April 7, 2018
|
McNeese State - Lake Charles, LA

Women's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
  Landy Thomas SO-2 Spring Hill 12.55 2.3
  Mykia Scott SO-2 Nicholls State 13.08 2.1
  Ieisha Taylor JR-3 Nicholls State 13.42 2.1
  Taneisha Allen SO-2 McNeese State 12.33 3.5
  Diamond Lee SO-2 McNeese State 12.71 2.3
  Camryn Hawkins SO-2 Southern 12.12 3.5
  Nia Williams SO-2 Southern 11.89 3.5
  Daneisha Curry FR-1 Grambling 12.35 2.3
  Shameka Grover SO-2 Alcorn State 12.39 3.5
  Euricka Hardy SR-4 Alcorn State 11.74 3.5
  Ariel Robinson FR-1 Alcorn State 14.91 2.1
  Chinyere Mbonu SR-4 Alcorn State 13.34 2.3
  Jada Hunt JR-3 Alcorn State 11.96 3.5
  Angel Byers SR-4 Grambling DNS -
  Sherrell Bradford FR-1 Grambling DNS -
  Jennifer Pickens FR-1 Grambling DNS -
  Brandolyn Walker FR-1 Southern DNS -
  Mya Lloyd FR-1 Alcorn State DNS -
  Ja Nai Cameron JR-3 New Orleans DNS -
  Alexis Elliott SO-2 New Orleans DNS -
  Nicole Broussard SO-2 New Orleans DNS -
  Raquel Funches FR-1 Spring Hill DNS -
  Alondriah Brown SR-4 Nicholls State DNS -
  Myesha Dixon Senior Unattached DNS -
Women's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Ariel Robinson FR-1 Alcorn State 14.91
  Ieisha Taylor JR-3 Nicholls State 13.42
  Mykia Scott SO-2 Nicholls State 13.08
  Raquel Funches FR-1 Spring Hill DNS
  Nicole Broussard SO-2 New Orleans DNS
  Alexis Elliott SO-2 New Orleans DNS
  Ja Nai Cameron JR-3 New Orleans DNS
  Jennifer Pickens FR-1 Grambling DNS
Women's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Landy Thomas SO-2 Spring Hill 12.55
  Chinyere Mbonu SR-4 Alcorn State 13.34
  Daneisha Curry FR-1 Grambling 12.35
  Diamond Lee SO-2 McNeese State 12.71
  Angel Byers SR-4 Grambling DNS
  Sherrell Bradford FR-1 Grambling DNS
  Alondriah Brown SR-4 Nicholls State DNS
  Myesha Dixon Senior Unattached DNS
Women's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Jada Hunt JR-3 Alcorn State 11.96
  Euricka Hardy SR-4 Alcorn State 11.74
  Shameka Grover SO-2 Alcorn State 12.39
  Nia Williams SO-2 Southern 11.89
  Camryn Hawkins SO-2 Southern 12.12
  Taneisha Allen SO-2 McNeese State 12.33
  Mya Lloyd FR-1 Alcorn State DNS
  Brandolyn Walker FR-1 Southern DNS

