December 7, 2018
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jordan Johnson SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.82 10
2 Jonathan Fife Junior Unattched 6.83 8
3 Demarius Smith SO-2 Cumberlands 6.84 6
4 Pierre Brown FR-1 Michigan State 6.85 5
5 Jeron Kelley FR-1 Central Michigan 6.91 4
6 Joe Stevens FR-1 Michigan State 6.93 3
7 Tyler Underwood SR-4 Eastern Michigan 6.96 2
8 Emmanuel Arop JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.01 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Pierre Brown FR-1 Michigan State 6.86
2 Jordan Johnson SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.91
3 Demarius Smith SO-2 Cumberlands 6.92
4 Jonathan Fife Junior Unattched 6.92
5 Joe Stevens FR-1 Michigan State 6.95
6 Tyler Underwood SR-4 Eastern Michigan 6.96
7 Jeron Kelley FR-1 Central Michigan 6.97
8 Emmanuel Arop JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.98
9 Tyler Elmore SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 7.04
10 Sean Beckom JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.93
11 Darren Jones JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6.95
12 Joshuwa Holloman JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.96
13 Kenny Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.01
14 Jack Dodge SO-2 Central Michigan 7.01
15 Terrell Posada JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.01
16 Obi Iwuagwa SO-2 Davenport 7.03
17 Jafar Muhammad JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.04
18 Jon Edwards JR-3 Michigan State 7.04
19 Ivan Suazo JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.06
20 Jacob Schmidt FR-1 Hillsdale 7.07
21 Michael Papper JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7.09
22 David Dwumfour-Poku SO-2 Cornerstone 7.10
23 Michael Edwards JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7.12
24 Parker Aerts FR-1 Central Michigan 7.14
25 Vince DiVenere SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 7.14
26 Nathan Pando SR-4 Hillsdale 7.14
27 Levi Wyse SR-4 Hillsdale 7.16
28 Derick Jones FR-1 Central State 7.16
29 James Ellis FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.17
29 Paris Foster JR-3 Texas Lutheran 7.17
31 Brett Schenck FR-1 Davenport 7.18
32 Ethan Cane JR-3 Lewis 7.20
33 Joe Reich SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 7.22
34 Joshua Harris FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.22
35 Jalen Brown FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 7.22
36 Shaun Wollenweber SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 7.22
37 Joseph Otchere FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 7.24
37 Joe Grundstrom SO-2 Davenport 7.24
39 Peter Curtis FR-1 Hillsdale 7.24
40 Antonio Postell Freshman Unattched 7.25
41 DeVonte Wilson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.26
42 Saiko Jawo-Smalla JR-3 Cornerstone 7.26
43 Octavian Wells JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7.26
44 Gavin Jaime FR-1 Central Michigan 7.28
45 John Mitrzyk JR-3 Central Michigan 7.28
46 LeRon Norton SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 7.30
47 Reese Kocanda FR-1 Lewis 7.32
48 Dainan Sands JR-3 Lewis 7.32
49 Malik Saunders SR-4 Lewis 7.33
50 Michael Champion Freshman GV Running Club 7.34
51 Darryl McFadden SR-4 Lewis 7.35
52 Ryan Drewyor Senior Unattched 7.36
53 Zach Hammel-Brown JR-3 Davenport 7.36
54 Kenny Ordway Junior Unattched 7.38
55 Uwemedimo Ekong FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.40
56 Connor Thompson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 7.41
57 Sulaiman Ahmed FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.43
58 Noah Fritz JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 7.49
59 Jackson Lincoln FR-1 Cornerstone 7.50
60 Adrian Bonilla SR-4 Davenport 7.52
61 Thomas Bruni Freshman GV Running Club 7.55
62 Zack Kuran FR-1 Davenport 7.57
63 Daryl Tramel FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.64
64 Justin McMaster FR-1 Grace Christian University 7.82
65 Angel Aguilar Freshman Unattched 7.92
66 Ryan Querro FR-1 Hope 8.05
67 Isaac Geter FR-1 Grace Christian University 8.23
68 Sabastian Greer FR-1 Grace Christian University 8.29
