February 8, 2019
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Banked) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Washington SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.91 8.20 8.20
2 Jordan Atkins SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.08 8.32 9.99
3 Garrett Gibson FR-1 Houston Baptist 6.00 8.33 9.92
4 Timon Dresselhaus FR-1 Central Arkansas 6.34 8.56 10.79
5 Talon Tilley SO-2 Lamar 7.82 8.59 10.83
6 Jason Mabry SO-2 Prairie View 7.40 8.70 10.79

Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fabian McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.85 5.87 6.68 9.49 8.04
2 Joshua Smith JR-3 Sam Houston St. 7.45 5.75 6.48 8.66 8.09
3 Garrett Gibson FR-1 Houston Baptist 5.95 10.49 9.17 7.93 8.26
4 Jordan Atkins SO-2 Central Arkansas 8.98 10.23 5.82 8.65 8.31
5 Jordan Washington SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 9.43 9.26 7.68 8.59 8.34
6 Timon Dresselhaus FR-1 Central Arkansas 9.44 10.46 9.52 7.40 8.50
7 Talon Tilley SO-2 Lamar 7.58 8.68 9.71 6.30 8.51
8 Jason Mabry SO-2 Prairie View 7.37 6.26 7.55 9.09 8.57
9 Brock Aldridge   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 11.10 9.64 7.49 6.45 8.60
10 Tyji Yulee SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.58 9.10 8.93 6.74 8.75
11 Sean Germany SO-2 McMurry 8.30 11.48 7.33 11.48 8.83
12 Kyle Marroquin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.45 10.64 7.09 10.81 8.86
13 Donovan Johnson SO-2 Houston Baptist 10.70 8.74 7.40 11.41 8.91
14 Roel Renteria FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.88 9.51 6.88 11.77 9.05
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joshua Smith JR-3 Sam Houston St. 9.06 8.09 10.12 10.28
4 Jordan Atkins SO-2 Central Arkansas 6.40 8.31 8.98 10.64
5 Jordan Washington SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 9.85 8.34 10.76 7.01
6 Timon Dresselhaus FR-1 Central Arkansas 6.72 8.50 9.86 9.01
7 Talon Tilley SO-2 Lamar 8.43 8.51 6.81 10.05
11 Sean Germany SO-2 McMurry 11.31 8.83 11.13 9.81
12 Kyle Marroquin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.57 8.86 11.08 8.60
13 Donovan Johnson SO-2 Houston Baptist 11.05 8.91 6.42 10.79
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Fabian McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.04 6.03
3 Garrett Gibson FR-1 Houston Baptist 8.26 7.19
8 Jason Mabry SO-2 Prairie View 8.57 10.97
9 Brock Aldridge   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 8.60 8.35
10 Tyji Yulee SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.75 9.37
14 Roel Renteria FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.05 10.86
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jordan Washington SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 9.69 8.28
5 Nathaniel Mechler JR-3 Houston 9.09 8.49
12 Tyji Yulee SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 7.62 8.85
16 Roel Renteria FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.22 9.04
19 Ashton Summers SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.01 9.20
23 Luke Anthony FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.51 10.90
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fabian McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.65 9.11 8.20 8.61 8.78 7.22
7 Timon Dresselhaus FR-1 Central Arkansas 6.45 6.80 8.60 10.41 11.18 10.24
9 Brock Aldridge   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 10.31 9.01 8.66 9.79 10.66 6.59
10 Talon Tilley SO-2 Lamar 7.84 9.24 8.71 8.80 6.62 7.67
13 Carlos Serna-Hernandez JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.51 9.95 8.88 7.64 7.64 6.40
15 Donovan Johnson SO-2 Houston Baptist 6.99 6.81 8.95 11.10 10.92 10.03
20 Cade Skuza SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.28 10.42 9.30 8.56 7.82 7.72
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Garrett Gibson FR-1 Houston Baptist 8.36
6 Jordan Atkins SO-2 Central Arkansas 8.49
18 Connor Wilbur SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 9.13
22 Noah Berney JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.65
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joshua Smith JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.15 8.40 6.67 9.30 8.23
8 Jason Mabry SO-2 Prairie View 6.85 7.37 9.63 6.42 8.67
11 Sean Germany SO-2 McMurry 9.74 10.09 8.50 9.30 8.85
14 Kyle Marroquin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.75 9.93 7.25 10.64 8.94
17 Tanner Manasco FR-1 Central Arkansas 10.84 11.48 9.11 9.21 9.11
21 Scott Boon FR-1 Houston Baptist 10.86 7.21 9.52 12.40 9.61