April 20-21, 2018
|
Northwestern (IA) - Orange City, IA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL PL PL PL PL PL TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM SQUADSQUADSQUADSQUADSQUADSQUADATHLETESATHLETESATHLETESATHLETESATHLETESATHLETESTIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
1.7.9.8.5.1.DordtDordt
(C)
Augustana (S.D.)Dordt
(C)
Dordt
(C)
Morningside A B A B B ALucas Van Eps, Noah Imperial, Caleb Herman, Matthew Van EpsJacobus Noble, Michael Rizzi, James Farnan, Jason KennyBrennan Dostal, Alex Loerts, Blake Patten, Casey LamleLucas Van Eps, Noah Imperial, Caleb Herman, Matthew Van EpsBrennan Dostal, Alex Loerts, Blake Patten, Casey LamleLucas Van Eps, Noah Imperial, Caleb Herman, Matthew Van Eps3:18.9840 42:03:35.617 DNF 3:35.3687 3:18.9840 DNF
2.7.1.1.1.4.Northwestern (Iowa)Buena VistaDordt
(B)
Mount MartyDordtMorningside A B B A A AAaron Lemon, Justin Grevengoed, Perkins Aiyegbeni, Levi Te BrinkChris Kroll, Nathan Wedel, Joshua Van Dusseldorp, Kyle BakkerBrendon Watchorn, Nic Herman, David Temte, Joshua MickMichael Buma, Mark Bakker, Anthony Ghiorso, Nathan KabongoLucas Van Eps, Noah Imperial, Caleb Herman, Matthew Van EpsChris Kroll, Nathan Wedel, Joshua Van Dusseldorp, Kyle Bakker3:21.1250 56:03:30.7883 3:38.731 DQ DQ 3:35.3687
3.5.6.4.2.4.MorningsideDordt
(C)
DordtDordtDordtDordt
(B)
A C B B A BLogan Roberts, Zach Ambrose, Jacob Green, Chase HiserRyan Stiles, Blake Savey, Zach Tuschen, Austin KrohnkeLogan Roberts, Zach Ambrose, Jacob Green, Chase HiserBrennan Dostal, Alex Loerts, Blake Patten, Casey LamleDewayne Robinson, Jonah Rechtenbaugh, Kyle Pardun, Paul PaulChris Sharpe, Brian Bentzinger, Beau Ireland, Ryan Sully20:03:24.406 DNF DQ 3:21.1250 3:38.731 DQ
4.2. 7.8.6.Dordt
(B)
Dordt
(C)
Northwestern (Iowa)Northwestern (Iowa)MorningsideDordt B A C A B BMichael Buma, Mark Bakker, Anthony Ghiorso, Nathan KabongoRyan Stiles, Blake Savey, Zach Tuschen, Austin KrohnkeChris Sharpe, Brian Bentzinger, Beau Ireland, Ryan SullyRyan Stiles, Blake Savey, Zach Tuschen, Austin KrohnkeBrendon Watchorn, Nic Herman, David Temte, Joshua MickBrendon Watchorn, Nic Herman, David Temte, Joshua Mick3:26.1063 20:03:24.406 56:03:30.7883 3:26.1063 3:30.1734 DNF
5.1. 1.1.1.Augustana (S.D.)Northwestern (Iowa)Mount MartyMorningsideDordt
(C)
Buena Vista A A A A A BRyan Stiles, Blake Savey, Zach Tuschen, Austin KrohnkeLogan Roberts, Zach Ambrose, Jacob Green, Chase HiserBrendon Watchorn, Nic Herman, David Temte, Joshua MickLogan Roberts, Zach Ambrose, Jacob Green, Chase HiserLogan Roberts, Zach Ambrose, Jacob Green, Chase HiserMichael Buma, Mark Bakker, Anthony Ghiorso, Nathan Kabongo3:30.1734 DQ 3:26.1063 3:30.1734 3:38.731 20:03:24.406
6.3.5.6. 1.Northwestern (Iowa)
(B)
Mount MartyAugustana (S.D.)
(B)
Northwestern (Iowa)
(B)
Mount MartyAugustana (S.D.)
