February 8, 2018
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.81
2 Josiah Johnson JR-3 Citadel 6.86
3 Khai Mclin JR-3 Campbell 6.97
4 Miles Hollimon FR-1 Davidson 6.98
5 Samuel Adams FR-1 Campbell 7.00
6 Xavier Mfikwa FR-1 N.C. Central 7.03
7 Deontae Williams SR-4 N.C. Central 7.03
8 Blake Hartsfield SO-2 N.C. Central 7.06
9 Emmanuel Jennings FR-1 Wingate 7.07
10 Chigozie Atavwigho JR-3 Campbell 7.10
11 Denzal Gilmore SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.11
12 Kaynmon Maddox SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.12
13 Floyd Louallen SO-2 Wingate 7.14
14 Timiebi Ogobri FR-1 Citadel 7.15
15 Thailand Adams SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.19
16 Breon Jenkins JR-3 Wingate 7.22
17 Malik Miles FR-1 N.C. Central 7.23
18 Curtis Carr SO-2 Campbell 7.23
19 Brandon Leftwich FR-1 Piedmont 7.26
20 Alex Heintschel SO-2 Citadel 7.43
21 Xavier Huntley SO-2 Pfeiffer 7.50
22 Kerry Winfrey FR-1 Davidson 7.53
23 Keyshawn Campbell FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.54
24 Luis Dunn FR-1 Piedmont 7.86
25 Dontavius Monroe FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.89
Men's 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.81
2 Josiah Johnson JR-3 Citadel 6.86
3 Khai Mclin JR-3 Campbell 6.97
6 Xavier Mfikwa FR-1 N.C. Central 7.03
7 Deontae Williams SR-4 N.C. Central 7.03
8 Blake Hartsfield SO-2 N.C. Central 7.06
18 Curtis Carr SO-2 Campbell 7.23
Men's 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Miles Hollimon FR-1 Davidson 6.98
5 Samuel Adams FR-1 Campbell 7.00
10 Chigozie Atavwigho JR-3 Campbell 7.10
12 Kaynmon Maddox SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.12
15 Thailand Adams SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.19
17 Malik Miles FR-1 N.C. Central 7.23
Men's 60 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Emmanuel Jennings FR-1 Wingate 7.07
11 Denzal Gilmore SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.11
13 Floyd Louallen SO-2 Wingate 7.14
14 Timiebi Ogobri FR-1 Citadel 7.15
16 Breon Jenkins JR-3 Wingate 7.22
21 Xavier Huntley SO-2 Pfeiffer 7.50
Men's 60 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Brandon Leftwich FR-1 Piedmont 7.26
20 Alex Heintschel SO-2 Citadel 7.43
22 Kerry Winfrey FR-1 Davidson 7.53
23 Keyshawn Campbell FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.54
24 Luis Dunn FR-1 Piedmont 7.86
25 Dontavius Monroe FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.89

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Khai Mclin JR-3 Campbell 22.24
2 Devin Singleton SR-4 Citadel 22.44
3 Miles Hollimon FR-1 Davidson 22.47
4 Josiah Johnson JR-3 Citadel 22.72
5 Trey Richardson JR-3 Citadel 22.77
6 Issac Roberts SR-4 N.C. Central 22.78
7 Xavier Mfikwa FR-1 N.C. Central 22.78
8 Breon Jenkins JR-3 Wingate 22.97
9 Montre Holmes SO-2 Mount Olive 22.98
10 Montrell Perry FR-1 Mount Olive 23.09
11 Blake Hartsfield SO-2 N.C. Central 23.11
12 Chigozie Atavwigho JR-3 Campbell 23.18
13 Samuel Adams FR-1 Campbell 23.25
14 Brandon Leftwich FR-1 Piedmont 23.32
15 Emmanuel Jennings FR-1 Wingate 23.36
16 Christian Larmony FR-1 Piedmont 23.62
17 Timiebi Ogobri FR-1 Citadel 23.63
18 Keshon Roman SO-2 Pfeiffer 23.71
19 Floyd Louallen SO-2 Wingate 23.82
20 Sean Bryant JR-3 Pfeiffer 24.03
21 John Mbadugha FR-1 Piedmont 24.07
22 Kerry Winfrey FR-1 Davidson 24.12
23 Jaden Roserie FR-1 Pfeiffer 24.43
24 Noah Tyson JR-3 Campbell 24.47
25 Deyton Vaughn SO-2 Pfeiffer 25.63
26 Luis Dunn FR-1 Piedmont 25.88
  Thailand Adams SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS
