December 9, 2017
|
Christopher Newport -Freeman Center - Newport News, VA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ed'Treon Wilcox SR-4 Virginia Union 6.85
2 Allen Blair FR-1 Virginia State 6.91
3 Trevor Carr SO-2 Mount Olive 7.07
4 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.14
5 Jordan Ard FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.15

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brenan Garrett JR-3 Hampton 6.86
2 Ed'Treon Wilcox SR-4 Virginia Union 6.87
3 Allen Blair FR-1 Virginia State 6.97
4 Moffat Wanjiru SO-2 Hampton 6.93
5 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6.99
6 Martin Booker Jr. FR-1 Hampton 7.00
7 Trevor Carr SO-2 Mount Olive 7.09
8 Jordan Ard FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.09
9 Jerrick Powell JR-3 Hampton 7.10
10 Marcus Finnie SR-4 VCU 7.11
10 Zach Teeple FR-1 Mount Olive 7.11
12 Johnny Middlebrooks SO-2 Mount Olive 7.12
13 Ryan Scott SR-4 Christopher Newport 7.12
14 Jack McCloskey SR-4 Salisbury 7.13
15 Joshua Hagins SO-2 Hampton 7.13
16 Rashon Walker FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.14
17 Iyon Oravitz JR-3 VCU 7.16
18 Isaiah Norris SO-2 Hampton 7.17
19 Trey Clark JR-3 Hampton 7.20
20 Keith Barbour FR-1 Virginia State 7.29
21 Steven Murdock JR-3 Virginia State 7.30
22 Mickey Van Gieson SO-2 Salisbury 7.34
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Allen Blair FR-1 Virginia State 6.97
6 Martin Booker Jr. FR-1 Hampton 7.00
7 Trevor Carr SO-2 Mount Olive 7.09
9 Jerrick Powell JR-3 Hampton 7.10
15 Joshua Hagins SO-2 Hampton 7.13
16 Rashon Walker FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.14
20 Keith Barbour FR-1 Virginia State 7.29
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brenan Garrett JR-3 Hampton 6.86
5 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6.99
10 Zach Teeple FR-1 Mount Olive 7.11
14 Jack McCloskey SR-4 Salisbury 7.13
18 Isaiah Norris SO-2 Hampton 7.17
19 Trey Clark JR-3 Hampton 7.20
21 Steven Murdock JR-3 Virginia State 7.30
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ed'Treon Wilcox SR-4 Virginia Union 6.87
4 Moffat Wanjiru SO-2 Hampton 6.93
8 Jordan Ard FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.09
10 Marcus Finnie SR-4 VCU 7.11
12 Johnny Middlebrooks SO-2 Mount Olive 7.12
13 Ryan Scott SR-4 Christopher Newport 7.12
17 Iyon Oravitz JR-3 VCU 7.16
22 Mickey Van Gieson SO-2 Salisbury 7.34

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ed'Treon Wilcox SR-4 Virginia Union 6.86
2 Brenan Garrett JR-3 Hampton 6.94
3 Allen Blair FR-1 Virginia State 6.95
4 Keyontae Norfleet SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6.98
5 Trey Clark JR-3 Hampton 7.02
6 Moffat Wanjiru SO-2 Hampton 7.07
7 Marcus Finnie SR-4 VCU 7.08
8 Stephon Anderson FR-1 Virginia State 7.10
9 Martin Booker Jr. FR-1 Hampton 7.05
10 Keith Barbour FR-1 Virginia State 7.09
11 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.09
12 Jordan Ard FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.10
13 Ryan Scott SR-4 Christopher Newport 7.10
14 Jack McCloskey SR-4 Salisbury 7.12
15 Trevor Carr SO-2 Mount Olive 7.12
16 Joshua Hagins SO-2 Hampton 7.12
17 Zach Teeple FR-1 Mount Olive 7.13
18 Iyon Oravitz JR-3 VCU 7.15
19 Johnny Middlebrooks SO-2 Mount Olive 7.17
20 Isaiah Norris SO-2 Hampton 7.18
21 Jerrick Powell JR-3 Hampton 7.20
22 Rashon Walker FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.22
23 Steven Murdock JR-3 Virginia State 7.28
24 Mickey Van Gieson SO-2 Salisbury 7.31
25 Eric Fisher FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.31
26 Darius McDaniel-Biddings JR-3 Mount Olive 7.32
27 Armon Ardila JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7.33
28 Calvon Bowden   Unattached 7.33
29 Domonique Evans SO-2 Virginia Union 7.34
