June 6-9, 2018
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Norman, Michael SO-2 USC 43.61 10
2. Bloomfield, Akeem SO-2 Auburn 43.94 8
3. Allen, Nathon SO-2 Auburn 44.13 6
4. Harris, Mar'yea JR-3 Iowa 45.00 5
5. Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 45.10 4
6. Igbokwe, Obi JR-3 Arkansas 45.16 3
7. Montgomery, Kahmari JR-3 Houston 45.75 2
8. London, Wil JR-3 Baylor 46.20 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Norman, Michael SO-2 USC 44.66
2. Bloomfield, Akeem SO-2 Auburn 44.72
3. Allen, Nathon SO-2 Auburn 44.83
4. Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 44.70
5. Montgomery, Kahmari JR-3 Houston 44.92
6. Igbokwe, Obi JR-3 Arkansas 44.94
7. Harris, Mar'yea JR-3 Iowa 44.94
8. London, Wil JR-3 Baylor 44.98
9. Solomon, Steven SR-4 Duke 45.30
10. Stewart, Trevor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 45.35
11. Sawyers, Chantz FR-1 Florida 45.40
12. Strother, Nathan SR-4 Tennessee 45.72
13. Mokaleng, Derrick SO-2 TCU 45.79
14. Wesley, Alex JR-3 Northern Colorado 45.91
15. Shirley, Alfred FR-1 Virginia 46.06
16. Burgess, Taj FR-1 Rutgers 46.16
17. Hazel, Warren SR-4 Southern Illinois 46.25
18. Morgan Jr, Ricky SR-4 USC 46.32
19. Emilien, Orwin JR-3 Oregon 46.36
20. Salcido, Carlos JR-3 New Mexico 46.39
21. Devonish, Anderson SR-4 Illinois State 46.45
22. Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 46.49
23. Zapata, Alejandro JR-3 Liberty 47.48
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Norman, Michael SO-2 USC 44.66
2. Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 44.70
3. Harris, Mar'yea JR-3 Iowa 44.94
4. Solomon, Steven SR-4 Duke 45.30
5. Strother, Nathan SR-4 Tennessee 45.72
6. Wesley, Alex JR-3 Northern Colorado 45.91
7. Salcido, Carlos JR-3 New Mexico 46.39
8. Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 46.49
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Allen, Nathon SO-2 Auburn 44.83
2. Montgomery, Kahmari JR-3 Houston 44.92
3. London, Wil JR-3 Baylor 44.98
4. Stewart, Trevor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 45.35
5. Mokaleng, Derrick SO-2 TCU 45.79
6. Shirley, Alfred FR-1 Virginia 46.06
7. Burgess, Taj FR-1 Rutgers 46.16
8. Hazel, Warren SR-4 Southern Illinois 46.25
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bloomfield, Akeem SO-2 Auburn 44.72
2. Igbokwe, Obi JR-3 Arkansas 44.94
3. Sawyers, Chantz FR-1 Florida 45.40
4. Morgan Jr, Ricky SR-4 USC 46.32
5. Emilien, Orwin JR-3 Oregon 46.36
6. Devonish, Anderson SR-4 Illinois State 46.45
7. Zapata, Alejandro JR-3 Liberty 47.48