February 24, 2018
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.26.Chawonza, AlfredRopes, Zachary   Graybee Track ClubGraybee Track Club1:52.434 1:55.91
2.30.White, SadikiRichard, Josh  FR-1GSTC New BalanceGraybee Track Club1:53.7852 17:02:00.2796
3.7.Wojick, NathanDasilva, Matthew  FR-1UnattachedGSTC New Balance1:54.60 1:54.60
4.5.Ngwenya, LewisGrieco, Joe FR-1Graybee Track ClubSt. Joseph's (Pa.)20:01:54.625 23:02:00.9674
5.32.Burnett, JacksonCarnevale, Trey  SR-4Graybee Track ClubWe Are Athletes1:55.239 17:02:00.2796
6.11.Mann, CurtisMcClellan, Stephen   RamapoWe Are Athletes Racing Team1:55.553 18:02:02.227
7.19.Garcia, Ricky McClellan, Stephen   GSTC New BalanceUnattached1:55.55 13:02:04.57
8.27.Grieco, JoeKirsty, Robert  FreshmanWe Are Athletes Racing TeamStockton5:01:55.5725 1:55.94
9.27.McClellan, Stephen Bynoe, DavidFR-1SR-4St. Joseph's (Pa.)Stockton1:55.91 1:55.553
10.6.Parker, Colin Mahoney, Colin SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)Marist1:55.94 20:01:54.625
11.30.St. Germain, Connor Bynoe, DavidFR-1FR-1MaristGraybee Track Club1:56.65 1:52.434
12.25.Mele, Christian Cohen, Matthew JR-3SR-4StocktonTrinity Track Club1:56.847 22:02:04.32
13.8.Ropes, Zachary Kirsty, Robert SO-2SR-4MaristSt. Joseph's (Pa.)1:57.656 10:02:00.616
14.22.Richard, Josh St. Germain, Connor FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.)Graybee Track Club6:01:57.9571 2:01.517
15.27.Afanador, JonathanCohen, Matthew   We Are Athletes Racing TeamUnattached1:58.3391 1:55.94
16.9.Williams, MarkYoung, Geordie  SR-4Garmin RunnersUnattached2:01:58.629 1:54.60
17.24.Pearson, Gunnar Williams, RaymondFR-1JR-3StocktonUnattached27:01:59.3576 3:02:26.460
18.17.Dasilva, Matthew Grieco, JoeFR-1 New Jersey InstituteUnattached24:01:59.62 1:55.239
19.11.Kirsty, Robert Ngwenya, LewisSR-4 IonaGSTC New Balance17:02:00.2796 17:02:00.2796
20.14.Young, Geordie Mahoney, Colin JuniorSeniorTrinity Track ClubUnattached2:00.37 18:02:02.227
21.12.Mink, Dan Garcia, Ricky FR-1JuniorSt. Joseph's (Pa.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)10:02:00.616 3:02:26.460
22.32.Angelina, Joey Young, Geordie SO-2SR-4St. Joseph's (Pa.)GSTC New Balance23:02:00.9674 2:01.61
23.10.O'Connell, Will Carnevale, Trey FR-1FreshmanMaristUnattached45:02:01.2595 1:57.656
24.8.Cohen, Matthew Richard, Josh JR-3FreshmanStocktonWe Are Athletes2:01.434 5:01:55.5725
25.2.Avrassoglou, George Carnevale, Trey JR-3SR-4WesleyanNew Jersey Institute2:01.517 1:58.3391
26.27.Azevedo, Brian Williams, MarkFR-1 New Jersey InstituteIona2:01.61 3:02:26.460
27.17.Ellougani, Sami Bynoe, DavidSR-4FreshmanMaristSt. Joseph's (Pa.)18:02:02.227 26:02:14.691
28.32.McCurdy, Caleb McCurdy, Caleb SeniorFR-1UnattachedSt. Joseph's (Pa.)14:02:03.937 17:02:00.2796
29.26.Carnevale, Trey Williams, RaymondFreshmanFR-1UnattachedUnattached22:02:04.32 1:52.434
30.13.Mahoney, Colin Mink, Dan SR-4SR-4WesleyanUnattached13:02:04.57 23:02:00.9674
31.13.Williams, RaymondBurnett, Jackson  We Are AthletesWe Are Athletes26:02:14.691 22:02:04.32
32.20.Bynoe, DavidWojick, Nathan  UnattachedSt. Joseph's (Pa.)3:02:26.460 22:02:04.32
800 Meters Section 1
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
1.5.Chawonza, AlfredMann, Curtis  Graybee Track ClubGraybee Track Club58:01:52.43858:01:52.438
2.3.White, SadikiGrieco, Joe SR-4GSTC New BalanceGraybee Track Club1:53.78071:54.6271
3.2.Wojick, NathanKirsty, Robert  SR-4UnattachedGraybee Track Club1:54.60871:55.230
4.4.Ngwenya, LewisMann, Curtis  Graybee Track ClubGraybee Track Club1:54.62719:02:00.275
5.1.Burnett, JacksonChawonza, Alfred  Graybee Track ClubGraybee Track Club1:55.23045:01:55.55
6.5.Mann, CurtisMann, Curtis  RamapoWe Are Athletes Racing Team45:01:55.551:54.6271
8.6.Grieco, JoeWojick, Nathan  We Are Athletes Racing TeamGraybee Track Club1:55.5758:01:52.438
