steven Adkins SO-2 Central College 1:02.85
25 Andy Allen Senior Cooney's Track Club 1:03.45
26 Matthew Vannatta FR-1 Central College 1:03.50
27 Josh Miller SO-2 Grinnell 1:05.15
28 Alex Carrasco FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:08.48
  Tom Bates JR-3 South Dakota St. DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Thomas Zor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 53.56
2 Jordan Coughenour SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 53.66
3 Taylor Koss SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 54.55
6 Seth Shurvington JR-3 NW Missouri 56.90
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Austin LaFollette JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 54.61
5 Brian Ferry JR-3 North Dakota State 55.20
10 Ryan Vinhal JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 57.56
15 Justin Sacker SR-4 Buena Vista 59.27
  Tom Bates JR-3 South Dakota St. DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Trevor McKee SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 57.05
8 Phillip Anderson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 57.39
9 Evan Ward SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 57.55
11 Andrew Hart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 57.71
12 Austin Greenwalt FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 58.51
13 Chad Manternach FR-1 Dubuque 58.56
25 Andy Allen Senior Cooney's Track Club 1:03.45
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Aaron Ofosu SR-4 Dubuque 58.87
16 Michael Lueken FR-1 Loras 59.59
18 Easton Cook FR-1 Dubuque 1:00.79
20 Dylan Coffin FR-1 Buena Vista 1:01.47
21 Colton Syler JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:01.60
22 Jacob Mentzer JR-3 Dubuque 1:02.34
26 Matthew Vannatta FR-1 Central College 1:03.50
27 Josh Miller SO-2 Grinnell 1:05.15
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Tyler Fowler FR-1 Dubuque 1:00.38
19 Mohamed Kamara FR-1 Dubuque 1:01.30
23 Brenton Fjeld FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:02.55
24 Steven Adkins SO-2 Central College 1:02.85
28 Alex Carrasco FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:08.48