30 Chis Leby SO-2 Salisbury 7.35
31 Benjamin Faulks SO-2 Hampton 7.37
32 Justin West JR-3 VCU 7.37
33 Charles Graham JR-3 Unattached 7.39
34 Jamiroquia Faison SO-2 Mount Olive 7.40
35 Daniel Savage   Unattached 7.41
36 Matthew Adedeji SR-4 Salisbury 7.42
37 Jamal Wallace JR-3 Virginia Union 7.44
38 Devin Bethea JR-3 VCU 7.45
39 Jordan Oliver SR-4 Regent University 7.45
39 Dainen Brass SO-2 Christopher Newport 7.45
41 Michael Pryor FR-1 Virginia Union 7.45
42 Antoine Sanders FR-1 Virginia State 7.46
43 Douglas Sessoms FR-1 Hampton 7.51
44 Cedric Shannon SO-2 Mount Olive 7.56
45 Jason Steward JR-3 Mount Olive 7.58
46 Cody Simmons SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.59
47 Ryan Oliver SR-4 Regent University 7.60
48 Nore Catlett FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.67
49 Tyler Williams FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.68
50 Bryan Howell JR-3 Salisbury 7.68
51 Demitri Richardson FR-1 Virginia Union 7.70
52 Jahlen Blunt FR-1 Virginia Union 7.88
53 William Davis   Unattached 8.92
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Marcus Finnie SR-4 VCU 7.08
17 Zach Teeple FR-1 Mount Olive 7.13
30 Chis Leby SO-2 Salisbury 7.35
32 Justin West JR-3 VCU 7.37
43 Douglas Sessoms FR-1 Hampton 7.51
45 Jason Steward JR-3 Mount Olive 7.58
46 Cody Simmons SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.59
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Trey Clark JR-3 Hampton 7.02
10 Keith Barbour FR-1 Virginia State 7.09
11 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.09
14 Jack McCloskey SR-4 Salisbury 7.12
36 Matthew Adedeji SR-4 Salisbury 7.42
39 Jordan Oliver SR-4 Regent University 7.45
48 Nore Catlett FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.67
50 Bryan Howell JR-3 Salisbury 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Stephon Anderson FR-1 Virginia State 7.10
13 Ryan Scott SR-4 Christopher Newport 7.10
15 Trevor Carr SO-2 Mount Olive 7.12
28 Calvon Bowden   Unattached 7.33
29 Domonique Evans SO-2 Virginia Union 7.34
34 Jamiroquia Faison SO-2 Mount Olive 7.40
39 Dainen Brass SO-2 Christopher Newport 7.45
47 Ryan Oliver SR-4 Regent University 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Moffat Wanjiru SO-2 Hampton 7.07
19 Johnny Middlebrooks SO-2 Mount Olive 7.17
24 Mickey Van Gieson SO-2 Salisbury 7.31
25 Eric Fisher FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.31
33 Charles Graham JR-3 Unattached 7.39
41 Michael Pryor FR-1 Virginia Union 7.45
44 Cedric Shannon SO-2 Mount Olive 7.56
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Keyontae Norfleet SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6.98
18 Iyon Oravitz JR-3 VCU 7.15
23 Steven Murdock JR-3 Virginia State 7.28
42 Antoine Sanders FR-1 Virginia State 7.46
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Brenan Garrett JR-3 Hampton 6.94
21 Jerrick Powell JR-3 Hampton 7.20
26 Darius McDaniel-Biddings JR-3 Mount Olive 7.32
27 Armon Ardila JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7.33
35 Daniel Savage   Unattached 7.41
49 Tyler Williams FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.68
53 William Davis   Unattached 8.92
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ed'Treon Wilcox SR-4 Virginia Union 6.86
9 Martin Booker Jr. FR-1 Hampton 7.05
12 Jordan Ard FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.10
16 Joshua Hagins SO-2 Hampton 7.12
37 Jamal Wallace JR-3 Virginia Union 7.44
38 Devin Bethea JR-3 VCU 7.45
51 Demitri Richardson FR-1 Virginia Union 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Allen Blair FR-1 Virginia State 6.95
20 Isaiah Norris SO-2 Hampton 7.18
22 Rashon Walker FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.22
31 Benjamin Faulks SO-2 Hampton 7.37
52 Jahlen Blunt FR-1 Virginia Union 7.88