(B)
B A C B A CChris Kroll, Nathan Wedel, Joshua Van Dusseldorp, Kyle BakkerDewayne Robinson, Jonah Rechtenbaugh, Kyle Pardun, Paul PaulRyan Stiles, Blake Savey, Zach Tuschen, Austin KrohnkeRyan Stiles, Blake Savey, Zach Tuschen, Austin KrohnkeBrennan Dostal, Alex Loerts, Blake Patten, Casey LamleLogan Roberts, Zach Ambrose, Jacob Green, Chase Hiser56:03:30.7883 3:21.1250 3:30.1734 42:03:35.617 3:26.1063 DNF
7.9.3.3.2.4.Augustana (S.D.)
(B)
Morningside
(B)
Morningside
(B)
DordtMorningsideDordt
(B)
B A B A B AChris Sharpe, Brian Bentzinger, Beau Ireland, Ryan SullyRyan Stiles, Blake Savey, Zach Tuschen, Austin KrohnkeAaron Lemon, Justin Grevengoed, Perkins Aiyegbeni, Levi Te BrinkBrennan Dostal, Alex Loerts, Blake Patten, Casey LamleMichael Buma, Mark Bakker, Anthony Ghiorso, Nathan KabongoChris Sharpe, Brian Bentzinger, Beau Ireland, Ryan Sully3:35.3687 20:03:24.406 3:26.1063 3:38.731 3:35.3687 3:30.1734
8.8.4.8. 5.Dordt
(C)
DordtNorthwestern (Iowa)Dordt
(C)
Dordt
(B)
Northwestern (Iowa) C B A B A ABrendon Watchorn, Nic Herman, David Temte, Joshua MickJacobus Noble, Michael Rizzi, James Farnan, Jason KennyChris Sharpe, Brian Bentzinger, Beau Ireland, Ryan SullyAaron Lemon, Justin Grevengoed, Perkins Aiyegbeni, Levi Te BrinkAaron Lemon, Justin Grevengoed, Perkins Aiyegbeni, Levi Te BrinkAaron Lemon, Justin Grevengoed, Perkins Aiyegbeni, Levi Te Brink42:03:35.617 DNF 3:18.9840 DNF 3:21.1250 3:18.9840
9.  9.7.4.Morningside
(B)
Northwestern (Iowa)Buena VistaNorthwestern (Iowa)Augustana (S.D.)
(B)
Augustana (S.D.)
(B)
B B A B A AJacobus Noble, Michael Rizzi, James Farnan, Jason KennyDewayne Robinson, Jonah Rechtenbaugh, Kyle Pardun, Paul PaulDewayne Robinson, Jonah Rechtenbaugh, Kyle Pardun, Paul PaulRyan Stiles, Blake Savey, Zach Tuschen, Austin KrohnkeChris Kroll, Nathan Wedel, Joshua Van Dusseldorp, Kyle BakkerDewayne Robinson, Jonah Rechtenbaugh, Kyle Pardun, Paul Paul3:38.731 56:03:30.7883 3:26.1063 DNF 3:21.1250 20:03:24.406
 8.6.1.9.9.Buena VistaAugustana (S.D.)
(B)
DordtNorthwestern (Iowa)Northwestern (Iowa)Mount Marty A A B A A ABrennan Dostal, Alex Loerts, Blake Patten, Casey LamleChris Kroll, Nathan Wedel, Joshua Van Dusseldorp, Kyle BakkerMichael Buma, Mark Bakker, Anthony Ghiorso, Nathan KabongoLucas Van Eps, Noah Imperial, Caleb Herman, Matthew Van EpsMichael Buma, Mark Bakker, Anthony Ghiorso, Nathan KabongoLogan Roberts, Zach Ambrose, Jacob Green, Chase HiserDQ 20:03:24.406 3:21.1250 3:21.1250 42:03:35.617 42:03:35.617
 3.4.2.4.9.Mount MartyBuena VistaNorthwestern (Iowa)Augustana (S.D.)