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
  Meghan Robinson FR-1 Spring Hill 30.34 1.6
  Taneisha Allen SO-2 McNeese State 25.44 3.8
  Diamond Lee SO-2 McNeese State 25.90 3.8
  Maegan Moore SR-4 McNeese State 24.42 NWI
  Jordyn Barrett SO-2 McNeese State 27.18 1.6
  LaTina Jones SR-4 Grambling 25.77 3.9
  Candace Baity SO-2 Alcorn State 27.80 1.6
  Jessica Garrett JR-3 Alcorn State 26.26 2.3
  Evette Griffin FR-1 Alcorn State 26.35 3.9
  Raquel Funches FR-1 Spring Hill 26.44 2.3
  Athina Amanor SO-2 Spring Hill 26.19 3.8
  Landy Thomas SO-2 Spring Hill 26.14 3.9
  Haley Moore FR-1 Spring Hill 29.05 2.3
  Lucia Martinez FR-1 Spring Hill 32.39 1.6
  Brandolyn Walker FR-1 Southern DNS -
  Lakeisha Taylor JR-3 Nicholls State DNS -
  Alondriah Brown SR-4 Nicholls State DNS -
  Mykia Scott SO-2 Nicholls State DNS -
  Maerys Joseph SO-2 Nicholls State DNS -
  Victoria Pierson FR-1 McNeese State DNS -
  Camryn Hawkins SO-2 Southern DNS -
  Terralicia Mercadel JR-3 Southern DNS -
  Nia Williams SO-2 Southern DNS -
  Ashley Miles SO-2 Southern DNS -
  Mya Lloyd FR-1 Alcorn State DNS -
  Azah Cummins JR-3 Grambling DNS -
  Jennifer Pickens FR-1 Grambling DNS -
  Daneisha Curry FR-1 Grambling DNS -
  Angel Byers SR-4 Grambling DNS -
  Justice Edwards SO-2 Alcorn State DNS -
  Shameka Grover SO-2 Alcorn State DNS -
  Euricka Hardy SR-4 Alcorn State DNS -
  Kaylen Clark Senior US Express Elite Track Club DNS -
  Zoria Findley SO-2 New Orleans DNS -
  Ja Nai Cameron JR-3 New Orleans DNS -
  Jada Hunt JR-3 Alcorn State DNS -
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Meghan Robinson FR-1 Spring Hill 30.34
  Lucia Martinez FR-1 Spring Hill 32.39
  Candace Baity SO-2 Alcorn State 27.80
  Jordyn Barrett SO-2 McNeese State 27.18
  Kaylen Clark Senior US Express Elite Track Club DNS
  Jennifer Pickens FR-1 Grambling DNS
  Mykia Scott SO-2 Nicholls State DNS
  Lakeisha Taylor JR-3 Nicholls State DNS
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Raquel Funches FR-1 Spring Hill 26.44
  Haley Moore FR-1 Spring Hill 29.05
  Jessica Garrett JR-3 Alcorn State 26.26
  Zoria Findley SO-2 New Orleans DNS
  Ja Nai Cameron JR-3 New Orleans DNS
  Justice Edwards SO-2 Alcorn State DNS
  Maerys Joseph SO-2 Nicholls State DNS
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 3.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Landy Thomas SO-2 Spring Hill 26.14
  Evette Griffin FR-1 Alcorn State 26.35
  LaTina Jones SR-4 Grambling 25.77
  Angel Byers SR-4 Grambling DNS
  Azah Cummins JR-3 Grambling DNS
  Brandolyn Walker FR-1 Southern DNS
  Alondriah Brown SR-4 Nicholls State DNS
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Athina Amanor SO-2 Spring Hill 26.19
  Diamond Lee SO-2 McNeese State 25.90
  Taneisha Allen SO-2 McNeese State 25.44
  Daneisha Curry FR-1 Grambling DNS
  Ashley Miles SO-2 Southern DNS
  Nia Williams SO-2 Southern DNS
  Victoria Pierson FR-1 McNeese State DNS
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Maegan Moore SR-4 McNeese State 24.42
  Mya Lloyd FR-1 Alcorn State DNS
  Jada Hunt JR-3 Alcorn State DNS
  Euricka Hardy SR-4 Alcorn State DNS
  Shameka Grover SO-2 Alcorn State DNS
  Terralicia Mercadel JR-3 Southern DNS
  Camryn Hawkins SO-2 Southern DNS

