April 20, 2019
|
Princeton - Princeton, NJ

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Justin Young FR-1 Army West Point 14.16
2 Christian Brown FR-1 Princeton 14.21
3 Quincy Sanchez JR-3 Central Connecticut 14.55
4 Serge Gilbert JR-3 American Int'l 14.60
5 Warren Carter JR-3 Colgate 14.64
6 Ache Hall JR-3 La Salle 14.94
7 Konstantin Rust FR-1 Connecticut 15.00

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Justin Young FR-1 Army West Point 14.04 2.0
2 Christian Brown FR-1 Princeton 14.39 1.8
3 Konstantin Rust FR-1 Connecticut 14.48 -0.4
4 Quincy Sanchez JR-3 Central Connecticut 14.65 -1.2
5 Jordan Torney SO-2 Connecticut 14.29 2.0
6 Serge Gilbert JR-3 American Int'l 14.59 1.8
7 Ache Hall JR-3 La Salle 14.74 2.0
8 Warren Carter JR-3 Colgate 14.79 -0.4
9 Jake DeGrace SR-4 UMass Amherst 14.88 -0.4
10 Xavier Smith FR-1 Connecticut 14.95 -1.2
11 Anthony Clark JR-3 Buffalo 14.95 -1.2
12 Dylan Burnett SO-2 La Salle 15.07 1.8
13 Noah Kortkamp JR-3 UMass Amherst 15.10 2.0
14 Sebastian Silveira SR-4 Princeton 15.12 1.8
15 Jared Elters FR-1 Penn 15.14 2.0
16 Damian Mackay-Morgan SO-2 Springfield 15.20 2.0
17 Tyrik Henry JR-3 Central Connecticut 15.25 -1.2
18 Enoch Cheung FR-1 Penn 15.30 1.8
19 Cam Whalen FR-1 Central Connecticut 15.32 -0.4
20 Mohamed Diagourga FR-1 Monmouth 15.38 -0.4
21 Kobina Johnson JR-3 Brown 15.45 1.8
22 Khyree Johnson-Waters FR-1 La Salle 15.47 -1.2
23 Andrew Daniluk FR-1 Rutgers 15.49 -0.4
24 Matthew McNamara FR-1 Army West Point 15.58 -1.2
25 Evan El-Halawani SO-2 Lehigh 15.69 2.0
26 Tim Van Cauwenberge JR-3 Monmouth 15.86 -1.2
27 Ardontrell Williams Senior Unattached 16.02 -0.4
28 Masfort Boima FR-1 Monmouth 16.11 1.8
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Christian Brown FR-1 Princeton 14.39
6 Serge Gilbert JR-3 American Int'l 14.59
12 Dylan Burnett SO-2 La Salle 15.07
14 Sebastian Silveira SR-4 Princeton 15.12
18 Enoch Cheung FR-1 Penn 15.30
21 Kobina Johnson JR-3 Brown 15.45
28 Masfort Boima FR-1 Monmouth 16.11
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Konstantin Rust FR-1 Connecticut 14.48
8 Warren Carter JR-3 Colgate 14.79
9 Jake DeGrace SR-4 UMass Amherst 14.88
19 Cam Whalen FR-1 Central Connecticut 15.32
20 Mohamed Diagourga FR-1 Monmouth 15.38
23 Andrew Daniluk FR-1 Rutgers 15.49
27 Ardontrell Williams Senior Unattached 16.02
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Quincy Sanchez JR-3 Central Connecticut 14.65
10 Xavier Smith FR-1 Connecticut 14.95
11 Anthony Clark JR-3 Buffalo 14.95
17 Tyrik Henry JR-3 Central Connecticut 15.25
22 Khyree Johnson-Waters FR-1 La Salle 15.47
24 Matthew McNamara FR-1 Army West Point 15.58
26 Tim Van Cauwenberge JR-3 Monmouth 15.86
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Justin Young FR-1 Army West Point 14.04
5 Jordan Torney SO-2 Connecticut 14.29
7 Ache Hall JR-3 La Salle 14.74
13 Noah Kortkamp JR-3 UMass Amherst 15.10
15 Jared Elters FR-1 Penn 15.14
16 Damian Mackay-Morgan SO-2 Springfield 15.20
25 Evan El-Halawani SO-2 Lehigh 15.69