(B)
Buena VistaDordt A B B B A ADewayne Robinson, Jonah Rechtenbaugh, Kyle Pardun, Paul PaulLogan Roberts, Zach Ambrose, Jacob Green, Chase HiserRyan Stiles, Blake Savey, Zach Tuschen, Austin KrohnkeChris Kroll, Nathan Wedel, Joshua Van Dusseldorp, Kyle BakkerLucas Van Eps, Noah Imperial, Caleb Herman, Matthew Van EpsAaron Lemon, Justin Grevengoed, Perkins Aiyegbeni, Levi Te BrinkDNF 3:38.731 3:26.1063 20:03:24.406 20:03:24.406 3:30.1734
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PLPLTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIME
4.6.Dordt (B)Dordt (B) Buma, Bakker, Ghiorso, Kabongo Noble, Rizzi, Farnan, Kenny3:26.105559:03:35.36
6.4.Northwestern (Iowa) (B)Dordt (C) Kroll, Wedel, Van Dusseldorp, Bakker Watchorn, Herman, Temte, Mick39:03:30.7839:03:30.78
7.6.Augustana (S.D.) (B)Dordt (B) Sharpe, Bentzinger, Ireland, Sully Noble, Rizzi, Farnan, Kenny59:03:35.3659:03:38.73
8.4.Dordt (C)Dordt (B) Watchorn, Herman, Temte, Mick Sharpe, Bentzinger, Ireland, Sully36:03:35.61439:03:30.78
9.9.Morningside (B)Dordt (B) Noble, Rizzi, Farnan, Kenny Watchorn, Herman, Temte, Mick59:03:38.7339:03:30.78
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PLPLPLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
5.1.1. 2.Augustana (S.D.)DordtMount MartyDordtDordt Lemon, Grevengoed, Aiyegbeni, Te Brink Van Eps, Imperial, Herman, Van Eps Stiles, Savey, Tuschen, Krohnke Lemon, Grevengoed, Aiyegbeni, Te Brink Lemon, Grevengoed, Aiyegbeni, Te BrinkDQ27:03:18.9827:03:18.983:30.1707DNF
2.2.3. 3.MorningsideNorthwestern (Iowa)MorningsideBuena VistaNorthwestern (Iowa) Lemon, Grevengoed, Aiyegbeni, Te Brink Lemon, Grevengoed, Aiyegbeni, Te Brink Stiles, Savey, Tuschen, Krohnke Lemon, Grevengoed, Aiyegbeni, Te Brink Dostal, Loerts, Patten, LamleDQ25:03:21.12325:03:21.1233:24.40823:24.4082
 3.2.  DordtMorningsideMount MartyAugustana (S.D.)Dordt Lemon, Grevengoed, Aiyegbeni, Te Brink Roberts, Ambrose, Green, Hiser Lemon, Grevengoed, Aiyegbeni, Te Brink Robinson, Rechtenbaugh, Pardun, Paul Van Eps, Imperial, Herman, Van EpsDNF3:24.408227:03:18.98DQ3:30.1707
2.5.5.3.2.MorningsideAugustana (S.D.)Northwestern (Iowa)MorningsideBuena Vista Robinson, Rechtenbaugh, Pardun, Paul Stiles, Savey, Tuschen, Krohnke Dostal, Loerts, Patten, Lamle Robinson, Rechtenbaugh, Pardun, Paul Roberts, Ambrose, Green, Hiser3:30.17073:30.1707DQ27:03:18.9825:03:21.123
3. 3.5. Mount MartyBuena VistaAugustana (S.D.)Augustana (S.D.)Morningside Van Eps, Imperial, Herman, Van Eps Dostal, Loerts, Patten, Lamle Lemon, Grevengoed, Aiyegbeni, Te Brink Stiles, Savey, Tuschen, Krohnke Dostal, Loerts, Patten, LamleDQDQDNF3:24.408227:03:18.98
3.  2.3.MorningsideMount MartyNorthwestern (Iowa)Augustana (S.D.)Augustana (S.D.) Van Eps, Imperial, Herman, Van Eps Robinson, Rechtenbaugh, Pardun, Paul Roberts, Ambrose, Green, Hiser Dostal, Loerts, Patten, Lamle Stiles, Savey, Tuschen, Krohnke25:03:21.123DNF3:30.17073:30.170727:03:18.98