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Terralicia Mercadel JR-3 Southern 57.10
2 Jessica Ransom SO-2 Alcorn State 58.27
3 Maerys Joseph SO-2 Nicholls State 59.74
4 Maegan Moore SR-4 McNeese State 59.86
5 Kaylen Clark Senior US Express Elite Track Club 1:00.49
6 Raquel Funches FR-1 Spring Hill 1:01.09
7 Callie Scull JR-3 Nicholls State 1:01.25
8 Nathalya McMillion SO-2 Alcorn State 1:01.58
9 Ashley Miles SO-2 Southern 1:01.59
10 Hali Jones FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.25
11 Athina Amanor SO-2 Spring Hill 1:03.74
12 Tesha Lane FR-1 Alcorn State 1:05.63
13 Jeunice Maxime' SO-2 Grambling 1:05.90
14 Marrisa Stove JR-3 Grambling 1:07.47
15 Haley Moore FR-1 Spring Hill 1:08.37
16 Azah Cummins JR-3 Grambling 1:08.87
17 Meghan Robinson FR-1 Spring Hill 1:09.05
  Evette Griffin FR-1 Alcorn State DNS
  LaTina Jones SR-4 Grambling DNS
  Candyla Harris SO-2 Southern DNS
  Zoria Findley SO-2 New Orleans DNS
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Kaylen Clark Senior US Express Elite Track Club 1:00.49
6 Raquel Funches FR-1 Spring Hill 1:01.09
13 Jeunice Maxime' SO-2 Grambling 1:05.90
15 Haley Moore FR-1 Spring Hill 1:08.37
17 Meghan Robinson FR-1 Spring Hill 1:09.05
  Zoria Findley SO-2 New Orleans DNS
  Evette Griffin FR-1 Alcorn State DNS
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Ashley Miles SO-2 Southern 1:01.59
10 Hali Jones FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.25
11 Athina Amanor SO-2 Spring Hill 1:03.74
12 Tesha Lane FR-1 Alcorn State 1:05.63
14 Marrisa Stove JR-3 Grambling 1:07.47
16 Azah Cummins JR-3 Grambling 1:08.87
  LaTina Jones SR-4 Grambling DNS
  Candyla Harris SO-2 Southern DNS
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Terralicia Mercadel JR-3 Southern 57.10
2 Jessica Ransom SO-2 Alcorn State 58.27
3 Maerys Joseph SO-2 Nicholls State 59.74
4 Maegan Moore SR-4 McNeese State 59.86
7 Callie Scull JR-3 Nicholls State 1:01.25
8 Nathalya McMillion SO-2 Alcorn State 1:01.58

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Raelynn Price SO-2 Southern 2:33.36
  Tahlaya Hardin Sophomore Unattached 2:51.34
  Courtney Troxclair JR-3 Nicholls State 2:41.09
  Lucija Barac SR-4 Nicholls State 2:48.54
  Emily Sauce JR-3 Nicholls State 2:26.27
  Taylor Douglas JR-3 Nicholls State 2:37.05
  Jaclyn Gonzales FR-1 McNeese State 2:42.19
  Priscilla Ibarra FR-1 McNeese State 2:39.60
  Dajah Gant SO-2 Southern 2:43.82
  Abigail Cain FR-1 Spring Hill 2:40.18
  Tichina Lewis SR-4 Grambling 2:55.32
  Angelica Jacobs JR-3 Alcorn State 2:26.92
  Gentry Jacquet SO-2 New Orleans 2:27.43
  Lauren Fischer SO-2 Spring Hill 2:56.90
  Chelsea James SR-4 Spring Hill 3:38.81
  Grace McCann FR-1 Spring Hill DNS
  Nicole Kotval SR-4 Spring Hill DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Chelsea James SR-4 Spring Hill 3:38.81
  Lauren Fischer SO-2 Spring Hill 2:56.90
  Dajah Gant SO-2 Southern 2:43.82
  Priscilla Ibarra FR-1 McNeese State 2:39.60
  Taylor Douglas JR-3 Nicholls State 2:37.05
  Lucija Barac SR-4 Nicholls State 2:48.54
  Courtney Troxclair JR-3 Nicholls State 2:41.09
  Tahlaya Hardin Sophomore Unattached 2:51.34
  Grace McCann FR-1 Spring Hill DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Abigail Cain FR-1 Spring Hill 2:40.18
  Gentry Jacquet SO-2 New Orleans 2:27.43
  Angelica Jacobs JR-3 Alcorn State 2:26.92
  Tichina Lewis SR-4 Grambling 2:55.32
  Raelynn Price SO-2 Southern 2:33.36
  Jaclyn Gonzales FR-1 McNeese State 2:42.19
  Emily Sauce JR-3 Nicholls State 2:26.27
  Nicole Kotval SR-4 Spring Hill DNS