69 Benjamin Ehigie FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.49
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jonathan Fife Junior Unattched 6.92
10 Sean Beckom JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.93
19 Ivan Suazo JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.06
31 Brett Schenck FR-1 Davenport 7.18
45 John Mitrzyk JR-3 Central Michigan 7.28
54 Kenny Ordway Junior Unattched 7.38
58 Noah Fritz JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 7.49
66 Ryan Querro FR-1 Hope 8.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Tyler Underwood SR-4 Eastern Michigan 6.96
12 Joshuwa Holloman JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.96
27 Levi Wyse SR-4 Hillsdale 7.16
29 Paris Foster JR-3 Texas Lutheran 7.17
42 Saiko Jawo-Smalla JR-3 Cornerstone 7.26
49 Malik Saunders SR-4 Lewis 7.33
61 Thomas Bruni Freshman GV Running Club 7.55
62 Zack Kuran FR-1 Davenport 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Emmanuel Arop JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.98
13 Kenny Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.01
17 Jafar Muhammad JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.04
25 Vince DiVenere SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 7.14
26 Nathan Pando SR-4 Hillsdale 7.14
35 Jalen Brown FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 7.22
50 Michael Champion Freshman GV Running Club 7.34
67 Isaac Geter FR-1 Grace Christian University 8.23
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Pierre Brown FR-1 Michigan State 6.86
11 Darren Jones JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6.95
18 Jon Edwards JR-3 Michigan State 7.04
29 James Ellis FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.17
37 Joe Grundstrom SO-2 Davenport 7.24
37 Joseph Otchere FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 7.24
59 Jackson Lincoln FR-1 Cornerstone 7.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Tyler Elmore SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 7.04
24 Parker Aerts FR-1 Central Michigan 7.14
36 Shaun Wollenweber SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 7.22
44 Gavin Jaime FR-1 Central Michigan 7.28
46 LeRon Norton SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 7.30
47 Reese Kocanda FR-1 Lewis 7.32
55 Uwemedimo Ekong FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.40
68 Sabastian Greer FR-1 Grace Christian University 8.29
69 Benjamin Ehigie FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.49
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Jeron Kelley FR-1 Central Michigan 6.97
21 Michael Papper JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7.09
39 Peter Curtis FR-1 Hillsdale 7.24
40 Antonio Postell Freshman Unattched 7.25
48 Dainan Sands JR-3 Lewis 7.32
63 Daryl Tramel FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jordan Johnson SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.91
28 Derick Jones FR-1 Central State 7.16
32 Ethan Cane JR-3 Lewis 7.20
34 Joshua Harris FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.22
41 DeVonte Wilson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.26
51 Darryl McFadden SR-4 Lewis 7.35
57 Sulaiman Ahmed FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.43
64 Justin McMaster FR-1 Grace Christian University 7.82
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Joe Stevens FR-1 Michigan State 6.95
14 Jack Dodge SO-2 Central Michigan 7.01
15 Terrell Posada JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.01
23 Michael Edwards JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7.12
33 Joe Reich SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 7.22
53 Zach Hammel-Brown JR-3 Davenport 7.36
60 Adrian Bonilla SR-4 Davenport 7.52
65 Angel Aguilar Freshman Unattched 7.92
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Demarius Smith SO-2 Cumberlands 6.92
16 Obi Iwuagwa SO-2 Davenport 7.03
20 Jacob Schmidt FR-1 Hillsdale 7.07
22 David Dwumfour-Poku SO-2 Cornerstone 7.10
43 Octavian Wells JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7.26
52 Ryan Drewyor Senior Unattched 7.36
56 Connor Thompson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 7.41