  Deontae Williams SR-4 N.C. Central DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Khai Mclin JR-3 Campbell 22.24
4 Josiah Johnson JR-3 Citadel 22.72
8 Breon Jenkins JR-3 Wingate 22.97
  Deontae Williams SR-4 N.C. Central DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Devin Singleton SR-4 Citadel 22.44
3 Miles Hollimon FR-1 Davidson 22.47
6 Issac Roberts SR-4 N.C. Central 22.78
18 Keshon Roman SO-2 Pfeiffer 23.71
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Xavier Mfikwa FR-1 N.C. Central 22.78
9 Montre Holmes SO-2 Mount Olive 22.98
11 Blake Hartsfield SO-2 N.C. Central 23.11
19 Floyd Louallen SO-2 Wingate 23.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Trey Richardson JR-3 Citadel 22.77
12 Chigozie Atavwigho JR-3 Campbell 23.18
13 Samuel Adams FR-1 Campbell 23.25
  Thailand Adams SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Emmanuel Jennings FR-1 Wingate 23.36
17 Timiebi Ogobri FR-1 Citadel 23.63
20 Sean Bryant JR-3 Pfeiffer 24.03
24 Noah Tyson JR-3 Campbell 24.47
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Montrell Perry FR-1 Mount Olive 23.09
14 Brandon Leftwich FR-1 Piedmont 23.32
16 Christian Larmony FR-1 Piedmont 23.62
21 John Mbadugha FR-1 Piedmont 24.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Kerry Winfrey FR-1 Davidson 24.12
23 Jaden Roserie FR-1 Pfeiffer 24.43
25 Deyton Vaughn SO-2 Pfeiffer 25.63
26 Luis Dunn FR-1 Piedmont 25.88

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gordon Lewis FR-1 N.C. Central 49.87
2 George Williams SO-2 Davidson 50.12
3 Garrett Nickelson SO-2 Davidson 50.34
4 Jazire Notice FR-1 N.C. Central 50.35
5 Da'Mon Ingram FR-1 N.C. Central 50.81
6 Devin Singleton SR-4 Citadel 50.82
7 Nick Peeples FR-1 Davidson 50.95
8 Trevon Compito SO-2 Campbell 51.47
9 CJ Williams JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 51.97
10 Collin Cooper SO-2 Campbell 52.01
11 Trey Richardson JR-3 Citadel 52.13
12 Bradley Jones JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.27
13 Montrell Perry FR-1 Mount Olive 52.33
14 Christian Larmony FR-1 Piedmont 52.75
15 Emanuel Jackson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.88
16 Malik Diggs SR-4 Citadel 52.88
17 John Mbadugha FR-1 Piedmont 53.52
18 Marquez Gray SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 53.70
19 Dorien Dickey SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 53.70
20 Tevin Colson FR-1 Pfeiffer 54.96
21 Jacques Elliott FR-1 Wingate 56.88
22 Tyler Wallace FR-1 Pfeiffer 59.83
  Ka'Deem Wynn SO-2 Campbell DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 George Williams SO-2 Davidson 50.12
3 Garrett Nickelson SO-2 Davidson 50.34
4 Jazire Notice FR-1 N.C. Central 50.35
6 Devin Singleton SR-4 Citadel 50.82
  Ka'Deem Wynn SO-2 Campbell DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gordon Lewis FR-1 N.C. Central 49.87
5 Da'Mon Ingram FR-1 N.C. Central 50.81
10 Collin Cooper SO-2 Campbell 52.01
11 Trey Richardson JR-3 Citadel 52.13
12 Bradley Jones JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.27
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Nick Peeples FR-1 Davidson 50.95
8 Trevon Compito SO-2 Campbell 51.47
9 CJ Williams JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 51.97
15 Emanuel Jackson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.88
19 Dorien Dickey SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 53.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Montrell Perry FR-1 Mount Olive 52.33
14 Christian Larmony FR-1 Piedmont 52.75
17 John Mbadugha FR-1 Piedmont 53.52
