February 9-10, 2018
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fink, Willy   UNAT-VT 4:00.88
2. Landis, Luke JR-3 Ohio State 4:06.31
3. Modini, Brodie FR-1 North Carolina 4:06.61
4. Pittman, Frank FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:07.14
5. Goldman, Andrew JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:07.16
6. Phelps, Aaron SR-4 Miss State 4:07.52
7. Blank, Kevin SR-4 Ohio State 4:08.34
8. Kiprotich, Justine JR-3 Michigan State 4:08.67
9. Middelton, Andrew SR-4 Michigan State 4:08.81
10. Munns, Matthew SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:08.83
11. Schwind, Jonathan FR-1 Lipscomb 4:09.47
12. Foos, Caden JR-3 Miss State 4:09.88
13. Kiprotich, Cornelius FR-1 Texas Tech 4:09.98
14. Kamph, Matthew JR-3 Memphis 4:11.51
15. Cash, Ryan JR-3 Indiana State 4:11.69
16. Fleming, Patrick JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:12.00
17. Little, David SO-2 Southern Miss. 4:13.11
18. Crowley, Bobby FR-1 Michigan State 4:13.85
19. Viveiros, Matthew JR-3 Memphis 4:14.50
20. Mickey, Todd SR-4 Texas Tech 4:14.76
21. Gonzalez, Juan   Unattached 4:14.79
22. Miller, Elliott SO-2 Alabama 4:15.23
23. Austell, Clay JR-3 Alabama 4:15.76
24. Spradling, Lake FR-1 Miss State 4:16.90
25. Peterson, Luke SO-2 North Carolina 4:16.94
26. Stump, Matt FR-1 Cincinnati 4:17.57
27. Edwards, Christopher SO-2 Southern Illinois 4:17.58
28. Bentz, Isaac SO-2 Indiana State 4:18.37
29. Reilly, Michael FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:19.01
30. Knapp, Jordan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:19.25
31. Day, Dylan JR-3 Ole Miss 4:20.02
32. Bame, Nick FR-1 Indiana State 4:20.15
33. Kigen, Erick   Fleet Feet 4:20.58
34. Cuyeu, Julien JR-3 Western Kentucky 4:20.80
35. Collins, Braeden FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:20.93
36. Reiser, Quintin JR-3 Miss State 4:21.68
37. Church, Michael FR-1 Southern Illinois 4:22.00
38. Ballard, Brock SR-4 Memphis 4:22.42
39. Carter, Kyle SR-4 Southern Illinois 4:23.84
40. Dietrich, Matthew   Unattached 4:23.95
41. Dewitt, Jacob FR-1 Southern Illinois 4:26.88
42. McCoy, Eamon JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:29.45
43. Scarbrough, Taylor SO-2 Western Kentucky 4:31.77
44. DeFabrizio, Sam SR-4 Vanderbilt 4:42.92
  Kimeli, Timothy FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State DNS
  Santino, Daniel SO-2 Miami (Ohio) DNS
  Bauers, Steve SO-2 Ohio State DNS
  Bete, Paul FR-1 Ohio State DNS
  Hindman, Austin FR-1 Missouri DNS
Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fink, Willy   UNAT-VT 4:00.88
2. Landis, Luke JR-3 Ohio State 4:06.31
3. Modini, Brodie FR-1 North Carolina 4:06.61
4. Pittman, Frank FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:07.14
5. Goldman, Andrew JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:07.16
6. Phelps, Aaron SR-4 Miss State 4:07.52
7. Blank, Kevin SR-4 Ohio State 4:08.34
8. Kiprotich, Justine JR-3 Michigan State 4:08.67
9. Middelton, Andrew SR-4 Michigan State 4:08.81
10. Munns, Matthew SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:08.83
11. Kiprotich, Cornelius FR-1 Texas Tech 4:09.98
12. Mickey, Todd SR-4 Texas Tech 4:14.76
13. Kigen, Erick   Fleet Feet 4:20.58
Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schwind, Jonathan FR-1 Lipscomb 4:09.47
2. Kamph, Matthew JR-3 Memphis 4:11.51
3. Fleming, Patrick JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:12.00
4. Crowley, Bobby FR-1 Michigan State 4:13.85
5. Viveiros, Matthew JR-3 Memphis 4:14.50
6. Gonzalez, Juan   Unattached 4:14.79
7. Austell, Clay JR-3 Alabama 4:15.76
8. Peterson, Luke SO-2 North Carolina 4:16.94
9. Day, Dylan JR-3 Ole Miss 4:20.02
10. Ballard, Brock SR-4 Memphis 4:22.42
  Hindman, Austin FR-1 Missouri DNS
Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cash, Ryan JR-3 Indiana State 4:11.69
2. Little, David SO-2 Southern Miss. 4:13.11
3. Miller, Elliott SO-2 Alabama 4:15.23
4. Spradling, Lake FR-1 Miss State 4:16.90
5. Stump, Matt FR-1 Cincinnati 4:17.57
6. Bentz, Isaac SO-2 Indiana State 4:18.37
7. Knapp, Jordan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:19.25
8. Bame, Nick FR-1 Indiana State 4:20.15
9. Collins, Braeden FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:20.93
10. Dietrich, Matthew   Unattached 4:23.95
11. McCoy, Eamon JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:29.45
  Bauers, Steve SO-2 Ohio State DNS
  Bete, Paul FR-1 Ohio State DNS
Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Foos, Caden JR-3 Miss State 4:09.88
2. Edwards, Christopher SO-2 Southern Illinois 4:17.58
3. Reilly, Michael FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:19.01
4. Cuyeu, Julien JR-3 Western Kentucky 4:20.80
5. Reiser, Quintin JR-3 Miss State 4:21.68
6. Church, Michael FR-1 Southern Illinois 4:22.00
7. Carter, Kyle SR-4 Southern Illinois 4:23.84
8. Dewitt, Jacob FR-1 Southern Illinois 4:26.88
9. Scarbrough, Taylor SO-2 Western Kentucky 4:31.77
10. DeFabrizio, Sam SR-4 Vanderbilt 4:42.92
  Kimeli, Timothy FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State DNS
  Santino, Daniel SO-2 Miami (Ohio) DNS