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gladys Jerotich JR-3 McNeese State 4:57.29
2 Sara Lamendola SO-2 McNeese State 5:07.59
3 Hannah Naquin SR-4 Nicholls State 5:09.93
4 Eleana Callejas FR-1 Nicholls State 5:10.64
5 Halima Chepkwony JR-3 Grambling 5:24.77
6 Priscilla Kibet FR-1 Grambling 5:27.82
7 Grace McCann FR-1 Spring Hill 5:27.96
8 Darby Rice FR-1 Spring Hill 5:43.52
9 Kimberly Atkinson FR-1 Spring Hill 5:45.35
10 Tichina Lewis SR-4 Grambling 6:07.14
  Dazya Mitchell SO-2 Southern DNS
  Danae Colston JR-3 Southern DNS
  Naomi Kiprop FR-1 Grambling DNS
  Yekeisha Royal JR-3 Alcorn State DNS
  Abigail Cain FR-1 Spring Hill DNS
  Brice Davis JR-3 Nicholls State DNS
  Tahlaya Hardin Sophomore Unattached DNS
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Priscilla Kibet FR-1 Grambling 5:27.82
7 Grace McCann FR-1 Spring Hill 5:27.96
8 Darby Rice FR-1 Spring Hill 5:43.52
9 Kimberly Atkinson FR-1 Spring Hill 5:45.35
  Yekeisha Royal JR-3 Alcorn State DNS
  Dazya Mitchell SO-2 Southern DNS
  Brice Davis JR-3 Nicholls State DNS
  Tahlaya Hardin Sophomore Unattached DNS
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gladys Jerotich JR-3 McNeese State 4:57.29
2 Sara Lamendola SO-2 McNeese State 5:07.59
3 Hannah Naquin SR-4 Nicholls State 5:09.93
4 Eleana Callejas FR-1 Nicholls State 5:10.64
5 Halima Chepkwony JR-3 Grambling 5:24.77
10 Tichina Lewis SR-4 Grambling 6:07.14
  Abigail Cain FR-1 Spring Hill DNS
  Naomi Kiprop FR-1 Grambling DNS
  Danae Colston JR-3 Southern DNS

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Yekeisha Royal JR-3 Alcorn State 18:49.93
  Abigael Jebet SO-2 Grambling 20:49.01
  Priscilla Kibet FR-1 Grambling 20:32.90
  Naomi Kiprop FR-1 Grambling 19:14.55
  Halima Chepkwony JR-3 Grambling 19:43.54
  Dazya Mitchell SO-2 Southern 20:52.42
  Danae Colston JR-3 Southern 20:02.52
  Alex Eykelbosch JR-3 McNeese State 17:08.63
  Alissa Lander FR-1 McNeese State 18:31.90
  Estela Pina SO-2 McNeese State 19:02.32
  Imogen Hull JR-3 McNeese State 18:14.24

Women's 100 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 DeKari Courtney FR-1 Alcorn State 14.60 NWI
2 Breanna Wayne JR-3 Grambling 14.85 NWI
3 Justice Edwards SO-2 Alcorn State 14.94 NWI
4 Brentney Carroll SO-2 McNeese State 15.13 NWI
5 Tessa Toney SO-2 Southern 15.33 2.6
6 Lakeisha Taylor JR-3 Nicholls State 15.71 2.6
7 Jessica Garrett JR-3 Alcorn State 15.76 2.6
8 Candace Baity SO-2 Alcorn State 15.96 2.6
9 Jordyn Barrett SO-2 McNeese State 17.25 2.6
10 Amelia Bodet SO-2 Spring Hill 17.87 2.6
11 Ivy Cains SO-2 New Orleans 18.22 NWI
  Farydah Inoussa SR-4 New Orleans DNS -
  Rachel Woods FR-1 McNeese State DNS -
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 1
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Tessa Toney SO-2 Southern 15.33
6 Lakeisha Taylor JR-3 Nicholls State 15.71
7 Jessica Garrett JR-3 Alcorn State 15.76
8 Candace Baity SO-2 Alcorn State 15.96
9 Jordyn Barrett SO-2 McNeese State 17.25
10 Amelia Bodet SO-2 Spring Hill 17.87
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 DeKari Courtney FR-1 Alcorn State 14.60
2 Breanna Wayne JR-3 Grambling 14.85
3 Justice Edwards SO-2 Alcorn State 14.94
4 Brentney Carroll SO-2 McNeese State 15.13
11 Ivy Cains SO-2 New Orleans 18.22
  Farydah Inoussa SR-4 New Orleans DNS
  Rachel Woods FR-1 McNeese State DNS