18 Marquez Gray SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 53.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Malik Diggs SR-4 Citadel 52.88
20 Tevin Colson FR-1 Pfeiffer 54.96
21 Jacques Elliott FR-1 Wingate 56.88
22 Tyler Wallace FR-1 Pfeiffer 59.83

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia FR-1 Davidson 2:00.18
2 Jeremy Shipley FR-1 Citadel 2:00.45
3 Max Higgins FR-1 Davidson 2:00.99
4 Tai Smith SO-2 Mount Olive 2:01.95
5 Iain Anderson FR-1 Davidson 2:02.05
6 Julian Irigoyen SO-2 Wingate 2:03.03
7 Richard Fisher SO-2 Mount Olive 2:05.16
8 Max Miller FR-1 Piedmont 2:09.78
9 Mustapha Elgazar SO-2 Citadel 2:10.06
10 Prince Kun FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:16.97
11 Charles White FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:20.07
12 Jakob Miller-Ulrich FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:29.08
13 Nicholas Barnes FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:30.82
  Jahmon Allen JR-3 N.C. Central DNS
  Taylor Drake FR-1 Davidson DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia FR-1 Davidson 2:00.18
2 Jeremy Shipley FR-1 Citadel 2:00.45
4 Tai Smith SO-2 Mount Olive 2:01.95
6 Julian Irigoyen SO-2 Wingate 2:03.03
7 Richard Fisher SO-2 Mount Olive 2:05.16
9 Mustapha Elgazar SO-2 Citadel 2:10.06
  Taylor Drake FR-1 Davidson DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Max Higgins FR-1 Davidson 2:00.99
5 Iain Anderson FR-1 Davidson 2:02.05
8 Max Miller FR-1 Piedmont 2:09.78
10 Prince Kun FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:16.97
11 Charles White FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:20.07
12 Jakob Miller-Ulrich FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:29.08
13 Nicholas Barnes FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:30.82
  Jahmon Allen JR-3 N.C. Central DNS

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ian Robertson SR-4 Davidson 4:24.26
2 Dylan Carmack JR-3 Davidson 4:24.46
3 Ronald Cheserek SO-2 Campbell 4:29.92
4 Jacob Burgamy SO-2 Campbell 4:34.80
5 Bryce Griggs SO-2 Piedmont 4:36.64
6 Billy Knabe SO-2 Campbell 4:46.36
7 Sully Hudson FR-1 Pfeiffer 4:49.17
8 Joey Brovont FR-1 Piedmont 4:51.44
9 Travis Gallimore SO-2 Campbell 4:59.01
10 William Foster JR-3 Piedmont 5:10.11
11 Robert Russell FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:11.38
12 Nathan Crews JR-3 Piedmont 5:12.84
13 Caleb Hogan FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:14.06
14 Michael McKinney FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:40.53
  Robbie Seaton-Todd SO-2 Davidson DNF
  Parker Hatley FR-1 Wingate DNS
  Jon Wojcuich FR-1 Mount Olive DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ian Robertson SR-4 Davidson 4:24.26
2 Dylan Carmack JR-3 Davidson 4:24.46
3 Ronald Cheserek SO-2 Campbell 4:29.92
4 Jacob Burgamy SO-2 Campbell 4:34.80
5 Bryce Griggs SO-2 Piedmont 4:36.64
6 Billy Knabe SO-2 Campbell 4:46.36
9 Travis Gallimore SO-2 Campbell 4:59.01
  Robbie Seaton-Todd SO-2 Davidson DNF
  Jon Wojcuich FR-1 Mount Olive DNS
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Sully Hudson FR-1 Pfeiffer 4:49.17
8 Joey Brovont FR-1 Piedmont 4:51.44
10 William Foster JR-3 Piedmont 5:10.11
11 Robert Russell FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:11.38
12 Nathan Crews JR-3 Piedmont 5:12.84
13 Caleb Hogan FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:14.06
14 Michael McKinney FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:40.53
  Parker Hatley FR-1 Wingate DNS

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Andrew Gale SO-2 Piedmont 9:36.83