19.5.Kirsty, Robert Wojick, NathanSR-4 IonaWe Are Athletes Racing Team9:02:00.2751:55.230
800 Meters Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
7.12.Garcia, Ricky St. Germain, Connor   GSTC New BalanceStockton1:55.5573:01:55.91
9.15.McClellan, Stephen St. Germain, Connor FR-1SO-2St. Joseph's (Pa.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)3:01:55.911:58.62
10.16.Parker, Colin St. Germain, Connor SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)We Are Athletes Racing Team6:01:55.948346:01:56.84
11.9.St. Germain, Connor McClellan, Stephen FR-1FR-1MaristStockton1:56.65083:01:55.91
12.15.Mele, Christian Garcia, Ricky JR-3SO-2StocktonStockton46:01:56.8428:01:58.33
15.15.Afanador, JonathanGarcia, Ricky   We Are Athletes Racing TeamSt. Joseph's (Pa.)28:01:58.331:55.557
16.7.Williams, MarkAfanador, Jonathan JR-3Garmin RunnersStockton1:58.621:56.6508
800 Meters Section 3
PLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
13.21.13.14.17.Mink, Dan Young, Geordie Ropes, Zachary Angelina, Joey Cohen, Matthew JR-3FR-1SO-2JuniorFR-1St. Joseph's (Pa.)StocktonMaristStocktonStockton37:01:57.950037:01:57.95001:57.6502:00.6122:00.961
14.18.14.20.23.Dasilva, Matthew Young, Geordie Richard, Josh Pearson, Gunnar Cohen, Matthew FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1St. Joseph's (Pa.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)Trinity Track ClubSt. Joseph's (Pa.)33:02:00.37552:00.96137:01:57.95002:00.61228:02:01.25
21.22.17.22.14.Young, Geordie Richard, Josh Pearson, Gunnar Pearson, Gunnar Mink, Dan FR-1JuniorFR-1FR-1FR-1MaristSt. Joseph's (Pa.)StocktonSt. Joseph's (Pa.)Stockton33:02:00.375528:02:01.2533:01:59.35512:01.4328:02:01.25
22.24.18.18.14.Pearson, Gunnar Cohen, Matthew Dasilva, Matthew Pearson, Gunnar Mink, Dan SO-2SO-2FR-1FR-1JuniorSt. Joseph's (Pa.)StocktonNew Jersey InstituteStocktonMarist37:01:57.950033:02:00.37551:59.625228:02:01.252:00.961
22.18.20.22.23.Mink, Dan Young, Geordie Young, Geordie Young, Geordie Young, Geordie SO-2JuniorJuniorFR-1SO-2StocktonTrinity Track ClubTrinity Track ClubStocktonNew Jersey Institute1:59.625228:02:01.2533:02:00.37552:00.6122:01.43
23.24.21.13.18.Cohen, Matthew Angelina, Joey Mink, Dan Cohen, Matthew O'Connell, Will FR-1FR-1FR-1SO-2SO-2StocktonMaristSt. Joseph's (Pa.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)2:01.432:00.9612:00.6121:59.62522:01.43
21.18.22.18.20.O'Connell, Will Mink, Dan Angelina, Joey O'Connell, Will Richard, Josh FR-1JuniorSO-2JR-3FR-1MaristSt. Joseph's (Pa.)St. Joseph's (Pa.)Trinity Track ClubSt. Joseph's (Pa.)28:02:01.2533:01:59.35512:00.9612:00.96137:01:57.9500
20.14.23.21.14.Ropes, Zachary Ropes, Zachary O'Connell, Will Dasilva, Matthew Cohen, Matthew FR-1JuniorFR-1SO-2JR-3New Jersey InstituteMaristMaristStocktonStockton37:01:57.950037:01:57.950028:02:01.251:57.65033:01:59.3551
14.22.24.23.14.Pearson, Gunnar Angelina, Joey Cohen, Matthew O'Connell, Will Pearson, Gunnar FR-1JR-3JR-3FR-1SO-2Trinity Track ClubSt. Joseph's (Pa.)StocktonMaristSt. Joseph's (Pa.)28:02:01.252:00.6122:01.432:01.432:01.43
800 Meters Section 4
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
25.25.Avrassoglou, George Carnevale, Trey JR-3SeniorWesleyanUnattached22:02:01.516953:02:04.573
26.28.Azevedo, Brian McCurdy, Caleb FR-1FR-1New Jersey InstituteMarist2:01.6102:02.221
27.31.Ellougani, Sami Avrassoglou, George SR-4SeniorMaristUnattached2:02.2214:02:14.69
28.32.McCurdy, Caleb Mahoney, Colin SeniorFR-1UnattachedUnattached8:02:03.9322:02:01.5169
29.26.Carnevale, Trey Carnevale, Trey FreshmanSR-4UnattachedUnattached2:04.327322:02:01.5169
30.29.Mahoney, Colin Bynoe, DavidSR-4FR-1WesleyanWe Are Athletes53:02:04.5732:26.469
31.25.Williams, RaymondBynoe, David FreshmanWe Are AthletesWesleyan4:02:14.6922:02:01.5169
32.27.Bynoe, DavidMahoney, Colin   UnattachedUnattached2:26.4698:02:03.93