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Ivy Cains SO-2 New Orleans 1:13.29
  Lilli Richter SO-2 New Orleans 1:11.62
  Tymesha Nabors SO-2 Alcorn State 1:05.30
  DeKari Courtney FR-1 Alcorn State 1:09.47
  Tessa Toney SO-2 Southern 1:05.35
  Brentney Carroll SO-2 McNeese State 1:19.06
  Emma Godfrey SO-2 McNeese State 1:13.02
  Sherrell Bradford FR-1 Grambling DNS
  Rachel Woods FR-1 McNeese State DNS
  Ieisha Taylor JR-3 Nicholls State DNS
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Lilli Richter SO-2 New Orleans 1:11.62
  Brentney Carroll SO-2 McNeese State 1:19.06
  Emma Godfrey SO-2 McNeese State 1:13.02
  Rachel Woods FR-1 McNeese State DNS
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Ivy Cains SO-2 New Orleans 1:13.29
  Tymesha Nabors SO-2 Alcorn State 1:05.30
  DeKari Courtney FR-1 Alcorn State 1:09.47
  Tessa Toney SO-2 Southern 1:05.35
  Sherrell Bradford FR-1 Grambling DNS
  Ieisha Taylor JR-3 Nicholls State DNS

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jessica Fox SO-2 McNeese State 11:59.40
2 Edna Cheptum SO-2 McNeese State 12:05.23
3 Abigail Cain FR-1 Spring Hill 12:17.97
4 Kimberly Atkinson FR-1 Spring Hill 13:05.55
5 Darby Rice FR-1 Spring Hill 13:05.98

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jordan Courtois JR-3 New Orleans 2.74m 8' 11.75"
  • 2.62
    XXO
  • 2.74
    XXO
  • 2.84
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Vashti Hannah SO-2 Southern 5.48m 17' 11.75"
  • 5.48 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.15 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.28 (2.9)
  • FOUL  
2 Heaven Terrell SO-2 McNeese State 5.26m 17' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.26 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.17 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.76 (2.2)
3 Victoria Pierson FR-1 McNeese State 5.13m 16' 10"
  • 4.57 (1.3)
  • 5.05 (-0.2)
  • 5.00 (-0.3)
  • 4.66 (+0.0)
  • 4.80 (1.1)
  • 5.13 (2.9)
4 Dominique Dorsey SO-2 Southern 5.03m 16' 6"
  • 5.03 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.84 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
5 Sakinah Abdul Aziz SR-4 Nicholls State 4.99m 16' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.75 (1.0)
  • 4.95 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.99 (1.2)
6 Jessica Garrett JR-3 Alcorn State 4.88m 16' 0.25"
  • 4.28 (1.0)
  • 4.57 (1.0)
  • 4.82 (1.6)
  • 4.77 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.88 (2.2)
7 Nicole Broussard SO-2 New Orleans 4.80m 15' 9"
  • 4.46 (1.2)
  • 4.57 (-0.3)
  • 4.65 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.80 (0.2)
  • 4.74 (2.4)
8 Amelia Bodet SO-2 Spring Hill 4.77m 15' 7.75"
  • 4.66 (1.0)
  • 4.50 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.77 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
9 Kaylyn Kitchen   US Express Elite Track Club 4.53m 14' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.53 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.35 (1.7)
  • 4.38 (2.2)
10 McKenzie Mason FR-1 New Orleans 4.44m 14' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.44 (1.4)
  • 4.28 (1.2)
  Chinyere Mbonu SR-4 Alcorn State NM NM
  Candace Baity SO-2 Alcorn State NM NM
  Aliyah Campbell FR-1 Grambling NM NM
  Jada Johnson FR-1 Grambling NM NM
  Myesha Dixon Senior Unattached NM NM

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Breanna Wayne JR-3 Grambling 11.10m 36' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.89 (0.2)
  • 10.79 (+0.0)
  • 11.10 (-0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Tiana Cephers SR-4 Southern 10.85m 35' 7.25"
  • 10.85 (-1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.11 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Nicole Broussard SO-2 New Orleans 10.43m 34' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.11 (0.2)
  • 10.28 (+0.0)
  • 10.37 (-0.9)
  • 10.37 (-1.2)
  • 10.43 (-0.3)
  Kaylyn Kitchen   US Express Elite Track Club DNS NM
  McKenzie Mason FR-1 New Orleans DNS NM
  Ariel Robinson FR-1 Alcorn State DNS NM