  Garrett Stafford FR-1 Piedmont 10:14.35
  Nathan Galloway SO-2 Piedmont 10:04.59
  Joey Brovont FR-1 Piedmont 9:31.60
  Josh Hall JR-3 Mount Olive 9:10.66
  Blake Ursery SO-2 Wingate 10:42.61
  Parker Hatley FR-1 Wingate 9:46.96
  Alex Tidwell SR-4 Wingate 10:08.75
  Jamie Cunningham SR-4 Citadel 8:50.79
  Mike Lantz SR-4 Citadel 9:10.11
  Alex Hazan SO-2 Davidson 8:57.67
  Will Jones JR-3 Davidson 8:45.10
  Jacob Burgamy SO-2 Campbell 8:48.41
  Jack Ryan FR-1 Davidson DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sean Caveney JR-3 Davidson 8.35
2 Malik Diggs SR-4 Citadel 8.37
3 Brian Dennis FR-1 N.C. Central 8.78
4 Jacques Elliott FR-1 Wingate 8.79
5 Charlie Walker SR-4 Citadel 8.83
6 Tavian Elliott FR-1 Wingate 8.85
7 Matt Clark FR-1 Piedmont 8.99
8 Saaehim Brooks JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.03
9 Qwayvon Flowers FR-1 Pfeiffer 9.07
10 Anthony Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.20
11 Marcus Mize SR-4 Campbell 9.36
12 Jacorey Alston FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.50
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sean Caveney JR-3 Davidson 8.35
2 Malik Diggs SR-4 Citadel 8.37
3 Brian Dennis FR-1 N.C. Central 8.78
5 Charlie Walker SR-4 Citadel 8.83
8 Saaehim Brooks JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.03
12 Jacorey Alston FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.50
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jacques Elliott FR-1 Wingate 8.79
6 Tavian Elliott FR-1 Wingate 8.85
7 Matt Clark FR-1 Piedmont 8.99
9 Qwayvon Flowers FR-1 Pfeiffer 9.07
10 Anthony Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.20
11 Marcus Mize SR-4 Campbell 9.36

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Mykol Branch JR-3 N.C. Central 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
2 Marvin Jones FR-1 N.C. Central 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 Kenya Pinckney FR-1 Citadel 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
4 Tavian Elliott FR-1 Wingate 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Harrison Mansell FR-1 Citadel 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Omega Smalls SO-2 N.C. Central NH NH
  Cameron Graham FR-1 Piedmont NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Yannis Nguetta SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne NH NH
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Anthony Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX
  D'Andre Adams FR-1 Citadel NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Philip Maclemore FR-1 Davidson NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Sam Blumer FR-1 Citadel 4.40m 14' 5.25"
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
2 Brett Parks FR-1 Campbell 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXX
3 Lindsay Pierce FR-1 Citadel 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XXX
4 Luke Vettel FR-1 Citadel 3.65m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XXX
5 John Grealis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 3.35m 10' 11.75"
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXX
  Nicolas Anderson FR-1 N.C. Central NH NH
  Matt Cannon JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne NH NH
  • 3.35
    XXX
  James Davis SO-2 Davidson NH NH
  Isaac Ray FR-1 Campbell NH NH
  • 3.35
    XXX

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Noah Tyson JR-3 Campbell 13.99m 45' 10.75"
  • 13.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
2 Jaquay Mitchell SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.47m 44' 2.5"
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.47  
  • 12.67  
3 Langston Stephens FR-1 Davidson 12.82m 42' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Anthony Goodloe FR-1 Piedmont 12.42m 40' 9"
  • 12.36  
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.37  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Derrick Freeland SR-4 Citadel 17.89m 58' 8.5"
  • 16.85  
  • 17.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Elliot Zirwas SO-2 Wingate 17.30m 56' 9.25"
  • 15.73  
  • 15.94  
  • 17.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.45  
  • 16.35  
3 Matthew Chavers SR-4 Pfeiffer 16.72m 54' 10.25"
  • 15.58  
  • 15.76  
  • 15.32  
  • 15.45  
  • 16.72  
  • FOUL  
4 Cole Henderson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.87m 52' 1"
  • 15.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Amos Jackson SR-4 Citadel 15.22m 49' 11.25"
  • 14.55  
  • 15.22  
  • 14.01  
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.05  
6 Travis Head JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.72m 48' 3.5"
  • 14.24  
  • 14.72  
  • 14.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jonathan Nolan FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.64m 48' 0.5"
  • 14.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
  • 14.64  
8 Billy Edwards SO-2 Wingate 14.37m 47' 1.75"
  • 12.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.91  
9 Cody Stewart FR-1 Campbell 13.11m 43' 0.25"
  • 13.11  
  • 13.03  
  • 12.94  
  • 12.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Dawson Sigmon FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.96m 42' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
  • 12.15  
11 Ronnie Clifton JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.33m 40' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
  • FOUL  
12 Danny Andrews JR-3 Citadel 12.12m 39' 9.25"
  • 11.44  
  • 12.12  
  • 12.02  
13 Myles Braswell-Sample SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.10m 39' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
14 Klayton Gill SO-2 Pfeiffer 10.80m 35' 5.25"
  • 10.46  
  • 9.74  
  • 10.80  
15 Seth Wilson FR-1 Piedmont 10.25m 33' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.13  
  • 10.25  
16 Killian McClain SO-2 Piedmont 9.65m 31' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.65  
  Brady Logan JR-3 Davidson NM NM
  David Ward FR-1 Campbell NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Billy Edwards SO-2 Wingate 14.37m 47' 1.75"
9 Cody Stewart FR-1 Campbell 13.11m 43' 0.25"
10 Dawson Sigmon FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.96m 42' 6.25"
12 Danny Andrews JR-3 Citadel 12.12m 39' 9.25"
13 Myles Braswell-Sample SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.10m 39' 8.5"
14 Klayton Gill SO-2 Pfeiffer 10.80m 35' 5.25"
15 Seth Wilson FR-1 Piedmont 10.25m 33' 7.5"
16 Killian McClain SO-2 Piedmont 9.65m 31' 8"
  Brady Logan JR-3 Davidson NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Derrick Freeland SR-4 Citadel 17.89m 58' 8.5"
2 Elliot Zirwas SO-2 Wingate 17.30m 56' 9.25"
3 Matthew Chavers SR-4 Pfeiffer 16.72m 54' 10.25"
4 Cole Henderson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.87m 52' 1"
5 Amos Jackson SR-4 Citadel 15.22m 49' 11.25"
6 Travis Head JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.72m 48' 3.5"
7 Jonathan Nolan FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.64m 48' 0.5"
11 Ronnie Clifton JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.33m 40' 5.5"
  David Ward FR-1 Campbell NM NM