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Alanna Arvie SO-2 McNeese State 13.55m 44' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55  
2 Ane Torres FR-1 McNeese State 11.26m 36' 11.5"
  • 11.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93  
  • 10.91  
  • 11.26  
  • FOUL  
3 Farydah Inoussa SR-4 New Orleans 10.02m 32' 10.5"
  • 10.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Tatyana Bracero JR-3 Spring Hill 9.67m 31' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.75  
  • 8.12  
  • 8.91  
  • 9.67  
  • 9.28  
5 Maria-Teresa DeLeon SO-2 Spring Hill 9.13m 29' 11.5"
  • 8.87  
  • 8.93  
  • 8.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.13  
  • 8.91  
6 Courtney Parhm FR-1 Alcorn State 8.58m 28' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.44  
  • 8.58  
7 Candace Baity SO-2 Alcorn State 8.07m 26' 5.75"
  • 7.45  
  • 7.90  
  • 8.07  
8 Shyan Campfield SR-4 Spring Hill 7.77m 25' 6"
  • 7.57  
  • 7.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.56  
  • 7.32  
  • 7.77  
9 Jessica Garrett JR-3 Alcorn State 7.66m 25' 1.75"
  • 7.22  
  • 7.03  
  • 7.66  
  Meagan Brooks FR-1 Nicholls State NM NM
  Alexandria McCoy FR-1 Southern NM NM
  Skyie Sparks FR-1 Southern NM NM
  Darnese Woods JR-3 Grambling NM NM
  Kyra Canty SR-4 Grambling NM NM
  Aneisha Bell SO-2 Grambling NM NM
  Winmarie Bowen SO-2 Grambling NM NM
  Furqani al-Amin SR-4 Grambling NM NM
  Justice Edwards SO-2 Alcorn State NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Tatyana Bracero JR-3 Spring Hill 9.67m 31' 8.75"
5 Maria-Teresa DeLeon SO-2 Spring Hill 9.13m 29' 11.5"
6 Courtney Parhm FR-1 Alcorn State 8.58m 28' 1.75"
7 Candace Baity SO-2 Alcorn State 8.07m 26' 5.75"
8 Shyan Campfield SR-4 Spring Hill 7.77m 25' 6"
9 Jessica Garrett JR-3 Alcorn State 7.66m 25' 1.75"
  Justice Edwards SO-2 Alcorn State NM NM
  Skyie Sparks FR-1 Southern NM NM
  Meagan Brooks FR-1 Nicholls State NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Alanna Arvie SO-2 McNeese State 13.55m 44' 5.5"
2 Ane Torres FR-1 McNeese State 11.26m 36' 11.5"
3 Farydah Inoussa SR-4 New Orleans 10.02m 32' 10.5"
  Furqani al-Amin SR-4 Grambling NM NM
  Winmarie Bowen SO-2 Grambling NM NM
  Aneisha Bell SO-2 Grambling NM NM
  Kyra Canty SR-4 Grambling NM NM
  Darnese Woods JR-3 Grambling NM NM
  Alexandria McCoy FR-1 Southern NM NM

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Lea Kiekenbeck FR-1 McNeese State 40.82m 133' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.86  
  • 39.93  
  • 39.81  
  • 39.57  
  • 40.82  
2 Aneisha Bell SO-2 Grambling 37.57m 123' 3"
  • 37.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.51  
3 Elly Johnson SO-2 New Orleans 35.32m 115' 10"
  • 35.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Furqani al-Amin SR-4 Grambling 35.15m 115' 4"
  • 35.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.91  
  • 31.86  
5 Jamira Russ SR-4 Southern 34.63m 113' 7"
  • 32.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.63  
  • FOUL  
6 Darnese Woods JR-3 Grambling 34.42m 112' 11"
  • 34.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.82  
  • 31.37  
  • 33.80  
  • FOUL  
7 Faith Estelle JR-3 Southern 32.41m 106' 4"
  • 32.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.51  
8 Alexandria McCoy FR-1 Southern 31.88m 104' 7"
  • 31.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.61  
  • 30.33  
  • 31.35  
9 Skyie Sparks FR-1 Southern 31.76m 104' 2"
  • 25.41  
  • 29.47  
  • 31.76  
10 Tatyana Bracero JR-3 Spring Hill 29.96m 98' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.96  
11 Courtney Parhm FR-1 Alcorn State 29.08m 95' 5"
  • 29.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Shyan Campfield SR-4 Spring Hill 28.18m 92' 5"
  • 28.18  
  • 22.53  
  • 26.16  
13 Maria-Teresa DeLeon SO-2 Spring Hill 27.05m 88' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.05  
14 Victoria Miller FR-1 Spring Hill 23.52m 77' 2"
  • 23.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.29  
15 Korinne Sauvage SR-4 Spring Hill 23.14m 75' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 20.08  
  • 23.14  
  Winmarie Bowen SO-2 Grambling NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kyra Canty SR-4 Grambling NM NM
  K'Yana Jackson FR-1 Southern NM NM
Women's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Furqani al-Amin SR-4 Grambling 35.15m 115' 4"
7 Faith Estelle JR-3 Southern 32.41m 106' 4"
9 Skyie Sparks FR-1 Southern 31.76m 104' 2"
11 Courtney Parhm FR-1 Alcorn State 29.08m 95' 5"
12 Shyan Campfield SR-4 Spring Hill 28.18m 92' 5"
13 Maria-Teresa DeLeon SO-2 Spring Hill 27.05m 88' 9"
14 Victoria Miller FR-1 Spring Hill 23.52m 77' 2"
15 Korinne Sauvage SR-4 Spring Hill 23.14m 75' 11"
  Winmarie Bowen SO-2 Grambling NM NM
Women's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Lea Kiekenbeck FR-1 McNeese State 40.82m 133' 11"
2 Aneisha Bell SO-2 Grambling 37.57m 123' 3"
3 Elly Johnson SO-2 New Orleans 35.32m 115' 10"
5 Jamira Russ SR-4 Southern 34.63m 113' 7"
6 Darnese Woods JR-3 Grambling 34.42m 112' 11"
8 Alexandria McCoy FR-1 Southern 31.88m 104' 7"
10 Tatyana Bracero JR-3 Spring Hill 29.96m 98' 3"
  Kyra Canty SR-4 Grambling NM NM
  K'Yana Jackson FR-1 Southern NM NM

Women's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kira Benkmann FR-1 McNeese State 52.55m 172' 5"
  • 51.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.12  
  • 52.55  
  • 51.33  
2 Faith Estelle JR-3 Southern 52.10m 170' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 50.63  
  • 50.18  
  • 52.03  
  • 52.10  
  • 49.26  
3 Jamira Russ SR-4 Southern 49.19m 161' 5"
  • 49.17  
  • 49.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Alanna Arvie SO-2 McNeese State 45.42m 149' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 45.42  
  • 44.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Alexandria McCoy FR-1 Southern 42.30m 138' 9"
  • 42.30  
  • 35.93  
  • 38.97  
  • 38.86  
  • 40.80  
  • 41.19  
6 Elly Johnson SO-2 New Orleans 37.41m 122' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.66  
  • 37.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Emma Hickman SO-2 New Orleans NM NM
  Furqani al-Amin SR-4 Grambling NM NM
  Winmarie Bowen SO-2 Grambling NM NM
  Aneisha Bell SO-2 Grambling NM NM
  Kyra Canty SR-4 Grambling NM NM
  Darnese Woods JR-3 Grambling NM NM
  Skyie Sparks FR-1 Southern NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  K'Yana Jackson FR-1 Southern NM NM

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Morgan Woods JR-3 McNeese State 44.33m 145' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.27  
  • 44.33  
  • 44.17  
  • 43.73  
  • 43.41  
2 Korinne Sauvage SR-4 Spring Hill 40.53m 133' 0"
  • 38.38  
  • 33.86  
  • 36.02  
  • 37.66  
  • 40.53  
  • 39.56  
3 Farydah Inoussa SR-4 New Orleans 30.13m 98' 10"
  • 26.15  
  • 29.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.13  
  • 29.13  
  • FOUL  
4 Ciera Eugene SR-4 Nicholls State 29.96m 98' 3"
  • 29.72  
  • 29.96  
  • 28.61  
5 Victoria Miller FR-1 Spring Hill 22.81m 74' 10"
  • 21.74  
  • 22.81  
  • 20.54  
  • 22.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Meagan Brooks FR-1 Nicholls State 21.64m 71' 0"
  • 21.64  
  • 18.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.75  
  • FOUL  
  Winmarie Bowen SO-2 Grambling NM NM
  Aneisha Bell SO-2 Grambling NM NM
  Kyra Canty SR-4 Grambling NM NM
  Marrisa Stove JR-3 Grambling NM NM